2022 Netball premiership clubs
This list includes netball Grand Final winners from all leagues covered on countryfootyscores.com plus a few extras and will begin to be updated as soon as information becomes available for the 2022 season.
League | A Grade |
A Reserve |
B Grade |
B Reserve |
C Grade |
C Reserve |
D Grade |
Under 17 |
Under 15 |
Under 13 |
Ballarat | North Ballarat FNC | - | East Point FNC | - | Ballarat FNC | - | East Point FNC | North Ballarat FNC | - | - |
Bellarine | Geelong Amateur FNC | - | Ocean Grove FNC | - | Modewarre FNC | - | Torquay FNC | Drysdale FNC | Torquay FNC | Torquay FNC |
Bendigo | Sandhurst FNC | Gisborne FNC | Sandhurst FNC | Sandhurst FNC | - | - | - | Gisborne FNC | - | - |
Central Highlands | Buninyong FNC | - | Gordon FNC | - | Buninyong FNC | - | - | Skipton FNC | Hepburn FNC | Newlyn FNC |
Central Murray | Balranald FNC | Swan Hill FNC | Mallee Eagles FNC | Swan Hill FNC | - | - | - | Lake Boga FNC | Kerang FNC | Woorinen FNC |
Colac & District
|
Alvie FNC | - | Birregurra FNC | - | Colac Imperials FNC | - | Irrewarra Beeac FNC | Irrewarra Beeac FNC | Western Eagles FNC | Irrewarra Beeac FNC |
Ellinbank & District | Neerim South FNC | - | Ellinbank FNC | Ellinbank FNC | - | - | - | Poowong FNC | Longwarry FNC | Trafalgar FNC |
East Gippsland | Wy Yung FNC | - | Lakes Entrance FNC | - | Lindenow FNC | - | - | Boisdale Briagalong FNC | Boisdale Briagalong FNC | - |
Farrer (NSW) | North Wagga FNC | Northern Jets FNC | Barellan FNC | - | CSU FNC | - | - | North Wagga FNC | - | - |
Geelong | Colac FNC | - | South Barwon FNC | - | South Barwon FNC | - | - | St Mary's FNC | Newtown & Chilwell FNC | South Barwon FNC |
Geelong & District | East Geelong FNC | - | Thomson FNC | - | Inverleigh FNC | - | Inverleigh FNC | East Geelong FNC | East Geelong FNC | Bannockburn FNC |
Gippsland League | Morwell FNC | - | Traralgon FNC | - | Leongatha FNC | - | - | Traralgon FNC | Traralgon FNC | Traralgon FNC |
Golden Rivers | Murrabit FNC | - | Nullawil FNC | - | - | - | Ultima FNC | Nullawil FNC | - | |
Goulburn Valley | Seymour FNC | - | Seymour FNC | Seymour FNC | - | - | - | Echuca FNC | Shepparton Swans FNC | - |
Hampden | South Warrnambool FNC | - | Koroit FNC | - | Koroit FNC | - | Port Fairy FNC | Cobden FNC | Koroit FNC | Koroit FNC |
Heathcote & District | Elmore FNC | Elmore FNC | Colbinabbinn FNC | Huntly FNC | - | - | - | LBU FNC | Mount Pleasant FNC | Leitchville Gunbower FNC |
Horsham & District | Edenhope Apsley FNC | - | Kalkee FNC | - | Kalkee FNC | Noradjuha Quantong FNC | - | Pimpinio FNC | Pimpinio FNC | Pimpinio FNC |
Hume (NSW) | Osborne FNC | - | Osborne FNC | - | Osborne FNC | Jindera FNC | - | Billabong Crows FNC | CDHBU FNC | Lockhart FNC |
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara (SA) | Keith FNC | Keith FNC | Naracoorte FNC | - | Naracoorte FNC | - | - | Kingston FNC | Keith FNC | Bordertown FNC |
Kyabram & District | Tallygaroopna FNC | - | Merrigum FNC | - | Tallygaroopna FNC | - | - | Merrigum FNC | Avenel FNC | Stanhope FNC |
Loddon Valley | Mitiamo FNC | - | Maiden Gully YCW FNC | - | Maiden Gully YCW FNC | Maiden Gully YCW FNC | - | Maiden Gully YCW FNC | Marong FNC | Marong FNC |
Maryborough Castlemaine District | Natte Bealiba FNC | - | Natte Bealiba FNC | - | Avoca FNC | - | - | Maldon FNC | Harcourt FNC | Natte Bealiba FNC |
Mid Gippsland | Toora FNC | - | Mirboo North FNC | - | MDU FNC | - | Mirboo North FNC | MDU FNC | Yinnar FNC | Mirboo North FNC |
Millewa | Bambill FNC | |||||||||
Mininera & District | Tatyoon FNC | - | Tatyoon FNC | - | Tatyoon FNC | - | - | Woorndoo Mortlake FNC | Penshurst FNC | Penshurst FNC |
MPNFL - Div 1 | Frankston YCW FNC | - | Bonbeach FNC | - | Edithvale Aspendale FNC | - | Bonbeach FNC | Frankston YCW FNC | - | - |
MPNFL - Div 2 | Somerville FNC | - | Chelsea FNC | - | Hastings FNC | Hastings FNC | Mornington FNC | Chelsea FNC | - | - |
Murray | Deniliquin Rams FNC | - | Moama FNC | - | Echuca United FNC | Finley FNC | - | Moama FNC | Deniliquin Rams FNC | |
Northern Riverina (NSW) | Hilston FNC | - | Lake Cargellico FNC | - | Ungarie FNC | West Wyalong Girral FNC | - | West Wyalong Girral FNC | - | Ungarie FNC |
North Central | Wedderburn FNC | - | Wedderburn FNC | - | Sea Lake Nandaly FNC | - | - | Donald FNC | Wycheproof Narraport FNC | |
North Gippsland | Woodside FNC | - | Rosedale FNC | - | TTU FNC | - | Rosedale FNC | Heyfield FNC | Rosedale FNC | - |
Omeo & District | Lindenow South FNC | - | Lindenow South FNC | - | - | - | - | Buchan FNC | - | - |
Outer East - Premier | Olinda Ferny Creek FNC | - | Narre Warren FNC | - | Narre Warren FNC | - | Narre Warren FNC | Narre Warren FNC | Narre Warren FNC | Berwick FNC |
Outer East - Div 1 | Seville FNC | - | Seville FNC | - | Seville FNC | - | Berwick FNC | - | - | - |
Outer East - Div 2 | Warburton Millgrove FNC | - | Powelltown FNC | - | Warburton Millgrove FNC | - | Warburton Millgrove FNC | Warburton Millgrove FNC | - | - |
Ovens and King | Greta FNC | - | MIlawa FNC | Bonnie Doon FNC | Milawa FNC | - | - | - | Bonnie Doon FNC | - |
Ovens & Murray | Yarrawonga FNC | - | Lavington FNC | - | Albury FNC | - | - | Wodonga Raiders FNC | - | - |
Picola & District | Tungamah FNC | - | Tungamah FNC | - | Tungamah FNC | Tungamah FNC | - | Rennie FNC | Rennie FNC | Katandra FNC |
Riddell & District | Diggers Rest FNC | - | Diggers Rest FNC | - | Macedon FNC | - | - | Western Rams FNC | - | - |
Riverina (NSW) | MCUE FNC | MCUE FNC | Wagga Tigers FNC | - | Turvey Park FNC | - | - | Ganmain Grong Grong Matong FNC | - | - |
South West District | Tyrendarra FNC | Westerns FNC | Westerns FNC | - | - | Westerns FNC | Westerns FNC | Heywood FNC | Dartmoor FNC | |
Sunraysia | Wentworth FNC | - | Irymple FNC | - | South Mildura FNC | - | - | Irymple FNC | Mildura FNC | Wentworth FNC |
Tallangatta & District | Kiewa Sandy Creek FNC | - | Tallangatta FNC | - | Thurgoona FNC | - | - | Mitta United FNC | Mitta United FNC | Mitta United FNC |
Upper Murray | Tumbarumba FNC | - | Cudgewa FNC | - | Bullioh FNC | - | Bullioh FNC | - | Federal FNC | - |
Warrnambool District | Merrivale FNC | Allansford FNC | Merrivale FNC | - | - | - | - | Merrivale FNC | Merrivale FNC | Dennington FNC |
West Gippsland | Inverloch-Kongwak FNC | - | Tooradin-Dalmore FNC | - | Bunyip FNC | - | Bunyip FNC | Phillip Island FNC | Phillip Island FNC | Phillip Island FNC |
Western Border | ||||||||||
Wimmera | Horsham Saints FNC | - | Nhill FNC | - | Stawell FNC | Horsham Saints FNC | - | Horsham Saints FNC | Horsham Saints FNC | Horsham FNC |