TAC   

2022 Goals Kicking League Leaders

These totals are based on any information we receive at countryfootyscores.com and will be updated as each league season concludes. This list is based on regular season tallies, not including finals. If you have any information regarding this list, please email me.

League Name Club Total
Ballarat  Ryan Carter
Nick Rodda
 Melton FNC
Darley FNC
56
56
Bellarine  Matt Hebbard Drysdale FNC 87
Bendigo      
Central Highlands  Mitchell Banner  Hepburn FNC 73
Central Murray Rhys Free Cohuna FNC 73
Colac & District Dominc Dare Alvie FNC 88
East Gippsland Hamish Nettleton Orbost Snowy Rovers FNC 49
Ellinbank & District Chris Urie Neerim South FNC 63
Farrer (NSW) Nathan Dennis North Wagga FNC 61
Geelong Mitchell Patten Leopold FNC 55
Geelong & District William Ford Bell Post Hill FNC 88
Gippsland Jedd Lamb  Warragul FNC 70
Golden Rivers Mitch Farmer Nullawil FNC  76
Goulburn Valley      
Hampden Sam Dobson Koroit FNC 82
Heathcote & District  Ben Weightman Mount Pleasant FNC 65
Horsham & District  Jack Musgrove Rupanyup FNC  86
Hume (NSW) Luke Gestier Holbrook FNC 77
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara (SA) Rory Taggert Naracoorte FNC 66
Kyabram & District  Jack Exell Violet Town FNC  102
Loddon Valley  Brandyn Grenfell  Marong FNC 143
Maryborough Castlemaine District  Danny Brewster  Natte Bealiba FNC 121
Mid Gippsland Cooper McInnes Tarwin FNC 67
Millewa  Bradley Congress  Bambill FNC 128
Mininera & District Michael Lockyer Lismore Derrinallum FNC 101
MPNFL - Division 1 Jarrad Grant Frankston Bombers FNC 53
MPNFL - Division 2 Andrew Dean Rye FNC 74
Murray Daniel Campbell Congupna FNC 61
North Central Billy McInness Sea Lake Nandaly FNC 59
North Gippsland Ben Kearns  Churchill FNC  76
Omeo & District Brandon Scott Swan Reach FNC 62
Outer East - Premier Jake Richardson Narre Warren FNC 71
Outer East - Div 1      
Outer East - Div 2 Joel Perry Powelltown FNC 68
Ovens and King Lachlan Thomson Benalla All Blacks FNC 105
Ovens & Murray      
Picola & District
Fergus Lappin  Katunga FNC  80
Riddell & District  Matthew Perri  Wallan FNC 68
Riverina  Sam Stening Collingullie GP FNC 58
South West District Christian Howlett  Dartmoor FNC  70
Sunraysia Wade Hancock Wentowrth FNC 68
Tallangatta & District Ethan Boxall  Chiltern FNC 72
Upper Murray Nicholas Brockley Cudgewa FNC 61
Warrnambool & District Robert Hare  Allansford FNC 78
Western Border Brayden Kain South Gambier FNC  59
West Gippsland  Nathan Gardiner Cora Lynn FNC 78
Wimmera Mitch Thorp Stawell FNC  46