Red EnergyTAC   

Ovens Murray FNLTeam Selections | Check out all the ins and outs from this weeks restart of the Ovens and Murray FNL round 8 matches.

SENIORS

LAVINGTON V WODONGA

LAVINGTON

B: Christopher Annett, Brant Dickson, Kris Holman

HB: Reece Brennan, Adam Butler, Nicholas Meredith

C: Maclayn Hallows, Simon Curtis, Samuel Hopper

HF: Lachlan Gaffney, Logan Berryman, Andrew Mackinlay

F: Tom Hargreave, Kai Davies, Samuel Herzich

R: Aidan Johnson, Martin Brennan, Benjamin Ashley-Cooper

Int: Aidan Cook, Luke Garland, Samuel Hargreave

Emg: Connor Clayton, Jack Harland, Michael Oates

In: Brant Dickson, Reece Brennan, Logan Berryman, Christopher Annett, Nicholas Meredith, Tom Hargreave, Samuel Hargreave, Samuel Herzich

Out: Joshua Klemke, Liam Johnson, John Hunt, Shaun Driscoll (inj), Drew Beavan (GWS) Nicholas Sedgwick (Brock-Burrum), Connor Clayton, Jack Harland (omit)

WODONGA

B: Mitchell Dinneen, Kade Brown, Daniel Wortmann

HB: Jacob Barber, Samuel Jewell, Jayse Brown

C: Zachary Burhop, Cody Szust, Isaac Cassidy

HF: Zachery Brain, Adam Jorgensen, Kade Mimmo

F: Thomas Johnson, Ethan Redcliffe, Oscar Willding

R: Hudson Garoni, Oliver Greenhill, Charlie Morrison

Int: Joshua Mathey, Rhys Ritchie, Bailey Williamson

Emg: Noah Bradshaw, Casey Marr, Harry Pole

In: Hudson Garoni, Isaac Cassidy, Kade Brown, Zachary Burhop

Out: Gabriel J Crothers, Ben McPherson (inj), Billy Haynes, Lachlan Walker (omit)

COROWA-RUTHERGLEN V WANGARATTA ROVERS

COROWA-RUTHERGLEN

B: Angus Lingham, Kade Kuschert, Jamie Seymour

HB: Tyson Logie, Jack Schilg, Brent Rose

C: Cody Howard, Jarred Lane, Darcy Melksham

HF: Mark Athanitis, Joe Hansen, Hayden Filliponi

F: Iain McGillivray, Kyle Docherty, Damien Wilson

R: Kaelan Bradtke, Cameron Wilson, Matthew Grantham

Int: Matthew Klemke, Max Taylor, Matthew Wilson

Emg: Mak Lavis, Jordan Lavis, Bailey Pirnag

In: Brent Rose, Kyle Docherty, Matthew Klemke, Jamie Seymour, Iain McGillivray

Out: Jason Marks, Charlie Nastasi, Thomas Goodwin (Melbourne-based, can't play due to COVID restrictions), Ryan Eyers (inj), Mak Lavis (omit)

WANGARATTA ROVERS

B: William Nolan, Cody Schutt, Ky Williamson

HB: Raven Jolliffe, Nathan Cooper, Thomas Thynne

C: Jack Gerrish, Tyler Cornish, Paddy McNamara

HF: Mitchell Booth, Toby Murray, Stuart Booth

F: Jake Cresswell, Shane Gaston, Bryn D'Arcy

R: Edward Dayman, Sam Carpenter, Cal McFadden

Int: Elijah Amery, Brayden George, Sean O'Keeffe

Emg: Sean Miller, Joshua Newton, Nicholas Redley

In: Bryn D'Arcy, Paddy McNamara, Toby Murray, Brayden George (debut), Elijah Amery, Sean O'Keeffe, Stuart Booth

Out: Samuel Murray, Jayden Bear, Tristan Lenaz, Tyson Hartwig, Ryan Stone, Alexander Marklew (all Melbourne-based), Samuel Thorne (Sydney Swans VFL), Sam Allen (inj)

ALBURY TIGERS V MYRTLEFORD

ALBURY TIGERS

B: Lucas Conlan, Ben Kelly, Dean Polo

HB: Tom O'Brien, Cooper Page, Jessy Wilson

C: Luke Daly, Riley Bice, Jake Gaynor

HF: Shaun Daly, Kieran Ellis, Jeffrey Garlett

F: Michael Duncan, Brayden O'Hara, Cameron McLeod

R: Jacob Conlan, Charlie Byrne, Fletcher Carroll

Int: Alex Jones, Anthony Miles, Jacob Page

Emg: Luke Packer, Mitchell Scott, Lachlan Taylor-Nugent

In: Charlie Byrne, Kieran Ellis, Cameron McLeod,

Out: Daniel Cross (Melb-based), James Grills (inj)

 

MYRTLEFORD

B: Liam Harrington, Ryan Crisp, Hugh Wales

HB: Lachlan Hourigan, Ryley Forrest, Austin Wickes

C: Malachi Owers, Mitchell Dalbosco, Brody Ricardi

HF: Liam Byrne, Declan Bren, Jarryd Wallace

F: Lachlan Dale, Ryley Bouker, Ryley Sharp

R: Luke Quirk, Jake Sharp, Joshua Muraca

Int: Frazer Dale, Rhys Grant, Kane Michelini

Emg: Jai Dykstra, Nicholas Ferguson, Jye Gribbin

In: Luke Quirk, Frazer Dale, Lachlan Hourigan, Liam Byrne, Ryley Bouker, Austin Wickes (debut), Ryley Forrest (debut), Rhys Grant

Out: William Shem, Riley O'Shea, Matthew Munro, Daniel Roche, Matthew Dussin (Melb-based), Dawson Simpson, Samuel Byrne, Charlie Crisp all inj)

NORTH ALBURY V WODONGA RAIDERS

NORTH ALBURY

B: Julian Hayes, Thomas Sharp, Andrew McNeel

HB: Ryan Polkinghorne, Sam Azzi, Jackson Weidemann

C: Foster Gardiner, Clay Moscher-Thomas , Will Maclean

HF: George Godde, Harrison Tooney, Carter Norman

F: Flynn Gardiner, Ethan Bakic, Jack Penny

R: Jackson Casey, Sam Hodge, Callum Pattinson

Int: Isaac Keighran, Riley Smith, Jesse Wellington

Emg: Zachary Forostenko, Jack King, Oscar Ramsden

In: Harrison Tooney, Julian Hayes

Out: Oscar Ramsden, Jack King (omit)

WODONGA RAIDERS

B: Cooper Daly, Tim Haines, Lachlan Flagg

HB: Tom Bracher, Mitch Thomas, Bradley St John

C: Max Beattie, Jydon Neagle, William McCarty

HF: Jarrod Ardern, Hayden Clarke, Cooper Smith

F: Steven Jolliffe, Connor Newnham, Scott Meyer

R: Isaac Muller, Declan Everett, Jake Bradshaw

Int: Max Glass, Charlie Hamilton, Jacob Smith

Emg: Mason Gilfillan, Jake Hodgkin, Alex Pocock

In: Cooper Smith, Charlie Hamilton, Jacob Smith, William McCarty

Out: Jarrod Hodgkin, Connor Taylor (inj), Dylan Clarke (Melb-based), Ryan Warfe (unavail)

WANGARATTA V YARRAWONGA

WANGARATTA

B: Michael Bordignon, Dylan Van Berlo, Fraser Ellis

HB: Mark Anderson, Jamie Anderson, James McClounan

C: Luke Saunders, Abraham Ankers, Jessie Smith

HF: Frazer Dent, Ben Reid, Matthew Hedin

F: Daine Porter, Michael Newton, Harrison Smart

R: Christopher Knowles, Matt Kelly, Joe Richards

Int: Hunter Gottschling, Zackery Leitch, Ethan Stone

Emg: Harry Allan, Ben Bray, Tyler Norton

In: Ben Reid, Joe Richards, Fraser Ellis, Zackery Leitch, Matthew Hedin

Out: Callum Moore, Daniel Sharrock, Josh Porter, Mathew Grossman (Melb-based), Tyler Norton (omit)

YARRAWONGA

B: Kayden Sharp, Cameron Sudholz, Joshua Tonna

HB: Jordan Urquhart, Leigh Masters, Will Wheaton

C: Ryan Bruce, Harrison Wheeler, Jack Forge

HF: Jackson Meade, Harry Haley, Jack Sexton

F: Bailey Frauenfelder, Matthew Casey, Timothy Lawrence

R: Lachlan Howe, Connor Griffiths, Mark Whiley

Int: Zac Banch, Brayden Coburn, Samuel Schulz

Emg: Tyler Lovell, Joel O'Dwyer, Jett Smith

In: Joshua Tonna, Samuel Schulz, Kayden Sharp, Mark Whiley

Out: Scott Oswald (inj), Riley Welsh, Logan Morey (Melb-based), Joel O'Dwyer (omit)

 RESERVES
LAVINGTON v WODONGA

LAVINGTON

B: Jordan Grimmond, Isaac Lampe, Neil Smith; HB: Stephen Leitch, Jack Harland, Jake Nicholson; C: Zach Barton-Browne, Connor Clayton, Lachlan Spinelli; HF: Clayton Marsh, Adam Flagg, Darcy Smith; F: Nathan Cook, Nicholas Sheridan, Darcy Hennessy; R: Michael Oates, James Oeser, Connor Meredith; Int: Alex Mcmaster, Marcus Seary

WODONGA

To be selected from: Thomas Baker, Connor Brodie, Lachlan Brodie, Kade Brown, Ben Gardner, Tom Gardner, Aaron Green, James Hallahan, Thomas Haynes, Harrison Kitching, Lachlan Lowe, Casey Marr, Ethan McIntosh, Darcy Norman, Ethan Ritchie, Jack Stefani, Nathan Still, Dillon Thompson, Rhys Venturoni, Cal Wilson

ALBURY v MYRTLEFORD

ALBURY

B: Mitchell Anderson, Jacob Brunner, Max Bruton; HB: Lachlan Tiziani, Riley Tuckwell, William Unthank; C: William Blomeley, Austin Longfield, Kane Flack; HF: Oscar Hayes, Lachlan Taylor-Nugent, Luke Packer; F: Dayle Martin, Mitchell Scott, Alex Rowe; R: Kolby Heiner-Hennessy, Angus Geddes, Jake Elias; Int: William Bowden, Darcy Harrington, Christopher Lockhart; Emg: Benjamin Duncanson

MYRTLEFORD

B: Alexander Ivone, Bryce Mummery, Samuel Piazza; HB: Jedd Bynon, Ryan Whiting, Cody Poulton; C: Tex McIntosh, Lachlan Pember, Max Stevens; HF: Anthony LaSpina, Jye Gribbin,; F: Shane Laracy, Marcus La Spina,; R: Jeremy Schifferle, Corey Southern, Jai Dykstra

NORTH ALBURY v WODONGA RAIDERS

NORTH ALBURY

B: Mitchell Stibbard, Adam Whyte, Ben Thomas; HB: Connor Bradbury, Lachlan McIntosh, Connor Clarke; C: Zac Eyers, Mitchell Wadley, Zachary Forostenko; HF: Clinton Gilson, Jack King, Daniel Pattinson; F: Jack Baker, James Sammon, Ethan Ryan; R: Jack Drummond, Oscar Ramsden, Oliver Brosolo; Int: Isaac Alexander, Isaac Walton; Emg: Declan Campion

WODONGA RAIDERS

B: Sean Barran, Angus Sinclair, Jakobe Gibb; HB: Kieran Jones, Lachlan Andriske, Troy Price; C: Thomas Hernan, Jake Hodgkin, Ethan Katalinic; HF: Baylee Jerram, brent ohlin, Riley Stone; F: Thomas Christesen, Beau Packer, Joshua Long; R: Alex Pocock, Sam McKenzie, Mason Gilfillan; Int: Nathan Clarke, Jack Gray, Sam Skinner; Emg: Buckley Wilson

COROWA-RUTHERGLEN v WANGARATTA ROVERS

COROWA-RUTHERGLEN

To be selected from: Jed Ansell, Luke Backhouse, Adam Bartlett, Samual Burdon, Luke Kuschert, Jordan Lavis, Simon Lavis, Bailey Minogue, Preston Pedron, Bailey Pirnag, Chris Pringle, Beau Schilg, William Seymour

WANGARATTA ROVERS

B: Luke Peters, Nicholas Henderson, Michael Powell; HB: Thomas Nolan, Jacob Talarico, Luke Toohey; C: William Allen, Connor Crimmins, Tom Young; HF: Lachlan Bedendo, Jace McQuade, Brenton Cooper; F: Jack Davies, Josh O'Donohue, Sean Miller; R: Nicholas Redley, Tyler Harrington, Regan Gorman, Int: Thomas Scullie

WANGARATTA v YARRAWONGA

WANGARATTA

B: Cam Green, Marcus Battin, Joshua Hedin; HB: Tyler Norton, Harry Allan, Fletcher Ramage; C: Edward Cartledge, Bailey Annett, Josh Nanson; HF: Lachlan Boyle, Alex Johnstone, Lachlan Canning; F: Brendan Gamze, Frazer Judd, Declan Joyce-Lawford; R: Zac Hedin, Ben Bray, Daniel Saunders; Int: Joel Bihun, Fraser Holland-Dean, Jesse Hurley

YARRAWONGA

B: Cory Pearn, Ross Mulquiney, Brodie Tyson; HB: Reid Clarke, Joel O'Dwyer, Harrison Meade; C: Bronson Schofield, Xavier Leslie, Jett Smith; HF: Zechariah Cuppens, Matthew Dwyer, Cameron Sandral; F: Jacob Adkins, Matthew McCabe, Joshua Patterson; R: Owen Conway, Tyler Lovell, Max Hemphill; Int: Craig Frauenfelder, Judd Hooper, Zac Webster

THIRDS
LAVINGTON v WODONGA

LAVINGTON

To be selected from: Nicholas Brennan, Corey Brown, Harrison Browne, Mason Hamilton, Sam Harrington, Jesse Hart, Oscar Lyons, Samuel Male, Ky McFaull, Jake Nicholson, Tyler O'Callaghan, William Pargeter, Corby Robertson, Charlie Sanson, Elias Schramm, Samuel Vanderlinde, Charles Voss, Tom Watt

WODONGA

To be selected from: Jett Cassidy, Bradley Coulston, Mitch Damm, Charlie Huggins, Gus Jones, Caleb Loorham, George Mckimmie, Harley Middleton, Jacob Murphy, Brock Murray, Denis Mutsinzi, Zac Nugent, Ned Quinn, Aaron Reichman, Ethan Ritchie, Ivan Rogers, Trent Scott, Will Shannon, Shaun Spooner, Rhys Venturoni, Cal Wilson

ALBURY v MYRTLEFORD

ALBURY

B: James Steer, Bailey Hodgson, Charlie White; HB: Isaac Dykes, James White, Brayden McMenamin; C: Max Byrne, Isaac McGrath, Caleb Clemson; HF: Harry Cameron, Lincoln Hardy, Max Diffey; F: Jamison Scott, Sebastian Sproule, Zach Sears; R: Joe Spendier, Campbell O'Brien, Pacey Maher; Int: Elijah Bodycott, Oscar Cameron, Noah Graham, Charlie Lappin

MYRTLEFORD

B: Tom Crisp, Jobe Brock, Liam Eaton; HB: Nate Bevacqua, Nicholas Ferguson, Billy Griska; C: Damon Harrington, Degan Dolny, Liam Stephens; HF: Josh Jones, Jackson Masin, Angus Pronk; F: Addison Bedendo, Levi Young, Jake Rigoni; R: Mikka Paulsen, Tom Sparks, Thomas Cappellari; Int: Austen Hargreaves, Zachary Kirk, Thomas Sutherland, Logan Wright

NORTH ALBURY v WODONGA RAIDERS

NORTH ALBURY

B: Lenny Foard, Luke Boothey,; HB: Miles Hemann-Petersen, Daniel Kirk, Antony Thomas; C: Aiden Heinrich, Carl Wenke, Cooper Summers; HF: Daniel Harvey, Jakeb Bradley, Paul Riccardi; F: Jacob Robson, Owen Smith, Alexander Tremonti; R: Luke Kirk, Jacques Kabore, Darcy Penny; Int: Coby Fitzsimmons, Joseph Kennedy, Alex Kohne, Owen Peverell

WODONGA RAIDERS

B: James Collier, Myles Harding, Wil Conway; HB: Declan Rochow, Harry Moxey, Noah Smith; C: Nelson Bowey, Jordan Harding, Charlie St John; HF: Ben Hernan, Zac Whitsed, William Webb; F: Jack Stewart, Samuel Stefani, Mitchell Way; R: Thomas Ingram, Benjamin Jones, Ned Twycross; Int: Cooper Clarke, Max Hudson, Alexander Jamieson, Hugh Kavanagh; Emg: Mekhi Mason

COROWA-RUTHERGLEN v WANGARATTA ROVERS

COROWA-RUTHERGLEN

B: Jackson Lewis, Caleb Black, Tom Meerton; HB: Luke Heagney, Ned Taylor, Matthew Hince; C: Matthew Halton, , Aaron Spencer; HF: Matthew Bush, Jedd Longmire, Hayden Kilsby; F: Ryan Beveridge, Marcus Reid, Hayden Sampson; R: Caleb Johnson, Oliver Struve, Jesse Johnstone; Int: Benjamin Black, Jay Compton, Wil Julian

WANGARATTA ROVERS

B: Billy O'Meara, Brodie Paul,; HB: Samuel Jones, Charles Ledger, Frederic Wilkinson; C: Rufus Niedra, Samuel Henderson,; HF: Joel Smith, Alexander Dowsley,; F: Thomas Rosser, James Kelly, Darcy Wilson; R: Samuel Maher, Alex McCarthy, Charlie Young; Int: Harry Doyle, Luca Gisonda, Lukas Jakobsson, Lochlan Watson

WANGARATTA v YARRAWONGA

WANGARATTA

B: William O'Keefe, Dominic Walker,; HB: Ethan Guy, , Oliver Scalzo; C: Luke Shepherd, Levi Williams,; HF: Braeden Marjanovic, Harvey Burgan, Daniel Tidball; F: Joseph Gray, , Ben Scott; R: Xavier Laverty, Harrison Hewitt, William Oats; Int: Ryan Battin, Jack McKinley, Waitai Tua

YARRAWONGA

B: William Connell, Hugh Mullins, Brendan Ryan; HB: Jack James, Sam Hemphill, James Shaw; C: Aidan Fennell, Hunter Surrey, Henry Howard; HF: Zac A Fraser, Alex A'Vard, Damon Kaine; F: Toby Martin, Ben Coghill, Matthew Nieuwenhout; R: Kyal Tyson, Oscar Willis, Benjamin Woodburn