Red EnergyTAC   

These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 10 or more goals in a game.

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.


Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 21: August 18th
10 Shaun Barnes Glengarry v Boisdale Briagalong North Gippsland 18
Luke Forbes Thomson v Inverleigh Geelong & District 18
Christopher Hay Karingal v Chelsea MPNFL - Peninsula 17
Michael Spooner North Bendigo v Huntly Heathcote & District Elim Final
Mark Williams Ballan v Illabrook Central Highlands 17

Week 20: August 11th
10 Aiden Bell Tatyoon v Caramut Mininera & District 17
Matthew Brown Lexton v Talbot Maryborough Castlemaine District 14
Corey Jones Wycheproof Narraport v Boort North Central 17
Lucas McMillan Stony Creek v Toora & District Alberton 19
Steven Pimm Dalyston v DWWW Alberton 19
Patrick Rose Wodonga Raiders v Albury Ovens & Murray 18
Cliff Ryan Lake Boga v Mallee Eagles Central Murray 16

Week 17: July 21st
10 Daniel Lewis Dennington v Russells Creek Warrnambool & District 15
Robert Lindsey Gol Gol v Cardross Millewa 12
Luke McConnell Nar Nar Goon v Longwarry Ellinbank & District 15
Dale Patterson Churchill v Boisdale Briagalong North Gippsland 14
Nathan Weymss Ararat v Great Western Mininera & District 14
Craig Whelan Violet Town v Longwood Kyabram & District 15

Week 16: July 14th

10 Bradley Bell Greta v Swanpool Ovens & King 12
Robert Brewster Penshurst v Woorndoo Mortlake Mininera & District 12
Mitchell Evans Sale City v Woodside North Gippsland 12
Sam Howden Lindenow South v Bruthen Omeo & District 12
David Lever Yarra Junction v Yea Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 2 12
Jamie Pitman Anakie v Geelong West Geelong & District 12
Gary Robinson Panmure v South Rovers Warrnambool & District 13
James Spence Barnawartha v Wodonga Saints Tallangatta & District 12
Justin Van Unen Rye v Red Hill MPNFL - Nepean 11

Week 14: June 30th
10 Danny Benaim Wedderburn v Donald North Central 11

Andrew Conn Newstead v Dunnolly Maryborough Castlemaine District 9
Luke Forbes Thomson v Geelong West Geelong & District 11
Daniel Hovey Barwon Heads v Queenscliff Bellarine 12

Week 13: June 23rd
10 Brad Carroll Tyntynder v Balranald Central Murray 9
Corey Carver Lancaster v Ardmona Kyabram & District 11

Marcus Latham Wy Yung v Orbost Snowy Rovers East Gippsland 10
Adrian Meka Lancaster v Ardmona Kyabram & District 11
Ty Priest Trentham v Royal Park Maryborough Castlemaine District 8

Week 12: June 16th
10 Simon Andrews Foster v Toora & District Alberton 11
Kael Bergles Poowong v Ellinbank Ellinbank & District 10
Luke Cowan Waaia v Katamatite Picola & District - Sth East 9
Jade Hayes Caramut v Great Western Mininera & District 9
Jason Limbrick Nathalai v Barooga Murray 10
Phillip Lobb Koondrok Barham v Balranald Central Murray 8
Terry Lumbar Deniliquin Rovers v Picola United Picola & District - Nth West 9
James Marks Mooroopna v Euroa Goulburn Valley 9
Justin McConnell North Gambier v Casterton Western Border 9
Timothy Traill Mirboo North v Thorpdale Mid Gippsland 9
Matthew Roberston Ellinbank v Poowong Ellinbank & District 10

Week 11: June 9th
10 Brendan Fevola Yarrawonga v Wangaratta Ovens & Murray 8
Aaron Purcell Jerilderie v Picola United Picola & District - Nth West 9
Jason Rowan Warrnambool v Sth Warrnmabool Hampden 8
Daryl White Nyah Nyah West v Balranald Central Murray 7

Week 10: June 2nd
10 Joshua Beddison Kalkee v Pimpinio Horsham & District 8
Trent Castles Yackandandah v Wodonga Saints Tallangatta & District 8
Jason Rodgers Ultima v Hay Golden Rivers 8
Daniel Sage Violet Town v Merrigum Kyabram & District 8
Michael Santo Warragul Industrials v Longwarry Ellinbank & District 8
Kirk Wilson Chiltern v Dederang Mt Beauty Tallangatta & District 8


Week 8: May 19th
10 Jacob Schuback Sale City v Gormandale North Gippsland 6

Week 7: May 12th
10 Luke Damon Chelsea v Mornington MPNFL - Peninsula 4
Scott Lockwood Mt Eliza v Edithvale Aspendale MPNFL - Peninsula 4
Matt Tyquin Bannockburn v Winchelsea Geelong & District 5

Week 6: May 5th
10 Joshua Beddison Kalkee v Natimuk Horsham & District 5
Richard Findlay North Wangaratta v Glenrowan Ovens & King 5
Luke Forbes Thomson v Winchelsea Geelong & District 4
Brad Graham TTU v Gormandale North Gippsland 4
Lachlan Hamilton Swifts v Pimpinio Horsham & District 5
Carmelo Lando Wentworth v Red Cliffs Sunraysia 4
Brent McLeod Thomson v Winchelsea Geelong & District 4
Brad Olsen Mitta United v Wodonga Saints Tallangatta & District 5
Darcy Pogue Rushworth v Ardmona Kyabram & District 5
Russell Robertson St Joseph's v St Albans Geelong 4

Week 5: April 28th
10 Michael Crilly
Edenhope Apsley v Pimpinio
Horsham & District
4

Andrew Flanagan
Rosedale v TTU
North Gippsland
3
Ryan Kueffer
Yarra Glen v Yea
YVMDFL - Div 2
3
David Haynes North Warrnambool v Koroit Hampden 3
Kallen Heslop
Tooleybuc Manangatang v Balranald
Central Murray 2
Cade Maskell Korrumburra Bena v DWWW
Alberton 5

Grant Weeks
Golden Square v South Bendigo
Bendigo 4
Clint Whelan
Violet Town v Avenel
Kyabram & District
4

Week 4: April 21st
Macy Hambrook Omeo Benambra v Buchan Omeo & District 2
Carmelo Lando Wentworth v Imperials Sunraysia 2
Zachary Michau Dartmoor v Banxholme Wallacedale South West District 2
Lachlan Simpson Yarroweyah v Mathoura Picola & District - North West 2

Week 3: April 14th
10 Matthew Giri Hepburn v Learmonth Central Highlands 1

Richard Leahy Whorouly v Swanpool Ovens & King 2

Chase Strawhorn Rennie v Dookie United Picola & District - North West 1

Week 2: April 7th
10 Brent Arho Tallygaroopna v Ardmona Kyabram & District 1

Week 1: May 31st

10 Michael Santo Warragul Industrials v Poowong Ellinbank & District 1
10 Thomas Stead Thurgoona v Wodonga Saints Tallangatta & District 1
10 Grant Weeks Golden Square Bendigo 1