Polaris

Murray FNLSelected Teams | See the ins and outs for this weekends round of matches in the Murray Football league.

CONGUPNA v. TUNGAMAH Round 6 - 11/05/2019

Congupna

 

To be selected from:
D. Campbell, B. Poole, N. Cole, J. Dwyer, J. Chapman, B. Squire,
L. Baldwin, D. Minutoli, D. Hammer, H. Durston, D. Schaper, T. Mifka,
D. Gleeson, C. Allen, P. Jacobson, J. Gee, J. Trewin, C. Boyer,
M. Cornwall

Out: A. Egan, S. Ferguson

 

Tungamah

 

To be selected from:
B. Bartlett, N. Lawless, J. Reilly, J. Jones, J. O'Shea, D. Haebich,
D. Scott, T. Irvine, J. Irvine, A. Ford, M. Bourke, K. Rowe,
B. Butts, C. Bourke, W. Thomson, B. Beaton, J. O'Brien, N. Doyle,
W. Sharp, A. Saunders, J. Saunders

Out: T. Jones

 

MULWALA v. NUMURKAH Round 6 - 11/05/2019

Mulwala

B: E. Boyer, G. Dominick, D. Cook
HB: , J. Hammond,
C: L. Howroyd, ,
HF: , S. Robinson,
F: S. Johns, D. Flanagan,
R: , B. Wilson,

To be selected from:
B. Clarke, T. Dow, L. Rouel, L. Davis, T. Doyle, J. Gash,
H. Crossley, L. Russell, D. McNamara, A. Shand, A. Rouel, Z. Scott,
H. Hosking

 

 

Numurkah

 

 

RUMBALARA v. DENILIQUIN RAMS Round 6 - 11/05/2019

Rumbalara

 

To be selected from:
C. Mahoney, J. Sorgel, D. Smith, J. Sorgel, R. Morgan, C. McCartney,
J. Wanganeen, T. Hunter, k. atkinson, T. Kelly, N. Terlich, J. Terlich,
J. Patmore, L. Power, A. Miller, J. Trianidis, M. Johnstone, K. Wise,
K. Atkinson, R. Taylor, D. Patten, J. Papoulis, C. Egan

In: J. Trianidis

 

Deniliquin Rams

 

To be selected from:
S. Atley, J. Bowie, K. Elphick, M. Barnett, C. Willoughby, A. Bull,
A. Pappin, R. Gittens, J. Cavallaro, J. Pitts, N. Howe, T. Gallagher,
L. Ives, J. Anstee, C. O'Connor, R. MacDonald, R. Brunker, B. Hall,
A. Morris, B. Nisbet, B. Irwin, L. Pitts

 

 

ECHUCA UNITED v. COBRAM Round 6 - 11/05/2019

Echuca United

 

 

Cobram

 

To be selected from:
S. Smith, T. O'Sullivan, L. Allen, N. Lane, N. Dore, J. Lucas,
S. Beasley, N. Wines, T. Scott, C. Williams, N. Hoban, S. Gemmill,
M. DeMaio, A. De Cicco, S. Stallion, C. Johnston, N. Hartley, C. George,
L. McShane, D. Brunskill, I. Artavilla, B. Raco

In: J. Lucas, S. Beasley, N. Lane
Out: B. Rudd, D. Ashcroft, M. Clydesdale

 

FINLEY v. NATHALIA Round 6 - 11/05/2019

Finley

B: T. McCarney, M. Ryan, Z. Carruthers
HB: C. Robertson, T. Doyle, L. Bramley
C: P. Massingham, R. Jewell, T. Kleinschmidt
HF: J. Brain, T. Robertson, S. Kable
F: Z. Cuppens, M. Jackson, D. O'Bryan
R: L. Hawkins, L. Middleton,
Int: M. Wilson

To be selected from:
J. McDonald, M. Anderson, K. Murphy, L. Moore

In: K. Murphy
Out: B. Coombs

 

Nathalia

B: J. Nihill, H. Hawks, P. Carroll
HB: D. Robinson, R. Butler, N. Nihill
C: R. Shannon, A. Hickey, C. Congues
HF: L. Gemmill, A. Jorgensen,
F: L. Evans, , A. Hicks
R: J. Limbrick, T. Nihill, B. Bell
Int: A. Quinn, C. Brown, H. Congues

 

To be selected from:
M. Barnes, D. Barnes

 

 

BAROOGA v. MOAMA Round 6 - 11/05/2019

Barooga
B: R. Gatcum, L. Morey, W. Lavery
HB: S. Macheda, C. Keys, W. Robinson
C: K. Bextream, C. Patten, H. Brown
HF: L. Wright, L. Olson, N. Macheda
F: Z. Brain, B. Oats, R. Gow
R: P. Francis, C. Brooks,
Int: D. Wilson, B. McNeill, R. Thomson, T. McNeill

 

In: D. Wilson, R. Thomson, B. McNeill
Out: S. Vourgaslis, E. Leighton-Daly, R. Brooks

 

Moama

 

To be selected from:
K. Baker, J. Russell, K. Stovell, J. Harland, M. Palmer, L. Dunham,
D. Lowry, F. Buchanan, G. Ward, L. Thorp, R. Murphy, W. Jackson,
C. McGregor, A. McKindlay, J. Ives, J. Simpson, D. Pinney, J. Kneebone,
J. Whitehead, C. Farrell, P. Van Der Sluys, L. Eldridge

In: K. Stovell, J. Ives, M. Palmer, R. Murphy, J. Kneebone
Out: M. Lake, D. McKindlay, K. Phipps, C. Vredenburg, R. Williams