Geelong FNLSelected Teams | This weekends teams are in for the upcoming round of matches in the Geelong FNL.

 Geelong West Giants vs. Grovedale @ West Oval, 1:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: M. Banister, D. Banister, J. Wood
HB: S. Frangos, T. Watts, T. Evans
C: L. Taylor, L. Huppatz, T. Lovell
HF: D. Peel, J. Collins, J. Farrell
F: M. Kelly, B. Wood, J. Bohm
R: J. Symes, P. Moimoi , D. Handley
Int: R. Moore, L. Handley, E. Ajang, S. Barnes

In: L. Handley, E. Ajang, D. Handley
Out: T. Stone, J. Fleeton, H. Collins

Grovedale
B: L. Ford, B. Campi, F. Parish
HB: H. Whyte, J. Baker, P. Knott
C: L. Smith, W. Jeffery, J. Tute
HF: W. Ford, M. Fisher, B. Mitchell
F: C. Delaney, T. Gillett, J. Lovegrove
R: R. Abbott, M. Harvey, N. Deans
Int: M. Knevitt, L. Hood, M. Chafer, B. Morrissey
Emg: I. Parish, B. Ferguson, C. Whyte

In: B. Ferguson, I. Parish, C. Whyte, M. Knevitt
Out: L. Davies

 

Lara vs. St Albans @ Bisinella Oval, 2:10pm

Lara
B: M. Spence, S. Purdy, M. Kos
HB: J. Stone, D. Weigl, J. Jewell
C: T. Robertson, J. Marshall, A. Stone
HF: C. O’Meara, M. Day, G. Munari
F: D. Jose, B. Ettridge, B. Goodwin
R: J. Borchard, B. Cockerill, D. Green
Int: R. Dixon, I. De Agrela, B. Van Doren, B. O’Brien, K. Ettridge

In: C. O’Meara, B. O’Brien, B. Van Doren, K. Ettridge
Out: C. Young, K. Mackay, A. Yelland

St Albans
B: B. Vermeulen, J. Scrutton, S. Gunther
HB: D. Hemphill, P. Barber, B. Andrews
C: H. Howarth, L. Wallace, S. Wolfenden
HF: D. Pettingill, A. Higgins, B. Coutts
F: B. Brogden, L. Dumont, B. McDonald
R: M. Hovey, N. Mullins, B. Beardsell
Int: T. Caudullo, H. Cobb, A. Beardsell, W. Hough
Emg: J. Burke, J. Russell, M. Murdoch

In: J. Burke, J. Russell, A. Higgins, T. Caudullo
Out: W. Wallace

 

Newtown & Chilwell vs. North Shore @ Elderslie Reserve, 2:10pm

Newtown & Chilwell
B: Z. Walter, L. Maddock, C. Lewis
HB: N. Browne, B. Hocking, L. Fiore
C: M. Diamond, M. Boag, W. Robinson
HF: J. Sheahan, L. Bond, N. Harris
F: T. Sauni, D. Troop, C. Joseph
R: C. Wilkinson, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: C. Karpala, N. Gribble, D. Fanning, L. Kermond
Emg: N. Egan, G. Bove, J. Bruhn

In: N. Egan, N. Gribble, J. Bruhn, G. Bove
Out: M. Condy

North Shore
B: N. Stonehouse, P. Cleary, A. Seller
HB: H. Purcell, R. Celano, L. Hayes
C: G. Wilson, P. Bellchambers, M. Pratt
HF: J. Purcell, J. Davenport, M. Kavenagh
F: T. Archer, J. Miljevic, B. Tregenza
R: T. Havea, N. Lever, N. Dixon
Int: H. Marsden, C. Walmsley, J. Malden, T. Green
Emg: R. Wentworth, N. King

In: T. Archer, R. Wentworth, M. Kavenagh, H. Marsden
Out: H. Puruntatameri, Z. Mawson

 

Bell Park vs. Colac @ Hi Sushi Oval, 2:10pm

Bell Park
B: J. Purcell, W. McSparron, J. Baker
HB: B. Worme, S. Bensted, K. Gray
C: I. Wareham, J. Hall, A. Domic
HF: J. Bright, P. Bright, C. Wilson
F: J. Sarcevic, C. Buykx-Smith, M. Iannelli
R: L. Goetz, B. Lloyd, L. Patten
Int: D. McDowell, J. Gorman, J. Fulton, H. Lucas
Emg: L. Bull, J. McMahon, C. Sarcevic

In: J. Bright, J. McMahon, L. Bull, C. Sarcevic, J. Hall, C. Buykx-Smith,
H. Lucas
Out: J. Sheringham, T. Sheringham, K. Bucovaz, H. Cunningham

Colac
B: D. Felekos, J. Melican, L. McCarthy
HB: D. Walters, J. McCormack, L. Simpkin
C: L. Hillman, R. Monaghan, B. Scott
HF: F. O’Gorman, A. Garner, K. Leersen
F: B. Mahoney, J. McGuane, Z. Zdybel
R: B. McCarthy, K. Spokes, J. Simpkin
Int: A. Uwland, L. Gorwell, D. Lang, A. Walters, T. Woodmason, T. Rieniets, O. Barrow

In: D. Lang, O. Barrow, T. Woodmason, T. Rieniets
Out: K. Smartt

 

Sunday, April 25

South Barwon vs. St Joseph’s @ McDonald Reserve, 1:50pm

South Barwon
B: C. Francis, J. Lever, K. O’Neil
HB: P. Cunningham, M. Caldow, W. Sexton
C: J. Syddall, M. Luxford, D. Starkie
HF: J. Broughton, O. Lee, R. Dwyer
F: T. Mulraney, J. Driver, L. Noble
R: L. Davis, B. Lusby, D. Madigan
Int: R. Dillon, J. Peters, F. Duryea, J. Hogan
Emg: D. Semmens, J. Carrick, A. Boseley

In: J. Carrick, A. Boseley, D. Semmens

St Joseph’s
B: O. Morrison, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: R. Kershaw, J. Hovey, L. Webb
C: H. Smith, B. Haintz, R. Ferguson
HF: J. Gow, C. Tudor, J. Allen
F: C. Mitchell, P. De Grandi, L. Antonac
R: H. Walsh, J. Keras, R. Adams
Int: N. Sanders, B. Jepson, K. Paliouras, A. Hickey, N. Hutchinson, J. Mullen, A. Humphrey

In: A. Humphrey, O. Morrison, A. Hickey, C. Mitchell, L. Antonac, K. Paliouras
Out: N. Burke, S. Alesios, T. Zampatti