WHOS YOUR LOCAL HERO

Ovens & Murray FNL selected sides rnd 4 2017

oandmSelected sides for Ovens & Murray Football League round 4 matches.

SENIORS - SS&A CUP

WANGARATTA ROVERS v. COROWA RUTHERGLEN Round 4 - 22/04/2017

Wangaratta Rovers
B: Benjamin Kneebone, Coen Hennessy, Jack Davies
HB: William Nolan, Nicholas Henderson, Dylan Stone
C: Connor Shanley, Dale Martin, Mitchell Horwood
HF: Luke Peters, Ryan Cobain, Isaac Willett
F: Joshua Newton, Christopher Knowles, Dylan Wilson
R: Shane Gaston, Sean O'Keeffe, Sam Carpenter
Int: William Thorp, Matthew Smith, Campbell Fendyk
Emg: Jayden Bear, Dion Gleeson, Tyler Lowe

In: Jayden Bear, William Thorp, Dion Gleeson, Shane Gaston, William Nolan
Out: Michael Clark, Sam Bowers

Corowa Rutherglen
B: Nash Kusen, Kade Kuschert, Jordan Lavis
HB: Joe Hansen, Ryan Lloyd, Brent Rose
C: Jay O'Donoghue, Jack Schilg, Fletcher Stewart
HF: Matthew Wilson, Jack Bates, Sam Harvey
F: William Lawton, William Robinson, Hayden Filliponi
R: John Robinson, Brandon Rigney, Samuel Keating
Int: Beau Schilg, Harley Ralph, Kane Mills
Emg: Peter Whyte, Kieran Mair, Jed Griffin

In: Jed Griffin, Beau Schilg, Kieran Mair

LAVINGTON v. MYRTLEFORD Round 4 - 22/04/2017

Lavington
B: Josh Star, James Saker, Jonathon Spina
HB: Kristopher Holman, Jack Harland, Christopher Annett
C: John-Roy Williams, Matthew Sharp, Benjamin Murphy
HF: Adam Flagg, Adam Butler, Isaac Lampe
F: Nick Holman , Kade Garland, Jack Nunn
R: Tim Hanna, Martin Brennan, Jack Kirley
Int: Samuel Hargreave, Samuel Harris, Brant Dickson
Emg: Layne Heinjus, Corey McAlpin , Noah Amery

In: Noah Amery, Layne Heinjus, Corey McAlpin , Isaac Lampe
Out: John Hunt

Myrtleford
B: Dylan Piazza, Riley O'Shea, Liam Harrington
HB: Mitchell Dalbosco, Tom McDonagh, Fraser Lucas
C: Thomas Kerlin, Hugh Wales, Joshua Chapman
HF: Nicolas Howell, Timothy Looby, Frazer Dale
F: Luke Quirk, Ryley Sharp, Elijah Wales
R: Matthew Dussin, Lachlan Dale, Bradley Murray
Int: Nathan Cossignani, Michael Elliott, Ryan Crisp
Emg: Kane Michelini, Samuel Dalbosco, Seth Hescock

In: Nathan Cossignani, Samuel Dalbosco, Kane Michelini, Michael Elliott
Out: Matthew Munro

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > RESERVES- CARLTON MID CUP

WANGARATTA ROVERS v. COROWA RUTHERGLEN Round 4 - 22/04/2017

Wangaratta Rovers
B: Ryley Patford, Ashley Robins, Zachary Wallace
HB: Harry Condon, Lachlan Busk, Cameron Nolan
C: Ashley Simpson, Simon Pane, Cameron Nottle
HF: Samuel Dunstan, Tyler Lowe, Jack Reiter
F: Sebastian De Napoli, Hayden Johnston, Josh Naish
R: Thomas Fursdon, Dion Gleeson, Jayden Bear
Int: Eli Holland-Dean, Jack Larkin, Alexander Powell
Emg: Daniel Larkings

In: Ryley Patford, Jack Reiter, Tyler Lowe, Eli Holland-Dean
Out: William Thorp, Brenton Cooper, Thomas Noble

Corowa Rutherglen

To be selected from:
Paul Zander, Robert Black, Lachlan Campbell, Matt Clifton, Mitchell Oneill, Kyle Mills,
Ben Stewart, Shane Manning, Tycarl Cole, Adrian Taylor, Peter Whyte, Elisha (George) Neely,
Adam Priscina, Lincoln Ash, Nicholas Clifton, Mathew Winchester, Jake Koncar, Alexander Patton,
Nick Kershaw, Ryan Clohessy

In: Ryan Clohessy, Peter Whyte, Nicholas Clifton, Ben Stewart, Kyle Mills
Out: Daniel Webb, Jy Goyne, Callum Bettington, Jack Curphey, Darcy Collins

LAVINGTON v. MYRTLEFORD Round 4 - 22/04/2017

Lavington
B: Lachlan Galvin, Alexander McMaster, Mitchell Cox
HB: William Lenehan, Jacob Read, Layne Heinjus
C: Luke Fox, Noah Amery, Blake Ryan
HF: Todd Lunn, David Goodwin, Jack Takle
F: Corey McAlpin , Matt Robertson, Connor Clayton
R: Nicholas Sheridan, Brandon Thomas, Benjamin King
Int: Hunter Clayton, Lachlan Gaffney

In: Lachlan Gaffney, Luke Fox
Out: Liam Ross, Isaac Lampe, Adam Prior

Myrtleford
B: Nathan Schifferle, Jed Pryor, Benjamin Pernigotto
HB: Rhys Grant, David McMahon, Ricky Gunson
C: James Monshing, Kane Michelini, Chad Martin
HF: Luke Chapman, James Kelly, Jack Lunardi
F: Cody Poulton, Anthony LaSpina, Mathew Dwyer
R: Jeremy Schifferle, Samuel Dalbosco, Jarrod Hayse
Int: Nathan Ives, William Corscadden, Ryan Bisinella

In: Cody Poulton, Nathan Ives, Luke Chapman, Mathew Dwyer
Out: Darcy Chellew, Thomas Harrington, Daniel Taberner, Michael Elliott

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > THIRDS - COLORADO CUP

WANGARATTA ROVERS v. COROWA RUTHERGLEN Round 4 - 22/04/2017

Wangaratta Rovers
B: Cade Gorman, Lachlan Bedendo, Harrison McCarthy
HB: Lachlan Moore, Reuben Corsini, Nathan Morris
C: Macualey Murtagh, William Creed, Joshua Smart
HF: Ky Williamson, Riley Calvene, Hamish McLeod
F: Patrick Hourigan, Will Christie, Bryn D'Arcy
R: Edward Dayman, Jack Gerrish, Paul Sanderson
Int: Harrison Davies, Oliver Willett, William Allen, Matthew Vescio

In: Joshua Smart, Will Christie
Out: Ryley Patford, Eli Holland-Dean

Corowa Rutherglen

To be selected from:
Taylor Baker, Mac McFarland, James Hanrahan, Will Chandler, Jordan Eyers, Kaelan Bradtke,
Callum Spencer, Luke Backhouse, Jesse O'Donoghue, Daniel Murphy, Kieran Mair, Cameron Dutton,
Alexander Donovan, Jed Griffin

In: Callum Spencer, Taylor Baker, James Hanrahan
Out: Joel Costarella, Thomas Webb, Jameson Booth, Micheal Cooper, Kane Mills, Byron Habermann,
Jamieson Bouffler, Darcy Collins

LAVINGTON v. MYRTLEFORD Round 4 - 22/04/2017

Lavington
B: Ryley Cain, Liam Hood, Jacob Armstrong
HB: Lachlan Spinelli, Ethan Bakic, Tristan Golding
C: Jaxon Crowe, Hayden Wells, Bradley Star
HF: Lachlan Wassink, Logan Hamilton, Samuel King
F: Bailey Wilson, Michael Oates, Ryan Coates
R: Joel Turner, Adam Martin, Manny Hughes
Int: Tamati Poharama, Andrew Corrigan, Rhys Kimball, Carson Lehmann

In: Hayden Wells, Andrew Corrigan
Out: Kai Davies

Myrtleford
B: Tom LaSpina, Patrick Bren, Jack Clancy
HB: Darcy Chellew, Jack Woodall, Isacc Enslow
C: Nicholas Ferguson, Seth Hescock, Will Shem
HF: Wayland Wales, Tate Pegler, Max Stevens
F: Connor Dale, Bernard Ruaro, Luke Bleeser
R: Daniel Taberner, Will Quirk, Matthew Shem
Int: Fin Lonergan, Nathan Gunson, Ryan Manning, Nicolas Martignago

In: Fin Lonergan, Luke Bleeser, Ryan Manning, Seth Hescock
Out: Ryley Bouker, Patrick Milner, Charlie Crisp, Joshua Muraca

WODONGA RAIDERS v. WODONGA Round 4 - 23/04/2017

Wodonga Raiders
B: Callan Betterton, Jeremy Pope-Mercieca, James Smith
HB: Jarrod Ardern, Brodie Oates, Cameron Fowler
C: Connor Vickers, Liam Vickers, Josh Scammell
HF: Joshua Bankes, Cameron Evans, Benjamin Stefani
F: Mitchell Hemming, Jack Hobbs, Bradley Ellis
R: Blayke St John, Daniel Smith, Jake Bradshaw
Int: Jackson Croucher, Oscar DeFranceschi, Cooper Smith, Xavier Cannizzaro

In: Jake Bradshaw, Benjamin Stefani, Cameron Fowler
Out: Samuel Lawson, Tom Land, Geordie Taylor

Wodonga

Emg: Joseph Mathey, Liam Knight, Luke Lambden

To be selected from:
Nicholas Welsh, Gabriel J Crothers, Logan Martin, Harrison Kitching, Ben McPherson, Charlie King,
Mitchell Donovan, Mitchell Dinneen, Casey Marr, Billy Haynes, Patrick Wernert, Nicholas McCormack,
Oscar Willding, Connor Brodie, Jarrod Lewin, Harry Eckert, Hamish Hallahan, Jedd Glass,
Mitchell White, Kyle Magee, Patrick McCormack

In: Charlie King, Nicholas McCormack, Hamish Hallahan, Jarrod Lewin
Out: Lachlan Walker, Bailey Mckimmie