Red EnergyTAC   

Congratulations to the premiers for the 2006 season. This list is based on results recorded on countryfootyscores.com. 

If you have any other information that should be on this list, please email me.

League Seniors Reserves Thirds
Alberton
Wonthaggi Power
Wonthaggi Power
Wonthaggi Power
Ballarat
Redan
Sunbury
East Point
Bellarine Torquay Ocean Grove Ocean Grove
Benalla & District Goorambat Goorambat -
Bendigo
Gisborne
South Bendigo
Sandhurst
Central Highlands
Waubra
Hepburn
Bungaree
Central Murray Balranald Tyntynder Swan Hill
Colac & District
Lorne
Irrewarra-Beeac
Alvie
Coreen (NSW)
CDHBU
Coleambally
CDHBU
Ellinbank & District Nyora Cora Lynn Nar Nar Goon
East Gippsland
Bairnsdale
Orbost Snowy Rovers
Bairnsdale
Farrer (NSW)
The Rock Yerong Creek
Northern Jets
-
Geelong
South Barwon
Newtown & Chilwell
Bell Park
Geelong & District
Thomson
Werribee Centrals
North Geelong
Golden Rivers
Wakool
Nullawil
Hay
Goulburn Valley Seymour Seymour Shepparton
Hampden
South Warrnambool
South Warrnambool
South Warrnambool
Heathcote & District
Mount Pleasant
Mount Pleasant
Broadford
Horsham & District Pimpinio Kalkee Kalkee
Hume (NSW) Osborne Lockhart Culcairn
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara Naracoorte Keith Keith
Kyabram & District
Ardmona
Ardmona
Avenel
Lexton Plains
Carngham Linton
   
Loddon Valley Calivil United Pyramid Hill Calivil United
Mallee
Ouyen United
SeaLake/Nandaly
SeaLake/Nandaly
Maryborough Castlemaine District
Harcourt
Harcourt
Maldon
Mid Gippsland Mirboo North Trafalgar Newborough
Millewa Gol Gol - -
Mininera & District
Tatyoon
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
Penshurst
Mornington - Peninsula
Chelsea
Mount Eliza
Seaford
Mornington - Casey Cardinia
Narre Warren
Narre Warren
Beaconsfield
Mornington - Nepean
Rye
Langwarrin
Langwarrin
Murray
Nathalia
Barooga
Finley
Northern Riverina (NSW) Lake Cargelligo - West Wyalong/Girral
North Central
Donald
Birchip Watchem
St. Arnaud
North Gippsland
Cowwarr
Heyfield
Sale City
Omeo & District
Benambra
-
Bruthen
Ovens and King
Moyhu
Whorouly
Tarrawingee
Ovens & Murray
Yarrawonga
Wodonga
Wodonga
Picola & District Shepparton East Shepparton East Katandra
Riverina (NSW)
GGGM
MCUE
Leeton Whitten
South West District Tyrendarra Tyrendarra -
Sunraysia
Irymple
Imperials
South Mildura
Tallangatta & District Mitta United Kiewa Sandy Creek Kiewa Sandy Creek
Upper Murray Federal Federal Corryong
Warrnambool District Merrivale Merrivale Timboon Demons
Western Border
Portland
East Gambier
Hamilton
West Gippsland Latrobe Maffra Sale Traralgon
Wimmera
Horsham Demons
Ararat
Ararat
Yarra Valley - Division 1
Monbulk
Upwey Tecoma
Upwey Tecoma
Yarra Valley - Division 2 Warburton Millgrove Warburton Millgrove South Belgrave