TAC   

This list will show the top closest games and any draws for season 2022. The qualification for a close games is any game won by a point.
This list is based on Senior VCFL matches only.

This weeks additions in bold.
If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.

Drawn Games
Score
Team and match
Round
League
8.14 62 v 9.8 62 Wonthaggi Power v Traralgon 15 Gippsland FNL
12.5 77 v 11.11 77 Rosedale v Sale City 14 North Gippsland FNL
10.13 73 v 11.7 73 Mallee Eagles v NNW United 13 Central Murray FNL
8.9 57 v 8.9 57 Penshurst v Lismore Derrinallum 11 Mininera & District FNL
5.7 37 v 6.1 37 Otway Districts v Birregurra 13 Colac & District FNL
9.8 62 v 8.14 62 Koondrook Barham v Lake Boga 12 Central Murray FNL
11.5 71 v 10.11 71 Milawa v Tarrawingee 14 Ovens & King FNL
10.10 70 v 10.10 70 Pines v Dromana 12 MPNFNL - Div 1
9.7 61 v 9.7 61 Swifts v Edenhope Apsley 10 Horsham & District FNL
11.15 81 v 11.15 81 Lucknow v Orbost Snowy Rovers 8 East Gippsland FNL
15.10 100 v 15.10 100 Queesncliff v Anglesea 9 Bellarine FNL
12.11 83 v 12.11 83 Berwick soings v Gembrook Cockatoo 7 Outer East FNL - Div 1
9.10 64 v 9.10 64 South Colac v Irrewarra-Beeac 6 Colac & District FNL
6.9 45 v 6.9 45 Greta v Goorambat 5 Ovens & King FNL
7.11 53 v 8.5 53 Hill End v Boolarra 2 Mid Gippsland FNL
7.7 49 v 7.7 49 Red Hill v Dromana 2 MPNFNL - Div 1
 16.10 106 v 16.10 106 Warragul v Wonthaggi Power  2 Gippsland FNL 

 

Close Games
Scores
Teams and match
Round
League
10.10 70 v 11.5 71 Cobden v Terang Mortlake 18 Hampden FNL
12.8 80 v 12.9 81 Wy Yung v Stratford 2nd Semi East Gippsland FNL
10.5 65 v 9.12 66 SMW Rovers v Wickliffe Lake Bolac 16 Mininera & District FNL
15.16 106  v 17.5 107 Avenel v Violet Town 16 Kyabram & District FNL
6.6 42 v 6.7 43 Longwarry v Yarragon 19 Ellinbank & District FNL
14.4 88 v 12.15 87 Merbein v Imperials 16 Sunraysia FNL
10.14 74 v 10.13 73 Orbost Snowy Rovers v Lakes Entrance 17 East Gippsland FNL
16.8 104 v 16.9 105 Bullioh v Tumbarumba 13 Upper Murray FNL
10.7 67 v 9.14 68 Kiewa Sandy Creek v Chiltern 15 Tallangatta & District FNL
8.13 61 v 9.6 60 Bonnie Doon v Greta 18 Ovens & King FNL
8.15 63 v 9.8 62 Boort v St Arnaud 14 North Central FNL
9.8 62 v 9.9 63 North Albury v Wodonga Raiders 14 Ovens & Murray FNL
9.11 65 v 9.10 64 Tongala v Moama 15 Murray FNL
10.11 71 v 10.10 70 St Mary's v South Barwon 15 Geelong FNL
12.9 81 v 12.10 82 Wodonga Raiders v Corowa Rutherglen 13 Ovens & Murray FNL
10.8 68 v 9.13 67 Swifts Creek v Omeo-Benambra 13 Omeo & District FNL
8.13 61 v 9.8 62 Colac Imperials v Alvie 13 Colac & District FNL
10.7 67 v 10.8 68 Cobram v Nathalia 13 Murray FNL
9.6 60 v 8.11 59 Yinnar v Boolarra 12 Mid Gippsland FNL
14.10 94 v 14.9 93 Belmont v Thomson 12 Geelong & District FNL
8.8 56 v 8.9 57 Sunbury v Ballarat 11 Ballarat FNL
10.14 74 v 11.7 73 Gembrook Cockatoo v Seville 11 Outer East FNL - Div 1
6.6 42 v 5.11 41 Bonbeach v Mt Eliza 11 MPNFNL - Div 1
10.7 67 v 8.18 66 Warrnambool v Hamilton Kangaroos 11 Hampden FNL
6.11 47 v 7.6 48 Ellinbank v Poowong 12 Ellinbank & District FNL
9.9 63 v 8.16 54 Omeo-Benambra v Lindenow South 10 Omeo & District FNL
8.15 63 v 9.10 64 Wedderburn v Wycheproof-Narraport 9 North Central FNL
14.7 91 v 13.12 90 Girgarre v Nagambie 9 Kyabram & District FNL
10.6 66 v 8.17 65 Warragul v Moe 10 Gippsland FNL
13.11 89 v 14.6 90 Sale v Wonthaggi Power 10 Gippsland FNL
9.5 59 v 9.6 60 Castlemaine v Eaglehawk 8 Bendigo FNL
13.10 88 v 12.17 89 Glengarry v Yarram 8 North Gippsland FNL
15.14 104 v 16.7 103 Lexton v Avoca 6 Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL
13.11 89 v 12.18 90 South Bendigo v Strathfieldsaye 7 Bendigo FNL
9.6 60 v 7.17 59 Longwarry v Buln Buln 7 Ellinbank & District FNL
10.10 70 v 10.11 71 Colac v Geelong West Giants 7 Geelong FNL
15.7 97 v 15.8 98 Bacchus Marsh v Melton South 6 Ballarat FNL
6.7 43 v 5.12 42 MDU v Hill End 5 Mid Gippsland FNL
7.5 47 v 7.4 46 Lindenow v Omeo-Benambra 5 Omeo & District FNL
10.6 66 v 9.13 67 Sale City v Glengarry 5 North Gippsland FNL
7.13 55 v 8.8 56 Yinnar v Stony Creek 4 Mid Gippsland FNL
14.7 91 v 14.6 90 Diggers Rest v Romsey 4 Riddell & District FNL
9.15 69 v 10.8 68 Woodend Hesket v Melton Centrals 4 Riddell & District FNL
12.17 89 v 13.12 90 Olinda Ferny Creek v Palkenham 3 Outer East FNL - Premier Div
8.8 56 v 7.13 55 Moe v Traralgon 4 Gippsland FNL
10.9 69 v 10.8 68 North Shore v Bell Park 4 Geelong FNL
13.12 90 v 13.11 89 Yarra Junction v Warburton Millgrove 3 Outer East FNL - Div 2
12.5 77 v 11.12 78 Charlton v Boort 3 North Central FNL
9.9 63 v 9.8 62 Thorpdale v MDU 2 Mid Gippsland FNL
12.10 82 v 12.11 83 Darley v Bacchus Marsh 2 Ballarat FNL
11.17 83 v 13.6 84 Huntly v Leitchville Gunbower 2 Heathcote & District FNL
11.8 74 v 10.15 75 Benalla v Tatura 2 Goulburn Valley FNL
12.9 81 v 12.10 82 Queenscliff v Drysdale 3 Bellarine FNL
10.9 69 v 10.8 68 Moyhu v Whorouly 3 Ovens & King FNL
9.13 67 v 10.6 66 Leopold v Geelong West 1 Geelong FNL