TAC   

2022 Bags of Goals: 10

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, I apologise for any omissions.

Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 21: August 13th

Andrew Bosley South Barwon v Bell Park Geelong FNL 18
Danny Brewster Natte Bealiba v Royal Park Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 15
Jake Keogh Trantham v Newstead Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 15
Andrew Oberdorfer Nullawil v Ultima Golden Rivers FNL 16
Ryan Semmel Stanhope v Tallygaroopna Kyabram & District FNL 16


Week 20: August 6th

Joel Brett Golden Square v Castlemaine Bendigo FNL 16
Tim Ryan South Rovers v Allansford Warrnambool & District FNL 17

 
Week 19: July 30th

Ashton Cashion Murchison-Toolamba v Rushworth Kyabram & District FNL 14
Jedd Rodda Harcourt v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 13

 
Week 18: July 23rd

Ethan Boxall Chiltern v Wahgunyah Tallangatta & District FNL 14
Dean Macdonald Yallourn Yallourn North v Gormandale North Gippsland FNL 15

 
Week 17: July 16th

Robert Hare Allansford v Dennington Warrnambool & District FNL 14
Ben Kearns Churchill v Cowwarr North Gippsland FNL 14
Josh Neal Woori Yallock v Officer Outer East FNL - Premier 13
Charles Solomon Swan Reach v Bruthen Omeo & District FNL 13
Jake Watson-Serle East Geelong v Belmont Geelong & District FNL 14


Week 16: July 9th

Joel Brett Golden Square v Maryborough Castlemaine Bendigo FNL 12
Daniel Campbell Congupna v Echuca United Murray FNL 13
Dillion Hinge Newstead v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 10
Joel Fisher Dunnolly v Maldon Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 10
Jackson Macleod Thomson v Anakie Geelong & District FNL 13
Joel Perry Powelltown v Yarra Junction Outer East FNL - Div 2 13
Anthony Zelencich Carisbrook v Avoca Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 10


Week 14: June 25th

Brandyn Grenfell Marong v Bridgewater Loddon Valley FNL 11
Ruory Kirkby Echuca v Benalla Goulburn Valley FNL 11
Jarrod Williams Barnawartha v Wahgunyah Tallangatta & District FNL 11

 
Week 13: June 18th

Jordan Buckley Woorndoo Mortlake v Great Western Mininera & District FNL 8
Cody Driscoll Navarre v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 8
Daniel Hovey Murrabit v Hay Golden Rivers FNL 9
Brayden Kain South Gambier v West Gambier Western Border FNL 10
Jay Kirkwood Jeparit-Rainbow v Taylors Lake Horsham & District FNL 9

 
Week 12: June 11th

Ethan Boxall Chiltern v Mitta United Tallangatta & District FNL 11
Charlie Burrows Waaia v Blighty Picola & District FNL 11
Darcy Russell Hamilton Kangaroos v Port Fairy HampdenFNL 9

 
Week 11: June 4th

Jake Cooper Chiltern v Wodonga Saints Tallangatta & District FNL 8
Wade Hancock Wenworth v Red Cliffs Sunraysia FNL 7
Jake Keogh Trentham v Dunolly Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 7
Braydon McHugh Longwarry v Nilma Darnum Ellinbank & District FNL 9
Ryan Pfieffer Shepparton East v Rushworth Kyabram & District FNL 8
Max Solomon Lindenow South v Bruthen Omeo & District FNL 9

 
Week 10: May 28th

Matthew Butler Edenhope Apsley v Laharum Horsham & District FNL 7
Connor Joseph Modewarre v Portarlington Bellarine FNL 9
Marcus McMillan Strathmerton v Picola United Picola & District FNL 9
Patrick Sinnott Coleraine v Westerns South West District FNL 8

 
Week 9: May 21st

Oscar Barter Alvie v Western Eagles Coalc & District FNL 7
Jesse Bedgood Heyfield v Gormandale North Gippsland FNL 7
Christian Howlett Dartmoor v Westerns South West District FNL 7
Charlie Hurst Barwon Heads v Portarlington Bellarine FNL 8
Brayden Ison Rupanyup v Taylors Lake Horsham & District FNL 6
Jake Watson-Serle East Geelong v Corio Geelong & District FNL 7


Week 8: May 14th

Kieran Barker Branxholme Wallacedale v Westerns South West District FNL 6
Nicholas Brockley Cudgewa v Bullioh Upper Murray FNL 4
Kaine Parsons Tallangatta v Wahgunyah Tallangatta & District FNL 6
Mason McGarrity Warragul Industrials v Kilcunda Bass West Cippsland FNL 6
Ryan Pfeiffer Shepparton East v Tallygaroopna Kyabram & District FL 6
Anthony Zelencich Carisbrook v Royal Park Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 4


Week 7: May 7th

Bailey George Pyramid Hill v Maiden Gully YCW Loddon Valley FNL 5
Joshua Mellington Violet Town v Murchison-Toolamba Kyabram & District FNL 5

 
Week 6: April 30th

Danny Brewster Natte Bealiba v Royal Park Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL 2
Nick Ferrari Mathoura v Yarroweyah Picola & District FNL 5
Callum Moore Wangaratta v North Albury Ovens & Murray FNL 4

 
Week 5: April 23rd

 Jayden Burke Golden Square v Maryborough Bendigo FNL  3
Jarrod Korewha Koroit v Ternag Mortlake Hampden FNL 3
 Sam Dunstan Mallee Eagles v  Nyah Nyah West United  Central Murray FNL 3

 
Week 4: April 16th

Michael Cooper Rutherglen v Wahgunyah Tallangatta & District FNL 9
Darcy Pridham-McCormack Cobram v Barooga Murray FNL 3

 
Week 3: April 9th

Jason Eagle Tyntynder v Tooleybuc Manangatang Central Murray FNL 2
Brett Eddy Traralgon v Drouin Gippsland FNL 2
Michael Hartley Seymour v Benalla Goulburn Valley FNL 1
Timothy Strapp Lancaster v Rushworth Kyabram & District FNL 2
Stuart Taylor Moama v Nathalia Murray FNL 2

 
Week 2: April 2nd

Todd Gallgher Deniliquin v Barooga Murray FNL 1