2018 League best and fairest winners
These will be added as soon as they become available. If you are aware of any names that should be listed, email me.
League |
Best and Fairest Winner |
Club |
Alberton | Ethan Park Jesse Manton |
Fish Creek Toora |
Ballarat | Daniel Burton | Bacchus Marsh |
Bellarine | Matthew Dyer Jackson Bews |
Barwon Heads Anglesea |
Bendigo | Jack Geary | Golden Square |
Central Highlands | Joel Mahar | Bungaree |
Central Murray | Joel Helmen | Cohuna Kangas |
Colac & District | Mark McCormack | Lorne |
Ellinbank & District | Russell Lehman Jack Hazendonk |
Longwarry Poowong |
East Gippsland | Lachlan Heywood | Stratford |
Farrer (NSW) | ||
Geelong | Matt McMahon | Newton & Chilwell |
Geelong & District | Matthew James | Bell Post Hill |
Gippsland | Tom Marriott | Leongatha |
Golden Rivers | Andrew Oberdorfer | Nullawill |
Goulburn Valley | Nik Rokahr Sam Martyn |
Shepparton Benalla |
Hampden | Brett Harrington | Koroit |
Heathcote & District | Ryan Semmel | Huntly |
Horsham & District | Nic Pekin | Harrow-Balmoral |
Hume (NSW) | Steven Joliffe | Howlong |
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara (SA) | ||
Kyabram & District | ||
Loddon Valley | Chris Down | Calivil United |
Maryborough Castlemaine District | Matthew Bilton | Carisbrook |
Mid Gippsland | Jared Risol | Newborough |
Millewa | Luke Coates | Bambill |
Mininera & District | Michael Lockyer | Lismore-Derrinallum |
MPNFL - Div 1 | Paul Scanlan | Pines |
MPNFL - Div 2 | Adam Kirkwood | Rye |
Murray | Brodie A'Vard | Barooga |
North Central | Lochlan Sirett | Birchip Watchem |
North Gippsland | Griffin Underwood | Yarram |
Omeo & District | Harley Kenner | Bruthen |
Ovens and King | Chris Dube | Greta |
Ovens & Murray | Brodie Filo | Wodonga Raiders |
Picola & District | Mark Ryan Ashley Thompson |
Picola United Waaia |
Riddell | Jesse Davies | Wallan |
Riverina (NSW) | Jarrod Lane | Narrandera |
South East | Madison Andrews | Berwick |
South West District | Tyson Hogan | Coleraine |
Sunraysia | Josh Gregg | Ouyen United |
Tallangatta & District | Cameron McNeill | Barnawartha |
Upper Murray | Zav=c Burhop | Bullioh |
Warrnambool & District | Andrew McMeel | Russell's Creek |
West Gippsland | Brendan Kimber | Phillip Island |
Western Border | Tom Hutchesson | Millicent |
Wimmera | Nick Peters | Warrack Eagles |
Yarra Valley - Division 1 | Marcus Hottes | Olinda Ferny Creek |
Yarra Valley - Division 2 | Mark Cecere | Seville |