2016 Bags of Goals: 11
These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 11 or more goals in a game.
This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Player
|
Match
|
League
|
Rnd
|
Week 22: August 20th
Week 21: August 13th
Week 20: August 6th
Week 19: Juy 30th
Week 18: July 23rd
Week 17: July 16th
Week 16: July 8th
Week 15: July 1st
Week 13: June 18th
Week 11: June 4th
Week 10: May 28th
Week 8: May 14th
Week 7: May 7th
Week 6: April 30th
Week 4: April 16th
Week 3: April 9th
Ashley Hobbs | Yea v Seville | Yarra Valley Mountain District - Div 2 | 18 |
Tyson Mills | Glenthompson Dunkeld v Great Western | Mininera & District | 18 |
Brodie Ross | Nathalia v Congupna | Murray | 18 |
Week 21: August 13th
Ryan Elliot | Lismore Derrinallum v Great Western | Mininera & District | 17 |
A McCartney | Old Collegians v South Rovers | Warrnambool & District | 18 |
Week 20: August 6th
Oliver Gabelich | Avenel v Ardmona | Kyabram & District | 18 |
David Holzfeind | Bell Post Hill v East Geelong | Geelong & District | 17 |
Jason Wells | Warragul Industrials v Poowong | Ellinbank & District | 17 |
Week 19: Juy 30th
Josh Fraser | Tatyoon v Caramut | Mininera & District | 15 |
Jason Tom | Bannockburn v Geelong West | Geelong & District | 16 |
Week 18: July 23rd
Joshua Brown | Royal Park v Maldon | Maryborough Castlemaine District | 13 |
Scott Kelly | Merrivale v Deakin University | Warrnambool & District | 15 |
Week 17: July 16th
Mitchell Day | Geelong Amateur v Drysdale | Bellarine | 15 |
David Keens | Nangiloc v Werrimull | Millewa | 10 |
Justin McConnell | Ballan v Smythesdale | Central Highlands | 13 |
Jack Stamp | Milawa v Greta | Ovens & King | 14 |
Week 16: July 8th
Adrian Conn | Newstead v Maldon | Maryborough Castlemaine District | 11 |
Benjamin Lawson | Kalkee v Natimuk United | Horsham & District | 12 |
Week 15: July 1st
Corey Smith | Moyhu v Greta | Ovens & King | 12 |
Week 13: June 18th
Ashley Kirchhofer | Girgarre v Ardmona | Kyabram & District | 11 |
Brent McLeod | Thomson v Corio | Geelong & District | 11 |
Week 11: June 4th
Nicholas Costello | Bell Post Hill v Geelong West | Geelong & District | 9 |
Week 10: May 28th
Nathan O'Keefe | Seville v Yarra Junction | Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 2 | 6 |
Week 8: May 14th
Trent Castles | Yackandandah v Dederang Mt Beauty | Tallangatta & District | 7 |
Danny Brewster | Elmore v Mount Pleasant | Heathcote & District | 7 |
Joe Richards | Wangaratta v Corowa Rutherglen | Ovens & Murray | 8 |
Week 7: May 7th
Brent Arho | Tallygaroopna v Undera | Kyabram & District | 6 |
Samuel Barnes | North Bendigo v LBU | Heathcote & District | 6 |
Linden Brunt | Cowwarr v Gormandale | North Gippsland | 6 |
Week 6: April 30th
B Carey | Tumbarumba v Border Walwa | Upper Murray | 3 |
Week 4: April 16th
James Breen | Tallangatta v Chiltern | Tallangatta & District | 3 |
Jordan Wolff | Barnawartha v Dederang Mt Beauty | Tallangatta & District | 3 |
John Vanderwaal | Moyston Willaura v Great Western | Mininera & District | 2 |
Week 3: April 9th
John Vanderwaal | Moyston Willaura v Caramut | Mininera & District | 1 |