Red EnergyTAC   

Ballarat FNLSelected Teams | See who has been picked and who has missed out for this weekends round of matches in the Ballarat FNL.


 Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Alex Schwarzenberg, Daniel Velden, Jackson Baillon
HB: Simon Lafranchi, Ryan Bartlett, Tim Hughes
C: Logan Blundell, Thomas German, Jack Parente
HF: Ryley Stuhldreier, Thomas Wardell, Rylan Porter
F: Billy Griffiths, Mason Dickson, Lachlan Christopher
R: Daniel Burton, Nicholas Stuhldreier, Tyson Shea
Int: Josh Marton, Samuel Griffiths, Jai Dodemaide, Connor Tangey
Emg: Zane Le Huray, Jacob Pawlowicz, Jackson Kirley

 

In: Jackson Kirley, Mason Dickson, Ryley Stuhldreier, Zane Le Huray, Connor Tangey, Samuel Griffiths,
Thomas Wardell, Jai Dodemaide, Jacob Pawlowicz
Out: Jaidyn Owen, Kain Dickson, Kane White, Harrison King, Alex Porter, Jake Owen

 

Sebastopol FNC
B: Jacob Wilkinson, Grady Snowden, Ben Hutt
HB: Benjamin Trew, Riley O'Keefe, Hugo Papst
C: Tony Lockyer, Lachlan Cassidy, Bailey Medwell
HF: Toby Hutt, Michael Lockyer, Liam Stow
F: Jed Hill, James Keeble, Matt Austin
R: Nicholas Hausler, Ryan Noether, Daniel Widgery
Int: Tom Holmes, Connor O'Shea, Simon Butler, Bradley Weightman
Emg: Samuel Hill, Damon Williamson, Jack Cooper

 

In: Samuel Hill, Bradley Weightman, Simon Butler, Tom Holmes, Benjamin Trew, Riley O'Keefe,
Jack Cooper, Nicholas Hausler, Damon Williamson
Out: Michael Powell, Jai Harvey, Luke Kiel, Chase Dummett, James Richards, Jack Bambury

 

MELTON FNC v. BALLARAT FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Melton FNC
B: Josh Cooper, Riley Walker, Brett McIntyre
HB: Jordyn Cotter, Bailey Mawson, Lachlan Watkins
C: Kyle Borg, Jack Walker, Lachlan Walker
HF: Luke Heaney, Liam Carter, Lachlan Hickey
F: Kevin Klix, Ryan Carter, Braedan Kight
R: Ben Archard, Billy Crofts, Lachlan Phillips
Int: Tom Button, Blake Souter, Jaycob Hickey, Jordan Kight
Emg: Justin Newton, Jake Syme, Alexander Robinson, Harrison Hanley, Lochlan Ericson

 

In: Lochlan Ericson, Justin Newton, Kyle Borg, Jake Syme, Alexander Robinson

 

Ballarat FNC
B: Jake Dunne, Luke Wynd, Taylor Sutton
HB: Tobias Fisher, Tyler Constable, Zack Maple
C: Jack Blackburn, Carter Prendergast, Bailey Fraser
HF: William Liston, Lawson Prendergast, Austin McPherson
F: Sam James, Samuel Fisher, William Garner
R: Marcus Powling, Grant Baldwin, Daniel Kennedy
Int: Mitchell Martin, Nicholas Weightman, Mitchell McGrath, Andrew Hooper
Emg: Travis Hoyle, Jason Payne, Joshua Crawford

 

In: Joshua Crawford, Tobias Fisher
Out: Joshua Gibson, Jake Drever

 

LAKE WENDOUREE FNC v. DARLEY FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Lake Wendouree FNC
B: Harrison Robertson, Brayden Helyar, Angus Gove
HB: Joshua Bibby, Lachlan O'Connell,
C: Mitchell Phillips, Joel O'Connell, Nathan Pring
HF: Caleb Hepworth, Callum Mc Kay, Ashley Simpson
F: Jacob Coxall, Lane Buckwell, Timothy Collins
R: Kye Edwards, Nicholas Rippon, Jacob Lohmann
Int: Joseph Mason, Thomas Le Lievre, Oliver Yeung, Will Clark, Callum Harte

 

In: Will Clark, Oliver Yeung, Callum Harte
Out: Scott Blake, Lachlan Pfeifer, Flynn Loader

 

Darley FNC
B: Drew Locke, Darren Leonard, Ayden Tanner
HB: Shane Page, Matthew Brett, Mitchell Ward
C: Jack Bewley, Bailey Young, Andrew Azzopardi
HF: Mitchell Banner, Brodie Coots-Majer, Harley Inglis
F: Will Johnson, Joel Cadman, Ricky Hawkins
R: Kirk Fenton, Jake Ancrum, Luther Baker
Int: Brady Wright, Regan King, Brad Inglis, Finn Burns
Emg: Brandon Williams, Jake Edwards

 

In: Ricky Hawkins, Finn Burns, Regan King, Brady Wright, Jake Edwards, Drew Locke

Out: Mark Hanson, Leigh Spiteri, Trae Van Leth, Benjamin Holt

 

MELTON SOUTH FNC v. NORTH BALLARAT FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Melton South FNC
B: Billy Lloyd, Rhys Lee, Michael Callus
HB: Riley Theo, Ryan Pendlebury, William Thornton-Gielen
C: Mitchell Fino, Isaac Conway, John Kovarik
HF: Shaun White, Matthew Notman, Daniel Vasjuta
F: Jacob Thornton-Gielen, Dylan Conway, Matthew Mckane
R: Jack Morrissey, Cody Chapman, Anthony Anastasio
Int: Jack Mepstead, Jarrod Bibby, Jesse Geddes, Brendan Hooper
Emg: Connor Charge, Jayden O'Loughlin, Rhys Lowry, Ryan Holzer

 

In: Ryan Holzer, Isaac Conway, Rhys Lowry, Shaun White, Brendan Hooper, Connor Charge,
Daniel Vasjuta, Anthony Anastasio
Out: Dillon Sharp, Samuel Hurst, David Callus, Marc Dransman, Nathan Gemmell, Matthew Sullivan,
shaun wyatt

 

North Ballarat FNC
B: Samuel Scally, Ryan Hobbs, Clay Jenkins
HB: Elliott Lamb, Harry Loader, Charlie Perks
C: Fletcher Loader, Daniel Jones, Tom Bromley-Lynch
HF: Samuel Artz, Thomas Hotchin, Simon Mc Cartin
F: Jack Riding, Darcy McEldrew, Jamie Quick
R: Cameron McCallum, Johnathan O'Brien, Brock Leonard
Int: Matthew Wilson, Fletcher Toose, Riley Polkinghorne, Ned Nash
Emg: Ryan Luke, Ryan Polkinghorne, Jack Thornton

 

In: Jack Thornton, Matthew Wilson, Ryan Polkinghorne, Samuel Artz, Ryan Luke
Out: Adam Turley, Jye Lockett, Joseph Symons, Josh Chatfield, Isaac Lovison

 

REDAN FNC v. SUNBURY FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Redan FNC
B: Jack Jess, Patrick Britt, Zac Jenkins
HB: Jarrett Giampaolo, Tom Lamb, Keenan Waterbury
C: Dean Mathews, Daniel Bond, Cooper Atchison
HF: Lachlan McLean, Grant Bell, Christopher Giampaolo
F: Izaac Grant, William Madden, Blake Thomson
R: Jacob Short, Lachlan George, Cooper Craig-Peters
Int: Flynn Atchison, Patrick Fitzgibbon, Alexander Harvey, Declan Murphy
Emg: Finn Lappin, Stuart Aberdein, Brandon Green, Sam Broadbent

 

In: William Madden, Stuart Aberdein, Jack Jess, Sam Broadbent, Finn Lappin, Brandon Green

Out: Nicholas Barker, Hayden Riley

 

Sunbury FNC

B: Jack Hannett, Dylan Featon, Nathan Wood
HB: James Cree, Jacob Bygate, Tyson Lever
C: Riley Miller, Corey Mobilio, Luke Goater
HF: Thomas Werner, Leigh Brennan, Harry Power
F: Mitchell McLean, Alec Goodson, Jake Sutton
R: Ben Brennan, Daniel Toman, Haydn Ross
Int: Ben Guthrie, Michael Edwards, Bradley Mundy
Emg: Riley Eales, Roger Allen

To be selected from:
Joel Muir

In: Nathan Wood, Ben Guthrie, Harry Power, Leigh Brennan, Jack Hannett, Luke Goater,
Haydn Ross, Tyson Lever, Jake Sutton, Michael Edwards, Roger Allen, Mitchell McLean,
Riley Miller, James Cree, Corey Mobilio, Riley Eales, Dylan Featon, Jacob Bygate,
Alec Goodson, Joel Muir, Daniel Toman, Thomas Werner, Ben Brennan, Bradley Mundy

 

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2021 BALLARAT TOYOTA RESERVES

 

BACCHUS MARSH FNC v. SEBASTOPOL FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Zachary Miesen, Kyle Grima, Luke Penny
HB: Jacob Pawlowicz, Jonathon Bissell, Joshua Calvitto
C: Jayden Cott, Samuel Griffiths, Xavier Jenks
HF: Jackson Kirley, Mason Dickson, Liam Noonan
F: Connor Stone, Nick Strangio, Jai Dodemaide
R: Brady Cronin, Luke Timms, Connor Tangey
Int: Dimitri Lambris, Mark Howden, James Dickson

 

Out: Ashton Craig

 

Sebastopol FNC
B: Dayne Furness, Samuel Wilkinson, Ethan Schroder
HB: Mitch Jolly, Jack McNab, Jason Hill
C: Conor Dickson, Damon Williamson, Christopher Jeffrey
HF: Adam Haslett, Samuel Hill, Jayden Severino
F: Aiden Broughton, Taylor Stewart, Jack Cooper
R: Baden Stevens, Lachlan O'Keefe, Alex Twaddle
Int: Brad Broughton, Ryan Littlehales, Zachary Dunne, Daniel Lewry

 

In: Jason Hill, Brad Broughton, Ryan Littlehales, Daniel Lewry, Jayden Severino, Zachary Dunne,
Dayne Furness
Out: Bradley Weightman, Simon Butler, Tom Holmes, Benjamin Trew, Nicholas Hausler, Riley O'Keefe,
Brandon Dummett

 

MELTON FNC v. BALLARAT FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Melton FNC
B: Luke Portelli, Matthew Griffin, Jake Syme
HB: Timothy Grech, Brock Willmott, Alexander Robinson
C: Christian Watt-Beckhurst, Christopher Jones, Benjamin Patten
HF: Jacob Grech, Aaron Speak, Brett Merry
F: Justin Newton, Mathew Serafin, Harrison Hanley
R: James Taylor, Jai Whitehand, Max Scoble
Int: Sean Hoskin, Hudson Wilde, Lochlan Ericson, Jake Buttigieg
Emg: Mitchell Rank, Andrew Bartlett

 

In: Andrew Bartlett, Jake Buttigieg, Mitchell Rank, Harrison Hanley, Sean Hoskin, Brock Willmott

Out: Jye Veith, Anthony Hibbert, Jordan McGregor, Malcolm Beck

 

Ballarat FNC
B: Nathan Woodward, Damien Peck, Michael Ross
HB: Pearce Antonio, Russell Pongho, Ashley Madder
C: Mason Keast, Benjamin Tennent, Zack Fiegert
HF: Shaun Boag, James Quayle, Noah Drever
F: Joshua Crawford, Joshua Irish, Jakob Robertson
R: Kristofer Swan, Dylan Bulluss, Jason Payne
Int: Blake Quinlan, Rhys Perry, Joshua Pegg

 

In: Shaun Boag, Joshua Crawford, Pearce Antonio, Zack Fiegert, Noah Drever, Benjamin Tennent

Out: Riley Constable, Oskar Haintz, Ash Gray, Riley Fisher, Lachie Constable, Travis Hoyle,
Leigh Murphy, Zack Maple, Luke Gray, Ky Smith

 

LAKE WENDOUREE FNC v. DARLEY FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Lake Wendouree FNC

B: Aiden Lourey, Michael Madden, Archie Bissinella
HB: Jordy Clark, Jesse McLean, Jye Gourlay
C: Xavier Schuurs, ,
HF: Robbie Emerson-Jones, Jamie Norton, Max McLachlan
F: Sam Canny, Zane Thompson, Jake Adams
R: James Hughes, Blake Welsh, Darcy Thompson
Int: James Kearley, Tarun Raven, Luke Currie-Jones, Angus Kirby
Emg: Tom Mc Kay

To be selected from:
Daniel Mahony

In: Daniel Mahony
Out: Joshua Canny, Oliver Yeung

 

Darley FNC
B: James McNair, Benjamin Holt, Jye Cousins
HB: Jake Beecham, Jason House, Dylan Beecham
C: Christian Toner, Tom Evans, Travis Venema
HF: Drew Edwards, Brad Layton, Dale Peacock
F: Ben Wood, Matthew Carey, Brandon Williams
R: Jye Stephenson, Jessee Pattison, Ricky Hawkins
Emg: Kane Stewart, Jaylan Altay

 

In: Jason House, Dylan Beecham, Tom Evans, Ricky Hawkins, Kane Stewart, Jye Cousins,
Benjamin Holt, Brandon Williams
Out: Jordan Spiteri, Kyle Doyle, Zane Colley, Hayden Nash, Brodie Gellie, Ross Gundry,
Tate Stone, Nicholas Hartfiel, Jye Burton, Drew Locke

 

MELTON SOUTH FNC v. NORTH BALLARAT FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Melton South FNC
B: Jonathon Bell , Logan Brett, Connor Charge
HB: Jake Charge, Anthony Curtis, Nathan Gemmell
C: James Higgins, Ryan Holzer, Sean Humphries
HF: Jordan Madafferi, Christopher Mackie-Wright, Rhys Lowry
F: Hayden Moore, Dylan Nicholson, Dylan Millard
R: Leigh Notman, Jayden O'Loughlin, Michael Scicchitano
Int: Bailey Townsend, Bradman Szuhai, Dennis Shannon, Dean Van Heemst
Emg: Nathan Flanigan, Daniel Martin-Walker

 

In: Bradman Szuhai, Jake Charge, Leigh Notman, Ryan Holzer, Dean Van Heemst
Out: Shaun White, Daniel Vasjuta, Daniel Cooper, Matthew Mckane

 

North Ballarat FNC
B: Tynan Haintz, Lachlan Simpson, Jacob Duffy
HB: Harrison Mulcahy, Ryan Luke,
C: Riely Ranieri, Ryan Polkinghorne, Edward Tassell
HF: Benn Pigdon, Josh McDermott, Broden Haintz
F: Christopher Metcalfe, Thayne Turle, Lachlan Walton
R: Scott Howard, Mitchell McKee, Jack Thornton
Int: Andrew Lambert, Matthew Nevett, Jack Simpson, Jason McNamara

 

In: Andrew Lambert, Christopher Metcalfe, Jason McNamara, Lachlan Walton, Matthew Nevett, Jack Simpson

Out: Samuel Scally, Damien Wallace, Matthew Wilson, Darcy McEldrew, Pat Keogh, Joshua Bromley-Lynch,
Sam Bowen

 

REDAN FNC v. SUNBURY FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Redan FNC
B: Liam Grills, Jordan Baker, Rhys Elliott
HB: Riley Petrascu, Kayde Linton, Dustin Okely
C: Sam Hope, Stuart Aberdein, Zach Forbes
HF: Kyle Hayes, Dean Chester, Lleyton Scheele
F: Matthew Sandford, Brandon Green, Jeromy Johnston
R: Michael Klomp, Dylan Page, Jack Jones
Int: Jeremy Cross, Billy Douglass, Angus Cocking, Simon Remington
Emg: Todd Douglass

 

In: Sam Hope, Jeromy Johnston, Jeremy Cross, Todd Douglass, Angus Cocking, Simon Remington

Out: William Madden, Jack Jess, Sam Jackson, Sam McDougall, Harry Twaits

 

Sunbury FNC
B: Connor Gills, Lochlan Jones, Justin Gilbertson
HB: Nathan Doyle, Sam Hogan, Kyle Wallace
C: Mitchell Pearce, Reece Wood, Riley Eales
HF: Jordan Taylor, Andrew Gilbertson, Jake Johnson
F: Roger Allen, Thomas Rochester, Jack O'Leary
R: Fraser Ampulski, Anthony Sammut, Mitchell Trimboli
Int: Jeremyy Coad, Caelan Pitts, Thomas Eiszele, Mathew Eldridge

 

In: Thomas Eiszele, Thomas Rochester, Lochlan Jones, Mitchell Pearce, Kyle Wallace, Anthony Sammut,
Reece Wood, Jordan Taylor, Jake Johnson, Roger Allen, Nathan Doyle, Jeremyy Coad,
Mitchell Trimboli, Riley Eales, Caelan Pitts, Connor Gills, Justin Gilbertson, Fraser Ampulski,
Andrew Gilbertson, Jack O'Leary, Mathew Eldridge, Sam Hogan

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2021 MCCAFE UNDER 19'S

 

BACCHUS MARSH FNC v. SEBASTOPOL FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Joshua McGrath, Benjamin Taylor, Coby Kakoschke
HB: Riley Huxtable, Alexander Byham, Daen Sadhai
C: Jack McLean, Jack Darling, Solomon Miesen
HF: Pat Tyler, Oliver Cukavac, Flynn Pettitt
F: Jackson Fox-Shaw, Timothy Ovenden, Jaycob Hayes
R: Kai Tyrrell, Ashton Craig, Spencer Jenks
Int: Flynn Giani Giani, Ben Crawford, Zane Le Huray, Ryan Bettess

 

 

Sebastopol FNC
B: Bevan Baker, Tyson Marinus, Camo Vagg
HB: Riley Bowd, Cooper Littlehales, Jacob Lawler
C: Alistair Sims, Kyle Henderson, Josh Romeo
HF: Mitch Baker, Riley Farnsworth, Lucas Blazko
F: Deejay Redmond, Jack McPhan, Lochlan Carter
R: Nicholas Schiemer, Adam Forbes, Tom Doulle
Int: Chris Slater, Tynon Oakley, Kynan Lee, Joshua Speedie

 

In: Camo Vagg
Out: Samuel McDonald-Dowse

 

MELTON FNC v. BALLARAT FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Melton FNC
B: Prateek Sharma, Benn Tyson, Tyler Williams
HB: Conrad Farrugia, Laughlan Orr, Jed Gleeson
C: Jude Milburn, Jake Sygidus, Jack Bidwell
HF: Jason Hibbert, Ethan Howlett, Luke Syme
F: Chase Reid, Dylan Jobson, Joshua Stewart
R: Evan Donoghue, Adam Tomac, Adrian Monitto
Int: Aiden Ficheroux, James Roberts, Lachlan Donoghue, Joshuah Borg
Emg: Kayne Jones, Nathan Johns

 

In: Chase Reid, Nathan Johns

 

Ballarat FNC
B: Blake Quinlan, Lachie Constable, Lachlan McKenzie
HB: James Archibald, Flynn Kellett, Oskar Haintz
C: Wyatt Squires, Riley Constable, Zac Haintz
HF: Riley Fisher, Rhys Perry, Ky Smith
F: Jack O'Brien, Joshua Pegg, Luke Gray
R: Tristan Maple, Simon Wilson, Jack Stokes
Int: Paddy O'Brien, Timothy Jenner, Jaxon Edwards, Caleb Reilly

 

In: Tristan Maple, Oskar Haintz, Caleb Reilly, Lachie Constable, Luke Gray, Rhys Perry,
Paddy O'Brien, Ky Smith, Wyatt Squires, Jack Stokes, Flynn Kellett, Riley Constable,
Lachlan McKenzie, Riley Fisher, Simon Wilson, Jaxon Edwards, Blake Quinlan, James Archibald,
Jack O'Brien, Timothy Jenner, Zac Haintz, Joshua Pegg

 

LAKE WENDOUREE FNC v. DARLEY FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Lake Wendouree FNC

B: Willson Maher, Thomas Nevinson, Henry Tickner
HB: Will Clarke, Cooper James, Lachlan Bear
C: Ethan Forbes, , Jackson Leech
HF: Daniel Linahan, Tarun Raven, Cooper Bath
F: Patrick Corbett, Kade Towk, Jonte Jarred
R: Malachy Kennedy, Brock Noble, Rory O'keefe
Int: Jack Antonio, Bailey McCabe, Lucas Argall

To be selected from:
Oliver Mahncke

 

 

Darley FNC
B: Dylan Cooper, Hayden Nash, Jye Burton
HB: Cooper Parsons-Jones, Ty Closter, Brodie Gellie
C: Lachlan Ingham, Jaylan Altay, Justin Runge
HF: Ryan Densley, Jackson Vella, Zane Colley
F: Jyson Fawcett, Josh Quinlan, Brodie Ward
R: Jett Fuller, Ben Wood, Trae Van Leth
Int: Joel Bradley, Sebastian de Courcy, Cooper Murley

 

In: Cooper Parsons-Jones, Trae Van Leth, Cooper Murley
Out: Finn Burns, Regan King, Lane Havelberg, Blake Fuller

 

NORTH BALLARAT FNC v. EAST POINT FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

North Ballarat FNC
B: Fletcher McCarty, Josh Phillips, Mitchell Harrison
HB: Jason Parker, Max Riding, Liam Wood
C: Nelson Troon, Max Tate, Joseph Nelson Hill
HF: Oliver Huf, Jack Bond, Joe Darbin
F: Garth Dwyer, Ryan Aikman, Tyler Davis
R: Jake Polkinghorne, Alonzo Soloman, George Simpson
Int: Max Faulkner

 

In: Josh Phillips
Out: Riley Tuddenham, Nathan Tuddenham, Riley Gallagher, Declyn McGuigan

 

East Point FNC
B: Carl Roberts, Harry Matthews, Jesse Gallagher
HB: Charlie Delaney, Geordy Slater, Jesse Cairns
C: Kyle Smith, Fraser Nash, Patrick Tuddenham
HF: Thomas Sporton, James Clark, Jack Sampi
F: Liam Howard, Austin Kirby, Joshua Carlyle-Marks
R: Liam Warmington, Darcy Emonson, Liam Canny
Int: Dojiok Dojiok, Deng Lual, Joe Fraser, Bill Thornton

 

In: Deng Lual, Darcy Emonson, Liam Canny, Joe Fraser, Liam Howard
Out: Austin Reinehr, Matthew Schaper, Jack Flood

 

REDAN FNC v. SUNBURY FNC Round 9 - 03/07/2021

Redan FNC
B: Trent Parisi, James Harrington, Henry Ross
HB: Ari Davis, Declan Hart, Harry Venner
C: Sam Catley, Finn Lappin, Jackson Sleep
HF: James McCahon, Xavier Hayter, Harry Taylor
F: Josh Mackley, Sam Broadbent, Thomas McKinnis
R: Nicholas Cushing, Jack Richards, William Rothe
Int: Ethan Postlethwaite, Johnathon Adem, James Liston, Aidan Rieniets
Emg: Samuel Crawford

 

In: James McCahon, Samuel Crawford, Johnathon Adem, Aidan Rieniets
Out: Nicholas Crellin, Bailey Hosemans, Tom McDougall

 

Sunbury FNC
B: Jackson Treweek, Lachlan Treweek, Ethan McDonald
HB: Benjamin Cosgriff, Jackson Taylor, Blake Watson
C: Tyson Cook, James Hall, Jordan Ladek
HF: Joshua Creevey, Callum Gibson, Jordan Brown
F: Trent Cranwell, Murphy Boyd, Cooper Moore
R: Aiden Creevey, Cooper Shoebridge, Cody Bramble
Int: Isaac Cataldo, Ethan Fisher, Ty Davidson

 

In: Callum Gibson, Jordan Brown, Trent Cranwell, Ty Davidson, Murphy Boyd, Jackson Taylor,
Cooper Moore, Blake Watson, Ethan Fisher, Joshua Creevey, Jackson Treweek, Isaac Cataldo,
Aiden Creevey, Cooper Shoebridge, Cody Bramble, Tyson Cook, Benjamin Cosgriff, Jordan Ladek,
Lachlan Treweek, Ethan McDonald, James Hall