Red EnergyTAC   

Ballarat FNLLeague News | All the selected sides for this weekends round 1 of the 2021 Ballarat Football Netball league sesason.

EAST POINT FNC v. SEBASTOPOL FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

East Point FNC
B: Jesse Baird, Dallas Martin, Chris Carson
HB: Billy Jones, Mitchell Walsh, Cameron Lovig
C: Harry Ganley, Jordan Taylor, Aaron Hayes
HF: Jack Ganley, Brad Whittaker, Jordan Johnston
F: James Lukich, Bryson McDougall, Lucas Dahlenburg
R: Joel Van Meel, Matthew Johnston, Joseph Dodd
Int: Isaac Quick, Aden Nestor, Drew Murphy, Joel Gallagher
Emg: Samuel Cue, William Austin, Lachlan Thornton

Sebastopol FNC
B: Jacob Wilkinson, Jack McNab, Adam Haslett
HB: Benjamin Trew, Tony Lockyer, Hugo Papst
C: Connor O’Shea, Jed Hill, Lachlan Cassidy
HF: Toby Hutt, Michael Lockyer, Liam Stow
F: Luke Kiel, James Keeble, Simon Butler
Int: Lachlan O’Keefe, Chase Dummett, Ryan Noether, Ben Hutt
Emg: Matt Austin, Samuel Hill, Michael Powell

MELTON FNC v. MELTON SOUTH FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

Melton FNC
B: Jordyn Cotter, Billy Crofts, Liam Carter
HB: Ashden Crone, Harrison Hanley, Matt Denham
C: Luke Heaney, Christopher Jones, Lachlan Hickey
HF: Jordan Kight, Kevin Klix, Braedan Kight
F: Bailey Mawson, Lachlan Phillips, Brett McIntyre
R: James Roberts, Blake Souter, Dyson Stevens
Int: Jake Syme, Lachlan Walker, Riley Walker, Jack Walker
Emg: Tom Button, Adam Tomac, Ryan Carter, Jaycob Hickey, Daniel Walker

Melton South FNC
B: Rhys Lee, Daniel Leggett, Matthew Sullivan
HB: Jacob Thornton-Gielen, Dale Hoghton, Billy Lloyd
C: Dillon Sharp, Billy Sullivan, Michael Callus
HF: Mitchell Fino, Brayden Wood, David Callus
F: Matthew Notman, Dylan Conway, Jake Charge
R: William Thornton-Gielen, Bradley Olsson, shaun wyatt
Int: Jack Mepstead, Cody Chapman, Brody Sullivan, Brendan Hooper
Emg: Jack Morrissey, Ryan Holzer, John Kovarik

REDAN FNC v. NORTH BALLARAT FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

Redan FNC
B: Jarrett Giampaolo, Nicholas Barker, Zac Jenkins
HB: Tom Lamb, Jacob Short, Christopher Giampaolo
C: Stuart Aberdein, Liam Hoy, Cooper Atchison
HF: Izaac Grant, Colby McDonald, Alexander Harvey
F: Cooper Craig-Peters, Brandon Green, Lachlan McLean
R: Patrick Stephenson, Daniel Bond, Lachlan George
Int: Declan Phillips, Sam Broadbent, Grant Bell, Dean Chester
Emg: Dylan Page, Kayde Linton, Jack Richards, Harry Twaits

North Ballarat FNC
B: Charlie Perks, Ryan Hobbs, Ned Nash
HB: Clay Jenkins, Ryan Luke, Thomas Hotchin
C: Tom Bromley-Lynch, Daniel Jones, Riley Polkinghorne
HF: Simon Mc Cartin, Darcy McEldrew,
F: Liam Wood, Harry Loader, Josh Chatfield
R: Cameron McCallum, Johnathan O'Brien, Brock Leonard
Int: Jarrod Curran, Joseph Symons, Fletcher Loader, Ryan Polkinghorne, Elliott Lamb, Harrison Mulcahy

BALLARAT FNC v. BACCHUS MARSH FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

Ballarat FNC
B: Tobias Fisher, Luke Wynd, Bailey Van de Heuvel
HB: Mitchell Martin, Mitchell Bishop, Taylor Sutton
C: Jack Blackburn, Daniel Kennedy, William Garner
HF: Sam James, Lawson Prendergast, Grant Baldwin
F: William Liston, Patrick Glanford, Nicholas Weightman
R: Marcus Powling, Lachy Dawson, Andrew Hooper
Int: Bailey Fraser, Joshua Crawford, Samuel Fisher, Carter Prendergast
Emg: Austin McPherson, Jason Payne, Mitchell McGrath

Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Daniel Velden, Thomas Wardell, Quade Butt
HB: Kane White, Ryan Bartlett, Tim Hughes
C: Jack Parente, Thomas German, Jackson Baillon
HF: Harrison King, Jaidyn Owen, Jake Owen
F: Billy Griffiths, Aaron Willitts, Lachlan Christopher
R: Daniel Burton, Nicholas Stuhldreier, Tyson Shea
Int: Jayden Cott, Simon Lafranchi, Josh Marton, Kain Dickson, Alex Schwarzenberg, Zane Le Huray, Joshua Calvitto, Jai Dodemaide

DARLEY FNC v. SUNBURY FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

Darley FNC
B: Matthew Brett, Jake Edwards, Joel Cadman
HB: Luther Baker, Darren Leonard, Jack Bewley
C: Jake Ancrum, Dan Roy, Shane Page
HF: Stephen Doran, Duncan Cadman, Finn Burns
F: Kirk Fenton, Mitchell Banner, Brad Inglis
R: Mark Hanson, Leigh Spiteri, Benjamin Said
Int: Lane Havelberg, Blake Colley, Harley Inglis, Andrew Azzopardi
Emg: Kai Coghlan, Mitchell Ward, Dale Peacock

Sunbury FNC
B: Corey Mobilio, Jack Hannett, Nathan Wood
HB: Mitchell Conn, Dylan Featon, Tyson Lever
C: Luke Goater, Joshua Guthrie, Haydn Ross
HF: Ben Guthrie, Ben Brennan, Thomas Werner
F: Wade Derksen, Alec Goodson, Michael Edwards
R: Joel Muir, Alik Magin, Daniel Toman
Int: Josh Goater, Riley Miller, Harry Power, Jacob Bygate
Emg: Jack Newitt, James Cree, Bradley Mundy, Reece Wood, Leigh Brennan

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2021 BALLARAT TOYOTA RESERVES

EAST POINT FNC v. SEBASTOPOL FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

East Point FNC
B: James Park, Mitchell Welsh, Tom Walton
HB: Brodie Murphy, Ryan Walsh, Jeremy Learmonth
C: Jack McCallum, Jack McClure, Lachlan Thornton
HF: Ethan Prenc, Andrew Stevenson, Nate Rieniets
F: Joshua Findlay, William Austin, Jaime Tung
R: Christopher Harry, Lachlan Barber, Ben Dodd
Int: Matthew Djordjevic, Samuel Cue

Sebastopol FNC
B: Lachlan O’Keefe, Jayden Severino, Samuel Wilkinson
HB: Mitch Jolly, Ethan Schroder, Zachary Dunne
C: James Grills, Conor Dickson, Jack Cooper
HF: Brad Broughton, Taylor Stewart, Luke Noether
F: Ben Silvey, Michael Powell, Aiden Broughton
R: Samuel Hill, Tom Holmes, Damon Williamson
Int: Cooper Littlehales, Lucas Blazko

MELTON FNC v. MELTON SOUTH FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

Melton FNC
B: Kurt Baker, Andrew Bartlett, Malcolm Beck
HB: Tom Button, Jake Buttigieg, Jacob Grech
C: Jaycob Hickey, ,
HF: Luke Portelli, Justin Newton, Adrian Monitto
F: Adam Tomac, James Taylor,
R: Daniel Walker, Jai Whitehand, Hudson Wilde
Int: Jake Sygidus, Brock Willmott, Alexander Robinson, Christopher Jones, Lochlan Ericson, Jordan McGregor
Emg: Koby Skenderis, Matthew Griffin, Dylan Jobson, Ethan Howlett, Brett Merry

Melton South FNC
B: Anthony Curtis, Michael Scicchitano, Dean Van Heemst
HB: Connor Charge, Jayden O'Loughlin, Daniel Vasjuta
C: Bailey Townsend, Ryan Holzer, Dylan Nicholson
HF: Brendan Stewart, Jack Morrissey, Matthew Mckane
F: Johnny Armstrong, Shaun White, Nathan Gemmell
R: Christopher Mackie-Wright, John Kovarik, Jesse Geddes
Int: Thomas Keane, Jayden Smoors, Zacchary Price, Daniel Martin-Walker
Emg: Logan Brett, Daniel Cooper, Leigh Notman

REDAN FNC v. NORTH BALLARAT FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

Redan FNC
B: Liam Grills, Riley Petrascu, Tom McDougall
HB: Patrick Fitzgibbon, Kayde Linton, Dustin Okely
C: Ben Schiltz, Dylan Page, Harry Twaits
HF: Jack Jess, Declan Murphy, Jack Jones
F: Matthew Sandford, Lachlan Gray, Lleyton Scheele
R: Michael Klomp, Jacob Toulmin, Kyle Hayes
Int: Simon Remington, Angus Cocking

North Ballarat FNC
B: Tynan Haintz, Jacob Duffy, Mitchell McKee
HB: Lachlan Simpson, Matthew Wilson,
C: Jack Thornton, , Edward Tassell
HF: Christopher Metcalfe, Jack Riding, Riely Ranieri
F: Michael Fortescue, Broden Haintz,
R: Scott Howard, James Curran, Jack Simpson
Int: Andrew Lambert, Kyle Baddeley, Matthew Nevett

BALLARAT FNC v. BACCHUS MARSH FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

Ballarat FNC

Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Jonathon Bissell, Xavier Jenks, Liam Noonan
HB: Rylan Porter, Phillip Hoyland, Lleyton Pigott
C: Dimitri Lambris, Connor Stone, Zachary Miesen
HF: Samuel Griffiths, Lachlan Whyte-Marshall, Dominic Miesen
F: Alex Porter, Mark Howden, Connor Tangey
R: Mason Dickson, Logan Blundell, Luke Timms
Int: Luke Penny

DARLEY FNC v. SUNBURY FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

Darley FNC
B: Drew Locke, Dayle Locke, James McNair
HB: Shannon Mc Donald, Brodie Coots-Majer, Dale Peacock
C: Benjamin Holt, Jacob Zeestraten, Brandon Williams
HF: Ricky Hawkins, Brad Layton, Nicholas Hartfiel
F: Christian Toner, Ayden Tanner, Ross Gundry
R: Jye Stephenson, Jordan Spiteri, Mitchell Ward
Int: Jake Beecham, Bradley Spiteri, Dylan Beecham
Emg: Jacob Whitney, Zane Dix, Jason House, Travis Venema

Sunbury FNC
B: Caelan Pitts, Jeremyy Coad, Jake Johnson
HB: Reece Wood, Bradley Mundy, Connor Gills
C: Mitchell Pearce, James Cree, Riley Eales
HF: Jordan Taylor, Kyle Wallace, Dylan Caruana
F: Elliot Poynton, Leigh Brennan, Thomas Eiszele
R: Fraser Ampulski, Timothy Hill, Roger Allen
Int: Riley Looker, Thomas Rochester, Bryce Riseley

 

 SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2021 MCCAFE UNDER 19'S

EAST POINT FNC v. SEBASTOPOL FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

East Point FNC
B: Harry Matthews, Carl Roberts,
HB: Kyle Smith, Geordy Slater, Jesse Gallagher
C: Fraser Nash, Liam Canny, Patrick Tuddenham
HF: Austin Kirby, Jack Sampi, Darcy Emonson
F: Bill Thornton, Joshua Carlyle-Marks, Thomas Sporton
R: Liam Howard, Matthew Schaper, Jack Flood
Int: Lachlan Charleson, Jake Allen, Jesse Cairns, Noah Ryan

Sebastopol FNC
B: Bevan Baker, Tyson Marinus, Josh Romeo
HB: Jacob Lawler, Cooper Littlehales,
C: Darcy Cowell, Nicholas Schiemer, Joshua Meade
HF: Kynan Lee, Jack McPhan,
R: Kyle Henderson, Lucas Blazko, Mitch Baker
Int: Lochlan Carter, Ethan Read

REDAN FNC v. NORTH BALLARAT FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

Redan FNC
B: Edward Fay, Tom McDougall, Trent Parisi
HB: Sam Catley, Harry Venner, Harry Taylor
C: Josh Mackley, Finn Lappin, Declan Hart
HF: Thomas McKinnis, Flynn Atchison, Nicholas Crellin
F: James Harrington, Xavier Hayter, Ari Davis
R: Nicholas Cushing, Jack Richards, Jackson Sleep
Int: Ethan Postlethwaite, James Liston, Aidan Rieniets, Owen Pearse

North Ballarat FNC
B: Joe Darbin, Josh Phillips, Mitchell Harrison
HB: Fletcher McCarty, Jake Polkinghorne, Max Riding
C: Nelson Troon, Samuel Artz, Tyler Davis
HF: Joshua Sparkman, George Simpson, Declyn McGuigan
F: Riley Gallagher, Ryan Aikman, Joseph Nelson Hill
R: Joshua De Losa, Alonzo Soloman, Max Tate

 BALLARAT FNC v. BACCHUS MARSH FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

Ballarat FNC
To be selected from:
Blake Quinlan, Paddy OBrien, Simon Wilson, Finn Smith, Wyatt Squires, James Archibald,
Rhys Perry, Joshua Pegg, Jack O'Brien, Zac Haintz, Jake Drever, Riley Constable,
Luke Gray, Riley Fisher, Lachlan McKenzie, Charlie Stepnell, Ky Smith, Timothy Jenner,
Jack Stokes, Flynn Kellett, Caleb Reilly

Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Ashton Craig, Cameron Clayton, Daniel Blackburn
HB: Jack Darling, Oliver Cukavac, Ben Crawford
C: Jackson Fox-Shaw, Riley Huxtable, Spencer Jenks
HF: Coby Kakoschke, Kai Tyrrell, Zane Le Huray
F: Joshua McGrath, Jack McLean, Solomon Miesen
R: Benjamin Taylor, Daen Sadhai, Pat Tyler
Int: Flynn Giani Giani, Deegan Karlich-Portelli

DARLEY FNC v. SUNBURY FNC Round 1 - 17/04/2021

Darley FNC
B: Brodie Gellie, Hayden Nash, Jye Burton
HB: Blake Fuller, Kai Coghlan, Brodie Ward
C: Jaylan Altay, Bailey Young, Justin Runge
HF: Jyson Fawcett, Ty Closter, Ryan Densley
F: Will Johnson, Jackson Vella, Jett Fuller
R: Regan King, Ben Wood, Trae Van Leth
Int: Joel Bradley, Josh Quinlan, Zane Colley, Lachlan Ingham
Emg: Sebastian de Courcy, Joshua Dudzik, Tyson Layton, Dylan Cooper, Bayden Waldie, Jack Mutsaerts

Sunbury FNC
B: Joshua Creevey, Jackson Treweek, Ethan McDonald
HB: Lachlan Treweek, Jackson Taylor, Jordan Ladek
C: Cooper Shoebridge, Jordan Brown, Cody Bramble
HF: Isaac Cataldo, Jack Newitt, Callum Gibson
F: Tyson Cook, Murphy Boyd, Cooper Moore
R: Matthew Gook, James Hall, Mitchell McLean
Int: Ty Davidson
Emg: Benjamin Cosgriff