Selected sides for round 6 Ovens & Murray Football League matches
WANGARATTA v. NORTH ALBURY Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Wangaratta
B: Zac Elliott, David Thayer, Mathew Grossman
HB: William Reilly, Zac Hedin, Daniel Boyle
C: Gerard Sharrock, Ben Douthie, Liam Harrington
HF: Joshua Owen, Jade Cleeland, Xavier Norden
F: Daine Porter, Aaron Braden, Joe Richards
R: Zackery Leitch, Hugh Amery, Glenn Wyatt
Int: Declan Hoy-Maroney, Patrick Eefting, Dylan Van Berlo
Emg: Daniel Banister, James McClounan, Braeden Brendel
In: Daniel Banister, Gerard Sharrock, James McClounan, Declan Hoy-Maroney, Joe Richards, Braeden Brendel,
Zac Hedin, David Thayer
Out: Michael Bordignon, Daniel Sharrock, Michael Newton, Kristopher Zane, Matthew Hedin
North Albury
B: Liam Butler, Simon Mitchelhill, Matthew Endresz
HB: Rory Feltwell, Lachlan Bruce, Callum Fisher
C: Thomas Gallaway, Dominic Brew, Jayden Beaumont
HF: Ben Fulford, Daniel Leslie, Aaron Bauerle
F: Jason Akermanis, Ricky Whitehead, Shaun Mannagh
R: John Willis, Rory Muggivan, George Godde
Int: Callum Butler, Josh Baggio, Clinton Gilson
Emg: Mark Wilde, Ryan Polkinghorne, Matthew Doody
In: Mark Wilde, Clinton Gilson, Rory Muggivan, Jason Akermanis, Matthew Doody, Josh Baggio
Out: Daniel Mannagh, Doulton Langlands, Lauchlan Taylor Nugent
COROWA RUTHERGLEN v. WANGARATTA ROVERS Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Corowa Rutherglen
B: Tyson Logie, Kade Kuschert, Cody Kuschert
HB: Peter Whyte, Jack Bates, Shaun Turvey
C: Brady Johnson, Jack Schilg, Joel Barkley
HF: Bill Hansen, Jordan Lavis, Sam Harvey
F: William Robinson, Lee Schmidt, James Svarc
R: John Webb, Jay O'Donoghue, Hayden Filliponi
Int: Brock Kusen, Bradley Goyne, Beau Schilg
Emg: Mitchell O'Brien, Mitchal Lord, Matthew Wilson
In: Peter Whyte, Bradley Goyne, Mitchell O'Brien, Beau Schilg
Out: Robert Carnovale, Matthew Mahon
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Darcy Booth, Michael Clark, Dylan Wilson
HB: Tyler Lowe, Ryan Cobain, Dylan Stone
C: Thomas Nolan, Luke Peters, Matthew Smith
HF: Connor Shanley, Coen Hennessy, Sam Carpenter
F: Daniel McCullough, Tristan Lenaz, Stuart Booth
R: Shane Gaston, Sean O'Keeffe, James Smith
Int: Nick Cox, Isaac Willett, William Nolan
Emg: Jack Reiter, Cody Schutt, Mitchell Horwood
In: Mitchell Horwood, Cody Schutt, Jack Reiter
YARRAWONGA v. MYRTLEFORD Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Yarrawonga
B: Rhys O'Sullivan, Beau Seymour, Logan Morey
HB: Drew Barnes, Thomas Walliss, Craig Ednie
C: Christopher Wilson, Brady Pritchard, Brayden Coburn
HF: Edward Bayles, Bradley O'Connor, Tyler Bonat
F: Harrison Crossley, Marcus McMillan, Damon Symes
R: Riley Welsh, Timothy Cooper, Bodhi Butts
Int: Nick Lawless, Bronson Schofield, Jess Koopman
Emg: Travis Hargreaves, James Irvine, Marcus Cummins
In: Marcus Cummins , Travis Hargreaves, Nick Lawless
Myrtleford
B: Dylan Piazza, Tom McDonagh, Patrick Sullivan
HB: Bradley Murray, Brady Sharp, Fraser Lucas
C: Thomas Kerlin, Christian Burgess, Lachlan Dale
HF: Jarrod Hayse, Ryley Sharp, Nathan Cossignani
F: Leigh Corcoran, Callum Crisp, Riley O'Shea
R: Matthew Dussin, Mitchell Dalbosco, Frazer Dale
Int: Luke Quirk, Anthony LaSpina, Will Quirk
Emg: Rhys Grant, Jason Tanner, Chad Martin
In: Jason Tanner, Rhys Grant, Jarrod Hayse, Chad Martin
Out: James Monshing
LAVINGTON v. WODONGA Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Lavington
B: William Lenehan, Kade Garland, James Saker
HB: Jack Harland, Jonathon Spina, Kade Stevens
C: Adam Butler, Matthew Sharp, Benjamin Murphy
HF: Jack Nunn, Andrew Dess, Samuel Harris
F: Samuel Hargreave, Brant Dickson, John Hunt
R: Justin Koschitzke, Luke Garland, Matthew Pendergast
Int: Jeremy Luff, Tom Hargreave, Luke McLellan
Emg: Jacob Way, Tom Yensch, Bradley Boots
In: Bradley Boots, Justin Koschitzke, William Lenehan, Matthew Pendergast, Tom Hargreave
Out: Christopher Annett, Layne Heinjus
Wodonga
B: Thomas Anson, Jackson Russell, Damien Jones
HB: Joel Heiner, Jackson Heagney-Steart, Joshua Hicks
C: Reed Jackson, Jarrod Twitt, George Haynes
HF: Patrick Stow, Matt Seiter, Aaron Proctor
F: Thomas Johnson, Mckye Turner, Jake Hicks
R: Samuel Maher, Sam Livingstone, Louis Miller
Int: Tim Kindellan, Dylan Beattie, Thomas Bowring
Emg: Charlie Connors, Will Stefani, Andrew Cardwell
In: Will Stefani, Reed Jackson, Andrew Cardwell, George Haynes, Charlie Connors, Louis Miller,
Samuel Maher
Out: Joe Boulton, Brett Doswell, Harry Mckimmie, Daniel Bradshaw
ALBURY v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Albury
B: Luke Packer, Jay Koehler, Michael Duncan
HB: Luke Daly, Simon Thomas, Alex Jones
C: James Grills, Shaun Daly, Daniel Maher
HF: Brayden O'Hara, Michael Thompson, William Blomeley
F: Elliott Powell, Joshua Mellington, Joel Mackie
R: Aisakie O'hAilpin, Joel O'Connell, Alex Goodall
Int: Chris Hyde, Dean Polo, Bryce Carroll
Emg: Nicholas Iaria, Jack Avage, Caleb Simmonds
In: William Blomeley, Jack Avage, Caleb Simmonds, Michael Thompson
Out: Setanta O'hAilpin
Wodonga Raiders
B: Tom Sharp, Bradley Scott-Power, Dean Giles
HB: Shane Munro, Zachary Rouse, Jake Uslar
C: Lachlan Flagg, Tyler Cornish, Matthew Neagle
HF: Todd Bryant, Ethan Boxall, Steven Jolliffe
F: Bradley St John, Jydon Neagle, Hayden Heta
R: Jordan Rouse, Zac Pleming, Matthew McDonald
Int: Alex Daly, Brett Lefoe, Dylan McKane
Emg: Dillon Blaszczyk, Beau Packer, Connor Newnham
In: Todd Bryant, Dillon Blaszczyk, Connor Newnham, Bradley Scott-Power
Out: Nicholas Shelley, Jack Di Mizio
SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > RESERVES - CARLTON MID CUP
WANGARATTA v. NORTH ALBURY Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Wangaratta
B: Matthew Campbell, Braeden Brendel, Joshua Leitch
HB: Daniel Banister, Ricky Petts, Cam Potter
C: Zachary Guilfoyle, Daniel Bihun, Aiden Bihun
HF: Cameron Eaton, Jessie Smith, Liam Byrne
F: Tim Aumann, Andrew Nunn, Cheyne Gilmore
R: Rowan O'Keefe, James McClounan, Benjamin McDermott
Int: Daniel Trezise, Tomas Wales, Dion Ploegmakers
In: Liam Byrne, Dion Ploegmakers, Daniel Trezise, Cheyne Gilmore, Jessie Smith, Cameron Eaton,
Matthew Campbell
Out: Mathew Vernon, Declan Hoy-Maroney, Zac Hedin, Mitchell Brendel, Joe Richards, Gerard Sharrock,
David Thayer
North Albury
B: Mark Blackman, Harrison Cowie, Matthew Doody
HB: Will Keighran, Thomas Godde, Mitchell Eyers
C: Walter Paech , Jack McDonald, Joshua Kunde
HF: Bradley Spurr, Connor Smith, Jacob Pargeter
F: Joe Spurr, Benjamin Tait, Henry Teunon
R: Mark Wilde, Liam Williams, Daniel Mannagh
Int: Ryan Polkinghorne, Jordan McKenzie, Jacob Chapman
In: Daniel Mannagh, Jordan McKenzie, Ryan Polkinghorne, Jacob Chapman
Out: Clinton Gilson, Callum Langlands, Andrew Last, Josh Baggio
COROWA RUTHERGLEN v. WANGARATTA ROVERS Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Corowa Rutherglen
To be selected from:
Paul Zander, James Johnson, Phillip Lewis, Robert Black, Matt Clifton, Bryn Kingston,
Trey Barlow, Josh Oster, Mitchell O'Brien, Lincoln Ash, Gus Robbins, Mitchal Lord,
Nash Kusen, Mitchell Black, Nathan Thomas, Samuel Keating, Ryan Clohessy
In: Gus Robbins, James Johnson, Matt Clifton, Phillip Lewis, Mitchell Black, Josh Oster,
Nathan Thomas
Out: Mitchell Godde, Callum Bettington, Beau Damm, Luke Murphy, Peter Whyte, Nick Kershaw,
Joel Murphy, Beau Schilg
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Marc Phillips, Ben Talarico, Lachlan Busk
HB: Sebastian De Napoli, Nicholas Henderson, Mitchell Horwood
C: Thomas Noble, Brenton Cooper, Matthew Charleston
HF: Charlie Davies, Jack Reiter, Mitchell Giggins
F: Nathan Curran, Connor Crimmins, Alexander Powell
R: Matthew Wright, Michael Powell, Cody Schutt
Int: Daniel Larkings, Ryan Nankervis, Ayden Hansen
In: Mitchell Horwood, Ayden Hansen, Daniel Larkings
Out: Jack Davies, Kyle Woods, Ashley Robins
YARRAWONGA v. MYRTLEFORD Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Yarrawonga
B: Nicholas Dykes, Brett Smith, Cameron Tregenza
HB: Travis Hargreaves, Ross Mulquiney, James Elliott
C: Jayke Nicholson, Douglas Arnold, Mitchell Sim
HF: Reid Clarke, Marcus Cummins , Matthew Tregenza
F: Xavier Kennedy, Luke Congram, Matthew Grinter
R: David O'Dwyer, Matthew Gorman, Dean Bigger
Int: Mitchell Welsh, Scott Seymour, Jack Robinson
Myrtleford
B: Lachlan daniel Kirk, Daniel Brockwell , Matthew Wentworth
HB: Tyson Rouse, Bryce Mummery, David McMahon
C: Paul Roberts, Jason Tanner, Rhys Grant
HF: Mackenzie Bourke, James Kelly , Mathew Dwyer
F: Ryan Crisp, Thomas Piazza, Luke Hodgkinson
R: Jeremy Schifferle, Wayland Wales, Chad Martin
Int: Luke Zanin, Jordan Manning
Emg: Ryan Bisinella
In: Thomas Piazza, Wayland Wales, Luke Hodgkinson, James Kelly, Ryan Crisp
Out: Luke Quirk, Matthew Brett, Jake Rouse, Tyler Heywood, Jack Lunardi
LAVINGTON v. WODONGA Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Lavington
B: Lachlan Galvin, Jordan Grimmond, Lachlan Boyd
HB: Nicholas Sheridan, Tom Yensch, Layne Heinjus
C: Corey McAlpin , Jacob Way, Noah Amery
HF: Lachlan Gaffney, Bradley Boots, Samuel King
F: Daniel Hitchens, James Oeser, Benjamin King
R: Isaac Lampe, Connor Meredith, Jack Kirley
Int: Brayden Grimmond, Connor Clayton, Kyle Bull
Emg: Todd Lunn
In: Layne Heinjus, Samuel King, Tom Yensch, Jacob Way, Brayden Grimmond, Kyle Bull
Out: Blake Richter, William Lenehan, James Waters, Patrick Vallance, Christopher Volkov
Wodonga
B: John Fahey, Andrew Cardwell, Jordan Armstrong
HB: Joel Grimmond, Josh Fagan, Adam Schupina
C: Harry Mckimmie, Zak Collins, Matthew Thomas
HF: Trent McMullan, Nicholas Beattie, Will Stefani
F: Daniel Keating, Daniel Sharp, Cody Hewat
R: Harry Pole, Bob Russell, Charlie Connors
Int: Ryley Collins, Dillon Thompson, James Hallahan
Emg: Jack Beard
In: Jack Beard, Zak Collins, Daniel Sharp, James Hallahan, Matthew Thomas, Adam Schupina,
Harry Mckimmie, Josh Fagan
Out: Jack Stefani, Thomas Botter, Reed Jackson, Nicholas English, Louis Miller, Samuel Maher,
Joe Stefani
ALBURY v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Albury
B: Andrew Ednie, Tristan Mann, Jack Avage
HB: Joshua Bolitho, Will Smith , Caleb Simmonds
C: Ashley Hay, Alex Rowe, Tristan Wright
HF: Cooper Page, Zachary Bye, Ethan Kimball
F: Daniel O'Connell, Aiden Cattle, John Mitchell
R: Benjamin Dower, Nicholas Iaria, Ben Gould
Int: Daniel Blomeley, Samual Kerr, Isaac White
Emg: Dominic Buntin, Benjamin McIntosh
In: Nicholas Iaria, Benjamin McIntosh, John Mitchell, Caleb Simmonds, Dominic Buntin, Isaac White,
Daniel Blomeley
Out: William Blomeley, Abe Spargo, James Blomeley, Lachlan Tanner, Luke Carroll, Blair Boyle,
Bradley Duff
Wodonga Raiders
B: Ryan Summerfield, Leon Kowski, Cooper Daly
HB: Benjamin Mason, Mitchell Cowan, Bryce Rafferty
C: Dillon Blaszczyk, Jack Haugen, Macauley Attree
HF: Andrew Mayne, Aaron Spargo, Joel Newnham
F: Jeffrey Quinn, Joseph Lonergan, Shaun Wilhelm
R: Stephen Bradshaw, Isaac Mathewson, Connor Newnham
Int: Samuel Hawksworth, Matthew Storey, Aaron Killen
SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > THIRDS - COLORADO CUP
WANGARATTA v. NORTH ALBURY Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Wangaratta
B: Nicholas Nugent, Tomas Wales, Dion Ploegmakers
HB: Connor Stone, Jordan Storer, Ryan Holt
C: Daniel Saunders, Riley Smart, Fraser Ellis
HF: Luke Saunders, Isaac Waite, Jack Jenkin
F: Daniel Maples, Eli Holland-Dean, Frazer Judd
R: Daniel Witham, Zac Goodison, Riley William Petts
Int: Xavier Wales, Jarryd Wallace, Max Taylor
In: Max Taylor, Jarryd Wallace, Fraser Ellis
Out: Liam Byrne, Joe Richards, Connor Goodison, Zachary Trimble
North Albury
B: Tristen Beaumont, Angus Beven, Tyson Phillip Capewell
HB: Bailey Hosie, Kieran Hill, Aidan Gibbs
C: Tayt Maloney, Matthew Lynch, Daniel Jackson
HF: Declan Campion, Joshua Mercieca, Jack Penny
F: John Rogers, Jeremy Smith, Riley Smith
R: Thomas Takle, Westan Walters, William Teunon
Int: Liam Williams, Cody Mannagh, Kyle Gill
Emg: Isaac Alexander
In: Kyle Gill
Out: Henry Teunon, Jordan McKenzie
COROWA RUTHERGLEN v. WANGARATTA ROVERS Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Corowa Rutherglen
To be selected from:
Kane Mills, Thomas Black, Matt Clifton, Mitchell Oneill, William Maclean, Darcy Collins,
Bryn Kingston, Nash Kusen, Mitchell Black, Matthew Wilson, Fletcher Stewart, Tyler Spencer,
Daniel Murphy, Kieran Mair, Nick Kershaw, Dylan Cornell, Jed Griffin, Jac Holmes,
Harley Ralph, Jy Goyne
In: Matthew Wilson, Mitchell Black, Fletcher Stewart, Thomas Black
Out: Jackson Wise, Dominic Hawksworth
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Paul Sanderson, Zachary Wallace, Reuben Corsini
HB: Jayden Bear, Kyle Woods, Ayden Hansen
C: William Allen, Harry Condon, Jesse Rickard
HF: Harrison Davies, Robbie Bertalli, Lachlan Hourigan
F: Cameron Nottle, Jesse Levesque, Charlton West
R: Lachlan Bedendo, William Thorp, William Creed
Int: Daniel Larkings, Jack Larkin, Ryley Patford, Samuel Michalowski
Emg: Matthew Vescio,
In: Jack Larkin, Samuel Michalowski
Out: Edward Dayman
YARRAWONGA v. MYRTLEFORD Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Yarrawonga
B: Claye Woodward, Trent Williams, Darcy Norman
HB: James Bruce, Jye Noonan, Lucas Jones
C: Chase Cordon, Mitch Collins Bye, Max Tempany
HF: Bailey Scott, Matthew Casey, Ronan Pritchard
F: Isaac Byrne, Matthew McCabe, Ryan Bruce
R: Nicholas Megarrity, Joseph Gorman, Jordan Urquhart
Int: Jake Willett, Ben Welsh, Macauley Lonergan, Beau Zanin
Myrtleford
B: Oscar Sjoden, Nathan Schifferle, Cody Poulton
HB: Jack Clancy, Jed Pryor, Jack Woodall
C: Rhys Grant, Matthew Shem, Luke Zanin
HF: Mitchell Botter, Daniel Taberner, Seth Hescock
F: Michael Elliott, Thomas Piazza, Luke Bleeser
R: Ryan Crisp, Wayland Wales, Samuel Dalbosco
Int: Giovanni Storti , Fin Lonergan, Ryan Manning, Nicolas Martignago
Emg: Will Quirk
In: Will Quirk, Oscar Sjoden, Nicolas Martignago
Out: Nicolas Martignago, Jack Lunardi
LAVINGTON v. WODONGA Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Lavington
B: Ben Thomas, Caleb Myers, Callum Pattinson
HB: Tom McGibbony, Ryan Haberecht, Carson Lehmann
C: Lachlan Gibbons, Alexander Brouwer, Tristan Golding
HF: Dylan Pettingill, David Goodwin, Jacob Armstrong
F: Joshua Vogel, George Johnston, Samuel King
R: Hunter Clayton, Brandon Thomas, Jack Takle
Int: Zachary Smith, Thomas Dennis, Braden McGregor
Emg: Ethan Bakic
In: Ethan Bakic, Hunter Clayton, Zachary Smith, Braden McGregor
Out: Liam Ross, Tom Curley, Michael Oates, Kyle Bull
Wodonga
To be selected from:
Hudson Garoni, Cameron Smith, Cooper Garoni, Ryley Cain, Harrison Kitching, Josh Martin, Charlie King
Harry Jones, Billy Haynes, Brady Harrison-Williamson, Harrison Lowe, Nathan Ford, Nicholas McCormack,
Connor Brodie, Jarrod Lewin, Harry Eckert, Hamish Hallahan, Jedd Glass, Oliver Greenhill,
Rhys Terry, Ryley DeAmyand, Blake Brown, Leigh Marshall
In: Josh Martin, Billy Haynes, Harry Eckert, Rhys Terry
Out: Oscar Willding, Gabriel J Crothers, Kendall Sargeant
ALBURY v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 6 - 30/04/2016
Albury
B: Ryan Bennie, Cooper Boyle, Callum Brooksby
HB: Dominic Buntin, Fraser Duryea, Campbell Elliott
C: Nicholas Houston, Jaidan Hicks, William Evans
HF: Dayle Martin, Hugh Locke, Sam Kohne
F: Benjamin McIntosh, Joel Paterson, Nicholas Roe
R: Benjamin Hanley, Samuel Hanlon, Mitchell Hemming
Int: Lachlan Tanner, Austinn Speed, K Hennessy, R Bice
In: Fraser Duryea, Lachlan Tanner
Out: Jackson Carmody, Ben Kelly, Joshua Edgar, Jacob Koschitzke
Wodonga Raiders
B: James Smith, Brodie Oates, Lachlan Pocock
HB: Jacob Forde, Daniel Richardson, Joel Broadley
C: Nicholas Bracher, Riley Kennett, Jay McDonald
HF: Hayden Clarke, Rick Read, Benjamin Stefani
F: Oscar DeFranceschi, Jed Cardwell, Nathan Hyam
R: Mitchell Hyde, Cameron Sheather, Josh Scammell
Int: Christopher McGrath, Joseph Mathey
In: Hayden Clarke, Jacob Forde, Nathan Hyam, Riley Kennett, Mitchell Hyde
Out: Floyd Bollinghaus, Cooper Daly, Blayke St. John, Bradley Ellis, Jesse Anderson, Ky Short,
Cameron Fowler