TAC Safety barriers save lives

2018 Bags of Goals: 10

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, I apologise for any omissions.

Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 21: August 18th

Arnold KIrby Ultima v Macorna Golden Rivers FNL 18


Week 20: August 11th

Arnold Kirby Ultima v Quambatook Golden Rivers FNL 17
Cameron McCabe Diggers Rest v Broadford Riddell & District FNL 15


Week 19: August 4th

Arnold Kirby Ultima v Wakool Golden Rivers FNL 16
Dean MacDonald Yallourn Yallourn North v Boolarra Mid Gippsland FNL 17

 
Week 18: July 28th

Kael Bergles Stony Creek v Tarwin Alberton FNL 14
Mitchell Farmer Nullawil v Quambatook Golden Rivers FNL 15
Arnola Kirby Ultima v Moulamein Golden Rivers FNL 15
Ashley Munari Carisbrook v Newstead Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 13
Andrew Oberdorfer Nullawil v Quambatook Golden Rivers FNL 15
Alexander Richardson Coleraine v Cavendish South West District FNL 15


Week 14: June 30th

Dylan Conway Melton South v Ballarat Ballarat FNL 10
Kayne Pettifer Kyabram v Mooroopna Goulburn Valley FNL 12
Jaydon Stiles Natimuk v Pimpinio Horsham & District FNL 11


Week 13: June 23rd

Martin Angus Quambatook v Wakool Golden Rivers FNL 10
Mark Blake Winchelsea v Corio Geelong & District FNL 11
Ty Deans Tyrendarra v Cavendish South West District FNL 10
Regan Hanson Rushworth v Ardmona Kyabram & DIstrict FNL 11


Week 11: June 9th

Marc Holt Cranbourne v Doveton South East FNL 11
Lachlan Sharp Strathfieldsaye v South Bendigo Bendigo FNL 8
Taylor Strachan Sandhurst v Maryborough Bendigo FNL 8


Week 10: June 2nd

Brad Cunningham Violet Town v Ardmona Kyabram & District FNL 8
Ashley Hobbs Violet Town v Ardmona Kyabram & District FNL 8
Jakeb Meyer Whorouly v North Wangaratta Ovens & King FNL 8
Brodie Ross Nathalia v Tungamah Murray FNL 9
Jack Stamp Milawa v Bonnie Doon Ovens & King FNL 8


Week 9: May 26th

Liam Cunningham Carisbrook v Dunnolly Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 6
Jordan Gilboy Newbridge v Inglewood Loddon Valley FNL 6
Cameron McRorie Rupertswood v Rockbank Riddell & District FNL 6
Simon Seddon Inverleigh v Corio Geelong & District FNL 7
Shaun Standley Undera v Longwood Kyabram & District 7


Week 7: May 12th

Steele Cox Lexton v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 5
Patrick Knott Bannockburn v North Geelong Geelong & DIstrict FNL 6
Billy McInnes Sea Lake Nandaly v Boort North Central FNL 5
Daniel Romeo Talbot v Dunnolly Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 5


Week 6: May 5th

Patrick Caldwell Moulamein v Macona Central Murray FNL 5
Brody Lumbar Deniliquin Rovers v Katamatite Picola & District FNL 5
Patrick Rattray Nagambie v Ardmona Kyabram& District FNL 5


Week 5: April 28th

Simon Bunyan Hay v Quambatook Golden Riveers FNL 4
Mark Brown Waaia v Yarroweyah Picola & Ditsrict FNL 4
Michael Curcio Yea v Thornton Eildon AFL Yarra Ranges Div 2 2
Kurt Freer Nangolic v Werrimull Millewa FNL 2
Ash Saunders Tungamah v Cobram Murray FNL 5


Week 4: April 21st

Benjamin Kneebone Whorouly v Bonnie Doon Ovens & King FNL 3
Todd Podolczak Rupertswood v Romsey Riddell & District FNL 2


Week 3: April 14th

Patrick Gordon Stratford v Orbost Snowy Rovers East Gippsland FNL 2


Week 2: April 7th

Travis Graham Nirranda v East Warrnambool Warrnambool & District FNL 1
Andrew Obderdorfer Nullawil v Wakool Golden Rivers FNL 1


Week 1: March 30th

Christopher O.Connor  Benalla All Blacks v Bonnie Doon  Ovens & King FNL 1
Riley Moran Benalla All Blacks v Bonnie Doon Ovens & King FNL 1