Polaris

Ballarat FNLSelected Teams | See all the ins and outs for this weekends round of matches in the Ballarat Football Netball League.

BALLARAT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Ballarat Football Netball Club
B: Austin McPherson, Luke Wynd, Tobias Fisher
HB: Mitchell Martin, Bailey Van de Heuvel, Taylor Sutton
C: Bailey Fraser, Daniel Kennedy, Tyler Constable
HF: Matthieu Brehaut, Nicholas O'Farrell, Carter Prendergast
F: Ash Gray, Jesse Nicholls, Andrew Hooper
R: Marcus Powling, William Garner, Lachy Dawson
Int: William Liston, Joel Berry, Jackson Ford, Grant Baldwin
Emg: Jesse Marshall , Mitchell McGrath, Lucas Hodgetts

 

In: Joel Berry, Ash Gray, Jackson Ford, Mitchell McGrath, Matthieu Brehaut, Lucas Hodgetts,
Jesse Marshall , William Liston
Out: Sam James, Jack Blackburn, Nicholas Weightman, Izaac Ewing, Jed Hill

 

Darley Football Club
B: Blake Colley, Lachlan Herring, Jake Ancrum
HB: Daniel Robson, Mark Hanson, Darren Leonard
C: Casey Young, Nicholas Graham, Shane Page
HF: Harley Inglis, Jackson Carrick, Corey Cullen
F: Trent Angwin, Jake Edwards, Joel Cadman
R: Bradley Spiteri, Luther Baker, Jacob Zeestraten
Int: Sam Hitchings, Jessee Pattison, Jack Bewley, Daniel Granato
Emg: Mace Cousins, Joseph Nesci, Khyle Forde

 

In: Khyle Forde, Mace Cousins, Joseph Nesci, Daniel Granato, Sam Hitchings
Out: Nash Reynolds, Brian Graham

 

MELTON SOUTH FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. LAKE WENDOUREE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Melton South Football Netball Club
B: Jesse Geddes, Daniel Leggett, Jake Charge
HB: Riley Theo, Dale Houghton, Billy Sullivan
C: Jacob Thornton Gielen, Matthew Sullivan, Daniel Vasjuta
HF: William Thornton-Gielen, Benjamin Sortino, Cody Chapman
F: Brody Sullivan, Dylan Conway, Jayden Vincent
R: Broden Collins, Brad Cottam, Paul Bower
Int: Sharp Dillon, Jack Morrissey, Ryan Holzer, Jack Mepstead
Emg: Mitchell Fino, Rhys Lee, Sean Humphries

 

In: Brody Sullivan, Rhys Lee, Jesse Geddes, Dylan Conway
Out: Aaron Clarke

 

Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club
B: Sam Clifton, Lachlan O'Connell, William Henderson
HB: Caleb Hepworth, Jack Elkington, Scott Carlin
C: Ambrose Gillett, Shane Hutchinson, Jacob Lohmann
HF: Ashley Simpson, Liam Hepworth, Nathan Pring
F: Mitchell Phillips, Joshua Bibby, Ben Taylor
R: Tom McKechnie, Jacob Coxall, Bailey Edwards
Int: Sean Willmott, Callum Mc Kay, Kynan Raven, Matthew Jones
Emg: Robbie Emerson-Jones, Tom Salau, Harrison Robertson

 

In: Tom Salau, Sean Willmott, Callum Mc Kay, Robbie Emerson-Jones, Harrison Robertson
Out: Will Clark, Joel O'Connell

 

REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Redan Football Netball Club
B: Nicholas Barker, Patrick Britt, Zac Jenkins
HB: Matthew Coon, Benjamin Smyth, Keenan Waterbury
C: Jacob Short, Liam Hoy, Dean Mathews
HF: Alexander Harvey, Grant Bell, Cooper Atchison
F: Dean Chester, William Madden, Todd Douglass
R: Orren Stephenson, Lachlan George, Daniel Bond
Int: Liam O'Brien, Sam Carr, Blake Thomson, Jarrett Giampaolo
Emg: Patrick Fitzgibbon, Stuart Aberdein, Jordan Baker, Liam Phillips

 

In: Stuart Aberdein, Sam Carr, Jordan Baker, Liam Phillips, Patrick Fitzgibbon
Out: Cooper Craig-Peters

 

East Point Football Netball Club
B: Daniel Tung, Mitchell Walsh, Joel Gallagher
HB: Lucas Dahlenburg, Joel Van Meel, Drew Murphy
C: Jesse Baird, Matthew Johnston, Aden Nestor
HF: Daniel Semmens, Brad Whittaker, Billy Jones
F: Jordan Johnston, Bryson McDougall, Chris Carson
R: Jaykeb Lench, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus, Lachlan Thornton
Int: Clay Bilney, Joel Mahar, Cameron Lovig, Jake McQueen
Emg: Joel Ottavi, Isaac Quick, Matthew Romeril

 

In: Isaac Quick, Chris Carson, Daniel Semmens, Cameron Lovig, Joel Gallagher, Matthew Romeril

Out: Mitchell Tuddenham, Paul Kodorenko, Jacob Brown

 

SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Sunbury Football Netball Club
B: Andrew Duhau, Daylan Kempster, Reece Wood
HB: Michael Edwards, Ben Brennan, Mitchell Conn
C: Lachlan Bramble, Gregory Hay, Leigh Brennan
HF: Liam Berry, Grant Valles, Corey Mobilio
F: Dylan Featon, Jack Sheahan, Alec Goodson
R: Trent Luke Stead, Alik Magin, Nathan Wood
Int: Jayden Eales, Jacob Bygate, Jack Landt, Dylan Landt
Emg: Harry Power, Jack Hannett, James Cree, Joshua Muir, Dwain Sanderson

 

In: Trent Luke Stead, James Cree, Harry Power, Corey Mobilio, Dwain Sanderson, Jacob Bygate,
Ben Brennan
Out: Ben Guthrie, Luke Goater

 

Melton Football Club Incorporated
B: Mitchell Brockwell, Ryan Carter, Lachlan Hickey
HB: Lachlan Walker, Daniel Walker, Anthony Hibbert
C: Liam Carter, Dyson Stevens, Riley Walker
HF: Shaun Campbell, Billy Crofts, Blake Souter
F: Braedan Kight, Brett McIntyre, Ryan Davis
R: Mark Orr, Jack Walker, Connor Griffiths
Int: Benjamin McMahon, Bailey Mawson, Ben Archard, Matt Denham
Emg: Tom Button, Ashden Crone, Jake Syme, Lochlan Ericson, Jordan Kight

 

In: Brett McIntyre, Riley Walker, Benjamin McMahon, Billy Crofts, Jake Syme, Shaun Campbell,
Bailey Mawson, Mark Orr, Matt Denham, Anthony Hibbert, Tom Button, Ben Archard,
Ryan Carter, Lachlan Walker, Braedan Kight, Lachlan Hickey, Daniel Walker, Jack Walker,
Mitchell Brockwell, Lochlan Ericson, Blake Souter, Connor Griffiths, Jordan Kight, Ashden Crone,
Ryan Davis, Dyson Stevens, Liam Carter

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2019 MARS RESERVES

 

BALLARAT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Ballarat Football Netball Club
B: Cooper Andrews, Samuel Fisher, Harrison Butler
HB: Andrew Day, Jacob Willowhite, Zack Maple
C: Dylan Bulluss, Michael Kennedy, Samuel McCrum
HF: Brandyn Davidson, Tom Conheady, Lucas Hodgetts
F: Zane Ross, Brad Milikins, Mitchell McGrath
R: Kristofer Swan, Jack Taylor, Alexander Stepnell
Int: Jackson Perry, Jesse Marshall , Ashley Madder, Lawson Prendergast, Noah Drever

 

In: Samuel McCrum, Brandyn Davidson, Jackson Perry, Samuel Fisher, Kristofer Swan, Tom Conheady,
Noah Drever, Lawson Prendergast
Out: Ash Gray, Jackson Ford, Matthieu Brehaut, Shane Pongho, Nicholas Gornalle, Zack Fiegert,
Jordan Greville

 

Darley Football Club
B: Jesse Psaila, Jackson Wells, Daniel Granato
HB: Noah Baker, Dayle Locke, Justyn Spiteri
C: Ross Gundry, Kyle Doyle, Zane Dix
HF: Drew Locke, Brad Layton, Travis Stephenson
F: Benjamin Holt, Thomas Presnell, Brandon Hughes
R: Khyle Forde, Sam Hitchings, Joseph Nesci
Int: Brae Cousins, Christopher Psaila, Ryan Pinder

 

In: Ryan Pinder
Out: Dylan Beecham, Duncan Cadman

 

MELTON SOUTH FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. LAKE WENDOUREE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Melton South Football Netball Club
B: Anthony Curtis, Rhys Souter, Ryan Sutherland
HB: Patrick Unsworth, Shaun Lord, Samuel Hurst
C: Shaun White, Zacchary Price, Dylan Nicholson
HF: James Higgins, Dean Van Heemst, Jonathon Bell
F: Nathan Gemmell, Thomas Keane, Brayden Wood
R: Marc Dransman, Jayden Smoors, John Kovarik
Int: Cody Ogston

 

In: Samuel Hurst, Cody Ogston, Shaun White, Shaun Lord, Marc Dransman
Out: Ben Notman, Daniel Martin-Walker, Taylor Dale, Rhys Lee, Jesse Geddes, Daniel Cooper,
Richard Frew

 

Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club
B: Nicholas Clifton, Alexander Parrot, Michael Britt
HB: Tom Salau, Jamie Norton, Oliver Yeung
C: Xavier Schuurs, Tom Mc Kay, Paul O'Connell
HF: Robbie Emerson-Jones, Jesse McLean, Joel Moriarty
F: Lachlan Dodd, Michael Page, John Forbes
R: Jonathon Millane, Harrison Robertson, Jack Butler
Int: Aiden Lourey, Will Clark, Archie Bissinella, Harry Turner, Fletcher Brennan

 

In: Will Clark, Joel Moriarty, Jack Butler, Harry Turner
Out: Simon Hepworth, Sean Willmott, Chris McGuigan

 

REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Redan Football Netball Club
B: Simon Remington, Xavier Curran, Liam Grills
HB: Patrick Fitzgibbon, Jordan Baker, Dustin Okely
C: Dylan Page, Stuart Aberdein, Tanner Hamilton
HF: Laityn Withers, Matthew Ward, Lleyton Scheele
F: Jacob Toulmin, Thomas Robertson, Kyle Hayes
R: Angus Cocking, Hayden Edwards, Connor Barnes
Int: Riley Petrascu, Daniel Burnett, Callum Bourke, Joel Neal
Emg: Matthew Bourke

 

In: Matthew Ward, Xavier Curran, Daniel Burnett, Angus Cocking, Simon Remington, Callum Bourke

Out: Matthew Sandford, Ashley Barker, Kayde Linton, Sam Carr, Thomas Godson

 

East Point Football Netball Club
B: Zachary Gladman, Ryan Walsh, Andrew Maconachie
HB: Liam Gunn, James Duffy, Chris Banwell
C: Jack McClure, Bailey Medwell, Jeremy Learmonth
HF: Jordan Taylor, Thomas Whittington, Brent Fitzpatrick
F: Brodie Murphy, Rhys Monument, James Park
R: Isaac Quick, Jaime Tung, Christopher Quinlan
Int: James Lewis, Ethan Lawler, Tom Walton

 

In: Andrew Maconachie, Thomas Whittington, Chris Banwell, Bailey Medwell
Out: Ashley McArthur, Steven Tung, Chris Carson, Cameron Lovig, Joel Gallagher

 

SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Sunbury Football Netball Club
B: Mitchell Pearce, Jack Dillon, Bradley Mundy
HB: Joshua Muir, Christopher Lucas, Jake Johnson
C: Daniel Jurczyluc, Timothy Hill, Jack Hannett
HF: Ben Guthrie, Tomas Stefaniw, Harry Power
F: Mitchell Trimboli, Jiaya Mitchell, Jack O'Leary
R: Daniel Nutt, Nathan Bridgland, Luke Healy
Int: Dylan Caruana, Dwain Sanderson, Cody Ross, Corey Hansen

 

In: Ben Guthrie, Joshua Muir, Jack Hannett, Jiaya Mitchell, Jack Dillon, Corey Hansen,
Jake Johnson, Luke Healy
Out: Trent Luke Stead, Corey Mobilio, William Healy, Brody Pink, Jacob Bygate, Ben Riley,
Joshua Lanyon, Andrew Gilbertson

 

Melton Football Club Incorporated
B: Blake Nicholson, Matthew Huckstepp, Christopher Jones
HB: Billy Dixon, Tom Button, Jared May
C: Jacob Grech, Andrew Bartlett, Joshua Parsons
HF: Kurt Baker, James Robertson, Jake Buttigieg
F: Brett Merry, James Taylor, Lochlan Ericson
R: Ashden Crone, Jordan Kight, Chris Reilly
Int: Jordan McGregor, Mark Farrar, Malcolm Beck, Bradley Newman

 

In: Brett Merry, Andrew Bartlett, Matthew Huckstepp, Christopher Jones, Jordan McGregor, Kurt Baker,
Jared May, Jacob Grech, Tom Button, Billy Dixon, Mark Farrar, Joshua Parsons,
Blake Nicholson, Jake Buttigieg, James Robertson, Lochlan Ericson, Chris Reilly, Jordan Kight,
James Taylor, Ashden Crone, Malcolm Beck, Bradley Newman

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2019 BALLARAT TOYOTA U19'S

 

BALLARAT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Ballarat Football Netball Club
B: Bailey O'Keefe, Samuel Fisher, Briley Patullo
HB: Zack Maple, Tom Conheady, Jack Anderson
C: Tyrese Nunn, Brandyn Davidson, Darcy Trethowan
HF: Willy Green, Mitchell McGrath, Samuel McCrum
F: Jesse Marshall , Lachlan Rinaldi, Noah Drever
R: Caleb Reilly, Lawson Prendergast, Jackson Perry
Int: Nathan Woodward, Jack Taylor, Michael Kennedy, Bailey Pickering
Emg: Mitchell Collins, Cooper Andrews, Mason Keast, Kristofer Swan

 

In: Caleb Reilly, Bailey Pickering, Jack Taylor, Noah Drever, Darcy Trethowan
Out: William Liston

 

Darley Football Club
B: Lane Havelberg, Jye Stephenson, Corey Beaton
HB: Nicholas Hartfiel, Ben Wood, James McNair
C: James Pope, Joseph Nesci, Liam Bakx
HF: Nathan Gale, Dylan Beecham, Duncan Cadman
F: Jaiden Martin, Thomas Presnell, Rylan Tanner
R: Ayden Tanner, Jai Dodemaide, Mace Cousins
Int: Bryce Galea, Will Johnson, Darcy McMillan

 

Out: Adam Azzopardi

 

MELTON SOUTH FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. LAKE WENDOUREE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Melton South Football Netball Club

B: Rohan Mullan, Jayden O'Loughlin, Jackson Eekelschot
HB: David Curtis, Frederick Spanner, Logan Brett
HF: Rhys Lee, Tyler Rogers,
F: , Christopher Mackie,
R: , Jesse Geddes,
Int: Joshua Frew

To be selected from:
Richard Frew, Jacob Spence, Brodie Souter

 

 

Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club
B: Harry Carter, Harry Turner, Sam Postlethwaite
HB: Will Tickner, Max McLachlan, Jordy Clark
C: Stephen Fitzgibbon, Sam Canny, Josh Canny
HF: Cody Brooks, Cooper Brennan, Darcy Cullenward
F: Brody Gilbert, Callum Harte, Ethan McLaren
R: Hugh Valpied, Jack Butler, Charlie Lloyd
Int: Tarun Raven, Samuel Morrow, Siddharth Rajesh, Marlin Staley

 

 

REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Redan Football Netball Club
B: Micah Darby, Ethan Tebble, Rhys Elliott
HB: Sam McDougall, Nicholas Vincent, Ryan Thiesz
C: Finn Lappin, Jack Jones, Harry Twaits
HF: Mick Derrick, Declan Murphy, Dennis Coolwell
F: Kayne Councillor, Elijah Kelly, Jack Richards
R: Patrick Stephenson, Declan Phillips, Ryan Jerera
Int: Myles King, Stanley Tipiloura, Tyrese Thompson, Liam Phillips
Emg: Fergus Macdonald, Hamish Britt, Owen Davidson

 

In: Owen Davidson, Tyrese Thompson, Stanley Tipiloura, Hamish Britt
Out: Sam Cole

 

East Point Football Netball Club
B: Will McLoughlin, Ambrose Vallance, Mitchell Welsh
HB: Liam Canny, Samuel Tipper, Joshua Findlay
C: Ben Dodd, Jack McCallum, Aidan Hanrahan
HF: Trent Severino, Matthew Romeril, Nate Rieniets
F: Darcy Strange, Ethan Prenc, Jobe Quick
R: Jack Thornton, Elliot Strange, Lachlan Walton
Int: Jonte Carter, James Richardson, Kyle Smith

 

In: Ben Dodd, Jonte Carter

 

SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED Round 6 - 01/06/2019

Sunbury Football Netball Club

B: Darcy Hamilton, Caelan Pitts, Jordan Taylor
HB: Thomas Werner, Luke Goater, Riley Eales
C: James Pollard-Wright, James Cree, Jordan Ladek
HF: Isaac Smithwick, Luke Bailey, Thomas Schwarzenberg
F: Connor Gills, Cooper Lamb, Murphy Boyd
R: Joel Muir, Brock Landt, Connor Lever
Int: Riley Looker, Trent Cranwell, Dylan Bygate
Emg: Uriah Matenga, Ty Davidson

To be selected from:
Ethan McDonald

In: Riley Eales, Luke Goater, Cooper Lamb, Trent Cranwell, Ty Davidson, Darcy Hamilton

Out: Mathew Eldridge, Lochlan Jones, Samuel Van Taarling, Luke Healy

 

Melton Football Club Incorporated
B: Justin Newton, Benjamin Martin, Jake Syme
HB: Harrison Hanley, Dylan Jobson, Adam Tomac
C: Kyle Rodgers, Jai Whitehand, Alexander Robinson
HF: Hudson Wilde, Brock Willmott, Max Scoble
F: Johnny Armstrong, Joshua McMahon, Joshua Jenkins
R: Jack O'Rourke, Benjamin McMahon, Josh Cooper
Int: Lochlan Lamberton, Lachlan Stewart

 

In: Benjamin McMahon, Lachlan Stewart, Jake Syme, Joshua McMahon, Joshua Jenkins, Justin Newton,
Johnny Armstrong, Adam Tomac, Dylan Jobson, Benjamin Martin, Jack O'Rourke, Kyle Rodgers,
Alexander Robinson, Max Scoble, Harrison Hanley, Lochlan Lamberton, Jai Whitehand, Hudson Wilde,
Josh Cooper, Brock Willmott