2023 League best and fairest winners
These will be added as soon as they become available. If you are aware of any names that should be listed, email me.
League | Best & Fairest Winner | Club |
Ballarat | Brett Bewley | Darley FNC |
Bellarine | Luke Davis | Barwon Heads FNC |
Bendigo | Noah Wheeler | Eaglehawk FNC |
Central Highlands | Sean Tighe | Hepburn FNC |
Central Murray | Matthew Wade | Swan Hill FNC |
Colac & District | Tyler Flanigan | Irrewarra-Beeac FNC |
Ellinbank & District | Dylan Farrell Jack Hazeldonk |
Trafalgar FNC Poowong FNC |
East Gippsland | Marcus Hottes | Wy Yung FNC |
Farrer (NSW) | Zach Walgers | Marrar FNC |
Geelong | Matt Caldow Fraser Fort |
South Barwon FNC South Barwon FNC |
Geelong & District | Joel Bennett | Corio FNC |
Gippsland | Shannen Lange | Sale FNC |
Golden Rivers | Russell Rich | Wandella FNC |
Goulburn Valley | Jack O'Sullivan | Seymour FNC |
Hampden | Hamish Sinnott | Camperdown FNC |
Heathcote & District | Liam Jacques | Heathcote FNC |
Horsham & District | Mitchell Gleeson | Rupanyup FNC |
Hume (NSW) | Abe Wooden | Lockhart FNC |
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara (SA) | Daniel Bibby Josh Gregg Zac Richards |
Keith FNC Naracoorte FNC Border Districts FNC |
Kyabram & District | Braydon Avola | Avenel FNC |
Loddon Valley | Dylan Collis | Pyramid Hill FNC |
Maryborough Castlemaine District | Joel Cowan | Trentham FNC |
Mid Gippsland | Ben Cheffers | Yinnar FNC |
Millewa | Logan McKinnon | Gol Gol FNC |
Mininera & District | Jayden Wright | Ararat Eagles FNC |
MPNFL - Div 1 | Jake Aarts | Dromana FNC |
MPNFL - Div 2 | Josh Newman | Mornington FNC |
Murray | Jackson Gash | Mulwala FNC |
North Central | Nicholas Rippon Trent Donnan |
Birchip-Watchem FNC Sea Lake-Nandaly FNC |
North Gippsland | Liam Willaton | Traralgon Tyers United FNC |
Omeo & District | Harley Kenner | Bruthen FNC |
Outer East - Premier | Tom Miller | Narre Warren FNC |
Outer East - Div 1 | Nick Mende Luke Smaluch |
Healesville FNC ROC FNC |
Outer East - Div 2 | Ben Wratten | Powelltown FNC |
Ovens and King | James McClounan | Greta FNC |
Ovens & Murray | Elliott Powell | Albury FNC |
Picola & District | Jake Ellery | Strathmerton FNC |
Riverina (NSW) | Jock Cornell | Wagga Tigers FNC |
South West District | Nyawi Moore | Heywood FNC |
Sunraysia | Benji Neal | Robinvale Euston FNC |
Tallangatta & District | Campbell Fendyk | Beechworth FNC |
Upper Murray | Jim Waters | Tumbarumba FNC |
Warrnambool & District | John Paulin | Nirranda FNC |
West Gippsland | Dale Gawley | Kilcunda Bass FNC |
Western Border | Daron McElroy | West Gambier FNC |
Wimmera | Thomas Eckel Jake Robinson |
Stawell FNC Ararat FNC |