Red EnergyTAC   

Geelong FNLSelected Teams | All the ins and outs for this weekends round 6 matches in the Geelong Football Netball League.

Lara vs. South Barwon @ Bisinella Oval, 2:10pm

Lara
B: S. Purdy, C. Young, J. Jewell
HB: J. Stone, D. Weigl, K. Mackay
C: C. O’Meara, G. Munari, T. Robertson
HF: D. Green, M. Day, A. Stone
F: I. De Agrela, B. Ettridge, K. Ettridge
R: J. Borchard, B. Cockerill, D. Jose
Int: T. Hancock, L. Driscoll, M. Kos
Emg: J. Tomicic, M. Spence, J. Marshall

In: J. Marshall, J. Tomicic, S. Purdy, M. Spence
Out: B. Goodwin, A. Yelland

South Barwon
B: C. Francis, J. Lever, K. O’Neil
HB: F. Duryea, B. Verfurth,
C: D. Madigan, M. Luxford, W. Sexton
HF: R. Dillon, M. Caldow, J. Hogan
F: J. Syddall, A. Boseley, L. Noble
R: L. Davis, T. Mulraney, J. Peters
Int: B. Simpson , O. Lee, H. Cunningham, J. Carrick, J. Kelly
Emg: H. Cashin, R. Gough, D. Richardson

In: H. Cashin, R. Gough, K. O’Neil, D. Richardson, B. Verfurth
Out: J. Driver, D. Starkie

 

Grovedale vs. St Joseph’s @ Burdoo Reserve, 2:10pm

Grovedale
B: L. Davies, C. Delaney, T. Delaney
HB: L. Ford, B. Campi, L. Phillips
C: H. Whyte, L. Smith, F. Parish
HF: L. Hood, T. Gillett, M. Harvey
F: B. Mitchell, J. Baker, B. Morrissey
R: R. Abbott, W. Jeffery, N. Deans
Int: I. Parish, W. Ford, N. Hau, M. Chafer
Emg: S. Fiegert, C. Seymour, E. Gillie, M. Fisher, J. Lovegrove

In: E. Gillie, N. Hau, C. Seymour, J. Lovegrove, M. Chafer, S. Fiegert, L. Phillips, I. Parish, M. Fisher
Out: P. Knott, J. Tute, C. Whyte, M. Knevitt

St Joseph’s
B: R. Kershaw, Z. Morison, A. Humphrey
HB: A. Hickey, J. Hovey, L. Webb
C: H. Smith, B. Haintz, P. Kelleher
HF: J. Allen, C. Tudor, J. Mullen
F: C. Mitchell, O. Hanneysee, L. Antonac
R: H. Walsh, R. Adams, J. Keras
Int: P. De Grandi, J. Hickey, B. Jepson, N. Hutchinson
Emg: C. Daffy, J. Muhor

In: N. Hutchinson, C. Daffy, C. Mitchell, J. Muhor, B. Jepson
Out: R. Ferguson, N. Sanders, M. Hungerford

 

Geelong West Giants vs. Leopold @ West Oval, 2:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: E. Ajang, T. Stone, J. Wood
HB: M. Kelly, T. Watts, H. Collins
C: D. Peel, L. Huppatz, T. Lovell
HF: J. Farrell, J. Collins, G. Slocombe
F: S. Frangos, B. Wood, J. Symes
R: D. Banister, P. Moimoi , D. Handley
Int: C. Frost, J. Buck, S. Barnes, R. Moore

Leopold
B: T. Gordon, T. Thompson, A. Pepper
HB: J. Dickson, D. Morris, N. Lane
C: K. Bumpstead, H. Jennings, L. Cartledge
HF: J. Horton, C. Giddings, F. Wilson
F: M. Thompson, T. Ruggles, T. Scott
R: T. West, B. Williamson, S. Scott
Int: C. Chircop, J. Mathews, R. Hayden, L. Clifton
Emg: L. Hockley, M. Butteriss, N. Ash

In: M. Butteriss, K. Bumpstead, D. Morris, L. Hockley, C. Chircop, N. Ash
Out: M. Ruiter, M. Burgess, J. Exell

 

North Shore vs. Bell Park @ Windsor Park, 2:10pm

North Shore
B: N. Stonehouse, P. Cleary, A. Seller
HB: H. Purcell, J. Miljevic, H. White
C: M. Perry, D. Harmer, G. Wilson
HF: J. Purcell, J. Davenport, P. Bellchambers
F: T. Archer, C. Walmsley, B. Tregenza
R: A. Deng, N. Lever, N. Dixon
Int: S. Brown, J. Malden, N. King, C. Burns

In: H. White
Out: L. Hayes

Bell Park
B: J. Purcell, W. McSparron, J. Baker
HB: B. Lloyd, S. Bensted, J. Gorman
C: J. Sarcevic, H. Lucas, Z. Mirkovic
HF: M. Iannelli, J. Bright, J. Fulton
F: J. Hall, C. Buykx-Smith, P. Bright
R: W. Talbot, B. Worme, L. Bull
Int: J. Erard, T. Gilmore, T. Bryans, C. Sarcevic

In: W. Talbot, Z. Mirkovic, T. Bryans, C. Sarcevic, J. Erard
Out: J. Sheringham, J. McMahon, I. Wareham, L. Goetz, L. Patten

 

Sunday, May 23

St Mary’s vs. Newtown & Chilwell @ Anthony Costa Oval, 2:10pm

St Mary’s
B: N. Connors, S. Bourke, H. McMahon
HB: K. Rayner, J. Jaska, N. Shannon
C: M. Keast, H. Benson, J. Dahlhaus
HF: M. Augerinos, T. Lang, B. Moloney
F: C. Sprague, N. Conway, M. Copley
R: S. Conway, J. Blood, Z. Sherman
Int: J. Arcoraci, D. McMahon, T. McMullan, H. Ling
Emg: H. Kol, T. Williams, L. Lloyd

In: T. Williams, J. Dahlhaus, H. Ling, S. Conway, L. Lloyd, T. McMullan
Out: N. Nott, D. Chirgwin, H. McMahon

Newtown & Chilwell
B: C. Lewis, L. Maddock, L. Kermond
HB: L. Bond, L. Fiore,
C: M. Diamond, B. Sutterby, W. Robinson
HF: M. Condy, J. Sheahan, C. Joseph
F: T. Spencer, D. Troop, J. Lane
R: C. Wilkinson , C. Fopiani, M. McMahon
Int: M. Boag, C. Karpala, L. Miller, N. Harris, D. Fanning
Emg: T. Sauni, S. Nichols, C. Harris

In: J. Lane, D. Fanning, N. Harris, S. Nichols
Out: G. Bove

Byes – Colac, St Albans