Polaris

2019 Bags of Goals: 11

These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 11 or more goals in a game.

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.

Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 21: August 17th

Billy Cannolo Rupertswood v Rockbank Riddell & District FNL 18
Thomas Mullane-Grant Bright v Moyhu Ovens & King FNL 18


Week 20: August 10th

Charlie Burrows Waaia v Tocumwal Picola & District FNL 18
Lachlan Sharp Strathfieldsaye v Castlemaine Bendigo FNL 16
Benjamin Warren Jeparit Rainbow v Kalkee Horsham District FNL 17

 
Week 19: August 3rd

Lachlan Sharp Strathfieldsaye v Kangaroo Flat Bendigo FNL 15


Week 18: July 27th

Samuel Dunstan Hepburn v Ballan Central Highlands FNL 15
Josh Mellington Echuca United v Finley Murray FNL 15
Joshua Spence Baranawartha v Wahgunyah Tallangatta & District FNL 15
Josh Wellington Tallygaroopna v Violet Town Kyabram & District FNL 14


Week 17: July 20th

Andrew Lloyd Shepparton East v Ardmona Kyabram & District FNL  
Bohdi Walker Sale City v Gormandale North Gippsland FNL 14

 
Week 16: July 13th

Cameron Addie Geelong West Giants v Corio Geelong & District FNL 13
Braidy Dickins Pyramid Hill v Inglewood Loddon Valley FNL 14
Patrick Rattray Seville v Thornton Eildon AFL Outer East - Div 2 12

 
Week 15: July 6th

Barry Hall Harcourt v Navarre Marborough Castlemaine District FNL 10
Josh Mellington Echuca United v Deniliquin Rovers Murray FNL 13
Joshua Murphy Trentham v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 10


Week 13: June 22nd

Josh Gadsen Moulamein v Macorna Golden Rivers FNL 9
Ben Hunt  Pensurst v Glenthompson Dunkeld Mininera & District FNL 10
Pat McKenna Gisborne v Castlemaine Bendigo FNL 10
William Slattery Coleraine v Cavendish South West District FNL 10

 
Week 12: June 15th

Darren Ewing Warrnambool v Portland Hampden FNL 9
Matthew Fowler Thurgoona v Wahgunyah Tallangatta & District FNL 10
Shane Morgan Cowwarr v Gormandale North Gippsland FNL 8
Ashley Murray Bullioh v Border Walwa Upper Murray FNL 7

 
Week 10: June 1st

Matthew Brown Lexton v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 5
Marcus Darmody Newlyn v Rokewood Corindhap Central Highlands FNL 8

 
Week 8: May 15th

Jarryd Underwood SMW Rovers v Hawlesdale Macarthur Mininera & District FNL 5

 
Week 7: May 18th

Jedd Wright Katamatite v Blighty Picola & District FNL 5


Week 6: May 4th

Adam Cameron Glenthompson Dunkeld v Ararat Eagles Mininera & District FNL 3
Thomas Mullane-Grant Bright v North Wangaratta Ovens & King FNL 5
Ricky Whitehead Chiltern v Wahgunyah Tallangatta & District FNL 5

 
Week 3: April 13th

Drew Cameron Mitta United v Wahgunyah Tallangatta & District FNL 2
Keenan Hughes Yallourn Yallourn North v Newborough Mid Gippsland FNL 2


Week 2: April 6th

Darren Ewing Warrnambool v Cobden Hampden FNL 1
Cleve Hughes  Milawa v Moyhu Ovens & King FNL  2
Carl Slape Edenhope Apsley v Pimpinio Horsham & District FNL 1