2023 Bags of Goals: 11
These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 11 or more goals in a game.
This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Player
|
Match
|
League
|
Rnd
|
Week 20: August 12th
Charlie Grist | Irrewarra-Beeac FNC v Otway Districts FNL | Colac & District FNL | 17 |
Week 19: August 5th
Frazer Bradley | Millicent FNC v Casterton Sandford FNC | Western Border FNL | 14 |
Nathan Koenig | Natimuk United FNC v Taylors Lake FNC | Horsham & District FNL | 15 |
Callum Moore | Wangaratta FNC v Wodonga Raiders FNC | Ovens & Murray FNL | 15 |
Liam Zavaglia | Wickliffe Lake Bolac FNC v Moyston Willaura FNC | Mininera & District FNL | 15 |
Week 18: July 29th
Nick Donaghey | Yackandandah FNC v Wahgunyah FNC | Tallangatta & District FNL | 15 |
Adam Prior | Cudgewa FNC v Corryong FNC | Upper Murray FNL | 12 |
Week 17: July 22nd
Robert Hare | Allansford FNC v South Rovers FNC | Warrnambool & District FNL | 15 |
Week 16: July 15th
Steve Cameron | Dartmoor FNC v Westerns FNC | South West District FNL | 12 |
Daniel Farmer | Woodside FNC v Gormandale FNC | North Gippsland FNL | 14 |
Lachlan Sharp | Strathfieldsaye FNC v Castlemaine FNC | Bendigo FNL | 12 |
Zac Smith | East Geelong FNC v Anakie FNC | Geelong & District FNL | 12 |
Jordi Withers | Tyrendarra FNC v Heathmere FNC | South West District FNL | 12 |
Week 15: July 8th
Brett Eddy | Traralgon FNC v Maffra FNC | Gippsland FNL | 12 |
Chad Neyland | Cardross FNC v Werrimull FNC | Millewa FNL | 10 |
Week 12: June 17th
D Campbell | Katunga FNC v Yarroweyah FNC | Picola & District FNL | 12 |
Lachlan Sharp | Strathfieldsaye FNC v Kyneton FNC | Bendigo FNL | 9 |
Week 11: June 10th
Nicholas Harding | Simpson FNC v Apollo Bay FNC | Colac & District FNL | 9 |
Week 10: June 3rd
Thomas Sheldon | Moama FNC v Rumbalara FNC | Murray FNL | 10 |
Week 9: May 27th
Will Howe | Narre Warren FNC v | Outer East FNL - Premier | 6 |
Charlie Burrow | Waaia FNC v Rennie FNC | Picola & District FNL | 8 |
Simon Close | Harrow Balmoral FNC v Laharum FNC | Horsham & Distirct FNL | 6 |
Tim Looby | Strathmerton FNC v Yarroweyah FNC | Picola & District FNL | 8 |
Week 7: May 13th
Nathan Bisset | Thomson FNC v Anakie FNC | Geelong & District FNL | 6 |
Week 6: May 6th
Aron Burns | Mathoura FNC v Blighty FNC | Picola & District FNL | 6 |
Brandyn Grenfell | Marong FNC v Calivil United FNC | Loddon Valley FNL | 5 |
Week 5: April 28th
Bradley Congress | Bambill FNC v Meringur FNC | Millewa FNL | 2 |
Ben Edwards | Birchip-Watchem FNC v Charlton FNC | North Central FNL | 3 |
Jenson Garnham | Leongatha FNC v Sale FNC | Gippsland FNL | 4 |
Jake Keogh | Trentham FNC v Campbells Creek FNC | Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL | 3 |
Week 4: April 22nd
Jack Ginnane | Leongatha FNC v Warragul FNC | Gippsland FNL | 3 |
Week 3: April 15th
Ethan Redcliffe | Mitta United FNC v Dederang Mt Beauty FNC | Tallangatta & District FNL | 2 |