TAC Safety barriers save lives

Ballarat FNLSelected Teams | See all the ins and outs for this weeks round of Ballarat Football League matches.

BACCHUS MARSH v. BALLARAT Round 6 - 02/06/2018

Bacchus Marsh
B: M. Chisari, D. Velden, D. Foley
HB: L. Mullen, T. Angwin, J. Trowsdale
C: A. Del Papa, T. Shea, H. Coulton
HF: B. Speight, J. Owen, D. Phyland
F: R. Stuhldreier, A. Willitts, B. Griffiths
R: D. Burton, N. Stuhldreier, S. Sherlock
Int: L. Blundell, H. King, J. Dickson, D. Bishop
Emg: L. Phyland, B. Cracknell

 

In: B. Cracknell, J. Dickson, L. Mullen
Out: J. Chisari

 

Ballarat
B: A. Stepnell, M. Bishop, L. Wynd
HB: D. Kennedy, M. Bowman, B. Fraser
C: N. Garner, S. Hutchinson, P. Vivian
HF: M. Martin, T. Conroy, C. Prendergast
F: S. James, B. Van de Heuvel, J. Blackburn
R: J. Sutherland, K. Mellington, W. Garner
Int: J. Wall, J. Marshall , J. Antonio, A. McPherson
Emg: B. Hobbs, Z. Fiegert, A. Gray

 

In: A. Gray, B. Hobbs, Z. Fiegert, A. McPherson
Out: M. Powling

 

MELTON SOUTH v. LAKE WENDOUREE Round 6 - 02/06/2018

Melton South
B: C. Ogston, C. Searle, D. Leggett
HB: D. Houghton, D. Hillier, L. Watkins
C: F. Ray, D. Sharp, R. Miles
HF: S. White, C. Charge, M. Notman
F: B. Sullivan, J. Ficheroux, B. Fevola
R: B. Sortino, M. Golby, M. Lynch
Int: J. Charge, B. Sullivan, M. Sullivan, S. Humphries
Emg: J. Bell, W. Thornton-Gielen, M. Smith-Bye, B. Wood

 

In: W. Thornton-Gielen, C. Charge, B. Fevola, M. Smith-Bye, J. Bell, M. Sullivan,
J. Ficheroux, B. Wood
Out: D. Callus, A. Clarke, F. Holzer, J. Watkins

 

Lake Wendouree
B: A. Kirby, T. Littore, W. Henderson
HB: T. Malone, L. O'Connell, S. Clifton
C: H. Robertson, C. Hepworth, K. Raven
HF: A. Simpson, C. Mc Kay, T. Nijam
F: N. Pring, L. Hepworth, N. Nash
R: T. McKechnie, S. Willmott, B. Edwards
Int: R. Emerson-Jones, J. O'Connell, A. Gillett, N. Clifton

 

 

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. SUNBURY Round 6 - 02/06/2018

North Ballarat City
B: R. Luke, R. Hobbs, B. Simpson
HB: B. Leonard, S. Dunstan, S. Bromley-Lynch
C: J. Sclanders, D. Jones, O. Nash
HF: C. Jenkins, M. Johns, M. Gilbert
F: J. Bromley-Lynch, W. Young, T. Bromley-Lynch
R: H. Loader, T. Speirs, S. Mc Cartin
Int: B. Draffin, J. Cusack, M. Giddings, R. Ranieri
Emg: S. Scally, N. Dunstan, N. Olver

 

In: S. Scally, B. Draffin, T. Bromley-Lynch, N. Olver, R. Ranieri
Out: E. Lamb, K. George

 

Sunbury
B: J. Guthrie, B. Mundy, R. Wood
HB: M. Conn, P. MacDonough, L. Bramble
C: L. Berry, N. Wood, A. Christensen
HF: M. Edwards, G. Valles, W. Healy
F: T. Stead, A. Magin, J. Landt
R: J. Eales, G. Hay, A. Duhau
Int: D. Landt, B. Guthrie, R. Allen, N. Bridgland
Emg: T. Lenaz, M. Wright, J. Hannett, J. Rizk, M. Trimboli

 

In: N. Wood, B. Guthrie, J. Rizk, J. Hannett, A. Duhau, T. Lenaz,
J. Guthrie, M. Conn, L. Bramble, R. Wood, M. Edwards, A. Christensen,
R. Allen, D. Landt, P. MacDonough, M. Trimboli, W. Healy, N. Bridgland,
G. Valles, L. Berry, J. Eales, J. Landt, A. Magin, G. Hay,
M. Wright, T. Stead, B. Mundy

 

REDAN v. MELTON Round 6 - 02/06/2018

Redan
B: A. Gercovich, X. Curran, D. Okely
HB: J. Jess, J. Short, Z. Jenkins
C: B. Schiltz, L. Hoy, Z. Wilson
HF: L. McLean, G. Bell, D. Mathews
F: M. Coon, W. Madden, K. Hayes
R: C. Inglis, S. Carr, N. Horbury
Int: T. Douglass, K. Linton, A. Harvey, J. Giampaolo
Emg: M. Judd, H. Edwards, L. Phillips

 

In: K. Linton, L. Phillips, H. Edwards, M. Judd, K. Hayes
Out: T. Hamilton, P. Britt

 

Melton
B: L. Walker, K. Wilson, D. Walker
HB: R. Walker, B. McIntyre, L. Hickey
C: J. Hickey, J. Walker, J. May
HF: D. Haby, R. Carter, L. Heaney
F: J. Cotter, M. Orr, B. Kight
R: B. Archard, R. Davis, M. Denham
Int: B. Mawson, C. Griffiths, B. Crofts, L. Ericson
Emg: J. Whitehand, H. Davis, J. Syme, J. Taylor, M. Beck

 

In: H. Davis, J. Syme, J. Whitehand, J. Taylor, M. Orr

 

SEBASTOPOL v. DARLEY Round 6 - 02/06/2018

Sebastopol
B: J. Wilkinson, T. Petersen, B. Hutt
HB: B. Goodes, J. McNab, T. Lockyer
C: G. Lovett, L. Cassidy, J. Morgan
HF: J. Keeble, D. Widgery, T. Hutt
F: S. Butler, M. Powell, M. Cain
R: N. Hausler, C. Dummett, M. Austin
Int: J. Richards, R. Noether, D. Furness, T. Currie

 

In: G. Lovett, T. Currie
Out: J. Harvey, B. Trew

 

Darley
B: C. Cullen, D. Leonard, A. Azzopardi
HB: T. Stone, L. Delahey, J. Zeestraten
C: L. Spiteri, S. Page, T. Evans
HF: M. Young, M. Hanson, J. Carrick
F: D. Robson, H. Inglis, S. Kennedy
R: D. Reid, B. Graham, L. Baker
Int: L. Herring, J. Cadman, M. Ward, J. Bewley
Emg: A. Kur, J. Spiteri, D. Cadman, J. Edwards

 

In: J. Spiteri, A. Kur, J. Edwards, D. Cadman

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2018 MARS RESERVES

 

BACCHUS MARSH v. BALLARAT Round 6 - 02/06/2018

Bacchus Marsh
B: Z. Miesen, T. Walsh, S. Grech
HB: K. Dickson, L. Phyland, Q. Butt
C: A. Porter, P. Hoyland, L. Noonan
HF: C. McKenzie, J. Powell, S. Griffiths
F: D. Bonnici, E. Tibbles, A. Sweet
R: C. Suban, D. Walker, M. Sutherland
Int: N. Chester, D. Abbott, L. Randall, B. Cracknell

 

In: D. Abbott, Q. Butt, A. Sweet, S. Grech, D. Bonnici, L. Phyland

Out: A. Whittle, T. Wardell, M. Whittle, A. Sweet

 

Ballarat
B: P. Antonio, J. Nicholls, J. Leonard
HB: L. Kinnersly, B. Wormald, J. Greville
C: C. Egan, W. Johnston, D. Hickey
HF: Z. Fiegert, A. Gray, T. Sutton
F: L. Hodgetts, J. Graham, K. Harman
R: B. Hobbs, T. Hoyle, H. Butler
Int: L. Fisher, B. Milikins, J. Willowhite

 

In: J. Nicholls, B. Wormald, H. Butler, L. Kinnersly, T. Hoyle
Out: D. Peck, J. Crilly, J. Robertson, D. Bulluss, T. Nunn, A. McPherson

 

MELTON SOUTH v. LAKE WENDOUREE Round 6 - 02/06/2018

Melton South
B: R. Souter, P. Unsworth, J. Carlin
HB: J. White, J. Madafferi, D. Vasjuta
C: J. Mepstead, N. Reardon, J. Bell
HF: J. Morrissey, D. Van Heemst, J. Kovarik
F: J. Smoors, B. Wood, J. Thornton Gielen
R: M. Dransman, B. Notman, M. Smith-Bye
Int: W. Thornton-Gielen, D. Clarke, M. Scicchitano, L. Notman

 

In: L. Notman, J. Madafferi, N. Reardon, M. Scicchitano
Out: T. Keane, C. Charge, B. Hooper, J. Ficheroux

 

Lake Wendouree
B: P. O'Connell, M. Madden, M. Robertson
HB: M. Edwards, S. Peeters, O. Yeung
C: X. Schuurs, S. Carey, A. Mc Cafferty
HF: D. Mahony, J. McLean, S. Hepworth
F: H. Robertson, J. Price, A. Clifton
R: L. Edwards, N. Clifton, A. Gillett
Int: J. Wren, M. Britt

 

In: A. Clifton, S. Peeters, A. Gillett, N. Clifton, M. Britt, H. Robertson

Out: A. Lourey, M. Nash, N. Fraser, H. Turner, J. Irvin, D. Jarred,
T. Mc Kay, T. Salau

 

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. SUNBURY Round 6 - 02/06/2018

North Ballarat City
B: M. Hay, C. Metcalfe, J. Duffy
HB: B. Holloway, L. Cullinan, T. McPhan
C: J. Lynch, N. Olver, M. Lawless
HF: T. Haintz, S. Scally, M. Goh
F: L. Simpson, M. Nevett, M. Willian
R: N. Dunstan, J. McKinnon, X. Carey
Int: M. Fortescue, T. Bourke-Finn, A. Nigro, N. Shaw
Emg: A. Lambert

 

In: N. Dunstan, C. Metcalfe, N. Shaw
Out: B. Draffin, M. Skontra

 

Sunbury
B: S. Lowerson, A. O'Connor, J. Attard
HB: D. Muir, J. Muir, J. Johnson
C: D. Jurczyluc, J. Rizk, J. Hannett
HF: B. Riley, T. Lenaz, J. Sullivan
F: M. Trimboli, J. Fenner, B. Morrison
R: M. Wright, D. Harrison, R. Sleight
Int: B. Baker, B. Pink, J. Williams, C. Hansen

 

In: S. Lowerson, J. Rizk, J. Hannett, T. Lenaz, J. Fenner, R. Sleight,
D. Jurczyluc, J. Williams, J. Attard, C. Hansen, B. Pink, J. Johnson,
A. O'Connor, M. Trimboli, J. Muir, B. Baker, D. Harrison, B. Morrison,
M. Wright, B. Riley, J. Sullivan, D. Muir

 

REDAN v. MELTON Round 6 - 02/06/2018

Redan
B: S. Remington, N. Barker, D. Burnett
HB: J. Toulmin, J. Johnston , M. Bourke
C: B. Smyth, M. Robinson, M. Coppick
HF: B. Thomson, J. Cross, L. Williams
F: T. McGenniss-Destro, D. Colbert, L. Scheele
R: J. Everard, H. Edwards, T. Hamilton
Int: M. Sandford, J. O'Donnell, T. Watson, C. Bourke

 

In: J. O'Donnell, D. Colbert, B. Thomson, T. Watson, T. Hamilton, B. Smyth,
C. Bourke
Out: K. Linton, D. Simpson, K. Hayes, H. Riley

 

Melton
B: A. Gibb, A. Crone, M. Griffin
HB: T. Button, C. Armstrong, T. Allen
C: R. Hehir, M. Brockwell, M. Beck
HF: K. Derose, J. Simpson, B. Newman
F: J. Taylor, K. Baker, J. Buttigieg
R: H. Davis, J. McGregor, J. Rawlings
Int: J. Robertson, J. Grech, M. Farrar, N. Gale
Emg: J. Jensen, R. Jones, C. Webber, B. Merry, C. Cowley

 

In: K. Baker, H. Davis, B. Merry, N. Gale, C. Webber, C. Cowley,
M. Beck
Out: D. Dimech, M. Rawlings

 

SEBASTOPOL v. DARLEY Round 6 - 02/06/2018

Sebastopol
B: C. Jeffrey, A. Young, M. Ringin
HB: T. Holmes, , R. Henderson
C: J. Mason, L. Noether, B. Dummett
HF: A. Wallis, D. Watsone, J. Gercovich
F: L. Hind, B. Weightman, J. Cooper
R: B. Stevens, B. Silvey, M. Jolly
Int: D. Mauric, D. Williamson, S. Henry

 

In: L. Hind, D. Mauric, J. Cooper
Out: J. Grills, T. Stewart, C. Russell, G. Lovett, T. Currie

 

Darley
B: L. Vassallo, J. Wells, J. Pattison
HB: M. Engstrom, S. Holt, J. Spiteri
C: K. Fenton, S. Mc Donald, J. Ancrum
HF: J. Beecham, K. Forde, B. Spiteri
F: S. Gundry, R. Ellis, D. Peacock
R: T. Stephenson, B. Hughes, A. Azzopardi
Int: B. Holt, D. Locke, A. Kur, D. Locke, Z. Dix

 

In: R. Ellis, A. Azzopardi
Out: J. Edwards

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2018 BALLARAT TOYOTA U18.5'S

 

BACCHUS MARSH v. BALLARAT Round 6 - 02/06/2018

Bacchus Marsh
B: R. Bishop, J. Fell, M. Mitchell
HB: J. Homewood, B. Drew, J. Dickson
C: X. Jenks, C. Stone, A. Bettio
HF: L. Payne, J. Crawford, R. Porter
F: M. Dickson, J. Burgess, L. Taylor
R: D. Cordell, J. Harrington, D. Miesen
Int: L. Timms, J. Mayne, D. Pettitt, L. Belcher

 

In: D. Pettitt, L. Belcher, J. Crawford
Out: T. Sutherland

 

Ballarat
B: D. Trethowan, S. Fisher, M. Collins
HB: B. Davidson, B. Patullo, R. Cox
C: N. Woodward, J. Robertson, R. Bradshaw
HF: N. Luka, J. Crilly, L. Prendergast
F: T. Nunn, M. Keast, I. Shearer
R: D. Rumler, L. Rinaldi, W. Green
Int: D. Bulluss, B. Pickering

 

In: M. Collins, D. Trethowan, S. Fisher
Out: S. McCrum, M. McGrath, J. Taylor, P. Glanford

 

MELTON SOUTH v. LAKE WENDOUREE Round 6 - 02/06/2018

Melton South

B: B. Rajtmajer, , J. Frew
HB: , A. Curtis,
C: L. Ratkowski, J. Geddes, Z. Price
HF: L. Mau, F. Spanner, M. Maguang
F: J. Spence, T. Robertson, N. Gemmell
R: A. Ficheroux, D. Curtis, J. Higgins
Int: J. Eekelschot

To be selected from:
R. Frew

Out: C. Margrain, J. Lappin

 

Lake Wendouree

 

To be selected from:
S. Canny, S. Fitzgibbon, W. Tickner, S. Morrow, M. Staley, R. Emerson-Jones,
A. Lourey, C. Carr, C. Brooks, A. McDougall, J. Irvin, B. Gilbert,
J. Canny, J. Clark, N. Stewart, M. Jones, C. Harte, J. Tuohy,
C. Lloyd, N. Nash, F. Brennan, J. Butler, Z. Earl

In: A. Lourey, M. Staley, B. Gilbert, W. Tickner, J. Canny, C. Carr,
S. Canny, C. Harte, S. Fitzgibbon, N. Nash, F. Brennan, J. Clark,
Z. Earl, J. Tuohy, R. Emerson-Jones, M. Jones, S. Morrow, J. Irvin,
N. Stewart, C. Lloyd, A. McDougall, J. Butler, C. Brooks

 

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. SUNBURY Round 6 - 02/06/2018

North Ballarat City
B: F. Toose, R. Wood, H. Mulcahy
HB: A. Kirby, I. Pertzel, E. Tassell
C: C. Perks, M. Aikman, C. Patterson
HF: J. Curran, S. Duffy, R. Polkinghorne
F: J. Riding, J. Partington, S. Bowen
R: J. Curran, J. Simpson, D. Graham
Int: L. Becker

 

Out: F. Loader, R. Ranieri, R. Polkinghorne

 

Sunbury
B: B. Wilson, J. Dillon, J. Pollard-Wright
HB: J. Taylor, L. Goater, J. Fenton
C: R. Eales, I. Smithwick, Z. Charville
HF: T. Werner, L. Muir, J. Oliaro
F: M. Mott, C. Pitts, C. Brand
R: M. Eldridge, D. Caruana, M. Anderson
Int: C. Gills, L. Healy, D. Mundy, D. Bygate
Emg: N. Doyle

 

In: L. Muir, D. Caruana, B. Wilson, L. Goater, J. Oliaro, J. Dillon,
D. Mundy, M. Mott, J. Taylor, Z. Charville, I. Smithwick, L. Healy,
N. Doyle, R. Eales, C. Pitts, C. Gills, D. Bygate, J. Fenton,
J. Pollard-Wright, M. Anderson, M. Eldridge, T. Werner, C. Brand

 

REDAN v. MELTON Round 6 - 02/06/2018

Redan
B: E. Tebble, R. Petrascu, T. Jess
HB: S. McDougall, M. Judd, F. Douglas
C: D. Arthur, J. Jones, H. Twaits
HF: Z. Forbes, S. Kyatt, H. Britt
F: S. Hope, J. Tyndall, J. Curnow
R: D. Murphy, N. Vincent, Z. Oliver
Int: L. Cain-Sultana, Z. Wilson, L. Phillips, J. Penny

 

In: E. Tebble, J. Penny, L. Phillips, Z. Wilson
Out: T. Godson

 

Melton
B: B. Wells, B. Martin, L. Webber
HB: B. MacDonald, A. Robinson, K. Rodgers
C: J. Armstrong, H. Wilde, H. Hanley
HF: J. Newton, T. Simpson, J. Parsons
F: A. DeLaRosa, C. Jones, M. Wilde
R: J. Syme, T. Ferri, J. Whitehand
Int: J. Littler, J. Cooper

 

In: B. MacDonald, J. Cooper
Out: D. Jobson, J. O'Rourke, J. McCartney