If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Drawn Games
|
Score
|
Team and match
|
Round
|
League
|
4.11 (35) v 5.5 (35) | Bunyip v Catani | 11 | Ellinbank & District |
11.5 (71) v 10.11 (71) | Westerns v Dartmoor | 10 | South West District |
11.14 (80) v 12.8 (80) | Woori Yallock v Mount Evelyn | 8 | YVMDFL - Div 1 |
8.14 (62) v 8.14 (62) | Koroit v Cobden | 8 | Hampden |
13.8 (86) v 12.14 (86) | Mount Pleasant v Heathcote | 8 | Heathcote & District |
14.5 (89) v 13.11 (89) | Newstead v Carisbrook | 5 | MCDFL |
10.6 (66) v 9.12 (66) | Stawell v Dimboola | 4 | Wimmera |
11.10(76) v 11.10 (76) | Kinglake v Powelltown | 5 | YVMDFL - Div 2 |
17.12 (114) v 17.12 (114) | Bairnsdale v Traralgon | 4 | Gippsland |
11.8 (74) v 10.14 (74) | Noradjuha Quantong v Harrow Balmoral | 3 | Horsham & District |
12.9 (81) v 11.15 (81) | Morwell East v Yallourn Yallourn North | 4 | Mid Gippsland |
18.7 (115) v 17.13 (115) | Tooradin v Devon Meadows | 2 | MPNFL - Casey Cardinia |
13.10 (88) v 13.10 (88) | Olinda Ferny Creek v Wandin | 2 | YVMDFL - Div 1 |
12.5 (77) v 10.17 (77) | Tatura v Shepp United | 1 | Goulburn Valley |
14.12 (96) v 14.12 (96) | Whorouly v Tarrawingee | 2 | Ovens & King |
9.11 (65) v 9.1 (65) | Longwarry v Neerim Neerim South | 1 | Ellinbank & District |
Closest Games
|
Score
|
Team and match
|
Round
|
League
|
12.8 (80) v 12.7 (79) | South Colac v Forrest | 10 | Colac & District |
11.4 (70) v 9.15 (69) | Macorna v Wandella | 10 | Golden Rivers |
10.11 (71) v 11.6 (72) | Karingal v Seaford | 7 | MPNFL - Peninsula |
14.9 (93) v 14.10 (94) | Longwarry v Warragul Industrials | 9 | Ellinbank & District |
13.9 (87) v 12.14 (86) | Huntly v Mount Pleasant | 7 | Heathcote & District |
9.8 (62) v 9.9 (63) | Beechworth v Wahgunyah | 9 | Tallangatta & District |
15.11 (101) v 15.12 (102) | Pakenham v Cranbourne | 5 | MPNFL - Casey Cardinia |
16.15 (111) v 16.14 (110) | Upwey Tecoma v Gembrook Cockatoo | 4 | YVMDFL - Div 1 |
13.11 (89) v 13.10 (88) | Skipton v Carngham Linton | 4 | Central Highlands |
12.11 (83) v 13.6 (84) | TTU v Churchill | 5 | North Gippsland |
17.14 (116) v 18.9 (117) | Avenel v Ardmona | 3 | Kyabram & District |
11.12 (78) v 11.11 (77) | Mitta United v Rutherglen | 3 | Tallangatta & District |
12.6 (78) v 12.5 (77) | Hill End v Boolarra | 2 | Mid Gippsland |
8.12 (60) v 9.7 (61) | Nar Nar Goon v Garfield | 1 | Ellinbank & District |
8.5 (53) V 6.16 (52) | Rutherglen v Thurgoona | 1 | Tallangatta & District |