OMFNL - 2017 Round 1 teams

oandmSelected sides to Ovens & Murray Football League round 1 2017

NORTH ALBURY v. COROWA RUTHERGLEN Round 1 - 01/04/2017

North Albury
B: Henry Teunon, Rhys Dempsey, George Godde
HB: Thomas Gallaway, Joshua Lloyd, Rory Feltwell
C: Joel Klemke, Shaun Mannagh, Ryan Polkinghorne
HF: Clay Moscher-Thomas , Bradley Spurr, Aaron Bauerle
F: Joe Hodgkin, Lauchlan Taylor Nugent, Benjamin Lloyd
R: Jesse Johnston, Daniel Leslie, David Miles
Int: Callum Butler, Jayden Beaumont, Justin Bishop
Emg: Grant Smith, Jack King, Callum Fisher

Corowa Rutherglen
B: Cody Kuschert, Kade Kuschert, Nicholas Cooke
HB: Joe Hansen, Jordan Lavis, Shaun Turvey
C: Jay O'Donoghue, Jack Schilg, Sam Harvey
HF: Nash Kusen, Jack Bates, Fletcher Stewart
F: Hayden Filliponi, William Lawton, Samuel Keating
R: John Robinson, William Robinson, Brent Rose
Int: Tyla Rose, Brock Kusen, Beau Schilg
Emg: Darcy Collins, Peter Whyte, Harley Ralph

ALBURY v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 1 - 01/04/2017

Albury
B: Luke Packer, Simon Thomas, Michael Duncan
HB: Jacob Page, Erishmiilan Uthayakumar, Dean Polo
C: Brayden O'Hara, Shaun Daly, Dylan McDonald
HF: Chris Hyde, Brady Morton, Alex Goodall
F: Alex Jones, Luke Daly, Lachlan Dight
R: Benjamin Dower, Daniel Cross, Joel Mackie
Int: Brad Hibberson, William Blomeley, Elliott Powell
Emg: Nicholas Iaria, Cooper Page, Alex Rowe

Wodonga Raiders
B: Tom McCaffrey, Dean Giles, Brock Knights
HB: Matthew Neagle, Zachary Rouse, Raven Jolliffe
C: Lachlan Flagg, Brodie Filo, Shane Munro
HF: Brad St John , Jydon Neagle, Jack Di Mizio
F: Steven Jolliffe, Mark Doolan,
R: Joshua McKay, Ethan Boxall, Max Hillier
Int: Jack Haugen, Hayden Clarke, Dillon Blaszczyk, Beau Packer
Emg: Wade Knights, Aaron Spargo, Jackson Kelly

MYRTLEFORD v. YARRAWONGA Round 1 - 01/04/2017

Myrtleford
B: Thomas Kerlin, Riley O'Shea, Dylan Piazza
HB: Joshua Chapman, Hugh Wales, Fraser Lucas
C: Nicolas Howell, Frazer Dale, Liam Harrington
HF: Elijah Wales, Timothy Looby, Nathan Cossignani
F: Bradley Murray, Ryley Sharp, Jarrod Hayse
R: Matthew Dussin, Mitchell Dalbosco, Lachlan Dale
Int: Luke Quirk, Chad Martin, Ryan Crisp
Emg: Daniel Taberner, Jack Lunardi, Seth Hescock

Yarrawonga
B: Damon Hemphill, Rhys O'Sullivan, Jordan Daniel
HB: Bronson Schofield , Jake Wild, Jayden Gallagher
C: Justin Perkins, Mark Whiley, Brady Pritchard
HF: Beau Seymour, Xavier Leslie, Scott Oswald
F: Lachlan Howe, Nick Lawless, Jess Koopman
R: Riley Welsh, Tyler Bonat, Matthew Gorman
Int: Brayden Coburn, Logan Morey, Luke Congram
Emg: Travis Hargreaves

WODONGA v. WANGARATTA ROVERS Round 1 - 01/04/2017

Wodonga
B: Shaun Flanigan, Jackson Heagney-Steart, Thomas Anson
HB: Ricky Whitehead, Jackson Russell, Daniel Wortmann
C: Damien Jones, Brett Doswell, Joel Heiner
HF: Thomas Johnson, Nicholas Beattie, Dylan Beattie
F: Mckye Turner, Stephen Murray, George Haynes
R: Matt Seiter, Jarrod Hodgkin, Tyson Smith
Int: Kaine Parsons, Bob Russell, Thomas Bowring
Emg: Reed Jackson, Zak Collins, Trent Williamson

Wangaratta Rovers
B: Dion Gleeson, Michael Clark, Jack Davies
HB: Sean O'Keeffe, Coen Hennessy, Tyler Lowe
C: Simon Pane, Sam Carpenter , Sam Bowers
HF: Isaac Willett, Ryan Cobain, Dylan Wilson
F: Luke Peters, Benjamin Kneebone, Joshua Newton
R: Christopher Knowles, Dale Martin, Dylan Stone
Int: Thomas Fursdon, Thomas Noble, Stuart Booth
Emg: Brenton Cooper, Ben Jose, Lachlan Busk

WANGARATTA v. LAVINGTON Round 1 - 01/04/2017

Wangaratta
B: Judd Porter, Dylan Van Berlo, Beau Wheeler
HB: Michael Bordignon, Matthew Hedin, Mathew Grossman
C: Daniel Sharrock, Bradley Melville, Jessie Smith
HF: Daine Porter, Zackery Leitch, Matt Kelly
F: Zac Elliott, Michael Newton, Daniel Boyle
R: Josh Porter, Ben Douthie, Benjamin Speight
Int: Zac Hedin, Frazer Dent-Ould, Riley Smart
Emg: James McClounan, William Reilly, Ryan Holt

Lavington
B: James Saker, Jonathon Spina, Brant Dickson
HB: Kristopher Holman, Jack Harland, Christopher Annett
C: Adam Butler, Nick Holman , Benjamin Murphy
HF: Adam Flagg, Luke Garland, Jack Nunn
F: John-Roy Williams, John Hunt, Tom Hargreave
R: Tim Hanna, Martin Brennan, Matthew Sharp
Int: Samuel Hargreave, Jack Kirley, Adam Elias
Emg: Josh Star, Lachlan Gaffney, Isaac Lampe

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > RESERVES- CARLTON MID CUP

NORTH ALBURY v. COROWA RUTHERGLEN Round 1 - 01/04/2017
North Albury
B: Callum Fisher, Justin Dickson, Mark Blackman
HB: Rory Hutchinson, Will Keighran, Jack King
C: Jack McDonald, Andrew Last, Callum Langlands
HF: Jordan McKenzie, Josh McLinden, Joshua Mercieca
F: Walter Paech , Connor Smith, Henry Smith
R: Danny Warren, Liam Williams, Clinton Gilson
Int: Brock Steeper, Grant Smith
Corowa Rutherglen
To be selected from:
Paul Zander, Robert Black, Lachlan Campbell, William Jennings, Jack Curphey, Adrian Taylor,
Peter Whyte, Elisha (George) Neely, Trey Barlow, Lincoln Ash, Daniel Webb, Nick Kershaw,
Ryan Clohessy, Ryan Lloyd, Harley Ralph, Kane Mills

ALBURY v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 1 - 01/04/2017

Albury
To be selected from:
Darren Bush, Dominic Buntin, Hayden Wishart, Zachary Bye, Nicholas Iaria, Ben Gould,
Tristan Mann, Cooper Page, Fraser Duryea, Elliott Longfield, Dayle Martin, Bradley Sheridan,
William McIntosh, Alex Rowe, Blair Boyle, Tristan Wright, Callum Brooksby, Bradley Duff
Wodonga Raiders
B: Ashley Van Klaveren, Mitchell Cowan, Benjamin Stefani
HB: Reece Corcoran, Alex Daly, Benjamin Mason
C: Shaun Wilhelm, Wade Knights, Hayden Clarke
HF: Nick Novak, Ryan Summerfield, Max Hillier
F: Connor Newnham, Cameron Fowler, Cooper Daly
R: Brett Lefoe, Joseph Lonergan, Jaxon Neagle
Int: Daryn Cresswell, David Novak

MYRTLEFORD v. YARRAWONGA Round 1 - 01/04/2017

Myrtleford
B: , Luke Chapman,
R: Jeremy Schifferle, ,
To be selected from:
Jed Pryor, Nathan Schifferle, Cody Poulton, Rhys Grant, Luke Waters, James Kelly,
Anthony LaSpina, David McMahon, Kane Michelini, Jason Tanner, Michael Elliott, Jack Lunardi,
Samuel Dalbosco
Yarrawonga
B: Xavier Kennedy, Trent Williams, David Jones
HB: Mark Athanitis, Connor Hargreaves, Timothy Cooper
C: Will Robinson, Jordan Urquhart, Tyson Schofield
HF: Ross Mulquiney, Bradley O'Connor, James Bruce
F: Brandon Symes, Isaac Byrne, Timothy Hargreaves
R: Brett Smith, Marcus Hargreaves, Travis Hargreaves
Int: Reid Clarke, Matthew Bourke, Marcus McMillan

WODONGA v. WANGARATTA ROVERS Round 1 - 01/04/2017
Wodonga
B: James Hallahan, Cooper Garoni, Adam Schupina
HB: Chris Macey, Cody Hewat, Andrew Kelly
C: Oliver Greenhill, Zak Collins, Joel O'Reilly
HF: Mason Brown, Trent Williamson, Nicholas English
F: Hamish Hallahan, Daniel Sharp, Harry Pole
R: Samuel Maher, Will Stefani, Reed Jackson
Int: Daniel Keating, Aaron Proctor, Louis Miller
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Ben Jose, Lachlan Busk, Ashley Robins
HB: Jayden Bear, Mitchell Horwood, Harry Condon
C: Jack Larkin, Darcy Booth, Cameron Nottle
HF: William Thorp, Matthew Smith, Campbell Fendyk
F: Hayden Johnston, Brydon Robins, Connor Crimmins
R: Alexander Powell, Brenton Cooper, Samuel Dunstan
Int: Daniel Larkings, Sebastian De Napoli, Zachary Wallace

WANGARATTA v. LAVINGTON Round 1 - 01/04/2017
Wangaratta
B: Dion Ploegmakers, Braeden Brendel, Liam Byrne
HB: Aiden Bihun, , Mitchell Brendel
C: Ryan Holt, Declan Hoy-Maroney, Zac Goodison
HF: Daniel Bihun, Darcy Laffy, Zachary Trimble
F: Zac Laffy, James McClounan, Jarryd Wallace
R: Rowan O'Keefe, William Reilly, Connor Stone
Int: Tomas Wales, Daniel Witham
Emg: Mat Burns, Lachlan Hourigan
Lavington
B: Alexander McMaster, Isaac Lampe, Mitchell Cox
HB: Callum Pattinson, Jacob Read, Brandon Thomas
C: Layne Heinjus, Samuel Harris, Benjamin King
HF: Lachlan Galvin, Nicholas Sheridan, Lachlan Gaffney
F: Matt Robertson, David Goodwin, Connor Clayton
R: Todd Lunn, Samuel Hargreave, Hayden Singe
Int: Hunter Clayton, Blake Ryan, Jack Takle
Emg: Corey McAlpin

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > THIRDS - COLORADO CUP

NORTH ALBURY v. COROWA RUTHERGLEN Round 1 - 01/04/2017

North Albury
To be selected from:
Kieran Hill, Bailey Hosie, Joshua Egan, Aidan Gibbs, Zachary Eyers, William Teunon,
Trevor Riley, Jason Hines, Declan Campion, Jack Sawyer, John Rogers, Riley Smith,
Jack Penny, Daniel Jackson

Corowa Rutherglen
To be selected from:
Kane Mills, Darcy Collins, James Hanrahan, Tyler Spencer, Daniel Murphy, Kieran Mair, Alexander Donovan, Jed Griffin

ALBURY v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 1 - 01/04/2017

Albury
To be selected from:
Nelson Boyle, Joel Paterson, Nicholas Kohlhagen, Sam Severin, Clay Cambridge-Dillon, Tom O'Brien,
Rhys King, Ben Williams, Jake Elias, Samuel Herbert, Rohan Gates, Riley Bice,
Kolby Hennessy, Jaara Moran, Jay Nish, Jackson Carmody, Harrison Hunter, Mitchell Anderson,
Jack Kadaoui, Cooper Boyle
Wodonga Raiders
B: Jackson Croucher, Jeremy Pope-Mercieca, Cooper Smith
HB: Connor Vickers, Blayke St John, Jarrod Ardern
C: James Smith, Liam Vickers, Xavier Cannizzaro
HF: Daniel Smith, Cameron Evans, Joshua Bankes
F: Sasha Newnham, Tom Land, Samuel Lawson
R: Jack Hobbs, Mitchell Hemming, Bradley Ellis
Int: Oscar DeFranceschi, Geordie Taylor, Callan Betterton

MYRTLEFORD v. YARRAWONGA Round 1 - 01/04/2017

Myrtleford
To be selected from:
Tom LaSpina, Fin Lonergan, Darcy Chellew, Nathan Gunson, Daniel Taberner, Isacc Enslow,
Nicholas Ferguson, Bernard Ruaro, Nicolas Martignago, Jack Woodall, Wayland Wales, Patrick Bren,
Max Stevens, Matthew Shem, Seth Hescock
Yarrawonga
B: Darcy Norman, Troy Bryce, Beau Zanin
HB: Isaac McMillan, Claye Woodward, Kayden Sharp
C: Bailey Frauenfelder, Ely Smith, William Woodburn
HF: Timothy Lawrence, Matthew Casey, Ronan Pritchard
F: Macauley Lonergan, Zack Smith, Cameron Magher
R: Joseph Gorman, Lewis Taylor, Jake MaConachie
Int: Jake Willett, James Jordon, Finbar O'Dwyer
Emg: Ned Mullins, Mitchell Adkins, Marcus James Evans

WODONGA v. WANGARATTA ROVERS Round 1 - 01/04/2017

Wodonga
Emg: Luke Lambden, Lachlan Baldock

To be selected from:
Nicholas Welsh, Joseph Mathey, Gabriel J Crothers, Liam Knight, Harrison Kitching, Ben McPherson,
Charlie King, Mitchell Donovan, Mitchell Dinneen, Casey Marr, Patrick Wernert, Oscar Willding,
Jarrod Lewin, Harry Eckert, Jedd Glass, Mitchell White, Kyle Magee, Rory Quinn,
Jayse Brown
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Ky Williamson, Reuben Corsini, Harrison McCarthy
HB: Matthew Vescio, Lachlan Bedendo, Nathan Morris
C: Harrison Davies, Jack Gerrish, William Allen
HF: Cade Gorman, Lachlan Moore, Eli Holland-Dean
F: Patrick Hourigan, Will Christie, Bryn D'Arcy
R: Edward Dayman, Hamish McLeod, Paul Sanderson
Int: Oliver Willett, Ryley Patford, Cameron Nolan, William Creed

WANGARATTA v. LAVINGTON Round 1 - 01/04/2017

Wangaratta
B: Jock McDonald, Josh Crawford, Nicholas Nugent
HB: Daniel Saunders, Frazer Judd, Fletcher Ramage
C: Luke Saunders, Jordan Storer, Max Taylor
HF: Jake Burns, Harrison Smart, Jack Jenkin
F: Declan Joyce-Lawford, Lachlan Hourigan, Fraser Ellis
R: Xavier Wales, Riley William Petts, Connor Goodison
Int: Ben Bray, Aidan Simonetti
Lavington
B: Ryley Cain, Matthew McGrath, Tristan Golding
HB: Carson Lehmann, Michael Oates, Manny Hughes
C: Adam Martin, Bradley Star, Liam Ross
HF: Jacob Armstrong, Ethan Bakic,
F: Lachlan Wassink, Logan Hamilton, Hayden Wells
R: Joel Turner, Corey McAlpin , Samuel King
Int: Tamati Poharama, Andrew Corrigan, Rhys Kimball
Emg: Ryan Coates