TAC Safety barriers save lives

Ballarat FNLSelected Sides | See all the ins and outs for this weekends round of Ballarat Football League matches.

DARLEY v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Darley
B: C. Cullen, S. Mc Donald, S. Page
HB: T. Stone, D. Leonard, J. Zeestraten
C: L. Delahey, S. Kennedy, T. Evans
HF: J. Carrick, M. Hanson, R. Ellis
F: J. Spiteri, H. Inglis, J. Edwards
R: A. Kur, M. Young, L. Baker
Int: L. Herring, J. Ancrum, D. Robson, H. Scotland
Emg: K. Fenton, B. Spiteri

 

In: B. Spiteri, K. Fenton

 

North Ballarat City
B: R. Luke, R. Hobbs, B. Simpson
HB: B. Leonard, S. Dunstan, S. Bromley-Lynch
C: S. Willian, D. Jones, O. Nash
HF: C. Jenkins, M. Johns, M. Gilbert
F: J. Bromley-Lynch, W. Young, T. Bromley-Lynch
R: H. Loader, T. Speirs, S. Mc Cartin
Int: N. Dunstan, B. Draffin, J. Cusack, T. George
Emg: I. Pertzel, K. George, M. Aikman

 

In: J. Cusack, K. George, S. Willian, I. Pertzel, M. Aikman
Out: C. Perks, D. Graham

 

LAKE WENDOUREE v. BACCHUS MARSH Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Lake Wendouree
B: T. Littore, L. O'Connell, W. Henderson
HB: T. Malone, A. Armstrong, S. Clifton
C: J. Lohmann, C. Hepworth, N. Nash
HF: A. Simpson, J. Elkington, B. Taylor
F: N. Pring, L. Hepworth,
R: T. McKechnie, J. O'Connell, B. Edwards
Int: X. Schuurs, S. Willmott, O. Yeung, T. Nijam, A. Kirby
Emg: T. Salau, S. Hepworth

 

In: T. Salau, S. Hepworth, O. Yeung, X. Schuurs
Out: C. Mc Kay, K. Raven

 

Bacchus Marsh
B: L. Phyland, D. Velden, L. Blundell
HB: M. Chisari, T. Angwin, L. Mullen
C: D. Foley, T. Shea, A. Del Papa
HF: B. Speight, J. Owen, D. Bishop
F: R. Stuhldreier, A. Willitts, D. Phyland
R: D. Burton, N. Stuhldreier, S. Sherlock
Int: J. Crawford, H. King, R. Porter, B. Griffiths
Emg: J. Homewood, M. Sutherland, H. Coulton, J. Trowsdale

 

In: A. Del Papa, B. Griffiths, D. Foley, T. Angwin

 

MELTON SOUTH v. BALLARAT Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Melton South
B: S. White, S. Hurst, J. Bell
HB: M. Sullivan, C. Searle, L. Watkins
C: F. Ray, M. Lynch, D. Sharp
HF: J. Thornton Gielen, D. Clarke, M. Notman
F: J. Krojs, B. Collins, R. Miles
R: B. Sortino, D. Houghton, J. Watkins
Int: J. Charge, B. Sullivan, B. Sullivan, S. Humphries
Emg: W. Thornton-Gielen, J. White, A. Clarke, D. Conway

 

In: J. Krojs, S. Hurst, A. Clarke, J. Thornton Gielen, J. Watkins, D. Conway,
B. Collins
Out: M. Golby, J. Madafferi, D. Hillier

 

Ballarat
B: Z. Fiegert, M. Bishop, T. Sutton
HB: D. Kennedy, J. Leonard, H. Butler
C: J. Antonio, S. Hutchinson, A. Stepnell
HF: M. Martin, M. Bowman, C. Prendergast
F: J. Blackburn, M. Powling, J. Nicholls
R: B. Van de Heuvel, K. Mellington, W. Garner
Int: T. Conroy, S. James, A. McPherson, L. Hodgetts
Emg: B. Davidson, J. Ford, J. Sutherland

 

In: J. Ford, J. Leonard, Z. Fiegert, H. Butler, J. Sutherland
Out: L. Wynd, N. Garner

 

SEBASTOPOL v. MELTON Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Sebastopol
B: D. Furness, T. Petersen, M. Cain
HB: T. Lockyer, J. McNab, B. Hutt
C: J. Morgan, D. Widgery, J. Harvey
HF: T. Hutt, B. Trew, M. Powell
F: G. Lovett, B. Goodes, S. Butler
R: J. Richards, L. Cassidy, R. Noether
Int: H. Everett, C. Dummett, J. Mason, C. Jeffrey
Emg: T. Currie

 

In: B. Goodes, C. Dummett, H. Everett, T. Currie
Out: J. Keeble, N. Hausler, J. Wilkinson

 

Melton
B: L. Walker, D. Walker, L. Hickey
HB: L. Heaney, R. Carter, B. Crofts
C: J. Cotter, M. Denham, R. Walker
HF: L. Carter, M. Orr, J. May
F: J. Whitehand, B. Kight, R. Davis
R: B. Archard, J. Hickey, C. Griffiths
Int: T. Button, B. Souter, J. Taylor, K. Wilson
Emg: D. Haby, B. Mawson, J. Rawlings, K. Derose, L. Ericson

 

In: K. Derose, R. Walker, B. Crofts, B. Mawson, M. Orr, M. Denham,
J. May, L. Heaney, T. Button, B. Archard, R. Carter, L. Walker,
D. Haby, B. Kight, L. Hickey, D. Walker, J. Cotter, L. Ericson,
B. Souter, C. Griffiths, J. Whitehand, J. Rawlings, R. Davis, J. Taylor,
J. Hickey, K. Wilson, L. Carter

 

SUNBURY v. EAST POINT Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Sunbury
B: T. Werner, J. Fenner, R. Wood
HB: W. Healy, P. MacDonough, B. Mundy
C: D. Landt, L. Berry, A. Christensen
HF: B. Guthrie, G. Valles, M. Edwards
F: J. Landt, T. Lenaz, A. Duhau
R: J. Eales, A. Magin, G. Hay
Int: T. Stead, J. Hannett, L. Goater, N. Bridgland
Emg: N. Doyle, M. Wright, D. Sanderson, C. Hansen, L. Bramble

 

In: J. Eales, D. Sanderson, C. Hansen, N. Doyle, B. Mundy

 

East Point
B: C. Lovig, R. Walsh, L. Dahlenburg
HB: C. Bilney, J. Van Meel, D. Tung
C: B. Whittaker, M. Johnston, A. Nestor
HF: R. Monument, L. Thornton, M. Rotumah-Onus
F: J. Payne, B. McDougall, J. Ottavi
R: P. Kodorenko, J. Brown, D. Semmens
Int: A. Maconachie, J. Taylor, C. Carson, J. Gallagher
Emg: D. Martin, J. McClure, T. Clark, B. Dodd

 

In: T. Clark, D. Martin, J. McClure, B. Dodd, R. Monument
Out: J. Johnston

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2018 MARS RESERVES

 

DARLEY v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Darley
B: L. Vassallo, J. Barnes, D. Peacock
HB: M. Engstrom, S. Holt, B. Spiteri
C: B. Holt, K. Fenton, K. Doyle
HF: D. Locke, K. Forde, M. Horan
F: S. Gundry, D. Locke, Z. Dix
R: T. Stephenson, J. Pattison, L. Cahill
Int: C. Toner, B. Hughes, C. Ascough, K. Basset
Emg: A. Speak

 

In: L. Cahill, A. Speak
Out: B. Cousins

 

North Ballarat City
B: M. Hay, L. Simpson, J. McKinnon
HB: M. Fortescue, L. Cullinan, T. McPhan
C: S. Scally, N. Olver, K. George
HF: T. Haintz, A. Lambert, M. Goh
F: M. Willian, M. Nevett, J. Sclanders
R: M. Giddings, J. Lynch, X. Carey
Int: M. Skontra, B. Holloway, J. Duffy, T. Turley
Emg: T. Bourke-Finn, C. Metcalfe

 

In: S. Scally, J. Duffy, C. Metcalfe, K. George, T. Turley, B. Holloway

Out: H. Seery, M. Lawless, A. Cartledge, S. Willian

 

LAKE WENDOUREE v. BACCHUS MARSH Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Lake Wendouree
B: L. Wood, M. Madden, H. Robertson
HB: M. Edwards, S. Peeters, A. Parrot
C: P. O'Connell, N. Clifton, N. Fraser
HF: J. Driscoll, M. Robertson, J. Wren
F: J. McLean, A. Clifton, S. Hepworth
R: L. Edwards, T. Salau, D. Mahony
Int: J. Clough, S. McCulloch

 

In: L. Wood, S. McCulloch, M. Edwards, J. Clough, L. Edwards
Out: A. Gillett, O. Yeung, A. Mc Cafferty, X. Schuurs, M. Britt, S. Carey,
N. Oliver

 

Bacchus Marsh
B: Z. Miesen, T. Delahey, P. Hoyland
HB: M. Sutherland, H. Coulton, B. Cracknell
C: J. Trowsdale, L. Noonan, K. Dickson
HF: C. McKenzie, J. Powell, S. Griffiths
F: , T. Wardell,
R: C. Suban, , A. Porter
Int: N. Chester, S. Carter, D. Abbott, T. Walsh, R. Mc Nay, Q. Butt, J. Calvitto, S. Grech, A. Sweet, D. Prozzo
Emg: M. Suban

 

In: D. Abbott, N. Chester, T. Walsh, H. Coulton, Q. Butt, R. Mc Nay,
J. Trowsdale, A. Sweet, J. Calvitto, M. Sutherland
Out: E. Tibbles, D. Walker, J. Dickson, D. Bonnici, J. Fell, B. Drew

 

MELTON SOUTH v. BALLARAT Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Melton South
B: C. Charge, H. Fleetwood, R. Souter
HB: B. Notman, A. Leggett, J. Kovarik
C: J. Mepstead, , J. Morrissey
HF: L. Notman, , N. Reardon
F: T. Keane, B. Wood, J. Smoors
R: M. Dransman, D. Martin-Walker, J. Vincent
Int: D. Van Heemst, P. Unsworth, J. Carlin

 

Out: J. Krojs, S. Hurst, J. Thornton Gielen

 

Ballarat
B: L. Kinnersly, J. Wall, J. Greville
HB: A. Madder, T. Hoyle, D. Hickey
C: D. Hobbs, J. Ford, B. Fraser
HF: M. Brehaut, A. Gray, P. Antonio
F: W. Johnston, C. Egan, D. Hall
R: J. Sutherland, J. Graham, B. Hobbs
Int: D. Peck, J. Brooks, B. Milikins, J. Willowhite

 

In: D. Hobbs, J. Willowhite, A. Gray, B. Fraser, J. Graham, J. Sutherland

Out: B. Wormald, D. Bulluss, J. Leonard, Z. Fiegert, H. Butler, M. Wiltshire

 

SEBASTOPOL v. MELTON Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Sebastopol
B: R. Henderson, A. Young, M. Ringin
HB: T. Holmes, S. Wilkinson, N. Doonan
C: A. Wallis, S. Henry, D. Williamson
HF: J. Edwards, T. Currie, A. Smith
F: B. Silvey, T. Stewart, L. Parker
R: B. Stevens, M. Jolly, B. Weightman
Int: D. Mauric, D. Watsone, L. Noether, B. Dummett
Emg: J. Daws, L. Hind, J. Cooper

 

In: L. Hind, T. Stewart, J. Daws, M. Ringin
Out: H. Everett

 

Melton
B: K. Rodgers, B. Martin, C. Cowley
HB: M. Griffin, M. Beck, M. Farrar
C: J. Grech, K. Derose, H. Wilde
HF: J. Rattya, J. Robertson, B. Merry
F: A. Crone, D. Haby, M. Huckstepp
R: H. Davis, J. Rawlings, B. Newman
Int: L. Martin, L. Ericson, L. Wilson, N. Gale

 

In: K. Derose, H. Davis, B. Merry, M. Huckstepp, L. Martin, M. Griffin,
J. Grech, M. Farrar, D. Haby, B. Martin, L. Wilson, K. Rodgers,
J. Robertson, C. Cowley, L. Ericson, N. Gale, H. Wilde, J. Rawlings,
A. Crone, M. Beck, B. Newman, J. Rattya

 

SUNBURY v. EAST POINT Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Sunbury
B: P. Barry, A. Gilbertson, J. Williams
HB: B. Mundy, J. Muir, J. Johnson
C: D. Jurczyluc, B. Pink, D. Sanderson
HF: B. Riley, A. O'Connor, B. Ferrari
F: R. Sleight, J. Sheahan, C. Hansen
R: M. Wright, B. Baker, K. Barker
Int: C. Pitts, J. Sullivan

 

In: C. Pitts, J. Sheahan, M. Wright, J. Sullivan
Out: S. Lowerson, J. Pitts, R. Ritchie, B. Morrison, D. Nutt, D. Harrison

 

East Point
B: A. Stevenson, C. Banwell, M. Canny
HB: J. McClure, J. Tung, W. Petrowski
C: L. Faull, M. Walsh, L. Gunn
HF: C. Raine, B. Fitzpatrick, R. Monument
F: J. Park, C. Gallagher, J. Delaney
R: D. Martin, J. Buttler, J. Spratling
Int: J. Kirby, J. Miocic, J. Watkins, J. Learmonth

 

In: J. Miocic, J. Buttler, J. Park
Out: B. Noonan, J. Tonissen, C. Quinlan

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2018 BALLARAT TOYOTA U18.5'S

 

DARLEY v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Darley
B: J. Pope, L. Bakx, J. McNair
HB: J. Stephenson, C. Sparrow, T. Presnell
C: B. Mugridge, A. Azzopardi, M. Ward
HF: B. Galea, J. Bewley, N. Hartfiel
F: S. Dale, D. Lambris, C. Ascough
R: A. Tanner, J. Dodemaide, N. Gale
Int: J. Sebastian, N. Blade, T. Evans

 

In: A. Tanner
Out: B. Colley

 

North Ballarat City
B: F. Loader, R. Wood, H. Mulcahy
HB: A. Kirby, I. Pertzel, E. Tassell
C: R. Ranieri, M. Aikman, C. Patterson
HF: J. Curran, F. Toose, C. Perks
F: J. Riding, Z. Wheelahan, S. Bowen
R: D. McEldrew, D. Graham, R. Polkinghorne
Int: J. Curran, S. Duffy, J. Simpson, L. Becker

 

In: F. Toose, C. Perks, D. Graham, D. McEldrew
Out: R. Polkinghorne

 

LAKE WENDOUREE v. BACCHUS MARSH Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Lake Wendouree

 

To be selected from:
S. Canny, M. Butler, S. Fitzgibbon, W. Tickner, M. Phillips, M. Staley,
R. Emerson-Jones, A. Lourey, C. Brennan, C. Carr, C. Brooks, J. Irvin,
B. Gilbert, J. Canny, T. McKechnie, N. Stewart, M. Jones, J. Tuohy,
C. Lloyd, H. Turner, F. Brennan, J. Butler

In: S. Fitzgibbon, A. Lourey, C. Brennan, T. McKechnie, M. Phillips
Out: S. Morrow, M. McLachlan, J. Pekin, J. Clark, Z. Earl

 

Bacchus Marsh

B: R. Bishop, J. Fell, M. Mitchell
HB: , D. Pettitt,
C: D. Miesen, X. Jenks,
HF: J. Mayne, J. Burgess,
F: J. Homewood, M. Dickson, L. Belcher
R: B. Drew, , C. Stone
Int: L. Timms, J. Pawlowicz, M. Griffiths, J. Dickson

To be selected from:
J. Parente

In: J. Homewood
Out: R. Porter

 

MELTON SOUTH v. BALLARAT Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Melton South
B: A. Ficheroux, J. Higgins, J. Eekelschot
HB: D. Curtis, A. Curtis,
C: J. Spence, J. Geddes,
HF: Z. Price, L. Ratkowski, T. Robertson
F: N. Gemmell, C. Margrain,
R: F. Spanner, , J. Frew
Int: B. Rajtmajer, M. Maguang, B. Souter, C. Richardson

 

In: B. Souter

 

Ballarat
B: S. McCrum, S. Fisher, J. Taylor
HB: B. Davidson, K. Swan, M. Collins
C: T. Nunn, L. Rinaldi, R. Bradshaw
HF: B. Pickering, J. Crilly, I. Shearer
F: M. Van dyken, M. Keast, N. Luka
R: M. McGrath, J. Robertson, L. Prendergast
Int: D. Bulluss, N. Woodward, D. Rumler, W. Green, D. Trethowan

 

In: B. Davidson, M. Van dyken, N. Woodward, D. Bulluss
Out: J. Ross, R. Cox, B. Patullo

 

SUNBURY v. EAST POINT Round 10 - 30/06/2018

Sunbury
B: B. Wilson, J. Dillon, J. Pollard-Wright
HB: R. Eales, D. Bygate, N. Doyle
C: J. Taylor, D. Caruana, M. Mott
HF: J. Mitchell, J. Fenton, J. Oliaro
F: L. Healy, J. Muir, J. Stubbs
R: C. Pitts, I. Smithwick, M. Anderson
Int: C. Gills, M. Eldridge, D. Mundy, Z. Charville

 

In: D. Bygate, D. Mundy
Out: C. Brand, J. Hall

 

East Point
B: N. Rieniets, M. Welsh, Z. Gladman
HB: S. McKeegan, I. Quick, A. Vallance
C: L. Payne, C. Bowden, J. Thornton
HF: S. Tipper, M. Romeril, J. Price
F: L. Ross, B. Medwell, N. Canny
R: J. Findlay, W. McLoughlin, T. Clark
Int: D. Strange, A. Constable

 

In: W. McLoughlin, A. Constable
Out: V. Topui, A. Morrish