TAC   

2022 League Netball A Grade Best and Fairest winners

These will be added as soon as they become available. If you are aware of any names that should be listed, email me.  

League Best & Fairest Winner Club
Ballarat Soli Ropati Melton South FNC
Bellarine  Kaitlin Gladman Queenscliff FNC 
Bendigo Madeline Stewart Gisborne FNC
Central Highlands Kate Omeara Rokewood Corindhap FNC
Central Murray Jess Parry
Madeleine Nalder
Balranald FNC
Swan Hill FNC
Colac & District Georgie Custance
Kelly Thompson
Apollo Bay FNC
Simpson FNC
Ellinbank & District  Christine Urie Neerim South FNC
East Gippsland Claudia Reggardo Lakes Entrance FNC
Farrer (NSW) Sarah Hooper Colleambally FNC
Geelong Ellen Doyle South Barwon FNC
Geelong & District Gemma Stavenhuiter  Winchelsea FNC
Gippsland Shannon Freeman Morwell FNC
Golden Rivers Laura Bennie Macorna FNC
Goulburn Valley Jessie Barnes Shepparton United FNC
Hampden Remeny McCann Cobden FNC
Heathcote & District  Brooke Bolton Heathcote FNC
Horsham & District Emily Burgess Edenhope Apsley FNC
Hume (NSW) Sally Hunter Osborne FNC
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara (SA)
Kyabram & District Bree Giles Tallygaroopna FNC
Loddon Valley Tia Webb Maiden Gully YCW FNC
Maryborough Castlemaine District Naomi Medlyn
Laura Hurse
 Natte Bealiba FNC
Carisbrook FNC
Mid Gippsland Kelsey Angwin  Toora & District FNC
Millewa Anna Marshall
Katherene Carusella
Werrimull FNC
Nangiloc FNC
Mininera & District Leigh Mirtschin Penshurst FNC
MPNFL - Div 1 Ash Whitnell Frankston YCW FNC
MPNFL - Div 2 Tadiwa Kahonde Chelsea FNC
Murray  Teagan Sutton Nathalia FNC
North Central  Aliza Lockhart Wedderburn FNC
North Gippsland Simone Turner  Sale City FNC
Omeo & District  Lucy Leeming  Bruthen FNC
Outer East - Premier Brittany Mashado Narre Warren FNC
Outer East - Div 1 Olivia Macente Berwick FNC
Outer East - Div 2 Olivia Caneva Powelltown FNC
Ovens and King Tegan White Tarrawingee FNC
Ovens & Murray Emily Browne North Albury FNC
Picola & District Grace Thomson  Strathmerton FNC
Riverina (NSW) Jess Allen Wagga Tigers FNC
South West District  Chloe Finnigan Dartmoor FNC
Sunraysia Jess McNamara Mildura FNC
Tallangatta & District Rebecca O’Connell Yackandandah FNC
Upper Murray Brigid Rhynehart Tumbaraumba FNC
Warrnambool & District Jo Couch Nirranda FNC
West Gippsland  Renee Pilkington  Inverloch-Kongwak FNC
Western Border Emily Hunter  East Gambier FNC 
Wimmera Georgie Carberry Horsham FNC