Red EnergyTAC   

Geelong District FNLTeam Selections | See all the ins and outs for the teams in the Geelong and District FNL as they resume their 2021 season this weekend.

 Anakie vs. Geelong West Giants @ Anakie Reserve, 2:00pm

Anakie
NOT SUPPLIED

Geelong West Giants

B: A. O'Callaghan, J. Viney, P. Dwyer
HB: K. Long, T. Lundberg, M. Leamer
C: R. Ganz, H. Slater, H. Foott
HF: B. Dye, J. Milnes, J. Bangura
F: J. White, A. Blair, J. Carey
R: M. Wettern, C. Martin, T. Burke
Int: C. Hoare, C. Young, J. Peers, B. Hoye

Winchelsea vs. Corio @ Eastern Reserve, 2:00pm

Winchelsea
B: J. Winzer, J. Dunkley, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: T. Jansen, L. Horniblow, E. Floyd
C: J. Stephenson, J. Smith, B. Kahle
HF: J. Byrne, W. Ford, B. Forssman
F: L. Ellis, D. Tucker, D. Baker
R: T. Henry, Z. Copland, D. Williams
Int: A. Bourdouvalis, S. Alford, T. McLure, R. Sauni, S. Demetriou, D. Looker, J. Harcoan

In: T. Jansen, R. Sauni, A. Bourdouvalis, T. McLure, J. Dunkley, W. Ford, S. Demetriou, M. Bourdouvalis
Out: J. Weaver, H. Wilson, M. Buhrmann, N. Parsons, J. Campana

Corio
B: S. Saddington, M. Devries, N. Flaccavento
HB: B. Weymouth, T. VanZyl, T. Bennett
C: B. Sharp, L. Cornwell, R. Livesey
HF: L. Sharp, A. Grace, A. Edwards
F: B. Ash, D. Shelley, K. O'Toole
R: M. Stewart, B. Cotter, J. Bennett
Int: J. Box, M. Grace, C. Laurie, L. Cameron

Belmont Lions vs. Thomson @ Winter Reserve, 2:00pm

Belmont Lions
B: M. Renton, M. Gough, C. Pedersen
HB: C. Fletcher, N. Bisset, S. Jubber
C: C. Barsic, A. Hann, C. Mackenzie
HF: C. Brown, B. Evans, J. Keegan
F: S. O'Connell, B. Jacques, L. Edwards
R: J. Evans, J. O'Connor, A. Jolley
Int: O. Rickard, H. Wilks, J. Otto, J. Saunders

In: J. Keegan, S. O'Connell
Out: J. Allen, C. Goforth

Thomson
B: T. McGuire, R. Oogjes, J. Casey
HB: A. Hodgson, S. Jacka, A. Wiseman
C: E. Solly, T. Fenyvesi, J. Stacey
HF: C. Marshman, J. Macleod, J. Westwood
F: J. Westwood, P. Hardy, Z. Plant
R: A. Jarvis, F. Banfield, B. Macleod
Int: B. Gardiner, J. Hill, D. Kelly, B. Irwin

In: D. Kelly
Out: J. Wight

North Geelong vs. East Geelong @ Keith Barclay Oval, 2:00pm

North Geelong
B: B. Brockenshire, A. Wilson, J. Balacki
HB: L. Parker, J. Phillis, J. Bruns
C: D. Eales, T. Schwennesen, D. Kee
HF: T. Hearn, R. Tompkins, A. George
F: C. Ellmer, L. Wilson, M. Habib
R: T. Davis, B. Gerrard, J. Hopper
Int: T. Ryan, D. Morton, Z. Schwennesen, D. Fisher
Emg: A. Grant, J. Widdison

In: L. Parker, D. Kee , D. Fisher, A. George
Out: T. McDonnell, B. Schwennesen

East Geelong
B: H. Monahan, N. Berry, J. Bolitho
HB: A. Maas, R. Rich, L. Williams
C: F. O'Connell, M. Bolitho, S. Lowe
HF: B. Boseley, J. Fanning, R. Lempa
F: M. Hoare, B. McGrath, J. Dowsett
R: T. McLennan, J. McIntyre, A. Gear
Int: J. Ngawati, L. Williams, J. Vandenberg, H. Jacobs, W. Hoare

In: B. Boseley, L. Williams, J. Ngawati
Out: B. Crombie, H. Menzies

Werribee Centrals vs. Bell Post Hill @ Symal Oval – Galvin Park, 2:00pm

Werribee Centrals
B: D. Sablich, D. Harberger, S. Browne
HB: M. Alush, M. Yates, J. Pettitt
C: B. Taylor, R. Prismall, M. Wilkinson
HF: Z. De Leon, J. Sutton, T. Crennan
F: N. Bauld, B. Linehan-Cunningham, B. Wilson
R: P. Daley, B. Carlton, D. Boyd
Int: Z. Anthony, B. Leonard, B. Quarrier, R. Miles
Emg: J. Stephenson, L. Grant

In: R. Miles, J. Stephenson

Bell Post Hill
B: A. Vacirca, B. McNamara, D. Gray
HB: A. Sulics, B. Muir, J. Flaccavento
C: D. Witney, J. Yates, M. Kelly
HF: C. Bacely, T. Barton, N. Costello
F: S. Harmer, J. Page, C. Daniele
R: B. Carter, B. Collins, B. Staggard
Int: W. Kerrins, T. Rabbas, M. Miller, D. West

Bannockburn vs. Inverleigh @ Victoria Park, 2:00pm

Bannockburn
B: T. Bath, T. Parsons, B. Harding
HB: D. Ladgrove, H. Spiller, L. MacDonald
C: C. Jervies, J. Brauman, L. Stewart
HF: J. Robinson, B. Ritchie, T. Battaglia
F: L. Peters, B. Miller, J. Henderson
R: B. Cole, D. Measures, J. Fama
Int: A. Watts, B. Watts, W. Middleton, B. Vicars

In: B. Watts
Out: M. Bartlett

Inverleigh
B: S. Condy, J. Crawley, J. Templeton
HB: P. Plummer, J. Fiolet, B. Cations
C: F. O'Keefe, M. Tyquin, J. Love
HF: T. Manganelli, D. Grundell, A. Donohue
F: C. Meehan, K. McEwan-Walsh, N. Mayes
R: P. Kelly, B. Hutchinson, D. Muir
Int: R. Garrard, J. Drew, R. Robertson, M. Grozdanovski
Emg: B. Bouwman, L. Perrett, L. Haygarth, D. Grozdanovski, P. Bourke

In: T. Manganelli, D. Muir, B. Hutchinson, N. Mayes, P. Plummer, P. Bourke, J. Templeton
Out: J. Sellars, N. Walsh