Red EnergyTAC   

Geelong District FNLSelected Teams | See all the ins and outs for this weekends round of Geelong and District Football League matches.

Winchelsea vs. Anakie @ Eastern Reserve, 2:00pm

Winchelsea
B: J. Winzer, M. Bourdouvalis, L. King
HB: T. Jansen, B. MacKenzie, E. Floyd
C: J. Stephenson, J. Smith, B. Kahle
HF: J. Byrne, W. Ford, B. Forssman
F: L. Ellis, D. Tucker, D. Baker
R: J. Dunkley, Z. Copland, D. Williams
Int: T. McLure, R. Sauni, S. Demetriou, D. Looker

In: L. Ellis, Z. Copland
Out: A. Bourdouvalis, L. Horniblow

Anakie
B: M. Pope, D. Mahon, L. Daffy
HB: H. Leech, D. Bunworth, L. Roberts
C: M. Rhodes, A. Miriklis, J. Pile
HF: D. Beattie, J. Gillett, E. Bryson
F: D. Knight, S. Wallace, J. Kavanagh
R: J. Kennedy, B. Goodwin, K. Eibl
Int: M. O'Keeffe, N. Kalbarczyk, J. Turner, D. Morrish

In: J. Turner
Out: E. Birch

Belmont Lions vs. East Geelong @ Winter Reserve, 2:00pm

Belmont Lions
B: B. Haines, M. Gough, L. Edwards
HB: C. Fletcher, N. Bisset, S. Jubber
C: C. Barsic, A. Hann, M. Renton
HF: J. O'Connor, B. Evans, J. Saunders
F: A. Smith, B. Jacques, C. Mackenzie
R: O. Rickard, A. Jolley, C. Brown
Int: J. Edwards, H. Wilks, J. Evans, N. Sandeman

In: J. Edwards, L. Edwards
Out: J. Keegan, J. Otto

East Geelong
B: H. Monahan, J. Ngawati, J. Bolitho
HB: A. Maas, R. Rich, L. Williams
C: S. Lowe, M. Bolitho, A. Mulvahil
HF: R. Lempa, B. Boseley, H. Menzies
F: F. O'Connell, B. McGrath, J. Carter
R: T. McLennan, J. McIntyre, M. Hoare
Int: R. Hole, H. Jacobs, W. Hoare, J. Dowsett, N. Berry

In: J. Dowsett, A. Mulvahil, R. Hole
Out: J. Fanning, A. Gear

North Geelong vs. Corio @ Keith Barclay Oval – Osborne Park, 2:00pm

North Geelong
B: L. Parker, S. Reynolds, B. Brockenshire
HB: J. Phillis, R. Tompkins, J. Bruns
C: D. Morton, T. Schwennesen, C. Farrell
HF: T. Ryan, J. Hopper, M. Habib
F: A. Grant, T. Davis, J. Widdison
R: L. Wilson, C. Ellmer, B. Gerrard
Int: L. Schwennesen, D. Eales, A. Benson, J. Tompkins

In: S. Reynolds, J. Hopper
Out: A. Wilson, T. Hearn

Corio
B: J. Box, M. Devries, S. Saddington
HB: J. Larkins, N. Flaccavento, T. Bennett
C: L. Sharp, L. Cornwell, J. White
HF: A. Edwards, A. Grace, L. Priddle
F: K. O'Toole, T. Laurie, B. Ash
R: M. Stewart, B. Cotter, J. Bennett
Int: M. Grace, C. Laurie, C. Collins, L. Cameron

In: B. Ash
Out: R. Nicholson

Bell Post Hill vs. Thomson @ Myers Reserve, 2:00pm

Bell Post Hill
B: D. Gray, B. McNamara, J. Flaccavento
HB: A. Sulics, B. Muir, M. Miller
C: A. Fantella, J. Sabell, D. Witney
HF: C. Bacely, T. Barton, N. Costello
F: S. Harmer, J. Page, C. Daniele
R: B. Carter, B. Collins, B. Staggard
Int: W. Kerrins, A. Heard, L. Mann, M. Kelly

In: B. McNamara, D. Gray, L. Mann, A. Fantella, M. Kelly
Out: A. Vacirca, D. Maher, B. Hecker, J. Ettridge, J. Yates

Thomson
B: L. Thulborn, T. McGuire, D. Kelly
HB: A. Hodgson, S. Jacka, A. Wiseman
C: T. Fenyvesi, J. Casey, R. Kerslake
HF: D. Freeman, J. Macleod, J. Westwood
F: P. Davis, B. Macleod, P. Hardy
R: A. Jarvis, J. Anderson, F. Banfield
Int: J. Hill, E. Solly, J. Kiddle, J. Stacey
Emg: J. Westwood, Z. Plant, D. Mcleish

In: P. Hardy, A. Wiseman, A. Jarvis, L. Thulborn, J. Westwood
Out: C. Donohue, B. Irwin

Werribee Centrals vs. Inverleigh @ Symal Oval – Galvin Park, 2:00pm

Werribee Centrals
NOT SUPPLIED

Inverleigh
B: S. Condy, J. Crawley, J. Templeton
HB: P. Plummer, J. Fiolet, B. Cations
C: L. Haygarth, M. Tyquin, P. Bourke
HF: T. Manganelli, D. Grundell, D. Muir
F: N. Mayes, C. Meehan, A. Donohue
R: K. McEwan-Walsh, F. O'Keefe, J. Love
Int: B. Bouwman, R. Garrard, M. Grozdanovski, R. Robertson
Emg: J. Drew, L. Buyel, A. Brown

In: A. Brown, J. Drew, L. Buyel

Bannockburn vs. Geelong West @ Victoria Park, 2:00pm

Bannockburn
B: B. Harding, T. Parsons, T. Bath
HB: D. Ladgrove, H. Spiller, L. MacDonald
C: C. Jervies, J. Brauman, L. Stewart
HF: T. Battaglia, B. Ritchie, B. Vicars
F: L. Peters, K. Fulton, J. Henderson
R: B. Cole, D. Measures, M. James
Int: A. Watts , W. Middleton, B. Watts, M. Stevenson,
Emg: D. Perkins, J. Robinson

In: D. Perkins, J. Robinson