TAC Safety barriers save lives

2018 League best and fairest winners

These will be added as soon as they become available. If you are aware of any names that should be listed, email me. 

League

Best and Fairest Winner

Club

 
Alberton Ethan Park
Jesse Manton
Fish Creek
Toora 
Ballarat  Daniel Burton Bacchus Marsh 
Bellarine  Matthew Dyer
Jackson Bews
Barwon Heads
Anglesea 
Bendigo  Jack Geary Golden Square 
Central Highlands  Joel Mahar Bungaree 
Central Murray Joel Helmen Cohuna Kangas
Colac & District Mark McCormack Lorne 
Ellinbank & District   Russell Lehman
Jack Hazendonk
 Longwarry
Poowong
East Gippsland  Lachlan Heywood Stratford 
Farrer (NSW)    
Geelong  Matt McMahon Newton & Chilwell 
Geelong & District Matthew James Bell Post Hill 
Gippsland  Tom Marriott Leongatha 
Golden Rivers Andrew Oberdorfer Nullawill 
Goulburn Valley  Nik Rokahr
Sam Martyn
Shepparton
Benalla 
Hampden Brett Harrington Koroit 
Heathcote & District Ryan Semmel  Huntly
Horsham & District Nic Pekin Harrow-Balmoral 
Hume (NSW)  Steven Joliffe  Howlong
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara (SA)    
Kyabram & District    
Loddon Valley  Chris Down Calivil United
Maryborough Castlemaine District  Matthew Bilton Carisbrook 
Mid Gippsland Jared Risol Newborough
Millewa  Luke Coates Bambill 
Mininera & District  Michael Lockyer Lismore-Derrinallum 
MPNFL - Div 1 Paul Scanlan Pines
MPNFL - Div 2  Adam Kirkwood  Rye
Murray Brodie A'Vard  Barooga
North Central  Lochlan Sirett Birchip Watchem 
North Gippsland  Griffin Underwood Yarram
Omeo & District  Harley Kenner Bruthen
Ovens and King  Chris Dube Greta
Ovens & Murray  Brodie Filo Wodonga Raiders 
Picola & District Mark Ryan
Ashley Thompson 
Picola United
Waaia 
Riddell Jesse Davies  Wallan 
Riverina (NSW)  Jarrod Lane  Narrandera
South East Madison Andrews Berwick 
South West District  Tyson Hogan Coleraine 
Sunraysia  Josh Gregg Ouyen United 
Tallangatta & District  Cameron McNeill Barnawartha 
Upper Murray  Zav=c Burhop Bullioh 
Warrnambool & District Andrew McMeel Russell's Creek 
West Gippsland  Brendan Kimber  Phillip Island
Western Border Tom Hutchesson  Millicent
Wimmera Nick Peters Warrack Eagles 
Yarra Valley - Division 1  Marcus Hottes Olinda Ferny Creek 
Yarra Valley - Division 2  Mark Cecere Seville