Red EnergyTAC   

Goulburn Valley FNLSelected Teams | All the ins and outs from the selection table for this weekends round of Goulburn Valley FNL matches. 

SENIORS

SHEPP SWANS
B: Eden, Collins, Gattuso
HB: Pedretti, Jones, Moore
C: Batey, Squire, Warburton
HF: Alderton, Pfeiffer, Rachele
F: Johnstone, Cooke, Campbell
Foll: Harrington, Finnen, Clohesy
Inter: Hill, Collison, Barolli, McMahon
ECHUCA
To be selected from: Barber, Campbell, Devlin, Edwards, Frew, Gray, Kemp, Kirkby, Lonergan, McHale, Mills, T. Monahan, W. Monahan, Morris, Prout, Reid, Smith, E. Stewart, J. Stewart, Tenace, Wales, Walker, Warde, Willoughby, Valentine
KYABRAM
B: Parkinson, T. Sheldon, J. Sheldon
HB: C. Mueller, Morgan, Smith
C: N. Denahy, Mattingly, Ironside
HF: Coulstock, Robinson, J. Dillon
F: McLay, K. Mueller, Burnett
Foll: Norris, Herbert, Keogh
Inter: Gemmill, Whitford, Langley, Gugliotti, Pertzel
BENALLA
B: O'Brien, Walsh, Harris
HB: J. Pallpratt, Davies, Moran
C: Martin, Welsh, Warner
HF: Z. Pallpratt, Laffy, Webster
F: T. Dunne, Warnock, Mennen
Foll: Crisp, Wolff, W. Martiniello
Inter: Rigby, Martyn, J. Martiniello, L. Dunne
TATURA
B: McAllister, Martin, Nihill
HB: Wellington, B. Ryan, Walls
C: O'Dwyer, Fothergill, Curtis Ryan
HF: Ciavarella, Christopher Ryan, Serra
F: Kirby, M. Ryan, Bell
Foll: McGill, Sullivan, Elliott
Inter: Wilson, Archer, Russell, Bennett
In: Wellington, Kirby, M. Ryan, Nihill
Out: Sutton, Brisbane, Hall, Armstrong
SHEPPARTON
To be selected from: Stephenson, Hobijn-Allen, Brett, Lau, Cox,
Dhosi, Miller, Hiscock, Hangan, Drummond, Andronaco,
Sykes, Brodie, Warrin, Howard, Liddell, Yenco, Westblade, Docking, Allan, Lau, Pellegrino
In: Pellegrino, Allan
Out: Watts, Fleming
SEYMOUR
To be selected from: O'Sullivan, McLarty, Malual, Beattie, Rigoni, Winter-Irving, R. Scopel, D. Scopel, Feery, Dundon, Dundon, Bol, Clifton, Durham, Kaak, Alford, Cooney, Waite, Jones, Morgan, Waite, Hedley
EUROA
B: Hayes, T. Garside, N. Trotter
HB: Varley, McKernan, Karatzas
C: McFarlane, Hellier
HF: Panuccio, J. Trotter
F: Aldous, Davies, Hill
Foll: Smith, Uthayakumar, Jayden Gleeson
Inter: Frewen, Jacob Gleeson, Stewart, Paradzayi, D. Garside, M. Gleeson
In: Panuccio, Hayes, Varley
Out: McFarlane, Harrison, Crosbie
MANSFIELD
To be selected from: Dunstan, Menhenett, Mahoney,
Chiller, Watson, Howes, Christopher, Burley, Rekers, Butterworth, Herridge, Brown, Marks, Howes, Costigan, Clingan, Vanderfeen, Ritchie, Sanford, Jones, Mahoney, Foster
SHEPPARTON UNITED
To be selected from: Adams, Newman, H. Cook, Kezerle, Mill, Vidler, Rendina, T. Cook, Cavallaro, Clarke, Wren, McCluskey,
Roche, Bogdan, J. Norman, W. Norman, Pigatto, Neaves,
Kerinaiua, Serra, Fichera, Cleeland
MOOROOPNA
B: Russell, Freer, Lear-Camci
HB: Dowling, Karolidis, Gugliotti
C: Formica, Deane, Betson
HF: Caccaviello, Huggard, Butts
F: Coad, Nield, Carn
Foll: Devine, Hunt, Smith
Inter: Basile, Turner, Gorman, Madgwick

RESERVES

SHEPP SWANS
B: Hayden, T. Magee, T. Bennett. HB: J. Murphy, K. Pogue, Z. Wild. C: B. Jones, R. Damianopolous, W. Richardson. HF: C. Rowan, Williamson, J. Thomas. F: Simmons, S. Rachele, J. Stewart. Foll: A. Lake, N. Barolli, L. Whyte. Inter: Hann, Roman, Marco, Paddy.
ECHUCA
To be selected from: J. Howe, K. Hogan, C. Summers, O. Honeyman, B. Fulford, T. Smith, J. Pellegrino, F. Brooks, O. Wilson, D. Payne, J. Hughes, T. Watson, M. Pearson, C. Townrow, B. Gray, L. OBrien, AJ Mills, W. Rosenow, J. Tenace, K. Hodson, R. Campbell, R. Sidebottom, R. Milburn, N. Sheldon, L. Shenfield, J. Shenfield.
KYABRAM
B: B. Brasier, J. Vick, E. Palma-Ludeman. HB: T. Hunt, N. Ryan, C. Walsh. C: L. Donnell, L. Dillon, S. Elliott. HF: M. Wild, W. Wild, J. Gascoyne. F: Z.O'Donnell, T. Curnow, J. Dunn. Inter: B. McAulife, A. Pulsoni, S. McCormack.
BENALLA
B: T. Rial, D. Cooke, S. Pentreath. HB: Z. Amarant, H. Ramsden, N. Hill. C: R. Johnson, C. Bamford, M. Gillespie. HF: R. Bonat, C. Crawford, L. Thompson. F: J. Frampton, C. Symes, T. Levy. Foll: B. Ubergang, J. Doidge, B. McDonald. Inter: J. McLean, T. Colville, P. Cooke, K. Linke. Emerg: K. Pentreath, K. Mennen.
TATURA
B: D. Maher, C. Reardon, N. Marino. Hb: M. Rennie, N. Rijs, M. Jones. C: C. Morse, K. Gall, B. Archer. HF: W. Pyke, D. Argus, N. Rennie.
F: H. Murdoch, B. Wellington, D. Burls.
Foll: J. Danaher, J. Armstrong, B. Kennedy.
Inter: C. O'Donoghue, P. Mahoney, C. Mallon, L. Hall, L. Magee, G. Serra.
MOOROOPNA
B: P. Johnston, A. McMillan, A. Basile. HB: J. Johnston, J. Nethersole.
C: B. Ciavarella. F: F. McElhinney, C. Macgibbon, L. Borg.
Foll: M. Curtis, J. Campbell. Inter: from H. Constable, D. Hatton, K. Sanders, B. James, B. Lane, R. Kearney, J. Hexter, N. Bedwell,
J. Williams, J. Formica, L. O'Bbrien.
SHEPPARTON
To be selected from: T. Davies, C. Epati, Sauiluma I. Iulio, B. Ladson, N. Sauiluma, T. Beck, P. Moananu, M. Papadopoulos, J. Simaika, N. Liddell, T. Bigmore, S. Kittlety, J. Peni, X. Down, L. Fitzsimmons, R. Yze, M. Fiu, S. Reidy, R. Wood, R. Cuthbert.
EUROA
B: B. Asquith, I. Trotter, H. Berry.
HB: B. Frost, N. Brodie, L. McKernan. C: C. Gubbins, J. Baring, P. Cairns. HF: B. McMahon, M. Ivill, B. Ebert. F: H. Lane, B. Allen, R. Wilson. Foll: B. Wylie, A. Crosbie, Z. Gleeson. Inter: C. Bamford, N. Spencer.
MANSFIELD
To be selected from: G. McLennan, D. Holliday, J. Whitzell, T. Agius, J. Law, J. Kapaun, W. Christopher, H. Heading, S. Morrow, T. Sheahan, P. Smith, M. Wareham, S. Purcell, A. Croxford-Demasi, D. Moshopoulos, M. Rekers, L. Murray, W. Crawford, N. Wilcox,
L. Benton.

UNDER-18

ECHUCA
B: O. Miller, Z. Ross, M. Fimmel. HB: E. Bruns, S. Deola, H. Rowston. C: S. Monahan, B. Simpson, C. Fitzpatrick. HF: D. Hughes, T. Donchi, T. O'Brian. F: B. Coutts, C. Willoughby, C. Anderson. Foll: L. Dixon, C. Parsons, B. Barnes. Inter: H. wetton, A. Ritchie, R. Carlile, H. Shearer. Emerg: M. Collisn. L. Watson.
SHEPP SWANS
B: Lewis, Johansen, Browne. HB: Meka, Seddon, Montelone. C: Goggin, Rossignuolo, Mamone. HF: Valio, Barolli, Rachele. F: Carrafa, Auld, Georgiou. Foll: Morrison, Mazzella, Clohesy. Inter: Gosal, Smith.
KYABRAM
B: S. Campbell, J. O'Neill, M. Barbagallo. HB: J. Millar, M. Fitzgerald, A. Pulsoni. C: T. Brunn, B. McAuliffe, D. Backway. HF: L. Scopelitti, M. Dodos, W. Burnett. F: C. Mason, M. Heywood, C. Fawcett. Foll: O. Watt, R. Hatch, K. Williams. Inter: R. Gallivan, J. Westley, C. Barnett, A. Depasquale.
BENALLA
B: J. De Fazio, M. Priest, E. Wright-Fry. HB: W. O'Donoghue, D. Edgar, L. Anderson. C: B. Cooke, C. Bull, A. Symes-Robinson. HF: G. Kirk, M. Antonello, D. Hurley. C: B. Booker, A. Singh, M. Johnson. Foll: T. Hill, C. McCarthy, C. Mathieson. Inter: M. Clarke, K. Clark, B. Ramsden.
TATURA
To be selected from: B. Armstrong, T. Runciman-Forster , J. Samkakai, C. O'Connell, M. Devine, K. Walker, H. Keating, C. Murdoch, J. Bathman, R. Locke, Z. Langlands, N. Green, H. Trevaskis, L. Campbell, J. Kerambrun, T. Eyles, C. Dohrman.
SHEPPARTON UNITED
To be selected from: J. Zerbato, B. Telford, T. McInneny, J. Clarke, H. Brock, I. Barry, J. Loverso, I. Cox, J. Wiggins, K. Alper, L. Sommers, S. Pellegrino,
P. Thompson, K. Gibson, K. Roche, C. Steigenberger, R. Calogero, J. Crawford, K. Montgomery, B. Serra, S. Adams, J. Carr.
MOOROOPNA
B: Z. Lane, E. Hall, B. Gooiker. HB: C. Mandaradoni , M. Brannigan, R. Issell.
C: T. Phetswan, K. Atkinson, P. Barnachea. HF: L. Leahy, R. Moon, A. Sloper.
F: B. Butts, A. Vanderwerf. Foll: W. Wood, J. Woods, C. McElhinney.
Inter: from J. Breen, C. James, B. Woods, B. Wandin, Z. Hallum.
SHEPPARTON
B: M. Papadopoulos, M. Fleming, K. Newby. HB: J. Hooper, K. Warrin, A. Librio. C: C. Dhosi, T. Madigan, N. Byrne. HF: D. Chapman, B. Moylan, T. Bigmore. F: X. Down, L. Howard. Foll: L. McCully, S. Howard, K. McCamley.
Inter: from N. Vivona, Z. Leocata, Z. Metcalf, M. Atkinson.
EUROA
B: C. Ilbury, J. Herring, B. Redfern. HB: H. Mawson, B. Bath, N. McCabe. C: C. Robinson, N. Asquith, R. Spencer. HF: O. Sepulveda, F. Paul, C. Watson.
F: N. Hill, J. Bjorksten, J. Robertson. Foll: H. Downie, N. Burke, K. Jager.
Inter: from N. Robinson, C. Walker, P. Bateman.
MANSFIELD
To be selected from: J. Byrne, N. Buchanan, J. Payne, L. Scales, F. Harding, F. Shepherd, K. Spencer, C. Reeves, B. Leenen, B. Adams, J. Berry, D. Callahan,
W. Devere, G. Van Den Heyden, C. George, B. Dunstan, D. Roberts.

UNDER-16

ECHUCA
B: J. Westblade, J. McMinn, H. Milburn. HB: K. Green, L. Orr, N. Langborne. C: F. Hatfield, W. Poulton, J. Dargan. HF: I. Watson, H. Byrne, M. Hagan. F: C. Mann, N. Turner, M. Cronin. Foll: G. Toll, H. Reid, T. Evans. Inter: D. Clarke, S. Fisher, J. Morley, W. Rohde.
SHEPP SWANS
To be selected from: B. Aglinskas, K. Anderson, S. Bicknell, J. Bruton, J. Cirillo, K. Dwyer, J. Fitzsimmons, L. Gaskett, M. Grumley, M. Laulu, M. Lawford, K. Maiorano, D. Meek, M. Mercuri, B. Pena, C. Phillips, I. Rachele, M. Reeves, H. Simpson, N. Smith, B. Stevens, F. Tonks.
KYABRAM
B: J. Pell, B. Railton, C. Hooper. HB: R. Torney, S. George, R. Williams. C: W. Campbell, M. Griffiths, B. White. HF: B. Pyke, N. Jephson, J. Jarrett. F: O. Dixon, D. Guinon, O. Shortis. Foll: A. Hollett, B. Learmonth, J. Hayes. Inter: H. Wigg, K. McDonald, D. Miller, N. O'Donnell. Emerg: S. Holland, K. Robinson.
SHEPPARTON UNITED
To be selected from: O. Ryan, R. Urquhart, R. Gretton, J. Lindrea, J. Cooper, C. Hall, L. O'Dwyer, K. Davies, H. Boyd, L. Tejones, I. Chandler, W. Roberts,
D. Newbound, K. Beaton, J. Scott, N. Loverso, B. Sciuto, C. Ritchie,
M. Pellegrino, L. Bennett, Isaak D. Stefano, J. Doyle.
MOOROOPNA
To be selected from: T. Williams, P. Perry-Karaitiana, T. Hall, B. Taylor, L. Bedwell, J. Berry, G. McCarron, A. Jarvis, J. Osborne, E. Playford, X. Chandler, R. Hallum, H. Brown, L. Adams, D. Moloney, C. Freeman, C. James, C. Meyer, J. Church, K. Issell, T. Zappala, B. Woods.

SHEPPARTON
To be selected from: N. O'Dwyer, L. Sanders, N. Vivona, R. Schwarz, T. Moylan, H. Collins, N. Cooper, E. Beck, Z. Leocata, T. Huffer, C. Dhosi, K. Warrin, M. McDonald, A. Down, J. Dowling, W. Clohesy, C. Mellington, N. Byrne, N. Brodie, Z. Daldy, M. Fleming, Z. Metcalf.
SEYMOUR
To be selected from: R. Billen, T. Teamo, S. Nai, O. Loweke, William L. Deux, Z. Brown, L. Black, C. Holdsworth-Rose, I. Joseph-Hauser, H. Martin, O. Munro, H. Wall, J. Wall, L. Lubeck, J. Best, L. Smith, F. Rutherford, A. Murray.
EUROA
B: J. Dunn, T. McCabe, B. Hepworth. HB: E. Ivill, B. Allen, D. Anderson. C: W. Smyth, R. Hill, N. Butler. HF: L. McLure, W. Creevey. F: H. T. Mills, C. Paul, B. Fraser. Foll: C. Thompson, D. Wilson, S. Leigh. Inter: K. Wolfenden, H. O'Meara, C. Peterson, M. Walters.