These are the individuals who have kicked 12 goals for a game in season 2007. This list is based on Senior matches only.
If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Player
|
Match
|
League
|
Rnd
|
Week 21
Week 20
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 9
Week 8
Week 5
Week 4
Week 1 & 2
Lee James
|
Mulwala v Tongala
|
Murray FL
|
21
|
Brad Moon
|
Undera v Yea
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
20
|
Week 20
Lee Cox
|
Hepburn v Springbank
|
Central Highlands FL
|
17
|
David Johns
|
Horsham Demons v Ararat
|
Wimmera FL
|
17
|
Daniel Jordan
|
East Point v Bacchus Marsh
|
Ballarat FL
|
17
|
David Miles
|
Avoca v Trentham
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
15
|
Week 19
Simon Gordon
|
Healesville v Olinda Ferny Creek
|
Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 1
|
16
|
Brent West
|
Omeo Benambra v Swifts Creek
|
Omeo & District FL
|
17
|
Week 18
Gary Moorcroft
|
Silvan v Mount Evelyn
|
Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 1
|
15
|
Troy Thamm
|
Kerang v Lalbert
|
Central Murray FL
|
15
|
Week 17
Dylan Kent
|
Casterton v West Gambier
|
Western Border FL
|
14
|
Week 16
Kym Eagleson
|
Sandford v Westerns
|
South West District FL
|
14
|
John Taylor
|
Broadford v North Bendigo
|
Heathcote & District FL
|
13
|
Week 15
Christopher Fleming
|
Timboon Demons v Panmure
|
Warrnambool & District FL
|
14
|
Nathan Henry
|
Mitiamo v Wandella
|
Golden Rivers FL
|
13
|
Week 14
Bradley McConnell
|
White Hills v Huntly
|
Heathcote & District FL
|
11
|
Week 13
Owen Fitzpatrick
|
Catani v Warragul Industrials
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
11
|
Week 12
Brad Carroll
|
Tyntynder v Lalbert
|
Central Murray FL
|
9
|
Lee Cox
|
Hepburn v Clunes
|
Central Highlands FL
|
9
|
Andrew Niklaus
|
Merrivale v Deakin Uni
|
Warrnambool & District FL
|
11
|
Week 11
Christopher Fleming | Timboon Demons v Deakin Uni | Warrnambool & District FL | 10 |
Matthew Sutton | Melton South v Lake Wendouree | Ballarat FL | 8 |
Week 9
Daniel Jordan | East Point v Melton South | Ballarat FL | 6 |
Week 8
Ben Haynes | Silvan v Mount Evelyn | Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 1 | 6 |
Week 5
Shane Harvey | Wakool v Moulamein | Golden Rivers FL | 4 |
Clifford Ryan | Birchip Watchem v Donald | North Central FL | 4 |
Week 4
Anthony Matthews | Mildura v South Mildura | Sunraysia FL | 4 |
Week 1 & 2
Kym Eagleson | Sandford v Dartmoor | South West District FL |
1
|
Adam Kearney | Wakool v Hay | Golden Rivers FL | 1 |