This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Player
|
Match
|
League
|
Rnd
|
Week 23: September 6th
Shane Reid | Bullioh v Corryong | Upper Murray |
GF |
Week 21: August 23rd
Anthony Algus
|
Seaford v Chelsea
|
MPNFL -Peninsula
|
18
|
James Gibbs
|
Bairnsdale v Lucknow
|
East Gippsland
|
19
|
Aaron James
|
Stanhope v Violet Town
|
Kyabram & District
|
18
|
Daniel Jordan
|
East Point v Bacchus Marsh
|
Ballarat
|
18
|
Week 20: August 16th
Jeffery McMurtrie
|
Harcourt v Campbells Creek
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District
|
19
|
Week 18: August 2nd
Chris Ludeman
|
Dookie United v Wunghnu
|
Picola & District
|
16
|
Chris Payne Croston
|
Dookie United v Wunghnu
|
Picola & District
|
16
|
Week 17: July 26th
Dan Jordan
|
East Point v Melton
|
Ballarat
|
14
|
Dale Osborne
|
Dookie United v Katamatite
|
Picola & District
|
15
|
Week 16: July 19th
Lee Brown
|
Waubra v Bungaree
|
Central Highlands
|
15
|
Douglas Edwards
|
Swan Reach v Omeo Benambra
|
Omeo & District
|
14
|
Timonthy Fitzgerald
|
Kolora Noorat v Nirrandra
|
Warrnambool & District
|
15
|
Benjamin Hood
|
Forrest v Colac Imperials
|
Colac & District
|
16
|
Timothy Liston
|
Swifts Creek v Lindenow South
|
Omeo & District
|
14
|
Bradley McPherson
|
Whorouly v Glenrowan
|
Ovens & King
|
14
|
Damian Payne
|
Tungamah v Blighty
|
Picola & District
|
14
|
Week 15: July 12th
Glenn Ross
|
Dimboola v Horsham Diggers
|
Wimmera
|
13
|
Christopher Stone
|
Harcourt v Trentham
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District
|
14
|
Week 13: June 28th
Matthew Forsyth
|
Boisdale Briagalong v Woodside
|
North Gippsland
|
14
|
Jason Rowan
|
Warrnambool v North Warrnambool
|
Hampden
|
12
|
Jarrod Tyler
|
Birchip Watchem v Wyche Narraport
|
North Central
|
12
|
Week 12: June 21st
Dylan Chaplin-Burch
|
Deakin Uni v East Warrnambool
|
Warrnambool & District
|
11
|
Week 11: June 14th
Matthew Gretgrix
|
Eaglehawk v Castlemaine
|
Bendigo
|
8
|
Matthew Jess
|
Balrananld v Lalbert
|
Central Murray
|
8
|
Week 10: June 7th
Malcom McKenna | Garfield v Maffra | West Gippsland Latrobe | 8 |
Week 9: May 31st
Jarrod Arrentz | Tooleybuc Manangatang v Lalbert | Central Murray | 7 |
Liam Brandon | MDU v DWWWW | Alberton | 8 |
Adrian Meka | Ardmona v Murchison | Kyabram & District | 8 |
Week 7: May 17th
Dan Jordan | East Point v Sebastopol | Ballarat | 5 |
Djaren Whyman | Moama v Tongala | Murray | 9 |
Week 5: May 3rd
James Gibbs
|
Bairnsdale v Paynesville
|
East Gippsland
|
4
|
Dwayne Holt
|
Swan Hill v Lalbert
|
Central Murray
|
3
|
Christopher Morey
|
Penshurst v SMW Rovers
|
Mininera & District
|
4
|
Glen Wallace |
Thomson v Werribee Centrals | Geelong & District | 5 |
Week 4: April 26th
Luke Barclay
|
Healesville v Olinda Ferny Creek
|
Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 1
|
2
|
Nicholas Howden
|
Katunga v Mathoura
|
Picola & District
|
3
|
Aaron James
|
Stanhope v Rushworth
|
Kyabram & District
|
3
|
Week 3: April 19th
Nathan Buckley
|
Moulamein v Wakool
|
Golden Rivers
|
2
|
Week 2: April 12th
Simon Close |
Harrow Balmoral v Great Western |
Horsham & District | 2 |
Simon Goosey | Dromana v Pearcedale | MPNFL - Nepean |
2 |
Aaron James |
Stanhope v Girgarre | Kyabram & District |
1 |
Nathan Reid | Geelong Amateur v Ocean Grove | Bellarine | 2 |
Week 1: April 5th
Darren Blaney | Bunyip v Nilma Darnum | Ellinbank & District |
1 |
Shaun Downie | Cobram v Deniliquin Rams | Murray |
3 |