TAC Safety barriers save lives

This list will show the top closest games and any draws for season 2018. The qualification for a close games is any game won by a point.
This list is based on Senior VCFL matches only.

This weeks additions in bold.
If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.

Drawn Games
Score
Team and match
Round
League
6.9 45 v 6.9 45  Drouin v Bairnsdale 12 Gippsland FNL
7.7 49 v 7.7 49 Wy Yung v Lucknow 8 East Gippsland FNL
8.19 67 v 9.13 67 Warrnambool v Hamilton 7 Hampden FNL
11.9 75 v 11.9 75 Casterton v Millicent 8 Western Border FNL
13.11 89 v 13.11 89 Anakie v Werribee Centrals 5 Geelong & District FNL
12.17 89 v 12.17 89 Powelltown v Alexandra 3 AFL Yarra Ranges Div 2
10.8 68 v 10.8 68 Rosebud v Seaford 5 MPNFL - Division 1
11.11 77 v 11.11 77 Meringur v Gol Gol 2 Millewa FNL
6.9 45 v 6.9 45 Simpson v Birregurra 3 Colac & District FNL
 5.10 40 v 5.10 40 Kyneton v South Bendigo  1 Bendigo FNL 
 5.9 39 v 6.3 39 Langwarrin v Red Hill  2 MPNFL - Division 2 

 

Close Games
Scores
Teams and match
Round
League
12.7 79 v 11.12 78 Swifts Creek v Omeo-Benambra SF Omeo & District FNL
10.12 72 v 11.7 73 Winchelsea v Geelong West Giants 12 Geelong & District FNL
12.10 82 v 11.17 83 Wandella v Nullawill 11 Loddon Valley FNL
10.9 69 v 10.10 70 Sandhurst v Eaglehawk 7 Bendigo FNL
12.20 92 v 13.15 93 Warragul v Sale 8 Gippsland FNL
9.12 66 v 9.11 65 Karingal v Red Hill 7 MPNFNL - Division 2
9.14 68 v 10.7 67 Colac Imperials v Western Eagles 5 Colac & District FNL
9.9. 63 v 9.8 62 Sunbury v Darley 3 Ballarat FNL
12.9 81 v 12.10 82 Wodonga v North Albury 5 Ovens & Murray FNL
7.9 51 v 7.10 52 Horsham Saints v Ararat 2 Wimmera FNL
10.7 67 v 10.8 68 Mirboo North v Thorpdale 4 Mid Gippsland FNL
13.7 85 v 12.12 84 Tarwin v Toora 2 Alberton FNL
11.11 77 v 11.12 78 Bacchus Marsh v Darley 1 Ballarat FNL
12.9 81 v 12.10 82 North Warrnambool v Portland 2 Hampden FNL
8.11 59 v 9.6 60 Calivil United v Mitiamo 2 Loddon Valley FNL
12.9 81 v 12.8 80 Pyramid Hill v Bears Lagoon Serpentine 2 Loddon Valley FNL
7.5 47 v 6.10 46 Traralgon Tyers United v Sale City 2 North Gippsland FNL
8.10 58 v 8.9 57 Portland v Warrnambool 1 Hampden FNL
12.7 79 v 12.6 78 Macedon v Riddell  1 Riddell & District FNL