Ballarat FNLSelected Teams | See who has been selected for this weekends round of matches in the Ballarat FNL.

 2021 MCDONALD'S BALLARAT SENIORS

 MELTON SOUTH FNC v. REDAN FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

Melton South FNC
B: Jack Mepstead, Billy Lloyd, Michael Callus
HB: Jacob Thornton-Gielen, William Thornton-Gielen, Dillon Sharp
C: Riley Theo, Bradley Olsson, Billy Sullivan
HF: Paul Curtis, Matthew Notman, Brayden Wood
F: Cody Chapman, Dylan Conway, David Callus
R: Marc Dransman, Matthew Sullivan, shaun wyatt
Int: Mitchell Fino, Rhys Lee, Connor Charge, Jake Charge
Emg: Ryan Pendlebury, Aaron Clarke, Jack Morrissey, Ryan Holzer, John Kovarik

 

In: Paul Curtis, Aaron Clarke, Connor Charge, Marc Dransman, Ryan Pendlebury, Riley Theo

Out: Daniel Leggett, Brody Sullivan, Brendan Hooper, Dale Hoghton

 

Redan FNC
B: Jarrett Giampaolo, Jacob Short, Zac Jenkins
HB: Stuart Aberdein, Nicholas Barker, Tom Lamb
C: Alexander Harvey, Daniel Bond, Cooper Atchison
HF: Izaac Grant, Colby McDonald, Sam Broadbent
F: Cooper Craig-Peters, Grant Bell, Liam Hoy
R: Brandon Green, Lachlan George, Lachlan McLean
Int: Declan Phillips, Patrick Fitzgibbon, Dustin Okely, Dean Chester
Emg: Jacob Toulmin, Kayde Linton, Jack Jess, Jack Richards

 

In: Jacob Toulmin, Kayde Linton, Jack Jess, Dustin Okely, Jack Richards, Patrick Fitzgibbon

Out: Patrick Stephenson, Christopher Giampaolo

 

SUNBURY FNC v. MELTON FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

Sunbury FNC
B: Corey Mobilio, Dylan Featon, Nathan Wood
HB: Jack Newitt, Jack Hannett, Tyson Lever
C: Riley Miller, Daniel Toman, Harrison Minton-Connell
HF: Thomas Werner, Ben Brennan, Harry Power
F: Wade Derksen, Alec Goodson, Michael Edwards
R: David Kovacevic, Joshua Guthrie, Alik Magin
Int: Ben Guthrie, Josh Goater, Luke Goater, Haydn Ross
Emg: Joel Muir, James Cree, Jacob Bygate, Reece Wood

 

In: Wade Derksen, James Cree, David Kovacevic, Reece Wood, Harrison Minton-Connell
Out: Mitchell Conn

 

Melton FNC
B: Lachlan Walker, Brett McIntyre, Riley Walker
HB: Jordyn Cotter, Ryan Carter, Lachlan Hickey
C: Harrison Hanley, Jack Walker, Billy Crofts
HF: James Roberts, Nathan Dowdy, Lachlan Phillips
F: Jordan Kight, Liam Carter, Braedan Kight
R: Ashden Crone, Matt Denham, Jake Syme
Int: Bailey Mawson, Kyle Borg, Josh Cooper, Blake Souter
Emg: Kevin Klix, Tom Button, Adam Tomac, Jaycob Hickey, Lochlan Ericson

 

In: Adam Tomac, Lochlan Ericson, Kyle Borg, Tom Button, Nathan Dowdy, Jaycob Hickey,
Josh Cooper
Out: Luke Heaney, Dyson Stevens

 

EAST POINT FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

East Point FNC
B: Liam Canny, Dallas Martin, Chris Carson
HB: Billy Jones, Mitchell Walsh, Cameron Lovig
C: Harry Ganley, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus, Aaron Hayes
HF: Jack Ganley, Lachlan Thornton, Samuel Cue
F: James Lukich, Bryson McDougall, Lucas Dahlenburg
R: Joel Van Meel, Matthew Johnston, Joseph Dodd
Int: Lachlan Barber, Jordan Taylor, Drew Murphy, Joel Gallagher
Emg: Mitchell Welsh, Ben Dodd

 

In: Mitchell Welsh, Liam Canny, Lachlan Barber, Ben Dodd, Lachlan Thornton
Out: Isaac Quick, Jesse Baird, Brad Whittaker

 

Lake Wendouree FNC

 

 

NORTH BALLARAT FNC v. BALLARAT FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

North Ballarat FNC
B: Charlie Perks, Ryan Hobbs, Ned Nash
HB: Ryan Luke, Jarrod Curran, Clay Jenkins
C: Tom Bromley-Lynch, Daniel Jones, Riley Polkinghorne
HF: Jye Lockett, Darcy McEldrew, Jamie Quick
F: Liam Wood, Harry Loader, Josh Chatfield
R: Cameron McCallum, Johnathan O'Brien, Brock Leonard
Int: Isaac Lovison, Matthew Wilson, Joseph Symons, Fletcher Loader, Ryan Polkinghorne, Jack Riding, Elliott Lamb, Harrison Mulcahy

 

In: Jye Lockett, Matthew Wilson, Jack Riding, Ryan Luke, Isaac Lovison
Out: Thomas Hotchin, Simon Mc Cartin

 

Ballarat FNC
B: Tobias Fisher, Luke Wynd, Bailey Van de Heuvel
HB: Mitchell Martin, Mitchell Bishop, Taylor Sutton
C: Jack Blackburn, Daniel Kennedy, William Garner
HF: Sam James, Lawson Prendergast, Grant Baldwin
F: William Liston, Patrick Glanford, Nicholas Weightman
R: Marcus Powling, Lachy Dawson, Andrew Hooper
Int: Bailey Fraser, Joshua Crawford, Padraic Simpson, Samuel Fisher, Carter Prendergast
Emg: Austin McPherson, Jason Payne, Mitchell McGrath

 

In: Padraic Simpson

 

BACCHUS MARSH FNC v. DARLEY FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Daniel Velden, Thomas Wardell, Alex Schwarzenberg
HB: Simon Lafranchi, Ryan Bartlett, Tim Hughes
C: Logan Blundell, Thomas German, Jack Parente
HF: Harrison King, Jaidyn Owen, Jake Owen
F: Billy Griffiths, Aaron Willitts, Lachlan Christopher
R: Daniel Burton, Nicholas Stuhldreier, Tyson Shea
Int: Josh Marton, Kain Dickson, Zane Le Huray, Jai Dodemaide
Emg: Jayden Cott, Quade Butt, Jackson Baillon

 

In: Zane Le Huray, Jai Dodemaide, Logan Blundell

 

Darley FNC
B: Matthew Brett, Mark Hanson, Joel Cadman
HB: Luther Baker, Darren Leonard, Jack Bewley
C: Mace Cousins, Dan Roy, Jake Ancrum
HF: Blake Colley, Duncan Cadman, Stephen Doran
F: Harley Inglis, Adam Azzopardi, Andrew Azzopardi
R: Kirk Fenton, Leigh Spiteri, Benjamin Said
Int: Mitchell Banner, Lane Havelberg, Brad Inglis, Nash Reynolds
Emg: Finn Burns, Mitchell Ward

 

In: Brad Inglis, Nash Reynolds, Mitchell Ward, Mace Cousins, Adam Azzopardi
Out: Kai Coghlan, Shane Page, Jake Edwards

 2021 BALLARAT TOYOTA RESERVES

 MELTON SOUTH FNC v. REDAN FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

Melton South FNC
B: Anthony Curtis, Matthew Mckane, Ryan Holzer
HB: Jayden O'Loughlin, Dean Van Heemst, Michael Scicchitano
C: Bailey Townsend, Dylan Nicholson, Jack Morrissey
HF: Jonathon Bell , Nathan Gemmell, Shaun White
F: Jesse Geddes, Jordan Madafferi, Frank Holzer
R: Christopher Mackie-Wright, John Kovarik, Daniel Vasjuta
Int: Thomas Keane, Hayden Moore, Leigh Notman

 

In: Jonathon Bell , Shaun White, Frank Holzer, Hayden Moore
Out: Jayden Smoors, Zacchary Price, Daniel Martin-Walker, Logan Brett, Johnny Armstrong, Connor Charge,
Daniel Cooper, Brendan Stewart

 

Redan FNC

B: Liam Grills, Riley Petrascu,
HB: Patrick Fitzgibbon, Kayde Linton, Dustin Okely
C: Harry Twaits, Dylan Page,
HF: Jack Jess, Declan Murphy, Jack Jones
F: Matthew Sandford, Lachlan Gray, Lleyton Scheele
R: Michael Klomp, Jacob Toulmin, Kyle Hayes
Int: Rhys Elliott, Zach Forbes, Angus Cocking, Simon Remington

To be selected from:
Sam McDougall, Sam Hope

 

 

SUNBURY FNC v. MELTON FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

Sunbury FNC
B: Caelan Pitts, , Jake Johnson
HB: Bradley Mundy, Jacob Bygate, Connor Gills
C: Mitchell Pearce, James Cree, Riley Eales
HF: Jordan Taylor, Corey Hansen, Kyle Wallace
F: Brad Baker, Mackenzie Casson, Roger Allen
R: Joel Muir, Timothy Hill, Reece Wood
Int: Thomas Eiszele, Dylan Caruana, Sam Hogan
Emg: Elliot Poynton, Lochlan Jones, Cameron Casson, Liam Muir, Joshua Muir

 

In: Joshua Muir, Corey Hansen, Cameron Casson, Jacob Bygate, Mackenzie Casson, Joel Muir,
Sam Hogan
Out: Murphy Boyd, Leigh Brennan, Riley Looker, Thomas Rochester, Fraser Ampulski, Bryce Riseley

 

Melton FNC
B: Jake Buttigieg, Daniel Walker, Adam Mc Intyre
HB: Tom Button, Brock Willmott, Jacob Grech
C: Jaycob Hickey, Alexander Robinson, Jordan McGregor
HF: Luke Portelli, Justin Newton, Lochlan Ericson
F: Brett Merry, Matthew Griffin, Christopher Jones
R: James Taylor, Jai Whitehand, Hudson Wilde
Int: Jye Veith

 

In: Jye Veith, Adam Mc Intyre, Brett Merry, Jake Buttigieg, Daniel Walker
Out: Kurt Baker, Adam Tomac, Dylan Jobson, Adrian Monitto, Andrew Bartlett, Jake Sygidus,
Ethan Howlett, Malcolm Beck

 

BACCHUS MARSH FNC v. DARLEY FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Jonathon Bissell, Xavier Jenks, Liam Noonan
HB: Rylan Porter, Phillip Hoyland, Lleyton Pigott
C: Dimitri Lambris, Connor Stone, Zachary Miesen
HF: Samuel Griffiths, Luke Penny, Jai Dodemaide
F: Alex Porter, Mark Howden, Connor Tangey
R: Mason Dickson, Logan Blundell, Luke Timms
Int: Jayden Cott, Brady Cronin, Quade Butt, Jacob Pawlowicz, Jackson Baillon, Baiden Cracknell, Joshua Calvitto

 

In: Jayden Cott, Quade Butt, Jackson Baillon, Jacob Pawlowicz
Out: Kane White

 

Darley FNC
B: Jake Beecham, Dayle Locke, James McNair
HB: Jye Cousins, Brodie Coots-Majer, Dale Peacock
C: Benjamin Holt, Mitchell Ward, Tom Evans
HF: Ricky Hawkins, Brad Layton, Nicholas Hartfiel
F: Ross Gundry, Ayden Tanner, Dylan Beecham
R: Jye Stephenson, Jordan Spiteri, Kyle Doyle
Int: Jacob Zeestraten, Zane Dix, Jason House, Brandon Williams
Emg: Christian Toner, Drew Locke

 

In: Mitchell Ward, Zane Dix, Jye Cousins, Tom Evans
Out: Bradley Spiteri, Shannon Mc Donald

 

EAST POINT FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

East Point FNC
B: James Park, Mitchell Welsh, Tom Walton
HB: Brodie Murphy, Ryan Walsh, Jeremy Learmonth
C: Jack McCallum, Jack McClure, Matthew Romeril
HF: Ethan Prenc, Andrew Stevenson, Nate Rieniets
F: Joshua Findlay, Matthew Djordjevic, Jaime Tung
R: Christopher Harry, Clay Raine, Ben Dodd
Int: James Lewis, Jack Gibbs, Zachary Gladman

 

In: James Lewis, Matthew Romeril
Out: Lachlan Barber, William Austin, Lachlan Thornton

 

Lake Wendouree FNC

 

To be selected from:
Blake Welsh, Aiden Lourey, Joseph Mason, Alexander Parrot, Jesse McLean, Lachlan Dodd,
Nicholas Clifton, Oliver Yeung, Joshua Canny, Archie Bissinella, Darcy Thompson, Fletcher Brennan

In: Aiden Lourey, Jesse McLean, Darcy Thompson, Archie Bissinella, Lachlan Dodd, Nicholas Clifton,
Fletcher Brennan, Alexander Parrot, Joseph Mason, Blake Welsh, Joshua Canny, Oliver Yeung

 

 

NORTH BALLARAT FNC v. BALLARAT FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

North Ballarat FNC
B: Tynan Haintz, Jacob Duffy, Mitchell McKee
HB: Lachlan Simpson, Matthew Wilson, Jack Thornton
C: Edward Tassell, , Jack Simpson
HF: Michael Fortescue, Josh McDermott, Riely Ranieri
F: Thayne Turle, Matthew Nevett, Broden Haintz
R: Scott Howard, Adam Turley,
Int: Andrew Lambert, Kyle Baddeley, Christopher Metcalfe, Lachlan Walton, Jack Riding, Daniel Ross-Smith, Harrison Mulcahy

 

In: Christopher Metcalfe, Josh McDermott
Out: James Curran, Oliver Nash

 

Ballarat FNC
B: Russell Pongho, Damien Peck, Jason Payne
HB: Tyler Constable, Ash Gray, Noah Drever
C: Mason Keast, Jakob Robertson, Zack Fiegert
HF: Mitchell McGrath, Jackson Ford, Zack Maple
F: Nathan Woodward, William Johnston, Travis Hoyle
R: Ben Hobbs, Austin McPherson, Benjamin Tennent
Int: Dylan Bulluss, Pearce Antonio
Emg: Joshua Irish, Jacob Willowhite

 

In: Tyler Constable, Ben Hobbs
Out: Kristofer Swan, Ashley Madder, Terry Bright

 2021 MCCAFE UNDER 19'S

 SUNBURY FNC v. MELTON FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

Sunbury FNC
B: Joshua Creevey, Lachlan Treweek, Ethan McDonald
HB: Benjamin Cosgriff, Jackson Taylor, Mitchell McLean
C: Cody Bramble, Jordan Brown, Jordan Ladek
HF: Isaac Cataldo, Callum Gibson, Tyson Cook
F: Cooper Moore, Murphy Boyd, Ty Davidson
R: Matthew Gook, James Hall,
Int: Cooper Shoebridge, Zander Te Brugge, Blake Watson, Trent Cranwell

 

In: Blake Watson, Trent Cranwell
Out: Jackson Treweek

 

Melton FNC
B: Tyler Williams, Lachlan Donoghue, Jude Milburn
HB: Jacob Mckenzie, Ethan Howlett, Joshuah Borg
C: Nathan Johns, Jake Sygidus, Jason Hibbert
HF: Jed Gleeson, Benn Tyson, Evan Donoghue
F: Laughlan Orr, Dylan Jobson, Luke Syme
R: Dylan Edwards, Adrian Monitto, Adam Tomac
Int: Prateek Sharma, Jack Bidwell

 

In: Laughlan Orr, Lachlan Donoghue, Jake Sygidus, Jason Hibbert, Jack Bidwell, Tyler Williams,
Prateek Sharma, Benn Tyson, Dylan Jobson, Adam Tomac, Evan Donoghue, Jude Milburn,
Jacob Mckenzie, Luke Syme, Jed Gleeson, Dylan Edwards, Adrian Monitto, Nathan Johns,
Joshuah Borg, Ethan Howlett

 

BACCHUS MARSH FNC v. DARLEY FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Ashton Craig, Cameron Clayton, Daniel Blackburn
HB: Jack Darling, Oliver Cukavac, Ben Crawford
C: Jack McLean, Riley Huxtable, Spencer Jenks
HF: Coby Kakoschke, Kai Tyrrell, Zane Le Huray
F: Joshua McGrath, Jaycob Hayes, Solomon Miesen
R: Benjamin Taylor, Daen Sadhai, Pat Tyler
Int: Flynn Giani Giani, Deegan Karlich-Portelli, Alexander Byham, Jacob Michalik, Flynn Pettitt

 

In: Deegan Karlich-Portelli, Alexander Byham

 

Darley FNC
B: Brodie Gellie, Hayden Nash, Jye Burton
HB: Blake Fuller, Lachlan Ingham, Brodie Ward
C: Josh Quinlan, Bailey Young, Justin Runge
HF: Zane Colley, Ty Closter, Aaron Cadman
F: Will Johnson, Jackson Vella, Jett Fuller
R: Regan King, Ben Wood, Trae Van Leth
Int: Jyson Fawcett, Ryan Densley, Jaylan Altay, Finn Burns
Emg: Joel Bradley, Joshua Dudzik, Dylan Cooper, Bayden Waldie, Jack Mutsaerts

 

In: Bayden Waldie, Aaron Cadman, Finn Burns, Dylan Cooper

 

EAST POINT FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

East Point FNC
B: Noah Ryan, Harry Matthews,
HB: Kyle Smith, Geordy Slater, Jesse Gallagher
C: Fraser Nash, Jack Sampi, Patrick Tuddenham
HF: Austin Kirby, James Clark, Darcy Emonson
F: Bill Thornton, Joshua Carlyle-Marks, Thomas Sporton
R: Liam Howard, Matthew Schaper, Jack Flood
Int: Dojiok Dojiok, Kane Irvin, Liam Warmington

 

In: Liam Warmington, Dojiok Dojiok, James Clark, Kane Irvin
Out: Jesse Cairns, Liam Canny, Jake Allen, Carl Roberts, Lachlan Charleson

 

Lake Wendouree FNC

 

 

NORTH BALLARAT FNC v. BALLARAT FNC Round 2 - 24/04/2021

North Ballarat FNC
B: Charlie Darbin, Josh Phillips, Mitchell Harrison
HB: Fletcher McCarty, Jake Polkinghorne, Max Riding
C: Hugh Bond, George Simpson, Tyler Davis
HF: Joshua Sparkman, , Declyn McGuigan
F: Ryan Aikman, Joshua De Losa, Joseph Nelson Hill
R: , Alonzo Soloman, Samuel Artz
Int: Max Tate, Mason Gullick, Riley Gallagher

 

In: Hugh Bond
Out: Nelson Troon

 

Ballarat FNC
B: Lachlan McKenzie, Charlie Stepnell, Jack Stokes
HB: James Archibald, Rhys Perry, Flynn Kellett
C: Blake Quinlan, Luke Gray, Paddy OBrien
HF: Wyatt Squires, Riley Constable, Riley Fisher
F: Jack O'Brien, Joshua Pegg, Timothy Jenner
R: Caleb Reilly, Jake Drever, Zac Haintz
Int: Simon Wilson, Finn Smith, Ky Smith, Oskar Haintz