TAC   

2022 Bags of Goals: 11

These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 11 or more goals in a game.

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.

Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 21: August 13th

Lachlan Smith Kyabram v Benalla Goulburn Valley FNL 16
James Staude Harrow Balmoral v Kaniva Leeor United Horsham & District FNL 16


Week 20: August 6th

Bradley Congress Bambill v Meringur Millewa FNL 14
Jake MIlls Lancaster v Rushworth Kyabram & District FNL 15


Week 19: July 30th

Sam Dobson Koroit v Camperdown Hampden FNL 15
Brent Jaques Belmont v Corio Geelong & District FNL 16
Adam Thomson Gol Gol v Werrimull Millewa FNL 13


Week 18: July 23rd

Max Solomon Lindenow South v Bruthen Omeo & District FNL 14


Week 17: July 16th

Bradley Congress Bambill v Nangiloc Millewa FNL 11
Damian Cupido Girgarre v Rushworth Kyabram & District FNL 13


Week 16: July 9th

Samuel Lambevski Branxholme Wallacedale v Westerns South West District FNL 13
Kylin Morey Cudgewa v Corryong Upper Murray FNL 10

 
Week 15: July 2nd

Luke Kinder Neerim Neerim South v Yarragon Ellinbank & District FNL 13

 
Week 14: June 25th

Jack Baker Barnawartha v Wahgunyah Tallangatta & District FNL 11
Cody Crawford Benalla All Blacks v Milawa Ovens & King FNL 13
Brock McCabe Tocumwal v Mathoura Picola & District FNL 13
Luke Stanbrook Bambill v Meringur Millewa FNL 9

 
Week 13: June 18th

Jason Cooke Macedon v Lancefield Riddell & District FNL 10
Jake Keogh Trentham v Maryborough Rovers Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 8
Jay Moody Navarre v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 8
Lachlan Phillips Tungamah v Mathoura Picola & Distritc FNL 12


Week 12: June 11th

Nicholas Beattie Kiewa v Wodonga Saints Tallangatta & District FNL 11
Jack Sutherland Mulwala v Rumbalara Murray FNL 10


Week 11: June 4th

Dominic Dare Alvie v Birregurra Colac & District FNL 9
Michael Lockyer Lismore Derrinallum v Hawkesdale Macarthur Mininera & District FNL 7

 
Week 10: May 28th

Brent Arho Nyah Nyah West United v Tooleybuc Managatang Central Murray FNL 8
Hysen Ismet Shepparton East v Longwood Kyabram & District FNL 7
Fergus Lappin Katunga v Mathoura Picola & District FNL 9
Pat McKenna Gisborne v Kangaroo Flat Bendigo FNL 7
Joshua Mellington Violet Town v Nagambie Kyabram & District FNL 7
Ryan Pfieffer Shepparton East v Longwood Kyabram & District FNL 7
Adam Thomson Gol Gol v Cardoss Millewa FNL 6
Week 9: May 21st

Danny Brewster Natte bealibe v Maryborough Rovers Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 5
Nicholas Brockley Cudgewa v Corryong Upper Murray FNL 5
Mitchell Day Diggers Rest v Lancefield Riddell & District FNL 7
Joel Perry Powelltwon v Broadford Outer East FNL - Div 2 7

Week 7: May 7th

Brandyn Grenfell Marong v Newbridge Loddon Valley FNL 5
Brandon Scott Swan Reach v Buchan Omeo & District FNL 5

Week 6: April 30th

Riley Browne Lismore Derrinallum v Mouyston Willaura Mininera & District FNL 2
Ben Clay Tatyoon v Great Western Mininera & District FNL 2
Michael Lockyear Lismore Derrinallum v Mouyston Willaura Mininera & District FNL 2

 
Week 5: April 23rd

 Max Donegan Healesville v Belgrave  Outer East FNL - Div 1  3
Angus Monfries Lake Boga v Swan Hill Central Murray FNL 3
Callum Moore Wangaratta v Corowa Rutherglen Ovens & Murray FNL 3
Brandon Scott Swan Reach v Bruthen Omeo & District FNL 3

 
Week 3: April 9th

Ben Kearns Churchill v Gormandale North Gippsland FNL 2
Tyson Siddle Buchan v Bruthen Omeo & District FNL 2