Polaris

2019 Bags of Goals: 10

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, I apologise for any omissions.

Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 21: August 17th

Kasey Duncan Avenel v Dookie United Kyabram & District FNL 17
Joshua Murphy Trentham v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 16
Kayne Murphy Rupertswood v Rockbank Riddell & District FNL 18
Thomas Worpel Modewarra v Portarlington Bellarine FNL 18

 
Week 20: August 10th

Mark Meyland Waaia v Tocumwal Picola & District FNL 18

 
Week 19: August 3rd

Dayne Carey Cudgewa v Border Walwa Upper Murray FNL 14
Jason Cooke Macedon v Rockbank Riddell & District FNL 16
Marcus Darmody Newlyn v Skipton Central HIghlands FNL 16
Samuel Dunstan Hepburn v Clunes Central HIghlands FNL 16
Klai Jermyn Newstead v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 14
Tyler Jones Leithcville Gunbower v Huntly Heathcote & District FNL 16
Jaden McGrath Wandella v Murrabit Golden Rivers FNL 14
Leigh Poholke Sorrento v Bonbeacj MPNFNL - Div 1 16


Week 18: July 27th

Adam Jorgensen Nathalia v Moama Murray FNL 15
Korey Loechel Nangiloc v Bambill MIllewa FNL 13
Jason Rowan Merrivale v South Rovers Warrnambool & District FNL 16
Ricky Whitehead Chiltern v Beechworth Tallangatta & District FNL  


Week 17: July 20th

Zachary Denahy Harcourt v Avoca Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 12

 
Week 16: July 13th

Trent Castles Yackandandah v Wodonga Saints Tallangatta & District FNL 13
Leon Davis Heathmere v Branxhome Wallacedale South West District FNL 12
Jake Keogh Trentham v Maryborough Rovers MAryborough Castlemaine District FNL 11
Trent Mortlock Natte Bealiba v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 11

 
Week 15: July 6th

Jordan Andrews Berwick v Healesville AFL Outer East - Premier Div 11
Nathan Gardiner Cora Lynn v Kilcunda Bass West GIppsland FNL 13
Mitchell Harris Corryong v Border Walwa Upper Murray FNL 10
Ashley Munari Carisbrook v Maryborough Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 10

 
Week 14: June 29th

Ashley Murray Bullioh v Corryong Upper Murray FNL 9

 
Week 13: June 22nd

Jordan Anthony Jerilderie v Tocumwal Picola & District FNL 11
Marcus Darmody Newlyn v Ballan Central Highlands FNL 10
Brendan Sutcliffe Gordon v Rokewood Corindhap Central Highlands FNL 10
Jake Vinge Cudgewa v Corryong Upper Murray FNL 8

 
Week 12: June 15th

Jamie Barton Bruthen v Swifts Creek Omeo & District FNL 10
Bradley Congress Bambill v Werrimull Millewa FNL 8
Jason Cooke Macedon v Lancefield Riddell & District FNL 9
Mitchell Farmer Nullawil v Quambatook Golden Rivers FNL 8
Aaron Willitts Bacchus Marsh v Melton South Ballarat FNL 8
Seamus Young Donald v Wycheproof Narraport North Central FNL 8

 
Week 11: June 8th

Brad Dessent Sale v Wonthaggi Gippsland FNL 8
Ashley Hicks Nathalia v Tungamah Murray FNL 9
Guy Telford Kiewa Sandy Creek v Wahgunyah Tallangatta & District FNL 9


Week 10: June 1st

Brayden Aiken Maiden Gully YCW v Inglewood Loddon Valley FNL 8
Darren Ewing Warrnambool v Hamilton Kangaroos Hampden FNL 7
Brent Newton Milawal v North Wangaratta Ovens & King FNL 8
Tyson Sidebottom Tallygaroopna v Murchison-Toolamba Kyabram & District FNL 7

 
Week 9: May 25th

Brandon Betts Omeo-Benambra v Swifts Creek Omeo & District FNL 8
Ricky Cochrane Traralgon Tyers United v Gormandale North Gippsland FNL 7
Kasey Duncan Avenel v Ardmona Kyabram & District FNL 6
Mitchell Harris Corryong v Border Walwa Upper Murray FNL 5
Harry McLean Avenel v Ardmona Kyabram & District FNL 6
Shane Williams Monbulk v Pakenham AFL Outer East FNL 5

 

Week 8: May 18th

Ashley Murray Bullioh v Corryong Upper Murray FNL 4
Brandyn Phillips Bullioh v Corryong Upper Murray FNL 4


Week 7: May 11th

Brenton Campbell Undera v Merrigum Kyabram & District FNL 5
Haydyn Erfurth Stratford v Orbost-Snowy Rovers East Gippsland FNL 5
Daniel Neri Royal Park v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 3

 
Week 6: May 4th

Leon Davis Heathmere v Cavendish South West District FNL 4
Michael Giofrelle Robinvale-Euston v Imperials Sunraysia FNL 4


Week 5: April 27th 

Darren Bradshaw Federal v Border Walwa Upper Murray FNL 1
Michael Foster Tumbarumba v Corryong Upper Murray FNL 1
Kyle Tapscott Dookie United v Ardmona Kyabram & District FNL 3
Peter Weir Jeparit Rainbow v Noradjuha Quantong Horsham & District FNL 3

 
Week 2: April 6th

Thomas Eltringham St Arnaud v Boort North Central FNL 1
Jordan Erskine Anglesea v Portarlington Bellarine FNL 1