This weeks additions in bold.
If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Drawn Games
|
Score
|
Team and match
|
Round
|
League
|
9.6 60 v 9.6 60 | Yallourn Yallourn North v Yinnar | 10 | Mid Gippsland |
13.9 87 v 12.15 87 | Tocumwal v Deniliquin Rovers | 10 | Picola & District - North West |
8.8 56 v 9.2 56 | Stony Creek v Kilcunda-Bass | 10 | Alberton |
14.8 92 v 14.8 92 | Shepparton United v Euroa | 8 | Goulburn Valley |
11.8 74 v 11.8 74 | Alexandra v Yarra Junction | 8 | Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 2 |
6.10 46 v 6.10 46 | Beaufort v Waubra | 5 | Central Highlands |
8.9 57 v 8.9 57 | Koo Wee Rup v Garfield | 5 | Ellinbank & District |
9.4 58 v 8.10 58 | Mirboo North v Thorpdale | 5 | Mid Gippsland |
14.18 102 v 16.6 102 | Bullioh v Tumbarumba | 1 | Upper Murray |
12.13 85 v 12.13 85 | Melton South v Melton | 1 | Ballarat |
12.10 82 v 12.10 82 | Boisdale Briagalong v Paynesville | 2 | East Gippsland |
11.15 81 v 10.21 81 | Edi-Asp v Langwarrin | 2 | Peninsula |
7.3 45 v 6.9 45 | Thurgoona v Kiewa Sandy Creek | 2 | Tallangatta & District |
16.7 103 v 15.13 103 | Powelltown v Yarra Junction | 1 | Yarra Valley Mountain District - Div 2 |
Close Games
|
Scores
|
Teams and match
|
Round
|
League
|
11.13 79 v 11.14 80 | Apollo Bay v Alvie | 12 | Colac & District |
11.3 69 v 10.10 70 | Newborough v Mirboo North | 12 | Mid Gippsland |
12.19 91 v 14.6 90 | Fish Creek v Kilcunda Bass | 11 | Alberton |
10.14 74 v 12.3 75 | Lucknow v Lakes Entrance | 9 | East Gippsland |
9.10 64 v 9.11 65 | St Albans v Colac | 9 | Geelong |
8.12 60 v 8.11 59 | Warrnabool v North Warrnambool | 9 | Hampden |
11.6 72 v 11.7 73 | Langwarrin v Mornington | 8 | Peninsula |
20.15135 v 21.8 134 | Panmure v Kolora-Noorat | 10 | Warrnambool & District |
12.12 84 v 11.17 83 | Rye v Sorrento | 9 | Nepean |
9.6 60 v 9.5 59 | Stony Creek v Tarwin | 6 | Alberton |
12. 12 84 v 13.7 85 | Maffra v Morwell | 5 | Gippsland |
11.5 71 v 10.10 70 | Terang Mortlake v Cobden | 4 | Hampden |
7.12 54 v 8.7 55 | Wickliffe Lake Bolac v SMW Rovers | 5 | Mininera & District |
10.8 68 v 9.15 69 | Castlemaine v Eaglehawk | 5 | Bendigo |
9.8 62 v 9.9 63 | Wickliffe Lake Bolac v Caramut | 2 | Mininera & District |
16.13 109 v 16.12 108 | Echuca United v Rumbalara | 3 | Murray |