Geelong & District FNL v North Central FNL - 2017

AFLCommunityChallengeSelected sides/squads for the Worksafe Community Challenge match between the Geelong & District FNL and the North Central FNL.


Geelong and District FNL senior team:

B: Alex Gubbins (Winchelsea) Cam Addie (BPH) Luke Parker (North Geelong)
HB: Paddy Dwyer (Geelong West) Tim Barton (BPH) Michael Best (Inverleigh)
C: Nathan Mayes (Inverleigh) Jack Brauman (Bannockburn) Brad Watts (Bannockburn)
HF: Michael Grozdanovski (Inverleigh) Jake Barlow (BPH) Ash Brown (East Geelong)
F: Jayden Ettridge (BPH) Kieran Fulton (Bannockburn) Dalton Grundell (Inverleigh)
Fol: Renn Lovett (BPH) Reece Holwell (Thomson) Tane Rabbas (BPH)
Inter: Samuel Jacka (Thomson) Jamie Phillis (Anakie) Justin White (Geelong West) Robert Logue (Inverleigh)
Emg: Tavae Sauni (Winchelsea) Jamie Grace (Anakie) Luke Wilson (Anakie)

North Central FNL senior team
B: Kieran Sait (Charlton), Dean McKay (Charlton) Nick Baldwin (St Arnaud)
HB: Daniel Pearce (Donald), Jordan Hargreaves (Wedderburn) Luke Martin (Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers)
C: Darcy Harrison (Donald), Matt Elliott (Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers), Kyle Brasser (Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers)
HF: Aaron Walklate (Charlton), Matt Riordan (Wycheproof-Narraport), Jacob Werts (Donald)
F: Ricky Allan (Wycheproof-Narraport), Billy McInnes (Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers), Danny Benaim (Wedderburn)
Foll: Lochlan Sirett (Birchip-Watchem), Brody Haddow (Donald), Riley Hogan (Birchip-Watchem)

Int. Lachie Foott (Birchip-Watchem), Chris Howgate (Wycheproof-Narraport), Nathan Holt (Wedderburn), Keiran Wilson (Boort) and Jacob Tillig (St Arnaud).

Coach Daniel Gash

North Central Under 18 side:
B: Cooper Anderson Donald, Matt Lockhart Wedderburn, Jack Lee Birchip-Watchem
HB: Luke Holt Wedderburn, Lachlan Flanagan St Arnaud, Rhordan Holt Wedderburn.
C: Oscar Holt Wedderburn, Joe Lockhart Wedderburn, Toby Pickthall St Arnaud
HF: Jake Nelson Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers, Joe Reid Birchip-Watchem, Harry Cashin Donald.
F:Brayden Tonkin Donald, Connor Lee Charlton, Mitch Egan St Arnaud
Foll: Mitch Stephenson Wedderburn, Captain Ben Hogan Birchip-Watchem, Brady Tillig St Arnaud.

Int. Perry Roberts Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers, Luke Fowler Birchip- Watchem, William Bertalli St Arnaud, Jack Tillig St Arnaud, Emerg. Mitch Baker Boort and Brodie Keller Wedderburn.

Coach Alistair Egan