2016 Bags of Goals: 10
This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Player
|
Match
|
League
|
WRnd
|
Week 22: August 20th
Daniel Nolan | Wallan v Rockbank | Riddell & District | 17 |
Week 21: August 13th
George Walker | Edenhope Apsley v Pimpinio | Horsham & District | 16 |
Michael Newton | Wangaratta v Corowa Rutherglen | Ovens & Murray | 17 |
Matthew Polkinghorne | Wandin v Warburton Millgrove | Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 1 | 16 |
Week 20: August 6th
Jess Cosaitis | Bonnie Doon v Great | Ovens & King | 17 |
Ben Hall | Bullioh v Border Walwa | Upper Murray | 15 |
Kallen Heslop | Nullawil v Hay | Golden Rivers | 15 |
Leigh McCombe | Murrabit v Moulamein | Golden Rivers | 15 |
Brandon McDonald | Rosedale v Glengarry | North Gippsland | 17 |
Joseph McGrath | Charlton v Wedderburn | North Central | 14 |
Kain Robins | Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum | Horsham & District | 15 |
Will Young | Newlyn v Carngham Linton | Central Highlands | 16 |
Week 19: July 30th
Darren Bradshaw | Federal v Bullioh | Upper Murray | 14 |
Adrian Crestani | Strathmerton v Yarroweyah | Picola & District -North West | 17 |
Jarrod Garth | Bell Park v North Shore | Geelong | 15 |
Matthew Perri | Leitchville Gunbower v Heathcote | Heathcote & District | 17 |
Grant Weeks | Colbinabbin v White Hills | Heathcote & District | 17 |
Week 18: July 23rd
Kain Robins | Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup | Horsham & District | 13 |
Week 17: July 16th
Danny Brewster | Elmore v White Hills | Heathcote & District | 15 |
Brodrick Campbell | Learmonth v Carngham Linton | Central Highlands | 13 |
Christopher Dunne | Leongatha v Bairnsdale | Gippsland | 13 |
Thomas Eltringham | Springbank v Skipton | Central Highlands | 13 |
Jarrod Garth | Bell Park v Geelong West St Peters | Geelong | 13 |
Tim Ryan | Kolora-Noorat v Deakin University | Warrnambool & District | 14 |
Guy Telford | Kiewa Sandy Creek v Dederang Mt Beauty | Tallangatta & District | 14 |
Week 16: July 8th
Corey Jones | Wycheproof-Narraport v Charlton | North Central | 11 |
Casey McDonald | Apollo Bay v Western Eagles | Colac & District | 13 |
Matthew Perri | Leitchville Gunbower v Moutn Pleasant | Heathcote & District | 14 |
Week 15: July 1st
Hugh Douglas | Harrow Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong | Horsham & District | 11 |
Adam Muir | Inverleigh v Winchelsea | Geelong & District | 13 |
Josh Nixon | Kinglake v Yea | Yarra Valley Mountain District - Div 2 | 13 |
Bayley Thompson | Timboon Demons v Russell's Creek | Warrnambool & District | 12 |
Week 14: June 25th
Ben Cox | South Colac v Otway District | Colac & District | 12 |
Josh Evans | Numurkah v Rumbalara | Murray | 12 |
Brayden Kain | South Gambier v Millicent | Western Border | 10 |
Week 13: June 18th
Paul Carson | Inverleigh v Geelong West | Geelong & District | 11 |
Damian Tubb | Bruthen v Swifts Creek | Omeo & District | 9 |
Week 12: June 11th
Kael Bergles | Kilcunda-Bass v Korumburra-Bena | Alberton | 11 |
Week 11: June 4th
Tim Brook | Tallangatta v Wodonga Saints | Tallangatta & District | 9 |
Tyler Jones | Moama v Mulwala | Murray | 9 |
Christopher Keilar | Dennington v Russell's Creek | Warrnambool & District | 9 |
Brian Ruffell | Riddell v Rockbank | Riddell & District | 7 |
Nathan Wright | Carisbrook v Maldon | Maryborough Castlemaine District | 7 |
Week 10: May 28th
James Breen | Tallangatta v Dederang Mount Beauty | Tallangatta & District | 8 |
Jordan Doering | Sea Lake Nandaly v St Arnaud | North Central | 6 |
Kain Robins | Southern Mallee Giants v Noradjuha Quantong | Horsham & District | 7 |
Patrick Sinnott | Hawkesdale Macarthur v Great Western | Mininera & District | 7 |
Week 9: May 21st
Brent Ohlin | Federal v Border Walwa | Upper Murray | 6 |
Week 8: May 14th
Damien Cupido | Bacchus Marsh v Ballarat | Ballarat | 5 |
Matthew Gretgrix | Eaglehawk v Gisborne | Bendigo | 5 |
Brady Herdman | North Bendigo v White Hills | Heathcote & District | 7 |
Week 7: May 7th
Cobey Aynsley | Shepparton East v Katandra | Picola & District - South East | 6 |
Jess Cosaitis | Bonnie Doon v Greta | Ovens & King | 6 |
Damien Cupido | Bacchus Marsh v Melton South | Ballarat | 4 |
Mark Doolan | Chiltern v Yackandandah | Tallangatta & District | 6 |
Paul Grayling | Wandella v Hay | Golden Rivers | 5 |
A Giulliano | Cora Lynn v Poowong | Ellinbank & District | 5 |
Matthew Lenehan | Allansford v East Warrnambool | Warrnambool & District | 6 |
Robert Staff | Violet Town v Longwood | Kyabram & District | 6 |
Josh Star | Barnawartha v Wodonga Saints | Tallangatta & District | 6 |
Jordan Wolff | Barnawartha v Wodonga Saints | Tallangatta & District | 6 |
Week 6: April 30th
Brayden Fowler | Warragul v Morwell | Gippsland | 4 |
Adam Sambono | Nyah Nyah West United v Balranald | Central Murray | 3 |
Corbin Sutherland | Yarram v Cowwarr | North Gippsland | 5 |
Week 5: April 23rd
Andrew Clarke | Rushworth v Ardmona | Kyabram & District | 4 |
William Farrer | Ouyen United v Irymple | Sunraysia | 2 |
Nathan Krepp | South Rovers v Russell's Creek | Warrnambool & District | 4 |
Kyle Raven | Tarrawingee v Noth Wangaratta | Ovens & King | 4 |
Week 4: April 16th
Brent Chapman | Murchison v Ardmona | Kyabram & District | 3 |
Ben Cox | South Colac v Otway Districts | Colac & District | 3 |
Sam Dobson | St Mary's v North Shore | Geelong | 2 |
Jesse Hack | Bruthen v Omeo-Benambra | Omeo & District | 1 |
Joshua Mellington | Albury v Myrtleford | Ovens & Murray | 4 |
Darcy Robinson | Mathoura v Jerilderie | Picola & District - North West | 3 |
Week 3: April 9th
Dale Carson | St Joseph's v Lara | Geelong | 1 |
Ben Cox | South Colac v Western Eagles | Colac & District | 2 |
Darcy Eaton | Mitta United v Beechworth | Tallangatta & District | 2 |
Jarrod Garth | Bell Park v South Barwon | Geelong | 1 |
Tyler Jones | Moama v Deniliquin Rams | Murray | 3 |
Joshua Mellingotn | Albury v Corowa Rutherglen | Ovens & Murray | 3 |
Peter Weir | Jeparti Rainbow v Noradjuha-Quantong | Horsham & District | 1 |
Week 1: March 25th
Tyler Jones | Moama v Echuca United | Murray | 1 |