Polaris

Murray FNLSelected Sides | See all the teams for this weekends Round 3 matches in the Murray Football Netball League.

MOAMA  v. ECHUCA UNITED  Round 3 - 19/04/2019

Moama 
To be selected from:
K. Baker, S. Youngman, N. Milner, J. Russell, J. Harland, L. Dunham, 
D. Lowry, F. Buchanan, G. Ward, W. Jackson, J. Ives, J. Simpson, 
D. Wright, L. Edwards, D. Pinney, J. Kneebone, Z. Stovell, M. Lake, 
J. Whitehead, C. Farrell, D. McKindlay, P. Van Der Sluys, L. Eldridge

In: L. Edwards

Echuca United
To be selected from:
D. Moon, B. Fulford, B. Sawyer, B. Simpson, P. Quanchi, J. Cantwell, 
J. Curnow, P. Hubbard, J. Mellington, L. Carmody, A. Carmody, B. Anderson, 
B. Barnes, J. Hartigan, F. Priest, C. Zanella, N. Denahy, L. Gundry, 
K. Coates, C. McLay, N. Kellow, R. Priest


DENILIQUIN RAMS v. FINLEY  Round 3 - 19/04/2019

Deniliquin Rams
To be selected from:
L. Pitts, J. Bowie, M. Barnett, H. Johnstone, A. Bull, A. Pappin, 
R. Gittens, J. Whelan, J. Pitts, N. Howe, T. Gallagher, W. Shaw, 
J. Anstee, C. O'Connor, J. McManus, R. MacDonald, R. Brunker, D. East, 
B. Hall, A. Morris, B. Irwin

In: W. Shaw, J. McManus, H. Johnstone, J. Pitts
Out: K. Elphick,  R. Hussey,  H. Ross,  A. Free 


Finley
B: R. Rennick, , N. Burns
HB: P. Massingham, T. Robertson, L. Bramley
C: D.  O'Bryan, R.  Jewell, 
HF: J. Brain, T. Kleinschmidt, 
F: Z. Cuppens, C. Robertson, 
R: T. Doyle, L. Middleton, 
Int: J. MaConachie, L. Hawkins, Z. Carruthers

To be selected from:
T. McCarney, M. Wilson, A. Clarke, B. Ashley-Cooper, L. Moore

In: B. Ashley-Cooper, T. McCarney, A. Clarke
Out: M. Ryan, S. Kable, M. Jackson


MULWALA v. CONGUPNA  Round 3 - 19/04/2019

Mulwala
B: E. Boyer, G. Dominick, D. Cook
HB: , J. Hammond, 
C: L.  Howroyd, , 
HF: , S. Robinson, 
F: S. Johns, D. Flanagan, 
R: , B. Wilson, 

To be selected from:
C. Carling, T. Dow, L. Rouel, L. Davis, T. Doyle, J. Gash, 
H. Crossley, J. Walker, D. McNamara, A. Shand, A. Rouel, F. Fletcher, 
H. Hosking

Congupna
To be selected from:
D. Campbell, B. Poole, J. Dwyer, J. Chapman, B. Squire, L. Baldwin, 
D. Minutoli, D. Hammer, C. Lambert, S. Ferguson, H. Durston, D. Schaper, 
T. Mifka, D. Gleeson, C. Allen, J. Shannon, P. Jacobson, J. Gee, 
J. Trewin, C. Boyer

In: L. Baldwin
Out: A. Egan, M. Cornwall


NUMURKAH v. RUMBALARA  Round 3 - 19/04/2019

Numurkah
To be selected from:
S. Miller, B. Roberts, M. Mansfield, R. Cason, K. Roberts, J. O'Dwyer, 
C. Lester, F. Beitzel, Z. McKeown, m. price, J. Hoffmann, D. Taylor, 
B. McKeown, N. Hicks, B. Crowther, J. Warren, G. Gallus, M. Herlihy, 
J. Holmes, L. McKeown, J. Fulton, C. Beitzel

In: J. O'Dwyer
Out: K. Morrison 


Rumbalara


TONGALA  v. NATHALIA  Round 3 - 19/04/2019

Tongala 
To be selected from:
C. Ilett, K. Fitzgerald, M. Cowley, R. Cowley, Z. Johnstone, A. Williams, 
T. Vick, J. Souter, C. Nexhip, M. Pryde, A. Lovison, R. Bacon, 
J. Miles, S. Cipriani, L. Woolan, J. Pearson, B. Nevett, C. McCarthy, 
D. Joyce, H. Cohen, B. Denham, J. Hammond

In: M. Pryde, B. Denham, J. Souter, J. Miles
Out: N. Woods,  D. Watt,  D. Maher,  C. Smith 

Nathalia
B: P. Carroll, D. Robinson, B. Summerville
HB: N. Nihill, H. Hawks, R. Butler
C: J.  Nihill, M.  Barnes, C.  Congues
HF: L. Gemmill, A. Hicks, D. Barnes
F: L. Evans, A. Jorgensen, H. Congues
R: J. Limbrick, T. Nihill, B. Bell
Int: A. Quinn, A. Hickey, S. Morris

In: A. Quinn
Out: B. Ross


TUNGAMAH v. KATANDRA  Round 3 - 20/04/2019

Tungamah
To be selected from:
J. Bartlett, N. Lawless, J. Reilly, C. Powell, J. O'Shea, D. Haebich, 
D. Scott, T. Irvine, J. Irvine, A. Ford, M. Bourke, B. Butts, 
C. Bourke, A. Ross, B. Beaton, W. Thomson, B. Beaton, J. O'Brien, 
W. Sharp, A. Saunders, N. Irvine, B. Bartlett

In: A. Ross
Out: T. Jones 


Katandra
To be selected from:
L. Quibell, A. Jeffery, X. Chalkley, R. Yze, M. McGrath, T. Herbert, 
P. Frappell, T. Jeffery, L. Minogue, T. Cheer, R. Wardle, R. Eden, 
A. Zinonos, J. Harcoan, T. Grinter, C. Hickford, A. Muntz, S. Barrett, 
Z. Thorne, J. Woods, L. Dunkley




COBRAM v. BAROOGA  Round 3 - 20/04/2019

Cobram
To be selected from:
I. Artavilla, T. Baden, H. Beasley, T. O'Sullivan, L. Allen, N. Lane, 
L. Kennedy, N. Dore, J. Lucas, M. Clydesdale, N. Wines, T. Scott, 
C. Williams, D. Ryan, N. Hoban, S. Gemmill, M. Demaio, A. Decicco, 
S. Stallion, C. Johnston, D. Ashcroft, N. Hartley, C. George, B. Rudd

In: N. Hoban, H. Beasley, J. Lucas, T. Scott, S. Gemmill
Out: D. McCormack,  R. Taylor,  J. Wilson 


Barooga
B: R. Brooks, B. Smith, S. Macheda
HB: B. Goesch, L. Morey, D. Wilson
C: B.  Oats, , 
HF: L. Wright, J. Hazelman, T. McNeill
F: S. Vourgaslis, L. Olson, C. Patten
R: , Z. Brain, L. Brown
Int: R. Gatcum, N. Macheda

To be selected from:
E. Leighton-Daly, C. Brooks, K. Bextream, R. Gow

In: R. Gow, C. Brooks
Out: C. Leighton-Daly, R. Thomson