TAC   

 
 
AFL NorthEastBorder
Football Scoreboard
Netball scoreboard
 

View Ovens & Murray FL in a larger map

 

 Club Year Established Premierships VFL/AFL/AFLW Players
OvensMurrayFNL Albury FNC

Albury Football Netball Club 
The Tigers

1896 1902, 1908, 1913, 1928, 1937, 1939, 1940, 1947, 1956, 1966, 1982, 1985, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018 53
OvensMurrayFNL CorowaRutherglen FNC

Corowa Rutherglen Football Netball Club 
The Kangaroos

1979
via merger of Corowa & Rutherglen
2000, 2003 17
 Lavington FC

Lavington Football Netball Club 
The Panthers

1921 1965, 1966. 1971, 1983, 1986, 2001, 2005, 2019 11
Myrtleford FC

Myrtleford Football Netball Club 
The Saints

1886 1936, 1945, 1949, 1970 24
North  Albury FC

 North Albury Football Netball Club
The Hoppers

1946 1948, 1955, 1980, 1984, 1999, 2000, 2002  21
 Wangaratta  FC

Wangaratta Magies Football Netball Club 
The Mapies

1875 1905, 1906, 1920, 1925, 1931, 1932, 1933, 1936, 1938, 1946, 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1957, 1961, 1976, 2007, 2008, 2017 27
Wangaratta Rovers  FC

Wangaratta Football Netball Club
The Hawks

1922 1948, 1958, 1960, 1964, 1965, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1988, 1991, 1993, 1994 22
Wodonga FC

Wodonga Football Netball Club
The Bulldogs

1890 1967, 1969, 1981, 1987, 1990, 1992  31
OvensMurrayFNL Wodonga Radiers FNC

Wodonga Raiders Football Netball Club
The Raiders

1976
via merger of Kergunyah & Wodonga Demons
1987, 1998  9
OvensMurrayFNL Yarrawonga FNC

Yarrawonga Football Netball Club
The Pigeons

1889 1959, 1989, 2006, 2012, 2013  32

 

Premierships won by former Ovens & Murray FNL clubs:
Balldale FC: (1090 - 1913)

Barnawartha FNC: (1911 - 1919) Beechworth FNC: (1893 - 1915)

Benalla FNC: (1946 - 1997)

Border United FC (Corowa & Wahgunyah): (1895 - 1947)
Border United FC (East Albury & Weir United): (1933 - 1935)
1934
Chiltern FNC: (1903 & 1906 - 1908)

Corowa FC:  (1908 - 1978)
1932, 1968
Eldorado FC: (1893)
Excelsior FC: (1896 - 1914)
1900
Howlong FNC: (1911 - 1914 & 1919)
1911
Hume Weir FC: (1924 - 1929)
Lake Moodemere FC: (1903 - 1919)
1905, 1906, 1919
Lilliput FC: (1894)

Rutherglen FNC: (1893 - 1978 & 1979 - 2003)
1895, 1896, 1898,1899, 1901, 1903, 1904, 1907, 1909, 1910, 1912, 1914, 1915, 1935, 1954
South Albury FC: (1898 - 1907) Springhurst FC: (1921) St. Patrick's FC: (1921 - 1929)
1921, 1922,1923,1924, 1926, 1927
United Miners FC: (1894 - 1895)
 
Wahgunyah FNC: (1908;1921) Wangaratta City FC: (1893)
Wangaratta West End FC: (1893) Weir United FC: (1930 - 1932) West Albury FC: (1929 - 1932)
1929