Polaris

2019 League best and fairest winners

These will be added as soon as they become available. If you are aware of any names that should be listed, email me. 

League

Best and Fairest Winner

Club

 
AFL Outer East - Premier Zach Monkhorst Woori Yallock
AFL Outer East - Div 1  William Smith  Doveton
AFL Outer East - Div 2  Ben Wratten Powelltown
Alberton Darcy Atkins  Stony Creek 
Ballarat Alik Magin  Sunbury
Bellarine John Meeson
Dom Gleeson
 Modewarre
Torquay
Bendigo Adam Baird Golden Square 
Central Highlands Rupert Sangster Beaufort
Central Murray Harrison Allen Mallee Eagles
Colac & District  Brent Macleod Apollo Bay 
Ellinbank & District   Jack Haezendonk  Poowong
East Gippsland Luke Dyer  Lindenow 
Farrer (NSW) Mitch Haddrill Northern Jets
Geelong Matt McMahon  Newtown Chilwell
Geelong & District Reece Holwell  Thompson
Gippsland  Jack Lipman Sale
Golden Rivers Daniel Watts
Jackson Ferguson
Thomas Isma
Nullawil
Hay
Moulamein 
Goulburn Valley Michael Mattingly Kyabram
Hampden Jye Turland  Warrnambool
Heathcote & District  Joel Helman North Bendigo
Horsham & District Nick Pekin
Lachlan Middleton
Jak Ryan
Harrow Balmoral
Edenhope Apsley
Edenhope Apsley
Hume (NSW) Matt Seiter Brock-Burrum 
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara (SA) Scott Spriggs  Lucindale 
Kyabram & District    
Loddon Valley Terry Reeves MItiamo
Maryborough Castlemaine District Joel Cowan  Trentham
Mid Gippsland Jack Hudson Hill End
Millewa  Mark Thomson
Jayden Kitt
Werrimull
 Cardross
Mininera & District Justin Eales Penshurst
MPNFL - Div 1 Mitch Hallahan Sorrento
MPNFL - Div 2 Aaraon Walton Seaford
Murray  Jackson Gash Mulwala 
North Central Mitchell Gleeson Charlton
North Gippsland Chris WIlliams Churchill 
Omeo & District Jamie Barton
Cody Graske
Harley Kenner 
Bruthen
Omeo-Benambra
Bruthen
Ovens and King  Jamie Allan
Nicholas Lebish
Milawa
 Bright
Ovens & Murray  Jarrod Hodgkin Wodonga Raiders 
Picola & District John Woodcock Katamatite
Riddell & District Jayden Caruana   Romsey
Riverina (NSW) Jesse Manton Wagga Tigers
South West District Josh Andrews Heatmere
Sunraysia Dan Coghlan  Irymple
Tallangatta & District Scott Spencer Tallangatta 
Upper Murray  Tommie McKimmie Federal
Warrnambool & District Andy McMeel Russells Creek
West Gippsland Cam Pedersen  Phillip Island
Western Border Michael Telford North Gambier
Wimmera  Gavin Kelm  Horsham Saints