Red EnergyTAC   

Bellarine FNLSelected Teams | The teams are in so see who is in or out for this weekends round 8 matches in the Bellarine FNL.

Barwon Heads vs. Modewarre @ Howard Harmer Oval, 2:10pm

Barwon Heads
B: K. Polley, D. Horbury, M. Philp
HB: S. Kent, W. Jacobs, L. Spiteri
C: O. Opperman, B. Eddy, L. Slorach
HF: M. Phelps, J. McLauchlan, C. Walter
F: N. Aulsebrook, N. Brown, B. Harvey
R: B. Close, L. Mitchell, R. Harvey
Int: C. Nairn, X. Everett, M. Beckwith, W. Paulin
Emg: D. Stretton, S. Evans, S. Allen, A. Hildebrandt

In: O. Opperman, N. Brown, A. Hildebrandt, S. Allen, S. Evans, B. Harvey
Out: J. Wills, D. Booth

Modewarre
B: M. Fenton, J. Paatsch, O. Butler
HB: A. Hill, D. Schilder, J. Clark
C: S. Romeril, L. Phillips, C. Farrell
HF: T. Worpel, M. Kasparian, M. Farrelly
F: J. Ollis, T. Hornsey, B. Blair
R: M. Harper, J. Finch, J. Lockyer
Int: D. Prigg, J. O’Hanlon, A. Boshevski, N. Matthews
Emg: Z. May

In: Z. May

 

Geelong Amateur vs. Ocean Grove @ KFC Oval – Queen’s Park, 2:10pm

Geelong Amateur
B: W. Kelly, C. Jarrad, S. Bain
HB: S. Bucovaz, D. Lovick, R. Kangars
C: S. Hosking, B. Surkitt, M. Synoradzki
HF: L. Reilly, P. Ryan, B. Fallon
F: R. Mattner, J. McGrath, J. Scarlett
R: G. Hardiman, D. McNeel, J. Young
Int: J. Rossi, H. Kershaw, R. Fagan, J. Mcinerney
Emg: Z. Coventry, J. Edwards, M. Cramp

In: R. Kangars, Z. Coventry, J. Edwards, H. Kershaw, M. Cramp
Out: F. Holten, B. Barnett

Ocean Grove
B: C. Marchbank, G. Campbell, J. Gummer
HB: F. Keck, R. Hobbs, M. Taylor
C: J. Lange, J. Rawlings, O. Monteith
HF: W. Brohm, H. Dolley, L. Taylor
F: S. Donegan, J. Ward, J. Paterson
R: K. Annand, J. McDonald, J. Wilkie
Int: H. Pearce, M. Fletcher, N. Down, C. Pickett
Emg: T. Hobbs, N. Chapman, B. Potter

In: J. Lange, H. Dolley, T. Hobbs, N. Chapman, B. Potter
Out: T. Ness, T. Waters

 

Torquay vs. Anglesea @ McCartney Oval, 2:10pm

Torquay
B: T. Carty, M. Hurley, P. Bennett
HB: S. Wormald, B. McNamara, D. Gleeson
C: R. Holmes, J. Darke, B. Raidme
HF: T. Grace, P. McMahon, B. Henderson
F: C. Heard, L. Anderson, C. Page
R: T. Yensch, C. Currie, T. Diamond
Int: J. Dawson, W. Doyle, P. Burchell, N. Garner
Emg: L. Bonney, B. Mensch

In: T. Yensch, T. Grace, B. Mensch
Out: N. Gadsby

Anglesea
B: N. Swain, D. Carson, T. Steven
HB: D. Bell-Warren, J. Nolan, L. Rounds
C: C. Kennedy, J. Bews, J. Rice
HF: J. Elliott, B. Lynch, T. Leeds
F: B. Grant, J. Erskine, B. Sobh
R: A. Caldwell, D. Kerr, L. Beers
Int: O. McLachlan, S. Leeds, N. Lynch, C. Goldsworthy

 

Drysdale vs. Newcomb @ Mortimer Oval, 2:10pm

Drysdale
B: J. Jenkins, L. Roberts, J. Hopgood
HB: A. Nolan, N. Gee, L. Dalgleish
C: S. Murdoch, F. Chisholm, B. Sykes
HF: M. Gunn, S. Edwards, J. Preece
F: J. Breust, F. Sharrock, M. Scott
R: M. Pigott, M. McGuire, B. Ryan
Int: S. Fleming, D. Hoare, L. Inglis, Q. Taylor
Emg: J. Taylor, M. Clark

In: Q. Taylor, J. Taylor, D. Hoare, F. Sharrock, M. Clark
Out: D. Mullen, T. Rowley, M. O’Dowd

Newcomb
B: J. Reid, A. Stirling, J. Turnley
HB: J. Larkin, P. Gordyn, J. Walker
C: M. Harrison, J. Martin, B. Ritchie
HF: A. Mead-Harding, B. Glascott-Dummett, W. Farrow
F: D. Nolan, R. Hollins, J. Dumont
R: K. Bourke, R. Jackman, B. Rees
Int: S. Scolaro, N. McDonald, T. Smith, N. Brown
Emg: K. Parish, R. Nolan, D. Huntly-Mitchell, E. Taylor, M. Andrews, M. Walson

In: M. Walson, R. Nolan, D. Huntly-Mitchell, R. Jackman, R. Hollins, J. Larkin, M. Harrison, J. Dumont, D. Nolan, T. Smith
Out: J. Geue, T. Larkin, A. Steele, L. Wagener

 

Queenscliff vs. Portarlington @ Queenscliff Recreation Reserve, 2:10pm

Queenscliff
B: L. Kidd, J. Leonard, D. O’Brien
HB: L. Di Lizio, J. Hedley, B. Anwyl
C: J. Maher, C. Durran, C. Whitley
HF: N. Maishman, B. Clark, S. Holroyd
F: C. Messner, B. Warren, L. Morwood
R: A. Snowdon, J. Clark, A. Davie
Int: W. Baker, D. Whitley, C. Turner, S. Comerford
Emg: P. Tucci, M. Craig, C. Travers

In: W. Baker, J. Clark, C. Travers, S. Comerford, P. Tucci, M. Craig
Out: N. Cohen, N. Stephens, M. Annandale

Portarlington
B: N. Woodhams, B. Wells, M. Holschier
HB: S. Walton, J. King, S. Hogan
C: L. Gibb, W. Foott, T. Benham
HF: M. Farrell, J. Cummins, J. Downie
F: S. Wiffen, B. O’hanlon, B. Natoli
R: L. Hart, S. Lucas, B. Mazouris
Int: B. Deluca, N. Cini, J. O’Donohue, T. Cummins
Emg: R. Salvador, S. Roberts

In: T. Cummins, S. Hogan, S. Roberts, B. Deluca
Out: H. Vella, J. Attard