Selected sides for Murray Football League round 14 matches.
MOAMA v. DENILIQUIN RAMS Round 14 - 25/07/2015
Moama
To be selected from:
C. Boxtel, P. Van Der Sluys, B. Welch, S. O'Meara, M. Rickards, L. Eldridge,
K. Phipps, R. Archard, M. Sage, S. Keam, D. Thorp, S. McHale,
C. McGregor, J. Firebrace, M. Eade, T. Jones, R. Williams, A. Grigg,
J. Edgar, J. Pumpa, B. Nankervis
Out: L. Schultz
Deniliquin Rams
To be selected from:
L. MacDonald, J. Tubb, A. Morris, Z. Thompson, M. O'Brien, T. Amor-Beale,
B. Irwin, A. Hay, B. Lumber, S. Callanan, T. Holobowski, J. Tyndall,
R. Gittens, O. Draffin, B. MacDonald, J. Pitts, M. Panton, T. Gallagher,
C. O'Connor, C. Jordan, C. Simpson
NATHALIA v. CONGUPNA Round 14 - 25/07/2015
Nathalia
B: J. Nihill, L. Denton, L. Quinn
HB: A. Corry, J. Limbrick, P. Carroll
C: A. Quinn, M. Barnes, N. Nihill
HF: C. Marx, T. Scott, L. Evans
F: M. Davies, B. Vallender, B. Ross
R: J. Maskell, T. Nihill, M. Croxford
Int: H. Wharton, S. Tenace, M. O'Dwyer
In: N. Nihill, B. Vallender
Out: N. Oakes, B. Smith
Congupna
To be selected from:
T. Mifka, B. Webster, N. Congram, H. Moran, D. Bowles, M. Sidebottom,
C. Allen, S. Bensch, R. Moran, R. Barassi, A. Ring, L. Baldwin,
B. Kearns, D. Hammer, C. Lambert, B. Hicks, S. Ferguson, S. Brodie,
T. Teitz, C. Vincitorio, S. Arnold, C. Whitehead
In: A. Ring, T. Teitz, M. Sidebottom, C. Whitehead, D. Bowles, R. Barassi
Out: J. Costa, G. Flahive, A. Tricarico, M. Kennedy, M. Beck
FINLEY v. MULWALA Round 14 - 25/07/2015
Finley
To be selected from:
D. McLean, L. Small, J. Hargreaves, R. Findlay, M. Jackson, C. Griffin,
N. Lyons, M. Littlejohn, N. Morrison, G. Smith, T. Robertson, J. Wakefield,
T. McKenzie, S. Kable, R. Middleton, C. Robertson, L. Hawkins, R. Crowe,
W. Robertson, T. Davis, L. Middleton, S. Jewell
Mulwala
HB: J. Weir, J. Hammond,
C: L. Howroyd, ,
F: , D. Robinson,
To be selected from:
G. Oughton, J. McHenry, J. O'Shea, J. Slattery, S. Robinson, L. James,
N. Parker, C. Tregenza, J. Gash, L. Russell, J. Wilson, B. Wilson,
J. Wild, D. Powell, J. Beams, J. Gallagher, J. Powell, C. Strawhorn
In: J. Wild, D. Robinson
Out: J. Sampson
BAROOGA v. NUMURKAH Round 14 - 25/07/2015
Barooga
To be selected from:
T. Hargreaves, K. Hill, D. Johnston, C. Sandral, N. Nixon, S. Ryan,
M. Smith, S. Robbins, S. Doyle, J. Hazelman, B. Nixon, B. Liddell,
J. Russell, S. Nixon, D. Nixon, W. Gorman, C. Leighton-Daly, M. Demaio,
M. Hendry, D. Brooks, S. Chatfield, J. O'Callaghan
Numurkah
RUMBALARA v. ECHUCA UNITED Round 14 - 25/07/2015
Rumbalara
Echuca United
To be selected from:
M. Giddings, T. Darcy, D. Hueston, A. McMahon, N. McKenner, C. Starkey,
R. Priest, A. Kirchhofer, D. Moon, D. Morris, G. Campbell, L. Guinan,
R. Prendergast, C. Parker, L. Sanderson, M. Roberts, N. Bottomley, P. Hubbard,
D. Williams, E. Handy, C. Zanella, M. Joyner
In: C. Starkey, A. McMahon, D. Williams
Out: J. Guinan, D. Cavallaro, R. Morgan
TONGALA v. COBRAM Round 14 - 25/07/2015
Tongala
To be selected from:
M. Andrews, R. Cowley, C. Lowe, J. Pertzel, J. Hammond, S. Tucker,
P. Newman, S. Townsend, D. Harrison, A. Reid, Z. Coventry, A. Nunn,
L. McGill, N. Mellington, J. Cullum, J. Chambers, J. Souter, A. Lovison,
R. Bacon, T. Donnell, D. Newman, E. Edwards
In: C. Lowe, J. Souter, P. Newman
Out: B. Mulholland, D. Ohlsen, D. Humphreys
Cobram
To be selected from:
D. McCormack, T. Baden, N. Hoban, M. Bell, N. Dore, D. Fitzpatrick,
B. Coomans, H. Bell, D. Clarke, M. Gillard, L. Crowe, M. Williams,
K. Hippisley, T. Fisher, M. Coomans, E. King, R. Grant, P. Creighton,
T. Garlick, H. Ukich, D. Ryan
In: D. McCormack
Out: R. McIntyre