If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Drawn Games
|
Score
|
Team and match
|
Round
|
League
|
12.10 (82) v 12.10 (82) |
Albury v Wangaratta |
18 | Ovens & Murray |
5.11 (41) v 6.5 (41) |
Beaufort v Dunnstown |
17 | Central Highlands |
16.9 (105) v 16.9 (105) |
Broadford v Huntly |
17 | Heathcote & District |
12.8 (80) v 11.14 (80) | Ararat Eagles v Lexton |
14 | Lexton Plains |
11.9 (75) v 12.3 (75) |
Laharum v Nordajuha Quantong |
15 | Horsham & District |
15.9 (99) v 14.15 (99) |
Chelsea v Karingal |
12 | MPNFL - Peninsula |
10.13 (79) v 10.19 (79) |
Ocean Grove v Angelsea |
14 | Bellarine |
17.13 (115) v 17.13 (115) | Doveton v Hampton Park |
12 | MPNFL - Casey Cardinia |
7.11 (53) v 8.5 (53) | Allansford v South Rovers |
11 | Warrnambool & District |
9.12 (66) v 9.12 (66) |
Bungaree v Clunes | 8 | Central Highlands |
8.9 (57) v 8.9 (57) |
Talbot v Carisbrook |
10 | Maryborough Castlemaine |
14.12 (96) v 15. 6 (96) |
Mulwala v Congupna |
10 | Murray |
10.18 (78) v 12.6 (78) |
Mitta United v Beechworth | 9 | Tallangatta & District |
11.12 (78) v 12.6 (78) |
Modewarre v Portalington |
8 | Bellarine |
12.14 (86) v 12.14 (86) |
Poowong v Longwarry |
8 | Ellinbank & District |
8.13 (61) v 9.7 (61) |
Caramut v SMW Rovers | 7 | Mininera & District |
16.16 (112) v 16.16 (112) |
Gembrook Cockatoo v Warburton Millgrove |
4 | Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 1 |
10.10 (70) v 11.4 (70) |
Yinnar v Yallourn Yallourn North |
1 | Mid Gippsland |
10.11 (71) v 9.17 (71) |
Waaia v Tungamah |
5 | Picola & District |
Closest Games
|
Score
|
Team and match
|
Round
|
League
|
9.15 (69) v 10.8 (68) | Mulwala v Echuca United |
22 | Murray |
10.13 (73) v 10.12 (72) | Yackandandah v Wahgunyah |
18 | Tallangatta & District |
9.3 (57) v 8.8 (56) |
Dalyston v Inverloch Kongwak |
16 | Alberton |
10.16 (76) v 11.11 (77) | Hamilton v Hamilton Imperials |
14 | Western Border |
14.15 (99) v 16.2 (98) |
Great Western v Edenhope-Apsley |
16 |
Horsham & District |
11.7 (73) v 9.18 (72) |
Wentworth v Imperials |
15 | Sunraysia |
10.19 (79) v 12.6 (78) |
SKipton v Illabrook |
13 | Lexton Plains |
9.8 (62) v 8.15 (63) |
Red Hill v Pearcedale |
13 | MPNFL - Nepean |
15.9 (99) v 15.10 (100) |
Ultima v Hay |
12 | Golden Rivers |
8.15 (63) v 8.16 (64) |
Yarram v Phillip Island |
12 | Alberton |
11.8 (74) v 11.7 (73) | Warrnambool v Cobden | 10 | Hampden |
19.6 (120) v 17.17 (119) |
Heathcote v Elmore |
11 | Heathcote & District |
12.10 (82) v 12.9 (81) |
Tongala v Deniliquin Rams | 13 | Murray |
9.12 (66) v 9.11 (65) |
Bruthen v Lindenow South |
10 | Omeo & District |
11.10 (76) v 10.15 (75) |
Robinvale v Irymple |
12 | Sunraysia |
16.16 (112) v 16.15 (111) |
Maryborough v Castlemaine |
7 | Bendigo |
14.13 (97) v 14.12 (96) |
Bosidale Briagalong v Sale City |
10 | North Gippsland |
14.12 (96) v 13.17 (95) |
Barwon Heads v Queenscliff |
8 | Bellarine |
13.22 (100) v 15.9 (99) | Yarram v Tarwin |
7 | Alberton |
9.17 (71) v 11.6(72) | Inverloch Kongwak v Kilcunda Bass |
7 | Alberton |
12.8 (80) v 11.13 (79) | Tooleybuc Manangatang v Tyntynder |
6 | Central Murray |
13.22 (100) v 15.9 (99) |
North Geelong v Inverleigh | 8 | Geelong & District |
12.8 (80) v 12.9 (81) |
Tallangatta v Chiltern |
8 | Tallangatta & District |
10.14 (74) v 11.7 (73) |
Beechworth v Yackandandah |
8 |
Tallangatta & District |
13.4 (82) v 12.11 (83) |
Karingal v Frankston YCW |
5 | MPNFL - Peninsula |
14.12 (96) v 14.13 (97) |
Dimboola v Warrack Eagles |
5 | Wimmera |
14.6 (90) v 13.13 (91) |
Portarlington v Torqauy |
5 | Bellarine |
16.15 (111) v 18.4 (112) |
Apollo Bay v South Colac |
5 | Colac & District |
13.17 (95) v 14.10 (94) | Robinvale v Irymple |
5 | Sunraysia |
12.8 (80) v 12.7 (79) |
Timboon Demons v Allansford |
5 | Warrnambool & District |
14.15 (99) v 13.20 (98) |
Nyora v Nilma Darnum |
4 |
Ellinbank & District |
9.6 (60) v 7.17 (59) |
Noradjuha Quantong v Laharum |
4 | Horsham & District |
6.9 (45) v 6.8 (44) |
Merrivaale v Panmure |
5 | Warrnmabool & District |
19.15 (69) v 10.10 (70) |
TTU v Sale City |
3 | North Gippsland |
16.4 (100) v 15.9 (99) |
South Barwon v St Mary's |
1 |
Geelong |
11.9 (75) v 11.8 (74) | Murchison v Rushworth | 1 | Kyabram & District |
14.12 (96) v 14.11 (95) |
Heathmere & Tyrendarra |
2 |
South West District |