These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 12 or more goals in a game.
This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Player
|
Match
|
League
|
Rnd
|
Week 20: August 9th
Week 19: August 2nd
Week 18: July 26th
Week 17: July 19th
Week 15: July 5th
Week 14: June 28th
Week 12: June 21st
Week 10: June 7th
Week 9: May 31st
Week 8: May 24th
Week 7: May 17th
Week 5: May 3rd:
Week 3: April 12th
Week 1: March 29th
Kael Bergles | Carisbrook v Newstead | Maryborough Castlemaine District | 14 |
Dale Carson | Mt Eliza v Karingal | MPNFL - Casey Cardinia | 15 |
Glenn Michie | Yarram v Boisdale Briagalong | North Gippsland | 18 |
Paul Newman | Tatura v Mansfield | Tatura | 14 |
Justin Nowell | Allansford v Deakin Uni | Warrnambool & District | 18 |
Week 19: August 2nd
Kerem Baskaya | Narre Warren v Hampton Park | MPNFL - Casey Cardinia | 15 |
Week 18: July 26th
Hadyn Erfurth | Lindenow South v Swifts Creek | Omeo & District | 14 |
Week 17: July 19th
Tyson McCorkard | Alvie v Otway Districts | Colac & District | 14 |
Week 15: July 5th
David Benson | Bungaree v Smythesdale | Central Highlands | 11 |
Ryan Hocking | Leitchville Gunbower v Elmore | Heathcote & District | 13 |
Hamish Moore | Tarrawingee v North Wangaratta | Ovens & King | 12 |
Week 14: June 28th
Timothy Trail | Mirboo North v Hill End | Mid Gippsland | 12 |
Week 12: June 21st
Liam French | Kalkee v Pimpinio | Horsham & District | 11 |
Brendan McEvoy | Cudgewa v Border Walwa | Upper Murray | 8 |
Week 10: June 7th
James Gibbs | Bairnsdale v Drouin | Gippsland | 8 |
Week 9: May 31st
Kane Jones | Seville v Kinglake | YVMDFL - Div 2 | 7 |
Week 8: May 24th
Haydyn Erfurth | Lindenow South v Omeo Benambra | Omeo & District | 6 |
Michael Fowkes | Yarra Valley Mountain District FL v Mallee FL | Country Championships |
Week 7: May 17th
Kerem Baskaya | Narre Warren v Hampton Park | MPNFL - Casey Cardinia | 6 |
Cameron McCallum | Learmonth v Smythesdale | Central Highlands | 6 |
Jason Rowan | Warrnambool v Koroit | Hampden | 6 |
Week 5: May 3rd:
Shaun Bryce | Jerilderie v Yarroweyah | Picola & District - North West | 5 |
Week 3: April 12th
James Bow | Devon Meadows v Tyabb | MPNFL - Nepean | 2 |
Week 1: March 29th
Brendan Fevola | Edenhope Apsley v Noradjuha Quantong | Horsham & District | 1 |