Selected sides for the Ballarat Football League Round 3 - 30/04/2016
SENIORS
EAST POINT v. BACCHUS MARSH
East Point
B: Chris Carson, Joel Van Meel, Jack Watkins
HB: Andrew Maconachie, Jack Savige, Nicholas Hind
C: Nicholas Weightman, Daniel Tung, Aden Nestor
HF: Christopher Quinlan, Jordan Staley, Joshua Draffin
F: Jesse Murphy, Jonathan Lanyon, Keegan Mellington
R: Paul Koderenko, Lachlan Thornton, Jordan Taylor
Int: Drew Murphy, Sam Romeril, Brent Fitzpatrick, Chris Banwell
In: Brent Fitzpatrick, Joshua Draffin, Drew Murphy, Sam Romeril, Chris Banwell, Jonathan Lanyon,
Lachlan Thornton
Out: Mitchell Walsh, Benjamin Lusby, Angus Wright, Rhys Monument, Toby Boyle, Bryson McDougall,
Jason Delaney
Bacchus Marsh
B: Logan Blundell, Dylon Bishop, Trent Angwin
HB: Alec Del Papa, Hamish Coulton, Jackson Bolton
C: Ricky Hawkins, Jadyn Trowsdale, Billy Griffiths
HF: Kane White, Coby Millar, Liam Mullen
F: Lachlan Phyland, Cameron Richardson, Declan Phyland
R: Daniel Burton, Tyson Shea, Matthew Sutherland
Int: Tim Hughes, Daniel Velden, Rhys Mc Nay, Matt Denham
Emg: Simon Lafranchi, Tyler Huynh, Tim Sutherland, Thomas Mullen, Liam Noonan
In: Thomas Mullen, Ricky Hawkins, Tyler Huynh, Liam Noonan, Tim Sutherland, Simon Lafranchi
Out: Quade Butt
LAKE WENDOUREE v. BALLARAT Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Lake Wendouree
B: Scott Carey, Lane Buckwell, Michael Neal
HB: Eamonn McCuskey, Tim Madden, Thomas Littore
C: Benjamin Hayes, Bailey Edwards, Nathan Pring
HF: Ben Taylor, Thomas Carey, Angus Kirby
F: Ashley Simpson, Lucas Anderson, Andrew Pitson
R: Isaac Kirby, Stephen Clifton, Luke Bucknall
Int: Nathan Monk, Brent Olszewski, Hayden Cartledge
To be selected from:
Hugh Herben
In: Hayden Cartledge, Bailey Edwards, Thomas Littore, Scott Carey, Ashley Simpson, Stephen Clifton,
Michael Neal, Tim Madden, Thomas Carey, Nathan Monk, Andrew Pitson, Eamonn McCuskey,
Lane Buckwell, Brent Olszewski, Lucas Anderson, Luke Bucknall, Nathan Pring, Isaac Kirby,
Hugh Herben, Benjamin Hayes, Ben Taylor, Angus Kirby
Ballarat
B: Jackson Ford, Jesse Nicholls, Tyler Constable
HB: Damien Larkin, Thomas Mooney, Thomas Templeton
C: Nicholas O'Farrell, Shane Hutchinson, William Garner
HF: Mitchell Bishop, Liam Youl, Corey Grills
F: Jack Blackburn, Hayden Hughes, Zane Thompson
R: Marcus Powling, Daniel Kennedy, Thomas Stapleton
Int: Mitchell Martin, Glen Coleman, Brandon Schmidt, James Quayle, Tobias Fisher
Emg: Alexander Stepnell, Andrew Toan, Phillip Vivian, Ged Shearer
In: Thomas Templeton, Tobias Fisher, Corey Grills, Ged Shearer, Liam Youl, Andrew Toan,
Phillip Vivian
Out: Daniel Hobbs, Bradley McDonald
DARLEY v. SUNBURY Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Darley
B: Shane Page, Tate Stone, Jarrod Edwards
HB: Richard Knight, Darren Leonard, Luke Delahey
C: Luther Baker, Anthony Chiu, Mitchell Banner
HF: Leigh Spiteri, Rhys Ellis, Dane Grenfell
F: Harley Inglis, Daniel Robson, Jake Ancrum
R: Scott McAllester, Steven Kennedy, Drew Edwards
Int: Matthew Young, Joel Barnes, Travis Minns, Abraham Cameron
Emg: Jake Beecham, Shannon Mc Donald, Ryan Closter
In: Jake Beecham, Rhys Ellis, Ryan Closter, Travis Minns, Shannon Mc Donald, Jarrod Edwards
Out: Mark Hanson, Sam Holt, Corey Cullen
Sunbury
B: Reece Wood, Trent Stead, Nathan Bridgland
HB: Dwain Sanderson, Grant Valles, Ben McInneny
C: Roger Allen, Gregory Hay, Nathan Wood
HF: Joshua Burgess, Jack Sullivan, Tom Donoghue
F: Ben Guthrie, Jack Sheahan, Jack Landt
R: Joseph Redfern, Alik Magin, Mathew Medcraft
Int: Jesse McInneny, William Healy, Corey Hansen, Jake Steeper
Emg: Andrew Gill, Michael Edwards, Matthew Parker, James Brien
In: James Brien, Matthew Parker, Corey Hansen, Andrew Gill, Michael Edwards, Jake Steeper,
Roger Allen, Trent Stead
Out: Jesse Flannery, David Kovacevic, James Rizk, Andrew Duhau
SEBASTOPOL v. MELTON Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Sebastopol
B: Benjamin Trew, Tom Petersen, Grady Snowden
HB: Jack McNab, Stephen Keiller, Marshall Cain
C: Dayne Furness, Ben McLeod, Cain Edwards
HF: Toby Hutt, Hamish Blake, Bradley Carrigg
F: James Blackwell, Taylor Stewart, Simon Butler
R: James Richards, Ryan Noether, Brett Goodes
Int: Jacob Eyers, Riley Henderson, Jai Harvey, Alex Brimacombe
Emg: Hamish Everett, Luke Noether, Ross Menhennet
In: Hamish Blake, Jai Harvey, Luke Noether, Stephen Keiller, Jacob Eyers, Ross Menhennet,
Hamish Everett, Dayne Furness
Out: Daniel Widgery, Leeroy Sheridan, Michael Powell, Daniel Cuthbertson, Mitchell Jolly
Melton
B: Samuel Hurst, Mitchell Brockwell, Corey Armstrong
HB: Dillon Sharp, Malcolm Beck, Jack Walker
C: Ryan Davis, Jake Gleeson, Liam Henderson
HF: Michael Licciardo, Nicholas Gale, Riley Walker
F: Jack Hughes, Brett McIntyre, Braedan Kight
R: Mark Maric, Matthew Notman, Nathan Wallace
Int: Lachlan Sidebottom, Billy Crofts, Brad Murphy, Jared May
Emg: Tobi Bray, Jaycob Hickey, Brody Richie, Andrew Bartlett, Lachlan Hickey
In: Brody Richie, Andrew Bartlett, Lachlan Hickey, Jaycob Hickey
REDAN v. MELTON SOUTH Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Redan
B: Jacob Short, Patrick Britt, Lachlan Lamb
HB: Jarrett Giampaolo, Damien Horbury, Ryan Waight
C: Jack Jess, Thomas Watson, Ben Schiltz
HF: Daniel Colbert, Grant Bell, Nicholas Willox
F: Kurt Lenehan, Brenton Riordan, Scott Whiting
R: Matthew Cullinan, Callum Currie, Christopher Giampaolo
Int: Dean Chester, Dean Mathews, Ryan Bell, Leigh Ryall
Melton South
B: William Dao, Angus Storey,
HB: , Michael Brown,
C: Jesse Pardo, Anthony Hibbert, Jack Watkins
HF: Ryan Holzer, Sean Humphries,
F: Marc Dransman, Blake Henderson, Nathan Reardon
R: Benjamin Sortino, Billy Sullivan, Brendan Hooper
Int: William Thornton-Gielen, Jordan Madafferi, Daniel Hillier, Michael Callus, Daniel Martin-Walker, Jayden Vincent, Daniel Leggett
Emg: Heath Fleetwood, Jack Morrissey, Brendan Binek
To be selected from:
Nilcholas Wilson
In: Daniel Martin-Walker, Michael Callus, Anthony Hibbert, Heath Fleetwood, Jordan Madafferi, Daniel Hillier
Out: Cody Ogston, Jon Bell, Daniel Vasjuta
SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2016 RESERVES
EAST POINT v. BACCHUS MARSH Round 3 - 30/04/2016
East Point
B: Xavier Bourke, David Brady, James Bassett
HB: Jack McClure, Mitchell Walsh, David Slater
C: Brodie Murphy, Alexander Hynes, Kristian McNicol
HF: Jack Peeters, Bryson McDougall, Rhys Monument
F: Devon Lock, Leigh Reddrop, Mitchell McCrow
R: Ryan Walsh, Alex Davis, Angus Wright
Int: William Petrowski
In: Xavier Bourke, Mitchell Walsh, Angus Wright, Rhys Monument, James Bassett, Bryson McDougall
Out: Joshua Draffin, Jethro Kirby, Sam Romeril, Brent Fitzpatrick, Drew Murphy, Chris Banwell,
Brad Whittaker, Andrew Stevenson, Zachary Budge
Bacchus Marsh
B: Ben Hicks, David Carroll, Jackson Barber
HB: Brandon Fell, Phillip Hoyland, David Kennedy
C: Simon Lafranchi, Thomas Mullen, Liam Noonan
HF: Tim Sutherland, Mitchell Suban, Dale Peacock
F: Ashley Whittle, Timothy Walsh, Tony Castrignano
R: Christopher Suban, Matthew Whittle, Tyler Huynh
Int: Robert Somers, Brady Roberts, Boston Miller, Jonathon Bissell
In: Tony Castrignano, David Kennedy
Out: Ricky Hawkins, Dale Walker
LAKE WENDOUREE v. BALLARAT Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Lake Wendouree
B: Ashley Mullane, Lachlan O'Connell, Tom Mc Kay
HB: Daniel Mahony, Lachlan Dodd, Ambrose Gillett
C: Lachlan Wood, Sean Willmott,
HF: John Foster, Dion Gilbert, Liam Findlay
F: Harrison Robertson, Liam Edwards, Michael Emerson-Jones
R: Daniel Hickey, Michael Madden, Dominic Sliwa
Int: Tim Dawson, Brayden Netherway, Jacob Monk
To be selected from:
Hugh Herben, Joel Leman
In: Lachlan Dodd, Tim Dawson, Lachlan Wood, Tom Mc Kay, Michael Madden, Lachlan O'Connell,
Brayden Netherway, John Foster, Sean Willmott, Ashley Mullane, Dion Gilbert, Jacob Monk,
Harrison Robertson, Joel Leman, Ambrose Gillett, Liam Edwards, Daniel Hickey, Hugh Herben,
Liam Findlay, Michael Emerson-Jones, Daniel Mahony, Dominic Sliwa
Ballarat
B: Thomas Gillett, Nicholas Maddock, Michael Cross
HB: Ashley Madder, Ben Hobbs, Tobias Fisher
C: Eamon Nuttall, Daniel Chant, Christopher Egan
HF: Phillip Vivian, Alexander Stepnell, Patrick Kennedy
F: Jake Fraser, Joshua Boon, Steele Cox
R: James Slater, Andrew Toan, Ged Shearer
Int: Nathan McCallum, Andrew Day, Brendan Smith, Stuart Baker
Emg: Timothy Jankovic, Blayne Fisher
In: Brendan Smith, Christopher Egan, Alexander Stepnell
Out: Brad Ryan
DARLEY v. SUNBURY Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Darley
B: Kristian Leivers, Dayle Locke, Zane Dix
HB: Kane McAuliffe, Benjamin Holt, Brandon Hughes
C: Sam Holt, Ross Gundry, Jason Clarke
HF: Benn Matthews, Mark Hanson, Tom Evans
F: Corey Cullen, Bradley Barnes, Shannon Mc Donald
R: Travis Stephenson, Jacob Whitney, Shaun Gilbert
Int: Kevin O'Rafferty, Kane Stewart, Daniel Vakirevic, Thomas Kettle
Emg: Noah Baker, Jordan Spiteri, Jackson Wells
In: Mark Hanson, Kristian Leivers, Kane Stewart, Sam Holt, Corey Cullen, Noah Baker
Out: Ashlie Mayfosh, Jake Gledhill, Travis Minns
Sunbury
B: Rick Turner, Andrew Gilbertson, Jake Horwood
HB: Dale Sleight, Adam Prescott, Paul Barry
C: Tom Moon, Matthew Parker, Mitchell Pearce
HF: Samuel Sewell, Jack Williams, Cameron Burrows
F: Joshua Attard, Joshua Muir, Jamie Elliott
R: James Sheahan, James Brien, Andrew Gill
Int: Michael Powell , Aydan Faulds, Luke Bradshaw
In: Jake Horwood, Cameron Burrows, Mitchell Pearce, Dale Sleight, Aydan Faulds, Joshua Attard,
Michael Powell , Luke Bradshaw
Out: Tanner Bell, Jake Steeper, Adam Short, Joshua Lanyon, Timothy Hill, Anthony Sammut,
Corey Hansen, Roger Allen, Trent Stead
SEBASTOPOL v. MELTON Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Sebastopol
B: Travis Cook, Daniel Mauric, Jeffrey Hardy
HB: Adam Young, Ross Menhennet, Nathan Doonan
C: Reece La Haye, Nathan Marsh, Joshua Morgan
HF: Chase Dummett, Tyler Mookhoek, Anthony Smith
F: Brandon Dummett, Baden Stevens, Chris Wright
R: Hamish Everett, Luke Noether, Scott Bertus
Int: Emmet Maloney, Aiden Broughton, Shaun Henry, Corey Lloyd
Emg: Daniel Baxter, Andrew Hardy, Dylan Price
In: Travis Cook, Chris Wright, Tyler Mookhoek, Reece La Haye, Chase Dummett, Emmet Maloney,
Daniel Baxter, Aiden Broughton, Daniel Mauric
Out: Hamish Blake, Stephen Keiller, Jack Powell, Dylan Watsone, Jacob Eyers, Dayne Furness
Melton
B: Heath Abela, Shannon Batten, Andrew Bartlett
HB: Tristan Batten, Jake Buttigieg, Brody Richie
C: Brad Flavel, Andrew Hunter, Mark Farrar
HF: Matthew Lister, Jamie Kline,
F: Adam Mc Intyre, Bradley Newman, Nicholas Milburn
R: James Taylor, Mitchell Rawlings, Asha Pearson
Int: Jake Knight, Ash Webber, Andrew Fuller, Jamie Rawlings
To be selected from:
Tobi Bray, David Stokes, Jacob Robertson
In: David Stokes, Jacob Robertson, Tobi Bray
Out: Ashden Crone
REDAN v. MELTON SOUTH Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Redan
B: Wayne Bruty, Matthew Ward, Liam Gill
HB: Lachlan Lamb, Jordan Baker, Martin Robinson
C: Patrick Fitzgibbon, Liam Hunter, Thomas Sarah
HF: Jesse Sardo, Nicholas Barker, Tanner Hamilton
F: Ben Wilson, Geordie Lukich, Kirby Neville
R: Jye Hutchison, Jason Leonard, Dylan Page
Int: Alex Ross, Jackson Kinna, Nicholas Holding, Kelly Burnside
In: Kelly Burnside, Alex Ross, Lachlan Lamb, Geordie Lukich
Out: Christopher Radford, Kyle Mackay, Daniel Watson, Brandon Green
Melton South
B: Matthew Collins, Heath Fleetwood, Michael Scicchitano
HB: Joseph Callus, Ben Notman,
C: Jason Watkins, , Dylan Nicholson
HF: , Shaun Lord,
F: Rhys Souter, Matthew Mckane, Jai Carlin
R: Justin White, Leigh Notman,
Int: Gareth Ryan, Aaron Xuereb, Ryan Sutherland , Jack Morrissey
To be selected from:
Michael Truswell, Jesse Bearman, Glenn Wolfe, Yasar Acarlar, Daniel Cooper, Brendan Binek,
Jake Carroll
In: Jesse Bearman, Yasar Acarlar, Brendan Binek, Michael Truswell, Glenn Wolfe, Daniel Cooper,
Jack Morrissey, Jake Carroll
Out: Daniel Martin-Walker, Michael Callus, Dean Van Heemst, Joel Holland, Joel Rattya
SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2016 BALLARAT TOYOTA UNDER 18.5'S
EAST POINT v. BACCHUS MARSH Round 3 - 30/04/2016
East Point
B: Zacchary Price, Tynan Haintz, Joel Gallagher
HB: Mitchell Tuddenham, Cameron Jackson, Liam Fitzpatrick
C: Liam Gunn, Joseph Dodd, Harli Givvens
HF: Mitchell Canny, Dallas Martin, Ethan Lawler
F: Benjamin Noonan, Thomas Wakefield, Joshua Thompson
R: Jack Buttler, Max Scales, Brayden Leonard
Int: Lachlan Ross, Antonio Scarcella, Ryan Thompson, Jeremy Learmonth
In: Max Scales, Mitchell Tuddenham, Thomas Wakefield, Antonio Scarcella
Out: Nathan Hucker, Seth Moore, Joe Downey, Lachlan Thornton, Sean Bourke
Bacchus Marsh
B: Nicholas Blade-Maytom, Jarred Fitzpatrick, Lleyton Pigott
HB: Cody Pratt, Michael Garofalo, Baiden Cracknell
C: Bradley Jackson, Shaun Wilson, Brent Hawken
HF: James Krstin, Kyle Grima, Jack Lalor
F: Jarrod Johns, Callum McKenzie, Zachary Miesen
R: Jye Dickson, Blake Baldo, Samuel Griffiths
Int: Samuel Rousch, Tom Dickinson, Bradley Croxford, Joshua Calvitto
Emg: Lachlan Whyte-Marshall
In: Lachlan Whyte-Marshall
LAKE WENDOUREE v. BALLARAT Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Lake Wendouree
B: Jake O'Connor, Paul O'Connell, Kynan Raven
HB: Andrew Spratling, Tyson McCallum, Mitchell Zakynthinos
C: Xavier Schuurs, James Halloran, Lachlan Chivers
HF: Tom Salau, ,
F: Waldron Lachlan, Jonathon Millane, Brandon Jenkin
R: , Tim Liston, Patrick Fairhead
Int: Brandan Creelman, Jayden New, Ben Landwehr, Oliver Paul
To be selected from:
Will McCuskey, Harrison Monk
In: Tim Liston, Jayden New, Oliver Paul, Patrick Fairhead, Tyson McCallum, Harrison Monk,
Jake O'Connor, Mitchell Zakynthinos, Will McCuskey, Andrew Spratling, Paul O'Connell, Lachlan Chivers,
Waldron Lachlan, Brandan Creelman, James Halloran, Xavier Schuurs, Jonathon Millane, Tom Salau,
Kynan Raven, Brandon Jenkin, Ben Landwehr
Ballarat
B: Zack Fiegert, Jordan Greville, Carter Prendergast
HB: Austin Mc Pherson, Ash Gray, Taylor Sutton
C: Matthieu Brehaut, Bailey Fraser, Tate Allan
HF: Bailey Van de Heuvel, Jack Leonard, Lucas Hodgetts
F: Matthew Hastings, William Johnston, Trent Robertson
R: Robert Corden-McKinley, Luke Wynd, Mackenzie Mayne
Int: Liam Fisher, Benjamin Worthington-Thin, Nathan Luka, Mackenzie Smith, Oliver Smith, Jake Graham, Isaiah Shearer
In: Oliver Smith, Matthew Hastings, Tate Allan
Out: Luke Kinnersly
DARLEY v. SUNBURY Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Darley
B: Mark Engstrom, Drew Locke, Lachlan Randall
HB: Kye Mercieca, Matthew Taylor, Daniel Granato
C: Jye Gordon, Liam Cahill, Nathan Dodemaide
HF: Kain Dickson, Benjamin Solomon, Cooper Pepi
F: Jarrod Psaila, Khyle Forde, Christian Toner
R: Brant Lopes, Jake Beecham, Noah Baker
Int: Callum Margrain, Jesse Mercieca, Nikola Salapura
Emg: Braydan Sicily, Mason Torney, Jack Bewley
In: Callum Margrain, Jack Bewley, Mason Torney
Out: Dylan Franklin
Sunbury
B: Dillon Mundy, Bradley Mundy, Jack Hannett
HB: Isaac Smithwick, Jack Dillon, Joshua Sorraghan
C: Phumin (Turbo) Aksonchu, Michael Edwards, Jordan Taylor
HF: James Pollard-Wright, Ethan Travers, Lachlan Tarczon
F: Jack Holmes, Liam Muir, Lachlan Wilkins
R: Jacob Bygate, Dylan Caruana, Liam Sarkezi
In: Jack Hannett
Out: James Betson, Luke Goater, Luke Healy, Mitchell Arnold, Mitchell Pearce
SEBASTOPOL v. MELTON Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Sebastopol
To be selected from:
Tom Holmes, Jesse Adderley, Damien Paige, Nathan Dirks, Chris Slater, Thomas Phillips,
Jay Benbow, Cane Stewart, James Gould, Brady Buttler, Christopher Jeffrey, Scott Langanke,
Dylan Attwell, Kruiz Jenkins, Mitchell Miller, Hayden Koutsogiannis
In: Jesse Adderley, Thomas Phillips
Out: James Price, Jai Harvey, Carter Shepperson, Jack Cooper, Ben Hutt
Melton
B: Caleb Cowley, Jacob Robertson, Kurt Baker
HB: Hayden Davis, Jacob Grech, Lochlan Ericson
C: Mitchell Hanley-Breen, Jordan Kight, Christopher Jones
HF: Liam Martin, Jordan McGregor, Brett Merry
F: Hayden Millard, Tristan Peters, Lachlan Walker
R: Ashden Crone, James Robertson, Jack Simpson
Int: Robert Jones, Travis Sheen, Daniel Stebbing, Ryan Peck
In: Travis Sheen, Ryan Peck, Daniel Stebbing
REDAN v. MELTON SOUTH Round 3 - 30/04/2016
Redan
B: Jacob Toulmin, , Sam Carr
HB: Lachlan Farnsworth, Xavier Curran, Kayde Linton
C: Joe O'Donnell, Todd Douglass, Zac Jenkins
HF: Lachlan McLean, Daniel Burnett, Thomas Bryans
F: Bailey Guinea, Kyle Hayes, Lleyton Scheele
R: Jack Mason, Joseph Peck,
Int: Riley Petrascu, William Madden, Alexander Harvey, Lachlan Frawley
To be selected from:
Tom O'Keane, Alex Lovel
Melton South
B: Yasin Ozagi, Dennis Shannon, Jack Simpson
HB: Nathan Petrovski, Bailey Felise, Anthony Curtis
C: Jayden Smoors, Jack Mepstead, Patrick Unsworth
HF: Jackson Reale, Dylan Clarke, Nathan Gemmell
F: David Curtis, Aaron Clarke, Connor Charge
R: Brady McMillan, Jake Charge, Matthew Smith-Bye
Int: Hayden Dow, Jack Farrar
In: Hayden Dow
Out: Joshua Binek, Nathan Reardon