Polaris

Murray FNLTeam Selections | See all the ins and outs for this weekends round of matches in the Murray Football Netball League.

 COBRAM v. MOAMA Round 11 - 22/06/2019

Cobram
To be selected from:
S. Smith, H. Beasley, T. O'Sullivan, L. Allen, N. Dore, J. Lucas,
D. Clarke, D. McCormack, M. Clydesdale, S. Beasley, T. Scott, K. Zito,
C. Williams, N. Hoban, M. DeMaio, A. De Cicco, J. Cassidy, N. Hartley,
C. George, D. Brunskill, I. Artavilla

In: H. Beasley, C. George, J. Lucas, I. Artavilla, S. Smith
Out: L. McShane, D. Ryan, A. Ryan, B. Rudd, B. Raco, C. Johnston

 

Moama
To be selected from:
K. Baker, S. Youngman, J. Russell, J. Harland, M. Palmer, L. Dunham,
F. Buchanan, G. Ward, L. Thorp, A. McKindlay, J. Simpson, J. Duggan,
L. Edwards, D. Pinney, J. Kneebone, Z. Stovell, M. Lake, J. Whitehead,
C. Farrell, D. McKindlay, P. Van Der Sluys, L. Eldridge

In: L. Edwards, Z. Stovell
Out: J. Ives, N. Milner

 

DENILIQUIN RAMS v. NUMURKAH Round 11 - 22/06/2019

Deniliquin Rams
To be selected from:
L. Pitts, H. Hillier, J. Bowie, K. Elphick, M. Barnett, A. Hogan,
A. Bull, A. Pappin, R. Gittens, J. Whelan, J. Pitts, N. Howe,
A. Free, W. Shaw, C. Learmonth, J. Anstee, C. O'Connor, R. MacDonald,
R. Brunker, D. East, C. Howe, J. Park, B. Irwin

In: H. Hillier

 

Numurkah

ECHUCA UNITED v. CONGUPNA Round 11 - 22/06/2019

Echuca United
To be selected from:
D. Moon, B. Fulford, T. Holmes, K. Sharpe-Long, B. Sawyer, J. Florance,
D. Haydon, P. Quanchi, J. Curnow, P. Hubbard, J. Mellington, M. Nettlefold,
L. Carmody, B. Anderson, B. Barnes, J. Hartigan, F. Priest, C. Zanella,
J. Chapman, K. Coates, C. McLay, R. Priest

Congupna
To be selected from:
D. Campbell, B. Poole, J. Dwyer, J. Chapman, B. Squire, L. Baldwin,
D. Minutoli, A. Egan, S. Ferguson, H. Durston, D. Schaper, T. Mifka,
D. Gleeson, M. Beck, C. Allen, J. Shannon, P. Jacobson, J. Gee,
N. Jacobson, J. Trewin, C. Boyer, A. Brophy

In: A. Brophy, H. Durston
Out: J. Boyer

 

RUMBALARA v. BAROOGA Round 11 - 22/06/2019

Rumbalara

Barooga
B: R. Gatcum, W. Robinson, R. Brooks
HB: D. Wilson, B. Goesch, Z. Brain
C: K. Bextream, C. Leighton-Daly, H. Brown
HF: T. McNeill, B. Oats, R. Gow
F: M. Sumner, L. Olson, L. Brown
R: R. Thomson, C. Patten, L. Morey
Int: N. Sim, L. Wright, N. Macheda

 

In: T. McNeill, L. Wright
Out: S. Macheda, M. Macheda

 

TUNGAMAH v. TONGALA Round 11 - 22/06/2019

Tungamah
To be selected from:
A. Saunders, A. Heslin, N. Lawless, O. Willis, J. Reilly, C. Powell,
T. Hayes, D. Haebich, D. Scott, T. Irvine, J. Irvine, B. Hayes,
A. Ford, K. Rowe, B. Butts, C. Bourke, B. Beaton, W. Thomson,
B. Beaton, J. O'Brien, W. Sharp, C. Whinray

In: J. Reilly, A. Heslin, C. Powell, B. Hayes
Out: T. Jones, B. Bartlett, M. Bourke, T. Cooper

 

Tongala
To be selected from:
C. Ilett, K. Fitzgerald, J. Robilliard, D. Maher, A. Williams, M. Watson,
J. Tucker, J. Souter, A. Lovison, N. Woods, R. Bacon, A. Dennis,
S. Cipriani, L. Woolan, B. Nevett, C. Smith, C. McCarthy, D. Joyce,
H. Cohen, J. Hammond, B. Cox, M. Ryan

 
FINLEY v. MULWALA Round 11 - 22/06/2019

Finley
B: , M. Ryan,
HB: L. Bramley, T. Doyle,
C: T. Kleinschmidt, ,
HF: J. Brain, ,
F: D. O'Bryan, M. Jackson,
R: L. Hawkins, L. Middleton,
Int: M. Wilson

To be selected from:
Z. Cuppens, R. Rennick, R. Jewell, C. Robertson, N. Lunn, N. Burns,
D. Clarke, C. Wright, B. Ashley-Cooper, K. Murphy, L. Moore, N. Lyons

In: K. Murphy, N. Lunn, R. Jewell
Out: Z. Carruthers, J. Robertson, T. Robertson

 

Mulwala
B: E. Boyer, , D. Cook
HB: , J. Hammond,
HF: , S. Robinson,
F: S. Johns, D. Flanagan,
R: , B. Wilson,

To be selected from:
A. Sammut, M. Adkins, C. Carling, T. Dow, L. Davis, T. Doyle,
J. Gash, H. Crossley, J. Walker, L. Russell, A. Rouel, K. Abikhair,
H. Hosking, J. Bland, C. Magher, B. Clarke

In: M. Adkins

 

KATANDRA v. NATHALIA Round 11 - 22/06/2019

Katandra

Nathalia

B: R. Barnes, H. Cobbledick, J. Nihill
HB: R. Shannon, H. Hawks, N. Nihill
C: B. Summerville, A. Hickey, C. Congues
HF: L. Evans, A. Hicks, D. Barnes
F: A. Jorgensen, J. Limbrick, H. Congues
R: B. Ross, T. Nihill, B. Bell
Int: C. Brown, N. Mckenna

To be selected from:
M. Carroll

In: N. Mckenna, C. Brown, M. Carroll
Out: R. Butler, J. Maskell, M. Barnes