Ballarat FNLTeam Selections | See all the ins and outs for this weekends Ballarat Football League round 4 matches.

DARLEY v. LAKE WENDOUREE Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Darley
B: C. Cullen, D. Reid, A. Azzopardi
HB: J. Zeestraten, L. Delahey, D. Leonard
C: L. Spiteri, S. Page, T. Evans
HF: M. Young, M. Hanson, J. Carrick
F: H. Inglis, R. Closter, D. Robson
R: A. Kur, B. Graham, L. Baker
Int: L. Herring, J. Spiteri, J. Cadman, M. Ward
Emg: J. Bewley, S. Kennedy

 

In: L. Herring, J. Bewley, M. Young, J. Cadman, S. Kennedy
Out: R. Ellis, L. Cahill, J. Dodemaide

 

Lake Wendouree
B: A. Gillett, T. Littore, S. Hepworth
HB: T. Malone, S. Clifton, A. Kirby
C: J. Lohmann, C. Hepworth, H. Robertson
HF: A. Simpson, L. Hepworth, K. Raven
F: M. Phillips, C. Mc Kay, B. Taylor
R: A. Armstrong, S. Willmott, B. Edwards
Int: T. Nijam, W. Henderson, T. McKechnie, N. Nash
Emg: X. Schuurs, N. Clifton

 

 

MELTON SOUTH v. BACCHUS MARSH Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Melton South
B: D. Hillier, J. Ficheroux, D. Leggett
HB: M. Sullivan, C. Searle, L. Watkins
C: D. Callus, F. Ray, D. Sharp
HF: M. Notman, S. White, B. Sullivan
F: D. Houghton, M. Golby, B. Sullivan
R: B. Sortino, M. Lynch, R. Miles
Int: F. Holzer, S. Humphries, C. Ogston, D. Conway
Emg: W. Thornton-Gielen, J. Charge, D. Vasjuta, R. Holzer

 

In: J. Charge, B. Sullivan, R. Holzer, M. Notman, B. Sullivan, D. Hillier,
M. Sullivan, R. Miles, S. Humphries, C. Ogston, S. White, W. Thornton-Gielen,
L. Watkins, J. Ficheroux, F. Ray, C. Searle, D. Callus, M. Lynch,
B. Sortino, D. Conway, M. Golby, D. Sharp, D. Leggett, F. Holzer,
D. Vasjuta, D. Houghton

 

Bacchus Marsh
B: M. Sutherland, L. Mullen, D. Foley
HB: J. Chisari, T. Angwin, J. Trowsdale
C: A. Del Papa, T. Shea, H. Coulton
HF: B. Speight, J. Owen, D. Phyland
F: R. Stuhldreier, A. Willitts, B. Griffiths
R: D. Burton, N. Stuhldreier, S. Sherlock
Int: M. Chisari, T. Wardell, B. Cracknell, D. Bishop
Emg: L. Blundell, D. Velden

 

In: B. Cracknell, T. Wardell, D. Foley, L. Blundell
Out: L. Phyland, S. Lafranchi

 

REDAN v. EAST POINT Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Redan
B: J. Giampaolo, P. Britt, D. Okely
HB: P. Fitzgibbon, J. Short, Z. Jenkins
C: J. Jess, N. Horbury, L. Phillips
HF: D. Mathews, G. Bell, A. Harvey
F: L. McLean, W. Madden, T. Douglass
R: O. Stephenson, L. Hoy, M. Coon
Int: J. Toulmin, S. Carr, A. Gercovich, B. Schiltz
Emg: C. Inglis, X. Curran, K. Hayes

 

In: J. Toulmin, S. Carr, C. Inglis, X. Curran, N. Horbury, K. Hayes

Out: C. Craig-Peters, T. Hamilton, H. Edwards

 

East Point
B: A. Maconachie, R. Walsh, M. Walsh
HB: C. Bilney, J. Van Meel, D. Tung
C: A. Nestor, M. Johnston, L. Dahlenburg
HF: J. Johnston, B. Whittaker, M. Rotumah-Onus
F: J. Ottavi, B. McDougall, J. McQueen
R: P. Kodorenko, J. Brown, D. Semmens
Int: J. Taylor, C. Carson, D. Murphy, R. Monument
Emg: C. Quinlan, L. Thornton, N. Canny, M. McCrow

 

In: J. Ottavi, C. Carson, M. McCrow, J. Johnston, C. Quinlan
Out: J. Payne

 

BALLARAT v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Ballarat
B: A. Stepnell, M. Bishop, L. Wynd
HB: J. Marshall , B. Van de Heuvel, D. Kennedy
C: N. Garner, S. Hutchinson, P. Vivian
HF: T. Constable, T. Conroy, C. Prendergast
F: M. Bowman, H. Hughes, J. Blackburn
R: M. Powling, K. Mellington, W. Garner
Int: J. Wall, J. Antonio, B. Fraser, J. Sutherland
Emg: B. Davidson, A. McPherson, J. Nicholls

 

In: B. Davidson, J. Nicholls, J. Wall, J. Marshall , J. Sutherland, A. McPherson

Out: T. Schnerring, S. James, M. Martin

 

North Ballarat City
B: B. Leonard, R. Hobbs, C. Perks
HB: B. Simpson , R. Luke, S. Bromley-Lynch
C: C. Jenkins, D. Jones, O. Nash
HF: M. Gilbert, S. Dunstan, J. Sclanders
F: T. Bromley-Lynch, W. Young, T. George
R: N. Dunstan, T. Speirs, S. Mc Cartin
Int: H. Loader, J. Bromley-Lynch, J. Cusack, M. Giddings
Emg: M. Johns, N. Olver, B. Draffin

 

In: T. Bromley-Lynch, M. Johns, J. Bromley-Lynch, M. Giddings
Out: E. Lamb

 

SUNBURY v. MELTON Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Sunbury
B: D. Sanderson, B. Mundy, R. Wood
HB: M. Conn, P. MacDonough, L. Bramble
C: L. Berry, N. Wood, A. Christensen
HF: D. Landt, G. Valles, M. Edwards
F: T. Stead, A. Duhau, J. Rizk
R: J. Eales, G. Hay, A. Magin
Int: B. Guthrie, A. Goodson, R. Allen, N. Bridgland
Emg: T. Lenaz, J. Fenner, J. Hannett, W. Healy, M. Trimboli

 

In: M. Trimboli, W. Healy, J. Hannett, J. Fenner, D. Landt

 

Melton
B: L. Heaney, R. Carter, L. Ericson
HB: B. Crofts, B. McIntyre, L. Walker
C: J. Hickey, J. Walker, R. Walker
HF: J. Cotter, D. Haby, J. May
F: B. Kight, L. Carter, R. Davis
R: B. Archard, C. Griffiths, M. Denham
Int: T. Button, K. Wilson, M. Beck, L. Hickey
Emg: B. Mawson, K. Derose, J. Taylor, D. Walker, N. Gale

 

In: K. Derose, N. Gale, D. Walker, B. Mawson, J. Taylor, K. Wilson

Out: K. Baker

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2018 MARS RESERVES

 

DARLEY v. LAKE WENDOUREE Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Darley
B: T. Stone, J. Pattison, R. Gundry
HB: B. Holt, S. Holt, M. Engstrom
C: K. Fenton, L. Herring, D. Locke
HF: J. Beecham, K. Forde, B. Spiteri
F: S. Gundry, C. Toner, D. Peacock
R: T. Stephenson, B. Hughes, K. Doyle
Int: J. Barnes, L. Vassallo, J. Ancrum, D. O'Brien
Emg: J. Wells

 

In: J. Ancrum

 

Lake Wendouree

 

 

MELTON SOUTH v. BACCHUS MARSH Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Melton South

 

To be selected from:
B. Wood, D. Van Heemst, M. Dransman, J. Bell, W. Thornton-Gielen, J. White,
P. Unsworth, C. Charge, J. Charge, D. Clarke, R. Souter, D. Vasjuta,
J. Krojs, D. Nicholson, M. Smith-Bye, J. Carlin, B. Hooper, J. Morrissey,
R. Holzer, J. Kovarik

In: J. Charge, J. Carlin, D. Nicholson, R. Holzer, J. White, J. Bell,
J. Morrissey, W. Thornton-Gielen, B. Hooper, M. Smith-Bye, D. Van Heemst, B. Wood,
R. Souter, J. Kovarik, J. Krojs, P. Unsworth, D. Clarke, C. Charge,
M. Dransman, D. Vasjuta

 

Bacchus Marsh
B: N. Chester, M. Whittle, Z. Miesen
HB: L. Randall, P. Hoyland, B. Cracknell
C: S. Griffiths, T. Wardell, A. Sweet
HF: A. Porter, Q. Butt, A. Sweet
F: C. McKenzie, E. Tibbles, D. Walker
R: C. Suban, T. Walsh, J. Calvitto
Int: M. McCann, J. Powell, L. Blundell, J. Blundell, L. Pigott, K. Grima

 

In: J. Powell, L. Pigott, M. McCann, J. Blundell, L. Blundell
Out: R. Millar, X. Jenks

 

REDAN v. EAST POINT Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Redan
B: S. Remington, N. Barker, E. Magann
HB: D. Burnett, X. Curran, T. McGenniss-Destro
C: J. O'Donnell, M. Robinson, M. Coppick
HF: J. Cross, M. Ward, L. Scheele
F: M. Sandford, A. Dind, C. Carter
R: C. Inglis, K. Hayes, K. Linton
Int: J. Everard

 

In: A. Dind, J. Cross, D. Burnett
Out: J. Toulmin, S. Carr, L. Williams, A. Gocs, H. Riley

 

East Point
B: J. Watkins, L. Wheeler, M. McCrow
HB: J. McClure, A. Stevenson, J. Gallagher
C: P. Blood, L. Faull, T. Walton
HF: W. Petrowski, B. Fitzpatrick, L. Thornton
F: B. Noonan, E. Whyman, M. Canny
R: J. Kirby, C. Quinlan, C. Raine
Int: J. Tonissen, C. Gallagher, J. Learmonth

 

In: B. Noonan, J. Learmonth, E. Whyman, C. Gallagher, M. Canny, L. Thornton,
A. Stevenson
Out: J. Tung, T. Haintz, J. Downey, L. Gunn, A. Hynes, C. Banwell,
R. McDougall, J. Buttler

 

BALLARAT v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Ballarat
B: D. Hall, A. Gray, J. Leonard
HB: A. Day, W. Johnston, L. Kinnersly
C: B. Wormald, A. Madder, T. Hoyle
HF: Z. Fiegert, J. Nicholls, T. Sutton
F: B. Schmidt, D. Hobbs, L. Hodgetts
R: B. Hobbs, A. McPherson, H. Butler
Int: D. Peck, J. Greville, B. Milikins, K. Harman
Emg: J. Willowhite

 

In: D. Hobbs, J. Willowhite, D. Peck, K. Harman, L. Kinnersly, T. Hoyle,
B. Milikins, J. Greville
Out: M. Brehaut, J. Wall, J. Graham, J. Marshall , P. Antonio, J. Sutherland,
D. Hickey

 

North Ballarat City
B: M. Hay, B. Draffin, J. Duffy
HB: J. Lynch, L. Cullinan, B. Holloway
C: M. Johns, N. Olver, M. Lawless
HF: T. Haintz, D. Ashmore, M. Goh
F: L. Simpson, M. Nevett, M. Willian
R: A. Lambert, J. McKinnon, X. Carey
Int: H. Murphy, T. Bourke-Finn, D. Kilpatrick
Emg: M. Fortescue, A. Nigro

 

In: B. Draffin, L. Simpson, D. Kilpatrick, N. Olver, M. Hay, M. Fortescue,
A. Nigro, J. Lynch
Out: M. Skontra, M. Giddings, S. Duffy, J. Partington, N. Shaw, A. Porter,
H. Mulcahy

 

SUNBURY v. MELTON Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Sunbury
B: P. Barry, A. Gilbertson, S. Lowerson
HB: B. Riley, A. O'Connor, J. Johnson
C: D. Jurczyluc, D. Muir, J. Hannett
HF: C. Hansen, T. Lenaz, B. Morrison
F: R. Sleight, J. Fenner, D. Harrison
R: M. Wright, W. Healy, M. Trimboli
Int: N. Cox, M. Pearce, J. Brien, R. Ritchie

 

In: J. Brien, S. Lowerson, T. Lenaz, M. Pearce
Out: J. Muir, B. Pink, B. Baker, J. Sullivan

 

Melton
B: M. Griffin, A. Crone, C. Webber
HB: T. Allen, C. Armstrong, R. Hehir
C: R. Jones, K. Derose, J. Grech
HF: J. Kight, N. Gale, M. Farrar
F: D. Walker, H. Davis, J. Buttigieg
R: J. Taylor, N. Milburn, B. Newman
Int: L. Martin, J. Robertson, B. Merry, C. Cowley
Emg: A. Gibb, B. Griffiths, M. Brockwell

 

In: B. Griffiths, M. Brockwell, J. Robertson, N. Milburn, D. Walker, C. Armstrong

Out: A. Bartlett, B. Wells, K. Wilson

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2018 BALLARAT TOYOTA U18.5'S

 

DARLEY v. LAKE WENDOUREE Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Darley
B: N. Blade, T. Presnell, D. Lambris
HB: A. Hine, J. McNair, N. Hartfiel
C: J. Cadman, B. Colley, D. Cadman
HF: J. Stephenson, J. Sebastian, C. Sparrow
F: T. Evans, D. Beecham, L. Bakx
R: A. Tanner, J. Bewley, S. Dale
Int: N. Gale, C. Ascough, B. Mugridge

 

In: B. Colley, B. Mugridge

 

Lake Wendouree

 

To be selected from:
S. Canny, M. Butler, S. Fitzgibbon, W. Tickner, S. Morrow, M. Staley,
A. Lourey, C. Carr, J. Pekin, C. Brooks, A. McDougall, J. Irvin,
B. Gilbert, J. Canny, J. Clark, N. Stewart, M. Jones, C. Harte,
J. Tuohy, C. Lloyd, H. Turner, F. Brennan, J. Butler, Z. Earl

In: N. Stewart, J. Pekin, J. Butler
Out: S. Butler

 

MELTON SOUTH v. BACCHUS MARSH Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Melton South

 

To be selected from:
J. Higgins, A. Ficheroux, R. Frew, B. Rajtmajer, A. Curtis, D. Curtis,
J. Spence, L. Ratkowski, Y. Ozagi, J. Lappin, Z. Price, N. Way,
J. Geddes, C. Richardson, T. Robertson, J. Frew, J. Eekelschot, N. Gemmell,
A. Revell

In: C. Richardson, L. Ratkowski, J. Frew, D. Curtis, A. Ficheroux, J. Higgins,
N. Way, N. Gemmell, J. Geddes, J. Spence, J. Lappin, J. Eekelschot,
A. Revell, Z. Price, Y. Ozagi, T. Robertson, A. Curtis, R. Frew,
B. Rajtmajer

 

Bacchus Marsh
B: C. Beckhurst, D. Pettitt, L. Taylor
HB: J. Crawford, J. Fell, J. Homewood
C: L. Timms, X. Jenks, D. Miesen
HF: J. Dickson, J. Burgess, A. Bettio
F: R. Bishop, B. Drew, C. Stone
R: L. Belcher, J. Harrington, R. Porter
Int: J. Vulic, L. Payne, N. Joselin, J. Mayne, M. Mitchell, M. Dickson

 

In: M. Dickson, J. Vulic

 

REDAN v. EAST POINT Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Redan

B: T. Jess, T. O'Keane,
HB: S. McDougall, R. Petrascu,
C: H. Twaits, Z. Oliver, J. Tyndall
HF: D. Arthur, M. Judd, F. Douglas
F: J. Curnow, S. Hope, J. Penny
R: D. Murphy, Z. Wilson,
Int: L. Cain-Sultana, T. Godson

To be selected from:
J. Jones

Out: Z. Forbes

 

East Point
B: N. Rieniets, M. Welsh, Z. Gladman
HB: C. Bowden, I. Quick, A. Vallance
C: S. McKeegan, L. Ross, J. Thornton
HF: S. Tipper, A. Morrish, J. Price
F: E. McMasters, A. Lawrence, N. Canny
R: J. Findlay, S. Moore, B. Dodd
Int: D. Strange, A. Constable, V. Topui, L. Payne

 

In: V. Topui, L. Payne, E. McMasters, S. McKeegan, N. Canny, A. Constable,
L. Ross
Out: W. McLoughlin, M. Daunt, M. Romeril, B. Medwell, B. Ilsley

 

BALLARAT v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Ballarat
B: T. Nunn, J. Taylor, I. Shearer
HB: S. McCrum, M. Van dyken, J. Crilly
C: N. Woodward, D. Trethowan, R. Bradshaw
HF: D. Bulluss, J. Robertson, M. McGrath
F: B. Davidson, L. Rinaldi, L. Prendergast
R: D. Rumler, N. Luka, B. Pickering
Int: J. Ross, J. Marshall , W. Green, M. Keast, B. Patullo, R. Cox

 

In: S. McCrum, I. Shearer, N. Woodward, D. Bulluss, T. Nunn, J. Marshall ,
J. Taylor, M. Keast, J. Robertson, R. Bradshaw, D. Trethowan, L. Prendergast,
J. Ross, B. Davidson, N. Luka, M. McGrath, R. Cox, B. Patullo,
B. Pickering, D. Rumler, L. Rinaldi, J. Crilly, M. Van dyken, W. Green

 

 

North Ballarat City
B: F. Toose, R. Wood, H. Mulcahy
HB: R. Polkinghorne, I. Pertzel, E. Tassell
C: R. Ranieri, M. Aikman, C. Patterson
HF: J. Curran, S. Duffy, R. Polkinghorne
F: J. Riding, J. Partington, S. Bowen
R: D. McEldrew, F. Loader, D. Graham
Int: A. Kirby, L. Becker

 

In: L. Becker, F. Loader, I. Pertzel
Out: J. Curran, T. Bromley-Lynch, J. Simpson

 

SUNBURY v. MELTON Round 4 - 12/05/2018

Sunbury
B: B. Wilson, L. Goater, J. Pollard-Wright
HB: J. Taylor, T. Werner, J. Fenton
C: C. Gills, I. Smithwick, R. Eales
HF: M. Mott, L. Tarczon, C. Brand
F: L. Healy, L. Muir, J. Oliaro
R: M. Eldridge, D. Caruana, J. Mitchell
Int: D. Mundy, Z. Charville, J. Lampard, D. Bygate

 

In: Z. Charville, C. Brand, D. Mundy
Out: C. Lamb, J. Dillon, N. Doyle

 

Melton
B: J. McCartney, B. Martin, L. Webber
HB: B. MacDonald, A. Robinson, K. Rodgers
C: T. Peters, T. Ferri, J. Cooper
HF: J. Newton, J. Armstrong, H. Wilde
F: M. Wilde, T. Simpson, J. Parsons
R: B. Mawson, C. Jones, J. Whitehand
Int: A. Angok , J. Littler

 

In: A. Angok , T. Peters, J. Cooper, C. Jones
Out: A. DeLaRosa, J. Jenkins, B. Wells, J. Syme, M. Scoble, H. Hanley