Omnia   

This list will show the top closest games and any draws for season 2023. The qualification for a close games is any game won by a point. This list is based on Senior matches only.

This weeks additions in bold.If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.

Drawn Games
Score Match Round League
16.2 98 v 15.8 98 Port Fairy FNC v Cobden FNC 7 Hampden FNL
10.8 68 v 10.8 68 Nhill FNC v Horsham Demons FNC 5 Wimmera FNL
11.8 74 v 10.14 74 Cowwarr FNC v Rosedale FNC 6 North Gippsland FNL
9.9 63 v 9.9 63 Phillip Island FNC v Nar Nar Goon FNC 4 West Gippsland FNC
12.10 82 v 13.4 82 Boort FNC v Wycheproof Narraport FNC 3 North Central FNL
9.10 64 v 10.4 64 Yackandandah FNC v Chiltern FNC 2 Tallangatta & District FNL
6.13 49 v 6.13 49 Natimuk FNC v Rupanyup FNC 1 Horsham & District FNL
6.15 51 v 7.9 51 Mt Eliza FNC v Langwarrin FNC 2 MPNFNL - Div 1
10.15 75 v 11.9 75 Anglesea FNC v Drysdale FNC 2 Bellarine FNL
13.9 87 v 12.15 87 Bairnsdale FNC v Maffra FNC 1 Gippsland FNL

 

Close Games
Score Match Round League
12.14 86 v 13.7 85 South Rovers FNC v Timboon Demons FNC 8 Warrnambool & District FNL
8.7 55 v 7.12 54 Melton Centrals FNC v Riddell FNC 7 Riddell & District FNL
8.6 54 v 7.13 55 Maldon FNC v Natte Bealiba 7 Maryborough Castlemaine District FNL
12.11 83 v 12.10 82 Kyabram FNC v Seymour FNC 7 Goulburn Valley FNL
10.12 72 v 10.13 73 Thomson FNC v Bell Post Hill FNC 7 Geelong & District FNL
8.10 58 V 8.11 59 Otway Districts FNC v Colac Imperials FNC 6 Colac & District FNL
11.15 81 v 12.8 80 Merrrigum FNC v Girgarre FNC 4 Kyabram & District FNL
14.8 92 v 13.13 91 Hay FNC V Macorna FNC 4 Golden Rivers FNL
12.5 77 v 11.10 76 Corio FNC v Geelong West GIants FNC 5 Geelong & District FNL
7.8 50 v 7.9 51 Orbost Snowy Rovers FNC v Boisdale Briagolong FNC 4 East Gippsland FNL
8.13 61 v 9.6 60 Gordon FNC v Learmonth FNC 3 Central Highlands FNL
11.9 75 v 11.10 76 Golden Square FNC v South Bendigo FNC 4 Bendigo FNL
15.6 96 v 14.11 95 Myrtleford FNC v Wangaratta Rovers FNC 4 Ovens & Murray FNL
8.8 56 v 8.9 57 Whorouly FNC v North Wangaratta FNC 4 Ovens & King FNL
9.11 65 v 8.16 64 Lake Boga FNC v NNW FNC 2 Central Murray FNL
8.3 51 v 7.8 50 King Valley FNC v Milawa FNC 2 Ovens & King FNL
8.14 62 v 9.7 61 Finley FNC v Deniliquin FNC 2 Murray FNL
10.5 65 v 10.4 64 South Colac FNC v Irrewarra Beeac FNC 1 Colac & District FNL
 9.15 69 v 10.10 70 Geelong West Giants FNC v East Geelong FNC  1 Geelong & District FNL